National Dog Show 2018 (North Is, NZ)

Date of Show : 6-Oct-18 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs F Smith (Argentina)

Best in Show & New Zealand Bred in Show: Lowchen
NZ Ch Black Tie Affair of Cheraton (Mrs Virginia Barlow)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Old English Sheepdog
Ita & NZ Sup Ch Shaggybark American Lover of Aryakas at Snodragon (Imp USA) (Rob Ellis)
Puppy in Show: Foxhound
Sarangrave Big Bad Wolf (Amorine Ward)


Group 1 Results

Specials Judge : Mrs F Smith (Argentina)

Best in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: Lowchen
NZ Ch Black Tie Affair of Cheraton (Mrs Virginia Barlow)
Open in Group: Pekingese
NZ Ch Tai Yuan Playing with Fire (Ashleigh & Dianne Rogers & Cath Tippett)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: NZ Ch Eldivino Senorita Nikita (Dr Tracey Tonkin)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch El-Toro Rey Spencer (Ms C E Walters)
R/UP BOB: Paycos foxy lady (Y Tester)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Shigriff Second Thoughts (Imp AUST) (Mrs Sandie Meads)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Cricklewood Red Alert at Paris (S Meads & D Fifield)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Cubana's Cookie Monster (Lyn McLean)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Upper Class Lelou vom Salzetal (Imp GMY) (Lyn McLean)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Frostqueen Courtesan at Kino (Imp AUST) (Cathy Garvey-Webb)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Chiisana Tekira Sunrizu at Kino (Cathy Garvey-Webb)
Baby of Breed: Frostqueen Imperial Navigator at Kino (Imp AUST) (Cathy Garvey-Webb & Kevin Burgess)
Open of Breed: NZ Ch Frostqueen Vanity Fair at Kino (Imp AUST) (Cathy Garvey-Webb)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Black Tie Affair of Cheraton (Mrs Virginia Barlow)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Pinquest The North Remembers CGCB (Aimee Hamlin)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Tai Yuan Playing with Fire (Ashleigh & Dianne Rogers & Cath Tippett)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Mr McGoo Of Barramba (Ashleigh & Dianne Rogers / Cath Tippett)

Pomeranian
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: I EM MA Duchess of Tribble (Trish Tribble)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Asay Clever Trever (Ann van Gijs)
Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Asay In It To Win It (Ann van Gijs)
Puppy of Breed: Asay Imagine If (Ann Van Gijs)


Group 2 Results

Specials Judge : Mr Hiroshi Kamisato (Japan)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Border Terrier
Aust & NZ Ch Bohunt Dot Net (Imp AUST) (Gloria Geraghty & Gaela Whyte)
Baby in Group: Border Terrier
Otterpond Midnight Magic (Gloria Geraghty)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Oldiron Drive Time (AI) (Imp AUST) (Janice Parr & David Price)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Drycreek Fire Ball (Amanda Lucas)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: TopShelf Whiskey n Rye (Thomas Turbitt)
Open of Breed: NZ Ch Hotashell Picture Me (Imp AUST) (Amanda Lucas & Julia Martiniello)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Bohunt Dot Net (Imp AUST) (Gloria Geraghty & Gaela Whyte)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Mossrose Shady Knight (S McKandry/A McArthur/A Logan)
Res Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Otterpond Midnight Magic (Gloria Geraghty)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Trevlac Our Magic Moment (Mrs I Calvert)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Birselaw Highlander (Imp SCO) (Ms Hilary Calvert)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: JCH Gr Ch Cross Over Di Sutri (Imp ITY) (Anita-Kaye Malby)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Ashlands Mastercard (Wendy O'More)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Zoendy Princess Xena (Wendy O'More)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Kaylajaz Ace of Spades (N Valentic)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kaylajaz Calm Before Th Storm (N Valentic)


Group 3 Results

Specials Judge : Mr Hiroshi Kamisato (Japan)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pointer
NZ Sup & Aust Ch Chesterhope Play it Again (D & J O'Neill)
Runner Up in Group: Labrador Retriever
NZ Gr Ch Sarasota Ya Got It In One (Mrs L Henderson)
Baby in Group: Golden Retriever
Seacove Nautilus (Jan Bedford)
Puppy in Group: Labrador Retriever
NZ Ch Eventide Southern Cross (Angela Murray)
Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Acijay Wannabe An All Black (Imp AUST) (A Calman & D Heays)
Intermediate in Group: Labrador Retriever
NZ Ch Sarasota Shouldnt Be Legal (Mrs L Henderson)
New Zealand Bred in Group: Lagotto Romagnolo
NZ Spr Ch Glenstar Darkside of the Moon (DA Hanson)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Hipoint Aurelio (Imp AUST) (G Gulbransen / R & J Mirto)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Freeman Lonely Dog (Chris & Belinda Taylor)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Freeman You Can Pick A Daisy (C & B Taylor)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Erinveine Jacinth Rose (Imp AUST) (Helen Dupe)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Baswei Damask Rose (Sally McGill & Helen Dupe)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Glenbriar Royal Affair (Imp AUST) (Amanda Calman)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Acijay Wannabe An All Black (Imp AUST) (A Calman & D Heays)
Res Bitch CC: NZ Ch Janan Perfect Storm (Carolyn Hogg)
New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Janan Watch Me Shine (Carolyn Hogg)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust/NZ CH Arosa Ur All Class (AI) (M L Reichmuth)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Can & NZ Ch Legacyk Rockin' at Arosa (Imp CAN) (M L Reichmuth)

Golden Retriever
Baby of Breed: Seacove Nautilus (Jan Bedford)
Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Sandlewood Order In The Court (G Nelson / P Gordon / Y Jin / X G Tang)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tahtan Shot at Fame (AI) (Imp AUST) (Lynley Drummond)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Freeman Coming At Ya (C & B Taylor)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Karamu Double Image (Kim Murray)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Karamu Fine Design (Rosemarie Cavaney)

Italian Spinone
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Wildequest Liberata Angelina at Ushwyn (Imp AUST) (Raewyn Radich)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Sarasota Ya Got It In One (Mrs L Henderson)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: NZ Ch Blackhills Michelangelo (AI) (Trisha Hallmond)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Blackhills Calm The Farm (AI) (Trisha Hallmond)
Puppy of Breed: NZ Ch Eventide Southern Cross (Angela Murray)
Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Sarasota Shouldnt Be Legal (Mrs L Henderson)
New Zealand Bred of Breed: Southerly Denniston Coal to Blackhills (AI) (Blackhills Labradors)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Spr Ch Glenstar Darkside of the Moon (DA Hanson)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Sup & Aust Ch Chesterhope Play it Again (D & J O'Neill)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Weissenberg La Flor De Cano (Kathy White/Sarah Sowman)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Weissenberg Havana Legasie (Kathy White)
Baby of Breed: Weissenberg Stone The Crows (Kathy White)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Brynmor Ladies League (Kelly Te Reo)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Afonderi Calico Jack (N McBurney & J McBurney)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Bryndoain Just Too Cool At Brynmor (Kelly Te Reo)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Afonderi All the Way May (N McBurney & J McBurney)



Group 4 Results

Specials Judge : Mrs F Smith (Argentina)

Best in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: Whippet
NZ Ch Ronndal Naughty But Nice (Tui Cherry)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Foxhound
Sarangrave Big Bad Wolf (Amorine Ward)
Baby in Group: Basenji
Jillayla Lots of Giggles (Roz Cooper)
Junior in Group: Whippet
Bindura Jewel Thief (Tui Cherry)
Intermediate in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
NZ Ch Our Bertie of Pentaki (Martin Hewitt & Kathleen Hardwick)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Jillayla Lots of Giggles (Roz Cooper)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Jillayla Good For Giggle (Roz Cooper)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Jillayla The Midas Touch (Roz Cooper)

Basset Fauve de Bretagne
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bayparque Dapper Dan (D & B Pender)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Cemac Where You Lead (Chelsea Macklin)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Sarangrave My Kitchen Rules (AI) (Amorine Ward)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sarangrave Magic Mike (AI) (Amorine Ward)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Mayvale's Frozen In Time (Wendy Finlayson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Mayvale's Warrior Princess (Wendy Finlayson)
Res Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Mayvale's Dancing Gal (Wendy Finlayson)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Polbathic Dak Tanner (Imp Aust) (P V Payne)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Res Dog CC: NZ Ch Maxred Prince Siegfried (Elaine J Ingram)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Megara Of Pentaki (Mrs Lynley Bray & Mr Martin Hewitt)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Our Bertie of Pentaki (Martin Hewitt & Kathleen Hardwick)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: BallyBoughal Harris McTweed (Pam Payne)

Foxhound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sarangrave Big Bad Wolf (Amorine Ward)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Koruridge Dziva of the Shonas (Liz Cubley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sandridge Perfect Gentleman (Peter Boyes)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Koruridge Storm of Shango (Liz Cubley)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Koruridge Perfect Storm (Peter Boyes)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Ronndal Naughty But Nice (Tui Cherry)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Benbridge Beauty and Madness at Arcon (Anita & Coral Henderson)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Bindura Jewel Thief (Tui Cherry)


Group 5 Results

Specials Judge : Mr Dirk Spruyt (Belgium)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Ita & NZ Sup Ch Shaggybark American Lover of Aryakas at Snodragon (Imp USA) (Rob Ellis)
Runner Up in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: Border Collie
NZ Ch Clan-abby NZ One Love (Y Jin/X G Tang/ J Vos-Butler/ P Vos)
Baby in Group: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Kawera Knight Hawk (W O'Callaghan/H Wald)
Intermediate in Group: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
NZ Ch Pandorras Dragon-Hunter (Nathalie Sperling/Tanya Omlo-van Geffen)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Taylords Pure Bundy (Kay Taylor)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Dreamstreets American Pharoah (Imp USA) (B Falconer)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: NZ Ch Cuebiyar Powder Monkey (Imp AUST) (Diana Falconer)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Ukulunga Tactical Moves (Di Falconer)
Res Bitch CC: NZ Ch Rosecreeks Mirror Image Of Dreamstreet (Imp USA) (B Falconer)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Lyntree Circle The World (AI) (Penny & Murray Brooks)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Llanddona Angel In Disguise of UKulunga (Bronwyn Falconer)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Clan-abby NZ One Love (Y Jin/X G Tang/ J Vos-Butler/ P Vos)
Puppy of Breed: Clan-Abby NZ Captain McCaw (Johanna Vos-Butler)

Bouvier des Flandres
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: NZ Ch Flandresfarm American- Storm (Karen Hatfull &T Lawrence)

German Shepherd Dog
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Galina Von Gavarol (Leeann Hastings)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Ita & NZ Sup Ch Shaggybark American Lover of Aryakas at Snodragon (Imp USA) (Rob Ellis)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Louanda Frequent Flyer (Imp AUST) (Kelly Martin)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Sup & NZ Gr Ch Beauideal Midnight Rush (Imp AUST) (Kelly Martin)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Beauideal Celeste (Imp AUST) (Kelly Martin)
Puppy of Breed: Beaucourt All Fired up (Cheryl Aalen)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Kawera Hunt The Dream With Rodwell (W O'Callaghan/B Smeeton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Kawera Dragonhunter (Wendy O'Callaghan)
Baby of Breed: Kawera Knight Hawk (W O'Callaghan/H Wald)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kelbryn Highball Artist (AI) (Anne Lacey)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Pandorras Dragon-Hunter (Nathalie Sperling/Tanya Omlo-van Geffen)



Group 6 Results

Specials Judge : Mr Dirk Spruyt (Belgium)

Best in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: Rottweiler
NZ Ch Sambonnie wish me luck (Helen harris)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Samoyed
NZ Ch Zaminka Cat Amongst Pigeons (Jessica Bello / L & G Carleton)
Baby in Group: Bullmastiff
Waterlea You Are Everything (Vicki & Wayne Mills)
Puppy in Group: Shiba Inu
Kortmar Kubo Sakura Blossom (Chris Pike)
Junior in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
NZ Ch Schallenberg Pride and Joy (Linda Jury)
Intermediate in Group: Bullmastiff
NZ Ch Waterlea's Mad About The Boy (V & W Mills)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Koolrunnings Supernatural (L Johnson & D Fraser & C Loft)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Koolrunnings Smooth Crimnal (L Johnson/ D Fraser/ C Loft/ M Hamilton)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Schallenberg Pride and Joy (Linda Jury)
Res Bitch CC: NZ Ch Schallenberg Name In Lights (Linda Jury)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Ronin Sinner Takes All (AI) (Helene Owen)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Gremlix Straight N True at Adhara (Carolyn Bassett)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Waterlea's Mad About The Boy (V & W Mills)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Waterlea's Georgie Girl (V & W Mills)
Res Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Waterlea You Are Everything (Vicki & Wayne Mills)
Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Numoda Striped Revolution (Sharron Mischefski)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Redsomore Bullets & Aces (Imp AUST) (Heather Wood & Dallas Wood)
R/UP BOB & Baby: Taureauxroug Devoted to You (Heather Wood)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Miquelon Night Star (Maria Hoebergen)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Newport Lollypop (Shaun Ireland)
R/UP BOB: Newport Licorice Twist at Abbotthall (Fiona Birkbeck)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Sambonnie wish me luck (Helen harris)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Zaminka Cat Amongst Pigeons (Jessica Bello / L & G Carleton)

Giant Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Zauberei Xclusive By Ramos (Leanne McTear/Kimberley Frazer/Emma Case Peters)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Zauberei Xquisite By Ramos (Jocelyn Field / Leanne McTear)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kortmar Kubo Sakura Blossom (Chris Pike)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Alpine American Dream (M Quinn)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Alpine Speed Of Sound (Melanie Quinn)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Subahka Aurora Hues of Jade (S O'Hara / D & H Wald)
Puppy of Breed: Alpine As You Wish (Melanie Quinn)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Nyranda Rebel With A Cause (Imp AUST) (G Neal & S Jobey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Lusanne Tomb Raider (Gary Neal & Sue Jobey)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Lusanne thanx for coming (Gary Neal & Sue Jobey)
Res Bitch CC: Lusanne Down the Rabbit Hole (Gary Neal & Sue Jobey)


Group 7 Results

Specials Judge : Mr Dirk Spruyt (Belgium)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dalmatian
NZ Sup Ch Cristabo Tails By Candlelite (C Peck & S McKandry)
Runner Up in Group: Standard Poodle
NZ Ch Kateisha Dario Grande (Miss S Donaldson / Ms Y Smith / Mr J Stanton)
Puppy in Group: French Bulldog
Hagen Call Me Alakazam (G Hagger/ S Garrity/ E Tooth)
Junior in Group: Shih Tzu
NZ Ch Shilan Thank Me Later (Melanie Burgess)
New Zealand Bred in Group: Lhasa Apso
NZ Ch Amahl Django Unchained (Mrs Christine & Miss Georgia Nash)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Rossdhu Kissed Bya Prince Of Devine (Mrs Penny Calman)
Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Glomar Royal Kiss (Penny Calman)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Santeria Eye Candy For Trimbull (Trimbull Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Toarus Yer So Bad (Mrs Tania Toa)
Dog CC: Corcols Jackknife Johnny (Michelle Corley)
Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Toarus Purple Rain (Ivy Toa & Tania Toa)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Sup Ch Cristabo Tails By Candlelite (C Peck & S McKandry)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Warfare vu Valentino (Rebecca Dalglish & Vanessa Joyce)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Hagen Call Me Alakazam (G Hagger/ S Garrity/ E Tooth)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Warfare Vu Lagertha (Vannessa Joyce)
Res Bitch CC: Gesundheit Petite Polly at Hagen (AI) (Graham Hagger & Sherry Garrity)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Congistador Uncorked (R & P Lowe)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Neradmik I Believe In Miracles at Starkenburgh (Imp CAN) (Jeannette Wingels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Neradmik Jimmy Stewart at Starkenburgh (Imp CAN) (Jeannette Wingels)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Amahl Django Unchained (Mrs Christine & Miss Georgia Nash)

Miniature Poodle
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Fancy Pants For Whitout (Miss E L Jellyman & Mrs W E Jellyman)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Inchcolm A Single Malt (Barbara Crocker)

Standard Poodle
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Kateisha Dario Grande (Miss S Donaldson / Ms Y Smith / Mr J Stanton)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Rebox Summer Romance (Mrs Wendy Jellyman)

Toy Poodle
Puppy of Breed: Gai Gamin Somethings Burning (R T & A E UDY)
Intermediate of Breed: Gai gamin hotlocks (R T & A E Udy)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Shilan Thank Me Later (Melanie Burgess)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Shilan The Secret Continues (Melanie Burgess)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Khyisenge Rising Ah-narchy (Jane Burke)
Dog CC: NZ Ch Khyisenge Rarest Vintage (Jane Burke)
Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Khyisenge Hel-ter Skel-ter (Jane Burke)
Junior of Breed: Khyisenge Gothica-Rose (Jane Burke)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Caerlaverock Hymm-To-The-Wind (Brian & Louise Harris)