Hamilton Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (North Is, NZ)

Date of Show : 9-Mar-19 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr C Stefanescu (Romania)

Best in Show & New Zealand Bred in Show: Great Dane
NZ Sup Ch Congistador Uncorked (R & P Lowe)
Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Poodle (Standard)
NZ Ch Kamsin Bonny Prince (Kathy Grinter)
Baby in Show: French Bulldog
Hagen Chiamami Jaq at Gesundheit (Graham Hagger & Errol Tooth)
Puppy in Show: Weimaraner
Weissenberg Stone The Crows (Kathy White)
Junior in Show: Australian Shepherd
NZ Ch Dreamstreets Aurora Australis (Imp USA) (Bronwyn Falconer)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Zsuzsanna Balogh (Hungary)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
NZ Sup Ch Shado-Lans Flyin First Class at Altmark (Robyn Campbell/Denise Clark)
Baby in Group: Pug
Oasis Flash Dream Image (Rose Elle)
Puppy in Group: Pug
ForrestBlack Box O'Choclates (Tanya Dowd)
New Zealand Bred in Group: Pug
NZ Ch Renoir Donna Conla Rosa (Tanya Dowd)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Sup Ch Shado-Lans Flyin First Class at Altmark (Robyn Campbell/Denise Clark)
Puppy of Breed: Altmark A Slice Of Heaven (Robyn Campbell)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Matmor High Society (imp Aust) (Mrs K & E Leslie / Mr M Morse & Mr W Hend)
Puppy of Breed: Matmor Shenanigans (Imp AUST) (K Leslie)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Eltoro Page (Fleur Collings)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Payco's Timothy Lad (Julie Mattsson)
R/UP BOB: NZ Ch Paycos foxy lady (Y Tester)
Baby of Breed: Salinacruz Flash Back (Y Tester)

Chinese Crested Dog
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Juleko Ananmi Pilgrims Poetry (A Porter & C Holloway)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Juleko Ananmi Pixie (Anne Porter & Chris Holloway)
Baby of Breed: Koreke Imagined By Armani For Argosy (A Brightwell)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Chiisana Kokuo Shinno (E G & C M Potts)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Chiisana Kokuo Naishinno (E G & C M Potts)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Alcazar Hi Mystical Nite Fire (Gloria Shepherd)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch SPL Gr Ch Pomquest Purple Rain (Imp AUST) (Ruth Hennessey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Brackdell Song Of The Heart (RUTH HENNESSEY)

Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: ForrestBlack Box O'Choclates (Tanya Dowd)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Asay Clever Trever (Ann van Gijs)
Baby of Breed: Oasis Flash Dream Image (Rose Elle)
New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Renoir Donna Conla Rosa (Tanya Dowd)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr B Jenkins (South Africa)

Runner Up in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
NZ Ch Lidaby Dark Knight Rises (M Berkers & L Martel)
Baby in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Renegade Flash for Takoda (A Marett)
Puppy in Group: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Briongloid Three Times A Lady (Joanne & Matt Day)
Junior in Group: Airedale Terrier
NZ Ch Oldiron Drive Time (AI) (Imp AUST) (Janice Parr & David Price)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Oldiron Drive Time (AI) (Imp AUST) (Janice Parr & David Price)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Amstarfx party at opourere (Imp AUST) (S Dennis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Amstarfx Mission Complete (Imp AUST) (S Dennis)
Baby of Breed: HeavyFuel Saturn Whisper (Catherine Turbitt)
Junior of Breed: TopShelf Whiskey n Rye (Thomas Turbitt)

Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Otterpond Beretta (Gloria Geraghty)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Mossrose Shady Knight (S McKandry/ A Logan/ A McArthur)
Puppy of Breed: Otterpond Midnight Magic (Gloria Geraghty)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Oakway Lochness Monster (Lenore & Patricia Halliwell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Oakway Rob Roy (Vern Dormer)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Joymont Dream Machine (Imp AUST) (Lenore Halliwell)

Kerry Blue Terrier
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: NZ Spl Gr Ch Mick Jagger of TheCrazyBlu for Aryakas(Imp ITY) (Denise Clark)

Parson Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Charizelle Chasin That (Giselle Jeannes)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Nordicozsky Bunyip (Imp AUST) (Julie Patterson)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Briongloid Three Times A Lady (Joanne & Matt Day)
R/UP BOB & Baby of Breed: Briongloid D'nt Push M Buttons (Joanne & Matt Day)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Lidaby Dark Knight Rises (M Berkers & L Martel)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Takoda Wish Master (Niki Nicholson)
Baby of Breed: Renegade Flash for Takoda (A Marett)
Puppy of Breed: Anevay Return Of The King (Cara Gill)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Westwood Annie Oakley (Niki Nicholson)
New Zealand Bred (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Takoda Dream Weaver (Alison Marett)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms S Desserne (France)

Best in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: Golden Retriever
NZ Ch Sandlewood Take - A - Bow (S Fleming/ G Nelson & P Gordon)
Runner Up in Group: Irish Setter
Karamu Enough Said (Kim Murray)
Puppy in Group: Weimaraner
Weissenberg Stone The Crows (Kathy White)
Junior in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Brynmor Ladies League (Kelly Te Reo)

Bracco Italiano
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Tesoro Autumn Leaves (Michelle Williamson)
Res Bitch CC: Tesoro Winter Holly (Michelle Williamson)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Acijay Wannabe An All Black (Imp AUST) (A Calman & D Heays)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Janan Watch Me Shine (Carolyn Hogg)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lynmaken Moonbeams (Helen Stride)
Baby of Breed: Janan Suga N Spice (Carolyn Hogg)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Arosa Causin' Chaos (AI) (M L Reichmuth & P Hay)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Arosa Ain't She Sweet (AI) (Michele Reichmuth)
Baby of Breed: Ponsonby Sgt Pepper (Kath Lodge)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Sandlewood Take - A - Bow (S Fleming/ G Nelson & P Gordon)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sandlewood The Antz Pantz (G Nelson & P Gordon)
Baby of Breed: Sandlewood Peppermint Patty (Gaye Nelson & Phillida Gordon)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: NZ Ch Sandlewood Runa Mile In M'shus (AI) (Gaye Nelson & Phillida Gordon)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Ponsonby Pinball Wizard (Kath Lodge)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Karamu Enough Said (Kim Murray)

Italian Spinone
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Wildequest Liberata Angelina at Ushwyn (Imp AUST) (Raewyn Radich)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Eventide Southern Cross (Angela Murray)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Bradorla Counter Measure (Imp AUST) (Bevan Thorby)
Puppy of Breed: Croftsway Vegas Show Girl (AI) (Julie Bedford-Pope)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Kanix Mario At Robwyn (Imp UK) (P Robinson & K Wilberg)
Junior of Breed: Motivo Silver Starlite of Sgurr (Alysha Judson)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Weissenberg Stone The Crows (Kathy White)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Weissenberg The Phantom (Anne Porter)
Baby of Breed: Carnmellis Look At Me (Pip Simmons)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Bryndoain Just Too Cool At Brynmor (Kelly Te Reo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Brynmor Ladies League (Kelly Te Reo)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Afonderi Calico Jack (N McBurney & J McBurney)
Res Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Afonderi Lil' Scallywag (N McBurney & J McBurney)
Baby of Breed: Ffion Make the Sparks Fly (Melissa Richards)
Puppy of Breed: Bryndoain Uptown Girl (Sue Lawless)



Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs C McCallum-Immelman (Sth Africa)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Beagle
Am GCh & Can GCh Foxtails Fast And Furious (Imp USA) (A Ward/S Berndt-Smith/D Smith)
Runner Up in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
NZ Ch Koruridge Dziva of the Shonas (Liz Cubley)
Baby in Group: Basset Fauve de Bretagne
Bayparque One Of These Nights (Jill Brooker)
Puppy in Group: Beagle
Sarangrave PlayN Hardball (AI) (Amorine Ward)
Intermediate in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
NZ Ch Koruridge Storm of Shango (Liz Cubley)

Basset Fauve de Bretagne
R/UP BOB & Baby of Breed: Bayparque One Of These Nights (Jill Brooker)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bayparque Dragons Blood (Jill Brooker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Bayparque Dragon Heart (Jill Brooker)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am GCh & Can GCh Foxtails Fast And Furious (Imp USA) (A Ward/S Berndt-Smith/D Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sarangrave PlayN Hardball (AI) (Amorine Ward)
Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Sarangrave My Kitchen Rules (AI) (Amorine Ward)
Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Sarangrave Gate Crasher (Amorine Ward)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Mayvale's Frozen In Time (Wendy Finlayson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Mayvale's Californian-Dreamin (Wendy Finlayson)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
Baby of Breed: Dachsford Time For Laughter (K Hardwick & S Van der Pol)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Dacville Captivate (Mrs Shirley Brown)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Dacville Enchantment (Mrs S M Brown)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Megara Of Pentaki (Mrs Lynley Bray & Mr Martin Hewitt)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Nasus Chrishemsworth (Imp AUST) (D & K Hardwick)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Koruridge Dziva of the Shonas (Liz Cubley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Koruridge Storm of Shango (Liz Cubley)
Res Dog CC & Baby of Breed: PuririKnoll Fire Lake (Sue Laywood)
Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Sandridge Perfect Gentleman (Peter Boyes)

Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Shenkhan Four Seasons (Merle Powley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Taejaan Pure Heroine at Arcon (Imp AUST) (Anita Henderson)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Benbridge Beauty and Madness at Arcon (Anita & Coral Henderson)
Puppy of Breed: NZ Ch Arjuna Justa Jigolo (Libby Clarke)
New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Rushndol Arti Pharti for Arjuna (Libby Clarke)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Monika Blaha (Austria)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: German Shepherd Dog
NZ Ch Rhosyn Whistle Blower (Imp AUST) (B & F Anderson)
Baby in Group: Swedish Vallhund
Vallarity Penny Arcade (Lynne Henry)
Puppy in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Taylords Marlee In Red (Kay Taylor)
Junior in Group: Australian Shepherd
NZ Ch Dreamstreets Aurora Australis (Imp USA) (Bronwyn Falconer)
New Zealand Bred in Group: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
NZ Ch Pandorras Dragon-Hunter (Nathalie Sperling/Tanya Omlo-van Geffen)
Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
NZ Ch Ukulunga War Paint (Kat Jackson)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Taylords Marlee In Red (Kay Taylor)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Taylords Pure Bundy (Jane Taylor)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Eastaussie One Eyed Bandit (Imp AUST) (Jane Taylor)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Dreamstreets Aurora Australis (Imp USA) (Bronwyn Falconer)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Ukulunga War Paint (Kat Jackson)
Res Dog CC: NZ Ch Dreamstreets American Pharoah (Imp USA) (B Falconer)
Puppy of Breed: Ukulunga Let's Celebrate (Kat Jackson)

Collie (Rough)
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: NZ Ch Tacbrave Star N TheKnight (Imp AUST) (M Palmer)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Rhosyn Whistle Blower (Imp AUST) (B & F Anderson)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Reidhaus Matchmaker At Kulak (L Hastings)
Baby of Breed: Toatahi Sharpshooter at Kulak (Leeann Hastings)
Puppy of Breed: Aubernee High Society (B & F Anderson)
New Zealand Bred of Breed: Luceo Sogno di Venezia (Cathy Mackenzie)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Ita & NZ Sup Ch Shaggybark American Lover of Aryakas at Snodragon (Imp USA) (Rob Ellis)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Vallarity Rockabilly Rebel (Lynne Henry)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Torvall Pink Petticoat (Kathy & Greg Sloane)
Baby of Breed: Vallarity Penny Arcade (Lynne Henry)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Charfay All That Glitters (R Halliwell & C Ewing)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Pandorras Dragon-Hunter (Nathalie Sperling/Tanya Omlo-van Geffen)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Gunnar Nymann (Denmark)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Rottweiler
NZ Ch Waitiro Clevedon Cool As Ice (Ethan Clarke / Chris & Cathy Duder)
Runner Up in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: Schnauzer (Giant)
NZ Spr Ch Zauberei Xquisite By Ramos (Jocelyn Field / Leanne McTear)
Puppy in Group: Rottweiler
Ubersein You Beauty (Imp AUST) (Sharlene Storey)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Imagin Wild Side (M Gadsdon)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Deja Vu Von Romanshof (Imp) (A Wilkinson)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Imagin Somewhat Influenced (M/ N & R Gadsdon)
Baby of Breed: Schallenberg Quiet Riot (Linda Jury)

Boxer
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Gremlix Lighting Bolt (P & K Goodwill)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Numoda Striped Revolution (Sharron Mischefski)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Martyn Two For The Show At Armit (Melissa Armit)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Taureauxroug Devoted to You (Heather Wood)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Miquelon Night Star (Maria Hoebergen)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Waitiro Clevedon Cool As Ice (Ethan Clarke / Chris & Cathy Duder)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ubersein You Beauty (Imp AUST) (Sharlene Storey)
Res Dog CC: NZ Ch Sahne Code Red (Sharlene Storey & Rita Grenyer)
Res Bitch CC: NZ Ch Sahne Rapt N Silver (Sharlene Storey & Scott Maindonald)

Samoyed
Puppy of Breed: Kalisa This Lil Light Of Mine (E Clausen & J Kernohan)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Spr Ch Zauberei Xquisite By Ramos (Jocelyn Field / Leanne McTear)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Bannerbrite Breathing Fire at Snowolf (Imp AUST) (Giselle Jeannes & Laura Simpson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Snowolf Obsidian Malt (G Jeannes & L Simpson)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Snowolf Wedding Blossom (Giselle Jeannes)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr C Stefanescu (Romania)

Best in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: Great Dane
NZ Sup Ch Congistador Uncorked (R & P Lowe)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Poodle (Standard)
NZ Ch Kamsin Bonny Prince (Kathy Grinter)
Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Hagen Chiamami Jaq at Gesundheit (Graham Hagger & Errol Tooth)
Puppy in Group: Chow Chow
Finnoz Bellissa (Lucia Franghetti-Tupaea)
Junior in Group: French Bulldog
NZ Ch Gesundheit Petite Polly at Hagen (AI) (Graham Hagger & Sherry Garrity)

Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Codera thunder (Angela janssen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Canute Acheron (T Hubbard & T Uerata)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Santeria Eye Candy For Trimbull (Trimbull Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Trimbull I'm From The Past (Trimbull Kennels)

Chow Chow
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Finnoz Bellissa (Lucia Franghetti-Tupaea)

Dalmatian
Junior of Breed: Charizelle Spells 'N Tells (Giselle Fletcher & Marilyn Storey)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Gesundheit Petite Polly at Hagen (AI) (Graham Hagger & Sherry Garrity)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Gesundheit Senorita Dulcia (Errol Tooth)
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: NZ Ch Hagen Call Me Alakazam (G Hagger/ S Garrity/ E Tooth)
Res Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Hagen Chiamami Jaq at Gesundheit (Graham Hagger & Errol Tooth)
New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Hagen Call Me Abracadabra (AI) (G Hagger & S Garrity)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Dautchhund Man After Midnight (Mrs G F Landon)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Sup Ch Congistador Uncorked (R & P Lowe)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Monteral Music Man at Lapsewood (Gary Withers)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Onyxdanes Rev Itup Baby N Ride at Devon (Paula Pollard)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Gold Merit Talbothights Tiz Romeo (Mrs Susan George)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Mondial Save the Best for Last (Sue Howard)
Res Bitch CC: Talbothights Tiz Juliet (Mrs Susan George)
Junior of Breed: Arashi Sophie's Choice (Susan George)
New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Mondial Out of the Shadows (Sue Howard)

Keeshond
BOB & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Neradmik Jimmy Stewart at Starkenburgh (Imp CAN) (Jeannette Wingels)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Neradmik I Believe In Miracles at Starkenburgh (Imp CAN) (Jeannette Wingels)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Tai Fanza National Pride (Rose Krammer & Sean Walton)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Fancy Pants For Whitout (Mrs E Rowe & Mrs W E Jellyman)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Ch Horizon's Chamarre Kiwi Charm (Imp USA) (Mrs Pam Saville)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Moonshadow over Whitout (Mrs Pamela Saville)
Baby of Breed: Zakiya Guiding Light (Christine & Tony Healy)
Puppy of Breed: NZ Ch Silver Sheen at Whitout (Wendy E Jellyman)
Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Fancy That At Whitout (Mrs E Rowe & Mrs W Jellyman)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Kamsin Bonny Prince (Kathy Grinter)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Kelka's Forever Fame (Imp SLOV) (Kathy Grinter)
Baby of Breed: Ravissant Royal Topaz (Patricia Kwak)
Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Rebox Summer Romance (Mrs Wendy Jellyman)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: The Duke Of Lombaadi (Julia Earnshaw)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Lombaadi Xxcalibur's Magic (Julie Earnshaw)
Res Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Gai Gamin Victorious At Lombaadi (Jullia Earnshaw)

Shar Pei
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Wuyu On Xmas Eve (P Jamieson)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Shilan Thank Me Later (Melanie Burgess)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Caraglen's Dress Woo Up (Carolyn Pemberton)
Res Dog CC: Caraglen's Painted Gold (Carolyn Pemberton)
Res Bitch CC: Shilan Destiny's Dream Baby (M Burgess)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Gwylim Jumpn Jack (E N Beattie)
Puppy of Breed: Aztlon Mandara (Angela Dalton & Vivian Hartley)