Manawatu Kennel Association (Show 2) (North Is, NZ)

Date of Show : 18-Jan-20 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr R Tolson (Ireland)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Bichon Frise
NZ Gr Ch Jitterbop Being Evil Has A Price (Imp FIN) (D Brown)
Runner Up in Show & Junior in Show: Border Terrier
Am Ch Meadowlake Southern Cross (Imp USA) (D O'Neill/ K Fitzpatrick / C O'Neill)
Baby in Show: Basset Fauve de Bretagne
Bayparque Violet Strange (Jill Brooker)
Minor in Show: Beagle
Sarangrave Shelby Cobra (Amorine Ward)
Open in Show: Old English Sheepdog
Ita & NZ Sup Ch Shaggybark American Lover of Aryakas at Snodragon (Imp USA) (Rob Ellis)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr N De Bedout (Columbia)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Bichon Frise
NZ Gr Ch Jitterbop Being Evil Has A Price (Imp FIN) (D Brown)
Runner Up in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: Pug
Glomar Rhythm Of The Rain (Penny Calman)
Baby in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Altmark Dusted With Diamonds (Robyn Campbell)
Minor in Group: Pug
Glomar Add A Little Magic (Penny Calman)
Puppy in Group: Japanese Chin
Chincasa Witchcraft (Imp AUST) (Diana Mitchell)
Junior in Group: Pug
NZ Ch Forrestblack Box O’ Choclates (Tanya Dowd)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB & Baby of Breed: Altmark Dusted With Diamonds (Robyn Campbell)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Jitterbop Being Evil Has A Price (Imp FIN) (D Brown)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Old Rowley Fairground (William Murdoch & Bronwyn Murdoch)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Glengariff Cardella (Bronwyn Murdoch & Anne Dobie)
Junior of Breed: Glengariff Rainbow Dash (Kerre Parker)
New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Old Rowley Cyprian (William Murdoch & Bronwyn Murdoch)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch El-Toro Golden Boy (Fleur Collings & Bev Ward)
Baby of Breed: Salinacruz The New Empire (Y Tester)
New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch El-Toro Tobias at Teddee (Amba Waghorn)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: El-Toro Taranaki Belle (Bev Ward)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tereiroa iti Toa (L Humphrey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Cresthaven Just Call Me Piper (L Humphrey)
Res Dog CC: Juleko Rhythm Ntime Sqr With Khyisenge (Jane Burke)

Havanese
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Cubana's Cookie Monster (Lyn McLean)
Baby of Breed: Cubana's Little Peachy Pie (Lyn McLean)

Japanese Chin
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Chincasa Witchcraft (Imp AUST) (Diana Mitchell)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Frostqueen Vanity Fair at Kino (Imp AUST) (Cathy Garvey-Webb)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Panache Candle In The Wind (Solitaire Robertson & Phil Kersey)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tepampas Felix At Pomkin (G landon)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Glomar Rhythm Of The Rain (Penny Calman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Forrestblack Box O’ Choclates (Tanya Dowd)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Glomar Add A Little Magic (Penny Calman)
Baby of Breed: Junnash Captain Barbossa (Imp AUST) (Karen Bell)
Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Christabell Rocky's Delight (Karen & Pam Bell)
Open of Breed: NZ Ch Paradiz Ronado Rocky Balboa (Tanya Dowd)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr N De Bedout (Columbia)

Runner Up in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
NZ Ch Lidaby Dark Knight Rises (M Berkers & L Martel)
Baby in Group: Border Terrier
Goldsmith Never a Cross Word (Kirsten Price)
Minor in Group: Norwich Terrier
Thaxmead Oliver Cromwell (Rob & Rosemary Weavet)
Junior in Group: Border Terrier
Am Ch Meadowlake Southern Cross (Imp USA) (D O'Neill/ K Fitzpatrick / C O'Neill)
Open in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
NZ Sup & Spn Ch Mick Jagger of TheCrazyBlu for Aryakas (Imp ITY) (Denise Clark)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Drycreek Fire Ball (Amanda Lucas)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Nikar Good Deed Done (AI) (Imp AUST) (Amanda Lucas)

Border Terrier
BOB & Junior of Breed: Am Ch Meadowlake Southern Cross (Imp USA) (D O'Neill/ K Fitzpatrick / C O'Neill)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Mossrose Shady Knight (S McKandry/ A Logan/ A McArthur)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Muterus Wonderland (Nadine Steele)
Baby of Breed: Goldsmith Never a Cross Word (Kirsten Price)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Muterus Blue Blood (Nadine Steele)
New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Mossrose Mons Meg at Moonridge (Alli McArthur/Amber Logan)
Open of Breed: NZ Ch Glenbogle Just A Cracka at Moonridge (Imp AUST) (Alli McArthur)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Foxdale Hey Mr Dreammaker (Abi Richmond)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Llessur Bet The Farm (Joanne Knighton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Imlay Full Of Tricks (Kathy McCarthy)
Res Dog CC: NZ Ch Hollybrook B Dazzler (J Russell)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Sup & Spn Ch Mick Jagger of TheCrazyBlu for Aryakas (Imp ITY) (Denise Clark)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Ragus Yorkshire Life at Thaxmead (ImpUK) (Rob & Rosemary Weaver)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Thaxmead Oliver Cromwell (Rob & Rosemary Weavet)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Rosheen New Moon Over Silktrader (Imp USA) (Bev Knight)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Lidaby Dark Knight Rises (M Berkers & L Martel)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: NZ Ch KaylaJaz Yippee Ki-Yay MF (Natalie Valentic)
Baby of Breed: Alerick Black Pearl Of Freeway (B Torrance & R Tock)
Minor of Breed: Kaylajaz Return O' Th Princess (R & K Veale)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Shadowstaff Lallybroch Lady of SansTache (Eamonn Pearless & M Pilawa)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr O Toyokawa (Japan)

Runner Up in Group: Labrador Retriever
NZ Ch Blackhills Michelangelo (AI) (Trisha Hallmond)
Minor in Group: Gordon Setter
Settmore Stormy Night At Azzaro (Imp AUST) (Kim Atkinson)
Junior in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Afonderi Waltz On In (N McBurney & J McBurney)
New Zealand Bred in Group: Bracco Italiano
Tesoro Summer Rose (J Barraclough & M Williamson)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Tesoro Summer Rose (J Barraclough & M Williamson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Polcevera's Eros (Imp ITA) (J Mirto/ R Mirto/ M Williamson)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Tesoro Evening Star (Michelle Williamson)
Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Tesoro Winter Holly (Michelle Williamson)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Janan Watch Me Shine (Carolyn Hogg)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Janan Bodhi Bear (Brittany Gibbons & Carolyn Hogg)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Janan Suga N Spice (Carolyn Hogg)
Minor of Breed: Suedanka Shined My Halo (A Calman)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Ponsonby Sgt Pepper (Kath Lodge)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Arctique Summer Rain (Liz Steed)
New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Arctique Let The Thunda Roll (Liz Steed)

Gordon Setter
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Settmore Stormy Night At Azzaro (Imp AUST) (Kim Atkinson)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Barat True Heart (Anja Borchardt & Jenny Hawthorn)
R/UP BOB & Baby of Breed: Ponsonby Red Hot n'Stunning (Kath Lodge)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Lanascol Was This The Answer (Carolyn Cederman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Karamu Fine Design (Ms Rosemarie Cavaney)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Lanascol Upon A Star (Rosemarie Cavaney)

Labrador Retriever
BOB & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Blackhills Michelangelo (AI) (Trisha Hallmond)
Minor of Breed: Mistybrook Strike A Home Run (Peter & Jan Wallace)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Lonegum Oughta Be In Love at Stagridge (Abi Richmond)
Puppy of Breed: Mistybrook Midsummer Magic (Peter & Jan Wallace)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Not on Your Nellie of Lonegum (Michelle Lynch)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Weissenberg Stone The Crows (Kathy White)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Weissenberg Havana Legasie (Kathy White)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Brynmor Levi Rocks (Kelly Te Reo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Afonderi Lil' Scallywag (N McBurney & J McBurney)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Brynmor Ladies League (Kelly Te Reo)
Junior of Breed: Afonderi Waltz On In (N McBurney & J McBurney)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: NZ Ch Bryndoain Upper Class (B Gibbons & S Gibbons)



Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr R Tolson (Ireland)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Dachsford My Way (David Hardwick & Kathleen Hardwick)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Basset Fauve de Bretagne
Bayparque One Of These Nights (Jill Brooker)
Baby in Group: Basset Fauve de Bretagne
Bayparque Violet Strange (Jill Brooker)
Minor in Group: Beagle
Sarangrave Shelby Cobra (Amorine Ward)
Intermediate in Group: Whippet
NZ Ch Bindura Rockefeller (Tui Cherry)
New Zealand Bred in Group: Whippet
NZ Ch Shenace Pasch'n It Kiss (Lynda Watson)
Open in Group: Beagle
Am GChG & Can GCh Foxtails Fast And Furious (Imp USA) (A Ward/S Berndt-Smith/D Smith)

Basset Fauve de Bretagne
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Bayparque One Of These Nights (Jill Brooker)
R/UP BOB & Baby of Breed: Bayparque Violet Strange (Jill Brooker)

Basset Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bayparque Scuttlebutt (Jill Brooker)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Sarangrave My Kitchen Rules (AI) (Amorine Ward)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sarangrave Mustang Boss (Amorine Ward)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sarangrave Shelby Cobra (Amorine Ward)
Open of Breed: Am GChG & Can GCh Foxtails Fast And Furious (Imp USA) (A Ward/S Berndt-Smith/D Smith)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Mayvale's Californian Prince (Wendy Finlayson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Mayvale's Lucky-Fortune (Wendy Finlayson & Genie Luxford)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Maxred Prince Siegfried (Elaine J Ingram)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Maxred Sweet-Addiction (Elaine J Ingram)
Minor of Breed: Maxred Ginger Kisses (Elaine J Ingram)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Stefara Sound As A Bell (M Mattock)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Stefara Dont push my Buttons (M Mattock)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Stefara Stroke of Luck (M Mattock)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Yovohei Polli-wire (Y Everett)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Yovohei Teddi-wire (Y Everett)
Res Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Yovohei Milli-wire (Y Everett)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Dachsford My Way (David Hardwick & Kathleen Hardwick)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Cerberus Pandora at Dachsford (K Hardwick & S Van der Pol)

Foxhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Sarangrave Big Bad Wolf (Amorine Ward)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Koruridge Dziva of the Shonas (Liz Cubley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Moonridge Jedz Proteus (Brenda Pender)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Koruridge Designed to Shine (Elizabeth Cubley)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Sandridge Perfect Lady Nia (Peter Boyes)
Puppy of Breed: Dogueridge he rox my world (Yvette Burroughs & Angela Mckenzie)
Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Puririknoll Roll Me Away (Miss Brenda Pender)

Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Bindura Rockefeller (Tui Cherry)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Shenace Pasch'n It Kiss (Lynda Watson)
Res Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Shenace Wanna Kiss Ya Back (Lynda Watson)
Puppy of Breed: Bindura Bay Express (Tui Cherry)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms I Ko (Taiwan)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Australian Shepherd
Am Gr & NZ Ch Dreamstreets Where's Wally (Imp USA) (Bronwyn Falconer)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Ita & NZ Sup Ch Shaggybark American Lover of Aryakas at Snodragon (Imp USA) (Rob Ellis)
Baby in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Beaucourt Blue Skyz Ahead (Cheryl Aalen)
Minor in Group: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
der Ingolsta Kiwi Kraka (G & D Ingham)
Intermediate in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
NZ Ch Kelbryn Highball Artist (AI) (Anne Lacey)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Am Gr & NZ Ch Dreamstreets Where's Wally (Imp USA) (Bronwyn Falconer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Am Gr & NZ Ch Ukulunga's Born In The USA @ Sublime (Imp USA) (B Falconer)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Dreamstreets American Pharoah (Imp USA) (B Falconer)

Bearded Collie
Minor of Breed: Lyntree Cosmic Hallelujah (Penny & Murray Brooks)

Bouvier des Flandres
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Flandresfarm American-Storm (Karen Hatfull & Teresa Lawrence)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Levendale Steel The Knight (Patricia Matthews & Mark Palmer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Levendale Beau's Belle (M Palmer)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: der Ingolsta Kiwi Kraka (G & D Ingham)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Ita & NZ Sup Ch Shaggybark American Lover of Aryakas at Snodragon (Imp USA) (Rob Ellis)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Beaucourt Southern Classic (Cheryl Aalen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Beaucourt Dare To Dream (Cheryl Aalen)
Baby of Breed: Beaucourt Blue Skyz Ahead (Cheryl Aalen)
Minor of Breed: Lyndream Cartier’s Creation (Imp AUST) (Kelly Martin)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Kawera Black Iced Sunrise At Pinemist (W O'Callaghan/D Cooper)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: NZ Ch Kawera Here Be Dragons (Wendy O'Callaghan)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Kelbryn Highball Artist (AI) (Anne Lacey)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Fa Wood Makin Sassy Music (R J & K M Truscott)
Baby of Breed: Kawera Grab The Chance (Wendy O'Callaghan)
Minor of Breed: Fa Wood Buck'n The Beat (R J & K M Truscott)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Joy McFarlane (South Africa)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Samoyed
NZ Sup Ch Zaminka Cat Amongst Pigeons (Jessica Bello / L & G Carleton)
Runner Up in Group: Newfoundland
NZ Ch Krystalcove Pay The Piper (Imp AUST) (S F Cleeve & J F McBride)
Baby in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Schallenberg Taylor Made (Linda Jury)
Minor in Group: Akita
Miskas Bullseye (Imp AUST) (Andria Gibson)
Junior in Group: Boxer
NZ Ch Kadence Kiss My Ace (AI) (Aynsley Downie)
New Zealand Bred in Group: St Bernard
NZ Ch Lusanne Pax a Punch (Gary Neal & Sue Jobey)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Miskas Bullseye (Imp AUST) (Andria Gibson)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Schallenberg Quintessence (Linda Jury)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ & Can Ch Belnois Patriots Pride (Imp CAN) (Linda & Chris Jury)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: NZ Ch Schallenberg Quiet Riot (Linda Jury)
Baby of Breed: Schallenberg Taylor Made (Linda Jury)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Schallenberg Thunder Bolt (Linda Jury)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Kadence Kiss My Ace (AI) (Aynsley Downie)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Numoda Striped Revolution (Sharron Mischefski)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Gameguard Wicked Ways (Imp AUST) (Rebecca Dalglish)

Italian Corso Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Nakoa Echo (Destiny Dent)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Krystalcove Pay The Piper (Imp AUST) (S F Cleeve & J F McBride)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Miquelon Night Star (Maria Hoebergen)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Ubersein Fair Dinkum (Imp AUST) (Ms Wiki Te TaU)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Sahne Rapt N Silver (Sharlene Storey & Scott Maindonald)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Sup Ch Zaminka Cat Amongst Pigeons (Jessica Bello / L & G Carleton)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: NZ Ch Oscarbi Lorde It Over Kid (Helen Clark & Rob Barzey)
Baby of Breed: Bentara Silver Lining (Karen Bell)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Melandar Wild Fire (Deane & Heather Wald)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Subahka Aurora Hues of Jade SD (S O'Hara / D & H Wald)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Subahka Wild Fire Ruby (Deane & Heather Wald)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Lusanne Thanx For Coming (Gary Neal & Sue Jobey)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Lusanne Pax a Punch (Gary Neal & Sue Jobey)
Baby of Breed: Lusanne Just Like M Kool Dad (Gary Neal & Sue Jobey)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms J Wang (China)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Boston Terrier
NZ Gr Ch Rossdhu Kissed Bya Prince Of Devine (Mrs Penny Calman)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: French Bulldog
NZ Ch Gesundheit Petite Polly at Hagen (AI) (Graham Hagger & Sherry Garrity)
Baby in Group: Dalmatian
Cristabo Starlite Seduction (Carla Peck)
Puppy in Group: Dalmatian
NZ Ch Cristabo Xfire Hurricane (Carla Peck)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Rossdhu Kissed Bya Prince Of Devine (Mrs Penny Calman)

Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Doukraan There Can Be Only One (T van der Pauw Kraan & K Douds)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Corcols Billion Dollar Baby (Michelle Corley)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Canute Acheron (T Hubbard & T Uerata)

Chow Chow
Baby of Breed: Finnoz Creon (AI) (Imp AUST ) (Lucia Franghetti-Tupaea)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: NZ Ch Cristabo Xfire Hurricane (Carla Peck)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: NZ Sup Ch Cristabo Tails By Candlelite (C Peck & S McKandry)
Baby of Breed: Cristabo Starlite Seduction (Carla Peck)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Gesundheit Petite Polly at Hagen (AI) (Graham Hagger & Sherry Garrity)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Hagen Call Me Alakazam (G Hagger/ S Garrity/ E Tooth)
Res Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Gesundheit Rock Deeva (G Hagger & S Garrity)
Puppy of Breed: Congistador Thomas The Tank (R & P Lowe)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Centaine Gunz N Rosez (Andria Gibson)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Neradmik I Believe In Miracles at Starkenburgh (Imp CAN) (Jeannette Wingels)

Poodle (Miniature)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Fancy Pants For Whitout (Mrs E Rowe & Mrs W E Jellyman)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Silver Sheen at Whitout (Wendy E Jellyman)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Simply Angelic at Whitout (Wendy Jellyman & Erica Rowe)

Poodle (Standard)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Rebox Spring Ounce Obounce (Mrs Heather Morrison)
Baby of Breed: Whitout Summer Secrets (Wendy Jellyman)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Gai Gamin Rock'n On (R T & A E Udy)
R/UP BOB & Baby of Breed: Gai Gamin Rock'n the Boat (R T & A E Udy)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Sanlyn In My Dreams (Sharon McKandry)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Shilan Thank Me Later (Melanie Burgess)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Khyisenge Hot-Fudge (Jane Burke and Elaine Beattie)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Ampoter Tibetan Obsession (Christina Martin & Lyn Morris)
Dog CC & New Zealand Bred (Dog) of Breed: Ampoter Georgio (Christina Martin)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Ampoter Kouros (Christina Martin & Mike Hamblyn)
Baby of Breed: Ampoter Imperial Ruby Prince (Kylie Crawford)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Ampoter So Very Sofia (Christina Martin)
Minor of Breed: Aztlon Maidingold (Kylie Crawford)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Ampoter Sweet Oriental Dream (Kylie Crawford)
Intermediate of Breed: Ampoter Mythique D'Orient (Christina Martin)
Open (Dog) of Breed: NZ Ch Ampoter Luna (Christina Martin)