Cambridge Kennel Association (North Is, NZ)

Date of Show : 6-Apr-19 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr James Camac (VIC)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Pointer
NZ Sup Ch Kanix Mario At Robwyn (Imp UK) (P Robinson & K Wilberg)
Runner Up in Show & New Zealand Bred in Show: Schnauzer (Giant)
NZ Spr Ch Zauberei Xquisite By Ramos (Jocelyn Field / Leanne McTear)
Baby in Show: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Briongloid D'nt Push M Buttons (Joanne & Matt Day)
Junior in Show: Irish Setter
NZ Ch Lanascol Was This The Answer (Carolyn Cederman)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms E Watt (New Zealand)

Baby in Group: Pug
NZ Ch Oasis Flash Dream Image (Rose Elle)
Puppy in Group: Pug
NZ Ch ForrestBlack Box O'Choclates (Tanya Dowd)

Australian Silky Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: NZ Ch Altmark A Slice Of Heaven (Robyn Campbell)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: NZ Ch Redcrest Royal Coronet (Lynn Fothergill)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Paycos foxy lady (Y Tester)
R/UP BOB: NZ Ch Salinacruz White Gold (Junell Moss)
Puppy of Breed: Salinacruz Flash Back (Y Tester)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: NZ Ch Juleko Ananmi Pilgrims Poetry (A Porter & C Holloway)
Res Bitch CC: Juleko Ananmi Pixie (Anne Porter & Chris Holloway)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: NZ Ch Paris Tailor Made (Sandie Meads)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Chiisana Kandai Okurimono (E G & C M Potts)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Chiisana Kokuo Naishinno (E G & C M Potts)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Chiisana Kokuo Shinno (E G & C M Potts)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Chiisana Toyo Asahi (E G & C M Potts)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Alcazar Hi Mystical Nite Fire (Gloria Shepherd)

Pomeranian
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: I EM MA Duchess of Tribble (Trish Tribble)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Paradiz Ronado Rocky Balboa (Imp ITA) (Tanya Dowd)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Renoir Donna Conla Rosa (Tanya Dowd)
Baby of Breed: NZ Ch Oasis Flash Dream Image (Rose Elle)
Puppy of Breed: NZ Ch ForrestBlack Box O'Choclates (Tanya Dowd)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Miss Karen Harrison (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Airedale Terrier
NZ Ch Oldiron Drive Time (AI) (Imp AUST) (Janice Parr & David Price)
Runner Up in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: Border Terrier
NZ Ch Otterpond Beretta (Gloria Geraghty)
Baby in Group: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Briongloid D'nt Push M Buttons (Joanne & Matt Day)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Oldiron Drive Time (AI) (Imp AUST) (Janice Parr & David Price)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Opourere Calm Befor Da Storm (K Lamberton & S Dennis)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Amstarfx Mission Complete (Imp AUST) (S Dennis)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Amstarfx party at opourere (Imp AUST) (S Dennis)

Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Otterpond Beretta (Gloria Geraghty)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Mossrose Shady Knight (S McKandry/ A Logan/ A McArthur)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: NZ Ch Otterpond Midnight Magic (Gloria Geraghty)

Fox Terrier (Wire)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: NZ Ch Evahill Heavenly Hazel (Judy Campbell)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Hollybrook Off The Radar (Kathy McCarthy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Hollybrook Sweet Candy (Kathy McCarthy)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Legeartis As You Like It (Anastasia Shadrina)

Parson Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Charizelle Chasin That (Giselle Jeannes)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB & Baby of Breed: Briongloid D'nt Push M Buttons (Joanne & Matt Day)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Lidaby Dark Knight Rises (M Berkers & L Martel)
Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Takoda Leather 'n' Lace (A Marett)
Baby of Breed: Renegade Flash for Takoda (A Marett)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr James Camac (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pointer
NZ Sup Ch Kanix Mario At Robwyn (Imp UK) (P Robinson & K Wilberg)
Runner Up in Group: Labrador Retriever
NZ Ch Bradorla Counter Measure (Imp AUST) (Bevan Thorby)
Baby in Group: Weimaraner
Carnmellis Look At Me (Pip Simmons)
Junior in Group: Irish Setter
NZ Ch Lanascol Was This The Answer (Carolyn Cederman)
Intermediate in Group: Weimaraner
NZ Ch Weissenberg The Phantom (Anne Porter)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tesoro Summer Rose (J Barraclough & M Williamson)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Janan Watch Me Shine (Carolyn Hogg)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: NZ Ch Janan The Mistress (Carolyn & Ruby Hogg)
Baby of Breed: Janan The Marksman (Carolyn Hogg)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Kiwiline Spirit Of Bushman (V & A Pratt)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Kiwiline Trouble Bubble (V & A Pratt)

Golden Retriever
Junior of Breed: Sandlewood The Antz Pantz (G Nelson & P Gordon)

Gordon Setter
BOB & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Weblyn Rogue For A Reason (RAEWYN ANDERSON)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Lanascol Was This The Answer (Carolyn Cederman)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: NZ Ch Pineridge Destiny By Design (Shona Sherrard)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Bradorla Counter Measure (Imp AUST) (Bevan Thorby)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Eventide Southern Cross (Angela Murray)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Sup Ch Kanix Mario At Robwyn (Imp UK) (P Robinson & K Wilberg)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Weissenberg The Phantom (Anne Porter)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Weissenberg Stone The Crows (Kathy White)
Baby of Breed: Carnmellis Look At Me (Pip Simmons)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Brynmor Ladies League (Kelly Te Reo)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Brynmor Levi Rocks (Kelly Te Reo)
Baby of Breed: Ausspring Aqua Blue At Bryndoain (Imp AUST) (Sue Lawless)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Ffion Make the Sparks Fly (Melissa Richards)
Puppy of Breed: Bryndoain Uptown Girl (Sue Lawless)



Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr David Smith (NSW)

Runner Up in Group: Basset Hound
NZ Ch Bayparque Dragon Heart (Jill Brooker)
Baby in Group: Whippet
Arcon Poker Face (Anita Henderson)
Puppy in Group: Beagle
Sarangrave PlayN Hardball (AI) (Amorine Ward)
Junior in Group: Whippet
Shalique Sunshine to Shenkhan (Imp AUST) (Mrs Merle Powley)
Intermediate in Group: Basset Fauve de Bretagne
NZ Ch Bayparque Omega Centauri (Erika Watson)

Basset Fauve de Bretagne
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Bayparque Omega Centauri (Erika Watson)
R/UP BOB & Baby of Breed: Bayparque One Of These Nights (Jill Brooker)

Basset Hound
BOB & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Bayparque Dragon Heart (Jill Brooker)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: NZ Ch Bayparque Dragons Blood (Jill Brooker)
Res Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Bayparque Dragon Heart (Jill Brooker)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Sarangrave Peach For Th Stars (Amorine Ward)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am GCh & Can GCh Foxtails Fast And Furious (Imp USA) (A Ward/S Berndt-Smith/D Smith)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Sarangrave Gate Crasher (Amorine Ward)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sarangrave PlayN Hardball (AI) (Amorine Ward)

Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Mayvale's Warrior Princess (Wendy Finlayson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Mayvale's Californian-Dreamin (Wendy Finlayson)
Dog CC: NZ Ch Mayvale's Russian Dancer (Wendy Finlayson)
Baby of Breed: Mayvale's Lucky-Fortune (Wendy Finlayson & Genie Luxford)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Dacville Captivate (Mrs Shirley Brown)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Dacville Enchantment (Mrs S M Brown)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Megara Of Pentaki (Mrs Lynley Bray & Mr Martin Hewitt)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Jambo Brava Auksinis Feniksas (Elizabeth Cubley)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: PuririKnoll Night Moves (Debbie Johnston)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Koruridge Storm of Shango (Liz Cubley)
Res Dog CC: PuririKnoll Fire Lake (Sue Laywood)

Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Shenkhan Four Seasons (Merle Powley)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: NZ Ch Arjuna Justa Jigolo (Libby Clarke)
Baby of Breed: Arcon Poker Face (Anita Henderson)
Junior of Breed: Shalique Sunshine to Shenkhan (Imp AUST) (Mrs Merle Powley)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Audrey Vandersteen (SA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Ita & NZ Sup Ch Shaggybark American Lover of Aryakas at Snodragon (Imp USA) (Rob Ellis)
Baby in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Toatahi Sharpshooter at Kulak (Leeann Hastings)
Puppy in Group: German Shepherd Dog
NZ Ch Aubernee Hallelujah (B & F Anderson)
Junior in Group: Australian Shepherd
NZ Ch Dreamstreets Aurora Australis (Imp USA) (Bronwyn Falconer)
New Zealand Bred in Group: German Shepherd Dog
NZ Ch Oakway All That (P/ R & L Halliwell (Renee))

Australian Shepherd
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Dreamstreets Aurora Australis (Imp USA) (Bronwyn Falconer)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Dreamstreets American Pharoah (Imp USA) (B Falconer)
Puppy of Breed: Ukulunga Let's Celebrate (Kat Jackson)
New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Sutter's Seadonas Sunrise (AI) (T Gould & N Pelletier)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Lyntree Circle The World (AI) (Penny & Murray Brooks)

Bouvier des Flandres
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Flandresfarm American Playboy (Danielle Schouten & Teresa Lawrence)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Collievale Kaimai Gypsy Gold (Kathryn Debenham)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Strathaven Maker of Dreams (Imp AUST) (Kathryn Debenham)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Rhosyn Whistle Blower (Imp AUST) (B & F Anderson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Oakway All That (P/ R & L Halliwell (Renee))
Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Aubernee High Society (B & F Anderson)
Baby of Breed: Toatahi Sharpshooter at Kulak (Leeann Hastings)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Toatahi Just Push Play (J King & N Clayton)
Puppy of Breed: NZ Ch Aubernee Hallelujah (B & F Anderson)
Junior of Breed: Toatahi Nine Inch Nails (J King and N Clayton)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB & Baby of Breed: Oakway Eyes Are For Looking (P/ R & L Halliwell)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Ita & NZ Sup Ch Shaggybark American Lover of Aryakas at Snodragon (Imp USA) (Rob Ellis)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Kelbryn Sweet Reason (Ngaire Kiernan)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Michele Reichmuth (New Zealand)

Best in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: Schnauzer (Giant)
NZ Spr Ch Zauberei Xquisite By Ramos (Jocelyn Field / Leanne McTear)
Puppy in Group: Boxer
Roski Bentayga Crusing (K K & R J Mihaka)
Junior in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Koolrunnings Supernatural (L Johnson & D Fraser & C Loft)
Open in Group: Rottweiler
NZ Ch Waitiro Clevedon Cool As Ice (Ethan Clarke / Chris & Cathy Duder)

Alaskan Malamute
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Koolrunnings Supernatural (L Johnson & D Fraser & C Loft)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Imagin Wild Side (M Gadsdon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Imagin Somewhat Influenced (M/ N & R Gadsdon)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Roski Rocketman (K K & R J Mihaka)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Kadence Kiss My Ace (AI) (Aynsley Downie)
Puppy of Breed: Roski Bentayga Crusing (K K & R J Mihaka)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Numoda Striped Revolution (Sharron Mischefski)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Sup Ch Martyn Big Bad Wolf At Parima (Melissa Armit)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Martyn Two For The Show At Armit (Melissa Armit)

Dogue de Bordeaux
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Teareauxroug You're the one (Imp AUST) (Angela & Nathan McKenzie)

Italian Corso Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Itacor Ebony Dream (Imp AUST) CGC B (S Mischefski)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Nakoa Echo (Destiny Dent)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Miquelon Night Star (Maria Hoebergen)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Waitiro Clevedon Cool As Ice (Ethan Clarke / Chris & Cathy Duder)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Sahne Code Red (Sharlene Storey & Rita Grenyer)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ubersein You Beauty (Imp AUST) (Sharlene Storey)

Samoyed
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: NZ Ch Kalisa This Lil Light Of Mine (E Clausen & J Kernohan)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Spr Ch Zauberei Xquisite By Ramos (Jocelyn Field / Leanne McTear)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Snowolf Wedding Blossom (Giselle Jeannes)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Audrey Vandersteen (SA)

Best in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: Great Dane
NZ Sup Ch Congistador Uncorked (R & P Lowe)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Keeshond
NZ Ch Neradmik Jimmy Stewart at Starkenburgh (Imp CAN) (Jeannette Wingels)
Baby in Group: Bulldog
Ngawhetu Chevelle (T Hubbard & T Uerata)
Puppy in Group: Chow Chow
NZ Ch Chowleigh Star Maker (Imp AUST) (Janet Jenkins-Piggott)
Junior in Group: Keeshond
NZ Ch Neradmik I Believe In Miracles at Starkenburgh (Imp CAN) (Jeannette Wingels)
Open in Group: Boston Terrier
NZ Gr Ch Rossdhu Kissed Bya Prince Of Devine (Mrs Penny Calman)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Rossdhu Kissed Bya Prince Of Devine (Mrs Penny Calman)

Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Canute Acheron (T Hubbard & T Uerata)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: NZ Ch Codera thunder (Angela janssen)
Baby of Breed: Ngawhetu Chevelle (T Hubbard & T Uerata)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Chowleigh Pacific Star (Imp AUST) (Janet Jenkins-Piggott)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: NZ Ch Chowleigh Star Maker (Imp AUST) (Janet Jenkins-Piggott)

Dalmatian
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Charizelle Spells 'N Tells (Giselle Fletcher & Marilyn Storey)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Spl Gr Ch Warfare vu Valentino (Rebecca Dalglish & Vanessa Joyce)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Gesundheit Petite Polly at Hagen (AI) (Graham Hagger & Sherry Garrity)
Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Labohrem The Kingsman (P Rollo)
Res Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Hagen Call Me Abracadabra (AI) (G Hagger & S Garrity)
Baby of Breed: Hagen Chiamami Jaq at Gesundheit (Graham Hagger & Errol Tooth)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: NZ Ch Hagen Call Me Alakazam (G Hagger/ S Garrity/ E Tooth)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Dautchhund Man After Midnight (Mrs G F Landon)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Sup Ch Congistador Uncorked (R & P Lowe)
R/UP BOB & Baby of Breed: Chelshar Dancin In The Moonlite at Lapsewood (Imp AUST) (Gary Withers)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Gold Merit Talbothights Tiz Romeo (Mrs Susan George)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Talbothights Tiz Juliet (Mrs Susan George)

Keeshond
BOB & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Neradmik Jimmy Stewart at Starkenburgh (Imp CAN) (Jeannette Wingels)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Neradmik I Believe In Miracles at Starkenburgh (Imp CAN) (Jeannette Wingels)

Poodle (Miniature)
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Am Ch Horizon's Chamarre Kiwi Charm (Imp USA) (Mrs Pam Saville)
Res Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Zakiya Guiding Light (Christine & Tony Healy)
Junior of Breed: Moonshadow over Whitout (Mrs Pamela Saville)

Poodle (Standard)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Kamsin Bonny Prince (Kathy Grinter)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Kelka's Forever Fame (Imp SLOV) (Kathy Grinter)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Lombaadi Xxcalibur's Magic (Julie Earnshaw)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: The Duke Of Lombaadi (Julia Earnshaw)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: The Dutchess Of Lombaadi (Jullia Earnshaw)
Res Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Lombaadi Xxcalibur's Whisper (Jullia Earnshaw)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Caraglen's Dress Woo Up (Carolyn Pemberton)