Hamilton Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (North Is, NZ)

Date of Show : 9-Mar-19 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Monika Blaha (Austria)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Old English Sheepdog
Ita & NZ Sup Ch Shaggybark American Lover of Aryakas at Snodragon (Imp USA) (Rob Ellis)
Runner Up in Show: Whippet
NZ Ch Shenkhan Four Seasons (Merle Powley)
Baby in Show: Basset Fauve de Bretagne
Bayparque One Of These Nights (Jill Brooker)
Puppy in Show: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Briongloid Three Times A Lady (Joanne & Matt Day)
Junior in Show: Rhodesian Ridgeback
NZ Ch Sandridge Perfect Gentleman (Peter Boyes)
Intermediate in Show: German Shepherd Dog
NZ Ch Rhosyn Whistle Blower (Imp AUST) (B & F Anderson)
New Zealand Bred in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
NZ Ch Lidaby Dark Knight Rises (M Berkers & L Martel)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Gunnar Nymann (Denmark)

Baby in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Payco's Lady Libby (Julie Mattsson)
Junior in Group: Pekingese
NZ Ch Alcazar Hi Mystical Nite Fire (Gloria Shepherd)

Australian Silky Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Altmark A Slice Of Heaven (Robyn Campbell)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Matmor Uptown Funk (Imp AUST) (K & E Leslie/ Mr M Morse & Mr W Henderson)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Matmor Shenanigans (Imp AUST) (K Leslie)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB & Baby of Breed: Payco's Lady Libby (Julie Mattsson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Eltoro Page (Fleur Collings)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Paycos foxy lady (Y Tester)
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Salinacruz Jack Flash (Y Tester)
Baby of Breed: Salinacruz Flash Back (Y Tester)

Chinese Crested Dog
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Koreke Imagined By Armani For Argosy (A Brightwell)
Puppy of Breed: Juleko Ananmi Pilgrims Poetry (A Porter & C Holloway)

Japanese Chin
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Chiisana Kandai Okurimono (E G & C M Potts)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Chiisana Kokuo Shinno (E G & C M Potts)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Alcazar Hi Mystical Nite Fire (Gloria Shepherd)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch SPL Gr Ch Pomquest Purple Rain (Imp AUST) (Ruth Hennessey)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: NZ Ch Brackdell Song Of The Heart (RUTH HENNESSEY)

Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Renoir Donna Conla Rosa (Tanya Dowd)
Baby of Breed: Oasis Flash Dream Image (Rose Elle)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr C Stefanescu (Romania)

Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Briongloid Three Times A Lady (Joanne & Matt Day)
Junior in Group: Airedale Terrier
NZ Ch Oldiron Drive Time (AI) (Imp AUST) (Janice Parr & David Price)
New Zealand Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
NZ Ch Lidaby Dark Knight Rises (M Berkers & L Martel)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Oldiron Drive Time (AI) (Imp AUST) (Janice Parr & David Price)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Amstarfx party at opourere (Imp AUST) (S Dennis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Opourere Calm Befor Da Storm (K Lamberton & S Dennis)
Baby of Breed: HeavyFuel Saturn Whisper (Catherine Turbitt)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Mossrose Shady Knight (S McKandry/ A Logan/ A McArthur)
Res Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Otterpond Beretta (Gloria Geraghty)
Puppy of Breed: Otterpond Midnight Magic (Gloria Geraghty)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Joymont Dream Machine (Imp AUST) (Lenore Halliwell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Oakway Lochness Monster (Lenore & Patricia Halliwell)

Kerry Blue Terrier
Res Dog CC: NZ Spl Gr Ch Mick Jagger of TheCrazyBlu for Aryakas(Imp ITY) (Denise Clark)

Parson Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Charizelle Chasin That (Giselle Jeannes)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Nordicozsky Bunyip (Imp AUST) (Julie Patterson)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Briongloid Three Times A Lady (Joanne & Matt Day)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Lidaby Dark Knight Rises (M Berkers & L Martel)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Takoda Dream Weaver (Alison Marett)
Intermediate of Breed: Westwood Annie Oakley (Niki Nicholson)
Open of Breed: Lidaby The-Taskmaster (Lisa Martel)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Zsuzsanna Balogh (Hungary)

Puppy in Group: Weimaraner
Weissenberg Stone The Crows (Kathy White)
Junior in Group: Irish Setter
NZ Ch Lanascol Was This The Answer (Carolyn Cederman)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tesoro Autumn Leaves (Michelle Williamson)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Tesoro Winter Holly (Michelle Williamson)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Janan Watch Me Shine (Carolyn Hogg)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lynmaken Moonbeams (Helen Stride)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Acijay Wannabe An All Black (Imp AUST) (A Calman & D Heays)
Baby of Breed: Janan Suga N Spice (Carolyn Hogg)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust/NZ CH Arosa Ur All Class (AI) (M L Reichmuth)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Arosa Ain't She Sweet (AI) (Michele Reichmuth)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Arosa Causin' Chaos (AI) (M L Reichmuth & P Hay)
Baby of Breed: Ponsonby Sgt Pepper (Kath Lodge)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Sandlewood Runa Mile In M'shus (AI) (Gaye Nelson & Phillida Gordon)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Sandlewood Take - A - Bow (S Fleming/ G Nelson & P Gordon)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Ponsonby Pinball Wizard (Kath Lodge)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Lanascol Was This The Answer (Carolyn Cederman)

Italian Spinone
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Wildequest Liberata Angelina at Ushwyn (Imp AUST) (Raewyn Radich)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Willowspring For The Fallen (A I) (Kathleen Wynyard)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Croftsway Vegas Show Girl (AI) (Julie Bedford-Pope)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Kanix Mario At Robwyn (Imp UK) (P Robinson & K Wilberg)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Weissenberg The Phantom (Anne Porter)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Greyflyte Southern-Nik (AI) (Mrs Julie Jorey)
Baby of Breed: Carnmellis Look At Me (Pip Simmons)
Puppy of Breed: Weissenberg Stone The Crows (Kathy White)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Brynmor Ladies League (Kelly Te Reo)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Bryndoain Just Too Cool At Brynmor (Kelly Te Reo)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Brynmor Levi Rocks (Kelly Te Reo)
Baby of Breed: Ffion Make the Sparks Fly (Melissa Richards)
Puppy of Breed: Bryndoain Uptown Girl (Sue Lawless)



Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Monika Blaha (Austria)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Whippet
NZ Ch Shenkhan Four Seasons (Merle Powley)
Runner Up in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: Beagle
NZ Ch Sarangrave My Kitchen Rules (AI) (Amorine Ward)
Baby in Group: Basset Fauve de Bretagne
Bayparque One Of These Nights (Jill Brooker)
Puppy in Group: Basset Hound
Bayparque Dragons Blood (Jill Brooker)
Junior in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
NZ Ch Sandridge Perfect Gentleman (Peter Boyes)
Intermediate in Group: Basset Fauve de Bretagne
NZ Ch Bayparque Omega Centauri (Erika Watson)

Basset Fauve de Bretagne
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Bayparque Omega Centauri (Erika Watson)
R/UP BOB & Baby of Breed: Bayparque One Of These Nights (Jill Brooker)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bayparque Dragons Blood (Jill Brooker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Bayparque Dragon Heart (Jill Brooker)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Sarangrave My Kitchen Rules (AI) (Amorine Ward)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Sarangrave Gate Crasher (Amorine Ward)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sarangrave PlayN Hardball (AI) (Amorine Ward)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Mayvale's Frozen In Time (Wendy Finlayson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Mayvale's Californian-Dreamin (Wendy Finlayson)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Dacville Captivate (Mrs Shirley Brown)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Dacville Enchantment (Mrs S M Brown)
Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Dacville Irresistible (Mrs Shirley Brown)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Res Bitch CC: Megara Of Pentaki (Mrs Lynley Bray & Mr Martin Hewitt)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Nasus Chrishemsworth (Imp AUST) (D & K Hardwick)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cerberus Vesta at Dachsford (S Van der Pol & K Hardwick)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Sandridge Perfect Lady Nia (Peter Boyes)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch PuririKnoll Midnite Special (Debbie Johnston)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Sandridge Perfect Gentleman (Peter Boyes)
Baby of Breed: PuririKnoll Fire Lake (Sue Laywood)
Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Koruridge Storm of Shango (Liz Cubley)
Open of Breed: NZ Ch Koruridge Perfect Day (Peter Boyes)

Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Shenkhan Four Seasons (Merle Powley)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: NZ Ch Arjuna Justa Jigolo (Libby Clarke)
Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Rushndol Arti Pharti for Arjuna (Libby Clarke)
Junior of Breed: Benbridge Beauty and Madness at Arcon (Anita & Coral Henderson)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms S Desserne (France)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Ita & NZ Sup Ch Shaggybark American Lover of Aryakas at Snodragon (Imp USA) (Rob Ellis)
Runner Up in Group: Australian Shepherd
NZ Ch Dreamstreets American Pharoah (Imp USA) (B Falconer)
Baby in Group: Swedish Vallhund
Vallarity Penny Arcade (Lynne Henry)
Junior in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
NZ Ch Eastaussie One Eyed Bandit (Imp AUST) (Jane Taylor)
Intermediate in Group: German Shepherd Dog
NZ Ch Rhosyn Whistle Blower (Imp AUST) (B & F Anderson)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Taylords Pure Bundy (Jane Taylor)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Eastaussie One Eyed Bandit (Imp AUST) (Jane Taylor)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Taylords Marlee In Red (Kay Taylor)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Dreamstreets American Pharoah (Imp USA) (B Falconer)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Ukulunga Tactical Moves (Di Falconer)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Dreamstreets Aurora Australis (Imp USA) (Bronwyn Falconer)
Puppy of Breed: Ukulunga Let's Celebrate (Kat Jackson)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Strathaven Maker of Dreams (Imp AUST) (Kathryn Debenham)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: NZ Ch Tacbrave Star N TheKnight (Imp AUST) (M Palmer)
Puppy of Breed: Collievale Kaimai Gypsy Gold (Kathryn Debenham)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Rhosyn Whistle Blower (Imp AUST) (B & F Anderson)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Sarolta On Angel Wings (L & R Halliwell / T Bray)
Baby of Breed: Toatahi Sharpshooter at Kulak (Leeann Hastings)
New Zealand Bred of Breed: Luceo Sogno di Venezia (Cathy Mackenzie)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Ita & NZ Sup Ch Shaggybark American Lover of Aryakas at Snodragon (Imp USA) (Rob Ellis)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Vallarity Rockabilly Rebel (Lynne Henry)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Torvall Pink Petticoat (Kathy & Greg Sloane)
Baby of Breed: Vallarity Penny Arcade (Lynne Henry)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Pandorras Dragon-Hunter (Nathalie Sperling/Tanya Omlo-van Geffen)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr B Jenkins (South Africa)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Boxer
NZ Ch Gremlix Lighting Bolt (P & K Goodwill)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Bullmastiff
NZ Ch Numoda Striped Revolution (Sharron Mischefski)
Baby in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Schallenberg Quintessence (Linda Jury)
New Zealand Bred in Group: Schnauzer (Giant)
NZ Spr Ch Zauberei Xquisite By Ramos (Jocelyn Field / Leanne McTear)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Deja Vu Von Romanshof (Imp) (A Wilkinson)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Imagin Somewhat Influenced (M/ N & R Gadsdon)
Baby of Breed: Schallenberg Quintessence (Linda Jury)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Gremlix Lighting Bolt (P & K Goodwill)
Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Roski Rocketman (K K & R J Mihaka)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Numoda Striped Revolution (Sharron Mischefski)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Redsomore Bullets & Aces (Imp AUST) (Heather Wood & Dallas Wood)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Miquelon Night Star (Maria Hoebergen)

Rottweiler
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Novice (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Sahne Rapt N Silver (Sharlene Storey & Scott Maindonald)

Samoyed
Puppy of Breed: Kalisa This Lil Light Of Mine (E Clausen & J Kernohan)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Spr Ch Zauberei Xquisite By Ramos (Jocelyn Field / Leanne McTear)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Snowolf Obsidian Malt (G Jeannes & L Simpson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Snowolf Wedding Blossom (Giselle Jeannes)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: NZ Ch Bannerbrite Breathing Fire at Snowolf (Imp AUST) (Giselle Jeannes & Laura Simpson)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs C McCallum-Immelman (Sth Africa)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Poodle (Standard)
NZ Ch Kelka's Forever Fame (Imp SLOV) (Kathy Grinter)
Runner Up in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: Great Dane
NZ Sup Ch Congistador Uncorked (R & P Lowe)
Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Labohrem Wreck It Ralph (P Rollo)
Intermediate in Group: Keeshond
NZ Ch Neradmik Jimmy Stewart at Starkenburgh (Imp CAN) (Jeannette Wingels)

Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Codera thunder (Angela janssen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Canute Acheron (T Hubbard & T Uerata)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Bullyk First Lady (T Hubbard & T Uerata)
Puppy of Breed: Trimbull I'm From The Past (Trimbull Kennels)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Chowleigh Pacific Star (Imp AUST) (Janet Jenkins-Piggott)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Chowleigh Star Maker (Imp Aust) (Janet Jenkins-Piggott)

Dalmatian
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Charizelle Spells 'N Tells (Giselle Fletcher & Marilyn Storey)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Warpaint Bilbo Baggins at Congistador (Imp AUST) (R & P Lowe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Warfare Vu Rakesha (Vannessa Joyce)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Gesundheit Petite Polly at Hagen (AI) (Graham Hagger & Sherry Garrity)
Baby of Breed: Labohrem Wreck It Ralph (P Rollo)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Dautchhund Man After Midnight (Mrs G F Landon)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Sup Ch Congistador Uncorked (R & P Lowe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Onyxdanes Rev Itup Baby N Ride at Devon (Paula Pollard)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Mondial Out of the Shadows (Sue Howard)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Mondial Save the Best for Last (Sue Howard)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Gold Merit Talbothights Tiz Romeo (Mrs Susan George)
Res Bitch CC: Talbothights Tiz Juliet (Mrs Susan George)
Junior of Breed: Arashi Sophie's Choice (Susan George)

Keeshond
BOB & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Neradmik I Believe In Miracles at Starkenburgh (Imp CAN) (Jeannette Wingels)
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Neradmik Jimmy Stewart at Starkenburgh (Imp CAN) (Jeannette Wingels)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Tai Fanza National Pride (Rose Krammer & Sean Walton)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Fancy Pants For Whitout (Mrs E Rowe & Mrs W E Jellyman)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Fancy That At Whitout (Mrs E Rowe & Mrs W Jellyman)
Baby of Breed: Zakiya Guiding Light (Christine & Tony Healy)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Moonshadow over Whitout (Mrs Pamela Saville)
Intermediate of Breed: Am Ch Horizon's Chamarre Kiwi Charm (Imp USA) (Mrs Pam Saville)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Kelka's Forever Fame (Imp SLOV) (Kathy Grinter)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Kamsin Bonny Prince (Kathy Grinter)
Res Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Ravissant Royal Topaz (Patricia Kwak)
Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Rebox Summer Romance (Mrs Wendy Jellyman)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Lombaadi Xxcalibur's Magic (Julie Earnshaw)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: The Duke Of Lombaadi (Julia Earnshaw)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: The Dutchess Of Lombaadi (Jullia Earnshaw)
Res Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Gai Gamin Victorious At Lombaadi (Jullia Earnshaw)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Wuyu Ginger Kisses (P Jamieson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Wuyu On Xmas Eve (P Jamieson)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Shilan Thank Me Later (Melanie Burgess)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Caraglen's Dress Woo Up (Carolyn Pemberton)
Res Dog CC: Caraglen's Painted Gold (Carolyn Pemberton)

Tibetan Spaniel
Puppy of Breed: Aztlon Mandara (Angela Dalton & Vivian Hartley)