Kapi-mana Kennel Society (SHOW 2) (North Is, NZ)

Date of Show : 21-Jan-18 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Thukaram Preetham (India)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Old English Sheepdog
Ita & NZ Sup Ch Shaggybark American Lover of Aryakas at Snodragon (Imp USA) (Rob Ellis)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Samoyed
NZ Sup Ch / Sp Gr Ch Zaminka King Of Rock (G & L Carleton / Jess bello)
Baby in Show: Labrador Retriever
Eventide Southern Cross (Angela Murray)
Puppy in Show: Smooth Fox Terrier
NZ Ch Pinnacle PS Eye Love You (Sandy & Amanda Evans)
Junior in Show: Golden Retriever
NZ Ch Arctique Let The Thunda Roll (Liz Steed)
New Zealand Bred in Show: Whippet
NZ Gr Ch Ronndal Keepsake at Arcon (Anita Henderson)


Group 1 Results

Specials Judge : Mr S Shen (Singapore)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pug
NZ Ch Glomar Rock On (Mrs Penny Calman)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Lowchen
NZ Ch Black Tie Affair of Cheraton (Mrs Virginia Barlow)
Baby in Group: Lowchen
Cheraton Showstopper (Virginia Barlow)
Puppy in Group: Pug
NZ Ch Christabell Super Bee (Karen & Pam Bell)
Junior in Group: Pekingese
NZ Ch Mr McGoo Of Barramba (Ashleigh & Dianne Rogers / Cath Tippett)
New Zealand Bred in Group: Pekingese
NZ Ch Tai Yuan Tis Howie Do It with Shih Tsin (Ashleigh Rogers)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ / J Ch Serbia & Montenegro Ch Luxury Love Avero (Imp RUS) (Anne Batiste)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Thistlebrook Bibbidi Boo (Nadine Bisset-Berkahn)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Armit Miley's Black Chip (Melissa Armit)
Baby of Breed: Armit In the pocket (Melissa Armit)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Salinacruz Jack Flash (Y Tester)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Paycos foxy lady (Y Tester)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Cubana's Cookie Monster (Lyn McLean)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cubana's Red Sox Charm (Lyn McLean)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Frostqueen Vanity Fair at Kino (Imp AUST) (Cathy Garvey-Webb)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: NZ Ch Frostqueen Courtesan at Kino (Imp AUST) (Cathy Garvey-Webb)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Black Tie Affair of Cheraton (Mrs Virginia Barlow)
R/UP BOB & Baby of Breed: Cheraton Showstopper (Virginia Barlow)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Pinquest Valar Morghulis (Aimee Hamlin)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Pinquest The North Remembers (Aimee Hamlin)

Papillon
Res Dog CC: NZ Ch Ohawe Master Yoda at Ferntrees (Angela & Andrew O'Callaghan)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Princess Zena of Ohawe (Angela O'Callaghan)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Tai Yuan Playing with Fire (Ashleigh & Dianne Rogers & Cath Tippett)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Mr McGoo Of Barramba (Ashleigh & Dianne Rogers / Cath Tippett)
New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Tai Yuan Tis Howie Do It with Shih Tsin (Ashleigh Rogers)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Tribble A Work of Art (Trish Tribble)

Pug
BOB & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Glomar Rock On (Mrs Penny Calman)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: NZ Ch Christabell Super Bee (Karen & Pam Bell)
Baby of Breed: Highlandowns Winter Rose (Russ & Gail Kirton)
Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Tai Yuan Fine Art (Ashleigh / Dianne Rogers / Cath Tippett / Scott Sandford)


Group 2 Results

Specials Judge : Ms Lee Anne Bateman (Canada)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Smooth Fox Terrier
Am / NZ Spr & Aust Sup Ch Hampton Ct Broxden Pinnacle You Cheddar Believe It (Imp USA) (Amanda & Sandy Evans/ Geoff Whitfield/ Amy Booth/ John & Lianne Rowles)
Runner Up in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
NZ Gr & Aust Sup Ch Swanky The Enforcer (Imp AUST) (Darren & Tania Slade / Shane Avery &Tiffany Ross)
Puppy in Group: Smooth Fox Terrier
NZ Ch Pinnacle PS Eye Love You (Sandy & Amanda Evans)
Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
NZ Ch Rojeme Justa Sweet Dream (Darren & Tania Slade)
New Zealand Bred in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
NZ Ch Legeartis As You Like It (Anastasia Shadrina)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Drycreek Fire Ball (Amanda Lucas)
R/UP BOB: Drycreek Hot Chocolate (Amanda Jamieson & Amanda Lucas)
Bitch CC: Drycreek Fourth Of July (Amanda Lucas)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Glenbogle Just A Cracka at Moonridge (Imp AUST) (Alli McArthur)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Dewton Mister Fox at Moonridge (Imp AUST) (Alli McArthur & Amber Riley)
Bitch CC: Mossrose Princess Gift of Moonridge (Alli McArthur/Amber Riley)

Smooth Fox Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am / NZ Spr & Aust Sup Ch Hampton Ct Broxden Pinnacle You Cheddar Believe It (Imp USA) (Amanda & Sandy Evans/ Geoff Whitfield/ Amy Booth/ John & Lianne Rowles)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: NZ Ch Pinnacle PS Eye Love You (Sandy & Amanda Evans)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Legeartis As You Like It (Anastasia Shadrina)
R/UP BOB & Baby of Breed: Legeartis Carte Blanche (Rhonda Dearnaley & Anastasia Shadrina)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Gr & Aust Sup Ch Swanky The Enforcer (Imp AUST) (Darren & Tania Slade / Shane Avery &Tiffany Ross)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Rojeme Justa Sweet Dream (Darren & Tania Slade)
Puppy of Breed: Helsinge Rebel Force (Mark Andersen)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Oasis Christmas Holly (Rose Elle)


Group 3 Results

Specials Judge : Mr Thukaram Preetham (India)

Runner Up in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: American Cocker Spaniel
NZ Ch Ebonn Tis Walk'n On Ice (AI) (Debbie Hull)
Baby in Group: Labrador Retriever
Eventide Southern Cross (Angela Murray)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Acijay Wannabe An All Black (Imp AUST) (A Calman & D Heays)
Junior in Group: Golden Retriever
NZ Ch Arctique Let The Thunda Roll (Liz Steed)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Hipoint Aurelio (Imp AUST) (G Gulbransen / R & J Mirto)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Hipoint Brigitta (Imp AUST) (M Williamson/ R Mirto/ J Mirto)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Kokleone Caravaggio (Imp AUST) (A Calman)
Baby of Breed: Suedanka Sign Of Th Times (A Calman)
Puppy of Breed: Acijay Wannabe An All Black (Imp AUST) (A Calman & D Heays)

American Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Ebonn Tis Walk'n On Ice (AI) (Debbie Hull)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Arctique Let The Thunda Roll (Liz Steed)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Speyside Bon Chance (Angela Milsted)
Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Arctique Summer Rain (Liz Steed)
Baby of Breed: Mistymoor See You Again (J Cook)
Puppy of Breed: Watership Good Night Nurse for Goldsmith (Kirsten Price)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Ponsonby Pinball Wizard (Kath Lodge)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: NZ Ch Rafoej Our Georgia (Jude Addenbrooke)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Spr Ch Lanascol Time After Time (Carolyn Cederman)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Gwendariffs Comin To A Party At Fieldworthy (Imp UK) (Gayle Sheridan)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: NZ Ch Lanascol Was This The Answer (Carolyn Cederman)
Baby of Breed: Yarramo Song of Ice and Fire (Imp AUST) (Michelle Williamson)

Italian Spinone
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Wildequest Liberata Angelina at Ushwyn (Imp AUST) (Raewyn Radich)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Croftsway Tommee (AI) (Julie Bedford-Pope)
Baby of Breed: Eventide Southern Cross (Angela Murray)

Weimaraner
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Weissenberg The Phantom (Anne Porter)
Baby of Breed: Weissenberg Havana Legasie (Kathy White)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Afonderi Calico Jack (N McBurney & J McBurney)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Afonderi Lil' Scallywag (N McBurney & J McBurney)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Afonderi All the Way May (N McBurney & J McBurney)



Group 4 Results

Specials Judge : Mr M Low (Malaysia)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Basset Hound
NZ Ch & Aust Sup Ch Longbay Yeoman Of The Guard (Imp AUST) (Erika Watson)
Runner Up in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: Whippet
NZ Gr Ch Ronndal Keepsake at Arcon (Anita Henderson)
Baby in Group: Basset Hound
Canoui Jinni Ginsing (Lynn Bevan)
Puppy in Group: Beagle
Cemac Dolly Did It (Chelsea Macklin)
Junior in Group: Whippet
NZ Ch Shenace Pasch'n It Kiss (Lynda Watson)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Chakdarra Down To Brass Tacks RN (Libby Clout)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: NZ Ch Royal Blood at Farrah (T G Locke)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Zandeena Reds Alwys In Fashion (Imp AUST) (Mrs Julie Goodwin)

Basset Fauve de Bretagne
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Bayparque Omega Centauri (Erika Watson)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch & Aust Sup Ch Longbay Yeoman Of The Guard (Imp AUST) (Erika Watson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Bayparque Eppy Brainstone (Jill Brooker)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bayparque Ricciarelli (AI) (T Hubbard & T Uerata)
Baby of Breed: Canoui Jinni Ginsing (Lynn Bevan)
New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Earlingford Pecan Pie At Canoui (Lynn Bevan)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cemac Dolly Did It (Chelsea Macklin)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Sarangrave My Kitchen Rules (AI) (Amorine Ward)

Borzoi
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Ulyanov Fire and Mist (C Holloway & W Goodin)
Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Ulyanov The Truth is out there (C Holloway/W Goodin)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Maxred Prince Siegfried (Elaine J Ingram)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Stefara Skyla's Star (M Mattock)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch All About Design of Markwell (Solitaire Robertson)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB & Baby of Breed: BallyBoughal Harris McTweed (Pam Payne)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Moonridge Hope-Sprngs Etrnal (Lee Gradwell)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Moonridge Jedz Proteus (Brenda Pender)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Koruridge Dziva of the Shonas (Liz Cubley)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Ronndal Keepsake at Arcon (Anita Henderson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Shenace Pasch'n It Kiss (Lynda Watson)
Res Dog CC: NZ Ch Arcon Blue Suit N Tie (Coral Henderson)
Baby of Breed: Bindura Jewel Thief (Tui Cherry)
Open of Breed: NZ Ch Ronndal Naughty But Nice (Tui Cherry)


Group 5 Results

Specials Judge : Ms Lee Anne Bateman (Canada)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Ita & NZ Sup Ch Shaggybark American Lover of Aryakas at Snodragon (Imp USA) (Rob Ellis)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup & NZ Gr Ch Beauideal Midnight Rush (Imp AUST) (Kelly Martin)
Puppy in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Kelbryn Daddy Was A Railrd Man (AI) (Joy Macaulay & Anne Lacey)
Junior in Group: Australian Shepherd
Dreamstreets American Pharoah (Imp USA) (B Falconer)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Taylords Pure Bundy (Kay Taylor)

Australian Kelpie
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: NZ Ch Charming Aura at Corindell (Ms R Hoult)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Ashbek Dancing in Cairo (Ms R Hoult)
Puppy of Breed: Pretty Jynxed of Corindell (M Bennett & JA Corin)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Dreamstreets American Pharoah (Imp USA) (B Falconer)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Lyntree Circle The World (AI) (Penny & Murray Brooks)

Bouvier des Flandres
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Flandresfarm American- Storm (Karen Hatfull &T Lawrence)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Tacbrave Star N TheKnight (Imp AUST) (M Palmer)

German Shepherd Dog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Antonio vom Volkerson (B Glover)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Renata vom Volkerson (B Glover)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Toatahi Paint It Black (Rachael Rogge)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Gold Dust vom Volkerson (B Glover)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ita & NZ Sup Ch Shaggybark American Lover of Aryakas at Snodragon (Imp USA) (Rob Ellis)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & NZ Gr Ch Beauideal Midnight Rush (Imp AUST) (Kelly Martin)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Beauideal Celeste (Imp AUST) (Kelly Martin)
Baby of Breed: Beaucourt Obi-Wan To Watch (Elizabeth Roguski)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Torvall Laird of the Glen (Kathy & Greg Sloane)
Res Bitch CC: Torvall Pink Petticoat (Kathy & Greg Sloane)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Kawera Hunter's River Dance (David Taylor & Wendy O'Callaghan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Kawera Dragonhunter (Wendy O'Callaghan)
Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Kawera Hunt The Dream With Rodwell (W O'Callaghan/B Smeeton)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Kawera Bubbl'n Over With Kelbryn (W O'Callaghan/A Lacey)
Puppy of Breed: Kelbryn Daddy Was A Railrd Man (AI) (Joy Macaulay & Anne Lacey)



Group 6 Results

Specials Judge : Mr Frankie Leung (Hong Kong)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Samoyed
NZ Sup Ch / Sp Gr Ch Zaminka King Of Rock (G & L Carleton / Jess bello)
Baby in Group: Boxer
Eseldown First Class Ticket (Carol Kerr)
Puppy in Group: Boxer
Kadence Rebel Yell (Aynsley Downie)
Intermediate in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
NZ Ch Schallenberg One Lucky Lady (Mrs Linda Jury)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Schallenberg One Lucky Lady (Mrs Linda Jury)
Dog CC: NZ & Can Ch Belnois Patriots Pride (Imp CAN) (Linda & Chris Jury)
Baby of Breed: Schallenberg Pride and Joy (Linda Jury)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Roski Rocketman (K K & R J Mihaka)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Roski Mercury Rising (R J Mihaka)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Bavaria Lock It In (L A Couling)
Baby of Breed: Eseldown First Class Ticket (Carol Kerr)
Puppy of Breed: Kadence Rebel Yell (Aynsley Downie)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Waterlea's Mad About The Boy (V & W Mills)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Waterlea's Pride And Joy (V & W Mills)
Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Numoda Striped Revolution (Sharron Mischefski)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: NZ Ch Waterlea Gucci Rush (Vicki & Wayne Mills)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Redsomore Bullets & Aces (Imp AUST) (Heather Wood & Dallas Wood)

Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Cyndyers Night At The Opera (J Dyer)

Newfoundland
R/UP BOB & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Miquelon Night Star (Maria Hoebergen)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Waitiro Clevedon Cool As Ice (Ethan Clarke / Chris & Cathy Duder)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Kalten's Gossip Girl (T Gempton)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Sup Ch / Sp Gr Ch Zaminka King Of Rock (G & L Carleton / Jess bello)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Oscarbi Lorde In The Ring (AI) (Helen Clark & Rob Barzey)
Res Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Zaminka Queen Of Cool Cat (Jessica Bello / L & G Carleton)
Puppy of Breed: Kalisa Dream Weaver (J Simpson)
Junior of Breed: Sunshine Rem'ber Jalee (Anita & Ken Shugg)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Melandar Heaven's Halo SDX (Nardine Theodore)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Subahka Aurora Hues of Jade (S O'Hara / D & H Wald)
Dog CC: Bannerbrite Breathing Fire at Snowolf (Imp AUST) (Giselle Fletcher & Laura Simpson)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Melandar Wild Fire (Deane & Heather Wald / Shona Prebble)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Nyranda Rebel With A Cause (Imp AUST) (G Neal & S Jobey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Lusanne Ruff Diamond (G Neal & S Jobey)
Res Dog CC: NZ Gr Ch Lusanne Not a Tonka Toy (G Neal & S Jobey)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Lusanne Tomb Raider (Gary Neal & Sue Jobey)


Group 7 Results

Specials Judge : Mr K Shankov (Bulgaria)

Best in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: Japanese Spitz
NZ Ch Drakon The Master Of The Game (Lois Butler)
Baby in Group: Boston Terrier
Glomar Royal Kiss (Penny Calman)
Intermediate in Group: Schipperke
NZ Ch Sanlyn Now Would Be Good (Sandra Macklin)
Open in Group: French Bulldog
Gesundheit I'm Kharma l (Errol D Tooth)

Boston Terrier
BOB & Baby of Breed: Glomar Royal Kiss (Penny Calman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Rossdhu Kissed Bya Prince Of Devine (Mrs Penny Calman)

British Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Doukraan Send Me A Dream (Michelle Corley & Trica van der Pauw Kraan)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ngawhetu The Game (T Hubbard & T Uerata)
Open of Breed: NZ Ch Ngawhetu Empire Edition (T Hubbard & T Uerata)

Chow Chow
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Canute Candy Crush (L Franghetti-Tupaea)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: NZ Ch Chowleigh Pacific Star (Imp AUST) (Janet Jenkins-Piggott)

Dalmatian
Baby of Breed: Cristabo River of Dreamz (C Peck)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Gesundheit I'm Kharma l (Errol D Tooth)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Warpaint After The Goldrush (Imp AUST) (R & P Lowe)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Congistador Uncorked (R & P Lowe)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Drakon The Master Of The Game (Lois Butler)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Neradmik Jimmy Stewart at Starkenburgh (Imp CAN) (Jeannette Wingels)

Miniature Poodle
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Fancy Pants For Whitout (Miss E L Jellyman & Mrs W E Jellyman)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Am Ch Horizon's Chamarre Kiwi Charm (Imp USA) (Mrs Pam Saville)

Standard Poodle
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Shantar Royal Minka at Ravissant (Mrs P M Kwak)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Kateisha Dario Grande (Miss S Donaldson / Ms Y Smith / Mr J Stanton)
Baby of Breed: Chamarre Why Not Murdoch (Maxine Ransom)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Sup Ch Sanlyn Pickapocket (Sandra Macklin)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Sanlyn Now Would Be Good (Sandra Macklin)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Jaztzu Mr Day Shar Woo at Amari (Nerolie Jones)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Khyisenge Rising Ah-narchy (Jane Burke)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: NZ Ch Ampoter Extraordinaire (Christina Martin & Paige Judson)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Ferntrees Harlequin (Angela & Andrew O'Callaghan)
Puppy of Breed: Khyisenge Gothica-Rose (Jane Burke)
Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Khyisenge Angel O Har-lem (Jane Burke)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Caerlaverock Iva - Mission (Mal & Victoria Jacques)