Hamilton Kennel Association (North Is, NZ)

Date of Show : 2-Mar-24 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Shamil Kurmaev (WA)

Best in Show & Junior in Show: Kerry Blue Terrier
NZ Ch Olizure Hotshot (AI) (Imp Aust) (Anastasia Shadrina)
Baby in Show: Miniature Pinscher
Tauriel's King of the North (Nadine Brandt)
Puppy in Show: Dalmatian
Cristabo Play Your Own Game (Suzanne McKandry / Steve Greer)
New Zealand Bred in Show: Bullmastiff
NZ Ch Numoda Line of Temptation (Sharron Mischefski)
Open in Show: Poodle (Standard)
Am & NZ Ch Hightide MacGillivray Magnifico (Imp USA) (Janet Squire)
Best Neuter in Show & Neuter in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
NZ Ch Lidaby The Lone Ranger (Lisa Martel)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Border Terrier
NZ Ch Neut Gr Ch Otterpond Beretta (Gloria Geraghty)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Patricia Cutler (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Pekingese
NZ Ch Parkavon Master of Memorys (Dianne Rogers & Keith Brown)
Baby in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Tauriel's King of the North (Nadine Brandt)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch & NZ Spl Gr Ch Chevalove Broardway Dancer (Imp AUST) (S Walker & K Munro)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Am Ch NZ Ch Pasticciotto-PC Di San Gimignano (Imp Italy) (Y Tester)
R/UP BOB & Baby of Breed: Salinacruz Madame Sass (Y Tester)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB & Baby of Breed: Paris Like A Tiger (Sandie Meads)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Paris Design By Night (Mrs Sandie Meads)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Aust Sup Ch Am Gr Ch That's Set to Stun (Imp USA) (D Clark / G Neave / D & D Scheiris / P Lucas)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Tauriel's King of the North (Nadine Brandt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Tauriel Sparkle W' Merriment (E Hyde)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Ferntrees Avenging Steel (Angela Dryden)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Ferntrees Fabulous Sapphire (Angela Dryden)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Parkavon Master of Memorys (Dianne Rogers & Keith Brown)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Parkavon High Heels N Pearls (Dianne Rogers & Keith Brown)

Pomeranian
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Look Who's Talkn at Thyme (Mrs Gloria Landon)

Pug
Res Dog CC: NZ Ch Tai Yuan Set The World On Fire (A Donaldson-Rogers/ C Tippett/ D Rogers/ A & F Ancell)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Peta Weber (NSW)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
NZ Ch Olizure Hotshot (AI) (Imp Aust) (Anastasia Shadrina)
Puppy in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Zekiel The Jokes On You at Rojeme (Chris Richardson)
Intermediate in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
NZ Ch Steppenwolf Daddy’s lil Monster (Imp AUST) (Natalie Valentic)
Open in Group: Cairn Terrier
NZ Ch Oakway Dream It Possible (Lenore Halliwell)
Best Neuter in Group & Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
NZ Ch Lidaby The Lone Ranger (Lisa Martel)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Border Terrier
NZ Ch Neut Gr Ch Otterpond Beretta (Gloria Geraghty)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Zaliamstaff Victory Red (N Valentic/ Z Jordan/J Klenner)

Border Terrier
Res Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Otterpond Shotgun Sally (Gloria Geraghty)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Neuter of Breed: NZ Ch Neut Gr Ch Otterpond Beretta (Gloria Geraghty)

Cairn Terrier
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Oakway Dream It Possible (Lenore Halliwell)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Lynmar Just Picture it (Linda C Strongman)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Llessur Milady Jack (J Knighton)
Baby of Breed: Llessur Apollo (Joanne Knighton)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Olizure Hotshot (AI) (Imp Aust) (Anastasia Shadrina)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Steppenwolf Daddy’s lil Monster (Imp AUST) (Natalie Valentic)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Zekiel The Jokes On You at Rojeme (Chris Richardson)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Stoic Dream with a Deadline (Elise Hayes)
Baby of Breed: Gyparris Lord Of Knight Court (Tasha James)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Gyparris Speaker Of Truth (Tasha James)
Open of Breed: NZ Ch Helsinge The Rebel Switch (M Berkers)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Neuter of Breed: NZ Ch Lidaby The Lone Ranger (Lisa Martel)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Shamil Kurmaev (WA)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
NZ Ch Arosa Causin' Chaos (AI) (Michele Reichmuth & Peter Hay)
Junior in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
NZ Ch Heiderst Be Puzzled at Arosa (Imp Aust) (Michele Reichmuth & Peter Hay)
New Zealand Bred in Group: Golden Retriever
NZ Ch Goldridge Game-of-Thrones at CelticGold (T Sheehy & G Sheehy)
Best Neuter in Group & Neuter in Group: English Springer Spaniel
NZ Gr Neut Ch NZ Ch Wybourne Choc Ginger Royal (K Clement)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
NZ Ch & Neut Ch Afonderi All the Way May (N McBurney & J McBurney)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Avila Oriental Express (A Taylor)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: NZ Sup Ch Suedanka Shined My Halo (A Calman)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Lynmaken Tucker Under Th' Moon (B Gibbons & H M Stride)
Puppy of Breed: Janan Perfect Vixen (Carolyn Hogg)
Junior of Breed: Suedanka U Only Need One (A Calman)

English Springer Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Arawhiti Ben De La Crème (K Clement)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Neuter of Breed: NZ Gr Neut Ch NZ Ch Wybourne Choc Ginger Royal (K Clement)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Arosa Causin' Chaos (AI) (Michele Reichmuth & Peter Hay)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Heiderst Be Puzzled at Arosa (Imp Aust) (Michele Reichmuth & Peter Hay)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Goldridge Game-of-Thrones at CelticGold (T Sheehy & G Sheehy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Goldridge Gilmore Girl (K Dain / T Sheehy & G Sheehy)
Puppy of Breed: Sandlewood Sgt Pepper (Nelson / Fleming / Jackson / Gordon)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ SPR Ch Settmore Stormy Night At Azzaro (Imp Aust) (Kim Atkinson)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Topgun True Heart's Kiss (A Borchardt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Topgun Kiss Me If You Can (A Borchardt)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Topgun Kiss And Tell (A Borchardt)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Spr Ch Lanascol Was This The Answer (Carolyn Cederman)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Lanascol Listen To The Music (Carolyn Cederman)

Italian Spinone
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Ushwyn Sapphire's Choice (Raewyn Radich)

Labrador Retriever
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Blackhills Moonlight Sonata (Rhonda Ward & Trisha Hallmond)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Jaycee Absolutely Fabulous (Jo Clough)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Brynmor Levi Rocks (Kelly Te Reo)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Afonderi Red Hot Romeo (N McBurney & J McBurney)
Bitch CC: NZ Ch Brynmor Ladies League (Kelly Te Reo)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Afonderi Come Dance With Me (N McBurney & J McBurney)
Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Afonderi Love In The Mist (N McBurney & J McBurney)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Neuter of Breed: NZ Ch & Neut Ch Afonderi All the Way May (N McBurney & J McBurney)

Wirehaired Slovakian Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Grausturm Catcha Wisp At Jaycee (AI) (Imp Aust) (Jo Clough)



Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Kimberley Frazer (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Whippet
NZ Ch Arcon Paparazzi at Carridene (AI) (Caroline Matheson & Anita Henderson)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Weissenberg Black Knight (Kathy White)
Baby in Group: Whippet
Rushndol Sugar N Spice at Arjuna (Libby Clarke)
Junior in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Usakose Do What You Do Do Well At (Imp Aust) (Y M Burroughs)
Intermediate in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
NZ Ch Ujamaa Bucaneer (Imp AUST) (Deanna Pender)
Best Neuter in Group & Neuter in Group: Basset Fauve de Bretagne
NZ Ch Bayparque Dapper Dan (D & B Pender)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
NZ Ch Neut Ch Daxway Peppers O So Special (C Carter)

Basset Fauve de Bretagne
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Neuter of Breed: NZ Ch Bayparque Dapper Dan (D & B Pender)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bayparque Hide N Seek (Lonay Price)

Bloodhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Hunterhound Worth The Wait (AI) (Imp Aust) (Maria Hoebergen)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Treppenwitz Who’s My Papa (L Bray / S Gilbert & A Bray)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Treppenwitz Delilah (R Guthrie L & A Bray)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch NZ Ch Bekkri Rockin With Style (Imp Aust) (C Carter)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Daxway Chocolate Surprise (C Carter)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Dachsford Black Tie Affair At Cerberus (Amy Moorhead)
Res Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Kendax Lady Godiva (Pamela Kennedy)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Kendax Chocolate Hazel (Pamela Kennedy)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Neuter of Breed: NZ Ch Neut Ch Daxway Peppers O So Special (C Carter)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Weissenberg Black Knight (Kathy White)
R/UP BOB & Baby of Breed: Weissenberg Cookies n Creme (Kathy White)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Ujamaa Bucaneer (Imp AUST) (Deanna Pender)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Usakose Devils Gatekeeper (Imp AUST) (Y Burroughs)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Usakose Do What You Do Do Well At (Imp Aust) (Y M Burroughs)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Jahari Gotta Love Her Sass (Kasari)
Baby of Breed: Koruridge Tiger Lotus (Elizabeth Coles & Tivon Coles)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Neuter of Breed: NZ Ch Moonridge Jedz-Calypso (Deanna Pender)

Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Arcon Paparazzi at Carridene (AI) (Caroline Matheson & Anita Henderson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Danubia Invictus at Arcon (Caroline Matheson/Anita Henderson/Martina Boor)
Baby of Breed: Rushndol Sugar N Spice at Arjuna (Libby Clarke)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Patricia Cutler (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
CIB NZ Ch Iron Will Von King's Silbertal (Imp Ger) (Nathalie Sperling)
Baby in Group: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Copperleaf Stars N Moonbeams (Pamela-Joy Hickey)
Puppy in Group: Swedish Vallhund
Vallarity Elfin Oak (Lynne Henry)
Best Neuter in Group & Neuter in Group: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
NZ Ch Neut Ch Pandorras Dragon-Hunter (Nathalie Sperling)

Australian Shepherd
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Am GrCh Ukulunga's Born In The Usa At Sublime (Imp USA) (B Falconer)
Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Ukulunga So What (B Falconer)

Border Collie
Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Stonehaven's Lady Deeva (Nadine Brandt)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: NZ Ch Stonehaven Dragonfly in Ambr (Nadine Brandt)

Collie (Rough)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Pembrokehill Made You Look (Claire Bish)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Larycia Rumor Has It Of Keybeau (Sarah Blackburn)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Neuter of Breed: NZ Neut Ch Abbaron Little Evie (Sarah Blackburn)

Shetland Sheepdog
Baby of Breed: Beaucourt Firecracker (Cheryl Aalen)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Neuter of Breed: NZ Ch Neut Ch Beaucourt Wildest Dreams (Cheryl Aalen)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Vallarity Elfin Oak (Lynne Henry)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Vallarity Aira Force (Lynne Henry)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB & Baby of Breed: Copperleaf Stars N Moonbeams (Pamela-Joy Hickey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Copperleaf Toffee Malt (Anne Collumbell)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Merthyr Wanda Say It Like It Is (M Manning / L Chalmers / K McIntyre)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Carey Makeyme A Starina (Maureen Manning)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: CIB NZ Ch Iron Will Von King's Silbertal (Imp Ger) (Nathalie Sperling)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Neuter of Breed: NZ Ch Neut Ch Pandorras Dragon-Hunter (Nathalie Sperling)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Natasha Baxter (South Africa)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Kalisa Holding Out For A Hero (E Clausen & J Kernohan)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Newfoundland
CIB NZ Spr Ch Summerford’s All Fired Up Kelef (Imp Can) (Sonia Nicholson)
Baby in Group: Rottweiler
Kejova Falkorr At Amajah (Sharlene Storey)
Junior in Group: Bullmastiff
NZ Ch Bodacious Gift From Kerberos (Tracey & Quentin Robinson)
Intermediate in Group: Siberian Husky
NZ Ch Kabanae Friends With Th Monsta (Imp Aust) SD (Sharmia Theodore)
New Zealand Bred in Group: Bullmastiff
NZ Ch Numoda Line of Temptation (Sharron Mischefski)
Best Neuter in Group & Neuter in Group: Samoyed
NZ Ch Neut Ch Kalisa This Lil Light Of Mine (E Clausen & J Kernohan)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Shaze Easy Rider (T Franghetti)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Schallenberg Quiet Riot (Linda Jury)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Schallenberg Thunder Bolt (Linda Jury)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Schallenberg Wild About Me (Linda Jury)
Baby of Breed: Schallenberg Zero To Hero (Linda Jury)
Junior of Breed: Schallenberg X Factor (Linda Talbot)

Boxer
Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Gremlix Solid As A Rock (P & K Goodwill / A Harris)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Numoda Line of Temptation (Sharron Mischefski)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Bodacious Gift From Kerberos (Tracey & Quentin Robinson)

Italian Corso Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Kiaraa Spunk Gang (Amanda Palmer)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Numoda Vultures and Thieves (S Mischefski)

Leonberger
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: NZ Ch Schiehallion Burning Love (Ellie Davies)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aroar Kiss The Blarney Stone (J McRae)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Guardiano Sorpresa Di Sonja (Trina Cole)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Amoreferoce Dello Terra (Trina Cole)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: CIB NZ Spr Ch Summerford’s All Fired Up Kelef (Imp Can) (Sonia Nicholson)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kalten's Running on Faith (Tracy Gempton)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Amajah Red Rose (Sharlene Storey)
Res Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Kejova Falkorr At Amajah (Sharlene Storey)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kalisa Holding Out For A Hero (E Clausen & J Kernohan)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Oscarbi Hell Yeh I'm A Rediboy (Helen Clark & Rob Barzey)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Oscarbi Just Playing Around (Helen Clark & Rob Barzey)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Kalisa Holding Onto The Light (E Clausen & J Kernohan)
New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Kalisa Right From The Start (Judith Swetman)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Neuter of Breed: NZ Ch Neut Ch Kalisa This Lil Light Of Mine (E Clausen & J Kernohan)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Schnauzinn's Smart Choice (Dayle Olding)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Kabanae Friends With Th Monsta (Imp Aust) SD (Sharmia Theodore)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: NZ Ch Miniatura All Fired Up (Imp Aust) (Deane & Heather Wald)

St Bernard
Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Stefara Torres PK (Ann Howard)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Fiona Ellis (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Am & NZ Ch Hightide MacGillivray Magnifico (Imp USA) (Janet Squire)
Runner Up in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
NZ Ch Jenang Oh So Dashing (Janet & Hayley McAleer)
Baby in Group: Bulldog
Ngakautoa Panda Girl (C Kerapa & T Gempton)
Puppy in Group: Dalmatian
Cristabo Play Your Own Game (Suzanne McKandry / Steve Greer)
Junior in Group: Lhasa Apso
NZ Ch Samye King Of The Jungle (D Gilchrist, A Ancell, D Bielby)
Intermediate in Group: Chow Chow
NZ Sup Ch Tsarjolan Bright Star Gazer (Janet Jenkins-Piggott)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Schipperke
NZ Ch Neut Ch Sanlyn In My Dreams (S Mckandry)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Devine N’All Th’Riot Places by Rossdhu (Nicole Harrison)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch SPL Gr Ch Aust Ch Rossdhu Nofashun Fauxpas with Devine (Nicole Harrison)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Devine Guy Ina BowTie by Rossdhu (Nicole Harrison)

Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch PJ of Ngakautoa (Chad Kerapa)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Polly Rocket Of Ngakautoa (Chad Kerapa)
Res Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Ngakautoa Panda Girl (C Kerapa & T Gempton)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Sup Ch Tsarjolan Bright Star Gazer (Janet Jenkins-Piggott)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Franghetti Trumping It (L Franghetti-Tupaea)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Cristabo Play Your Own Game (Suzanne McKandry / Steve Greer)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Astre Ashes From The Stars (R & P Lowe / A & S Chrisstoffels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Lechien First Edition at Frenwhip (Andrea Walden)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Congistador Pepper Pig (R & P Lowe)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Spitzrus Sir Giovanni A Gift (L Franghetti-Tupaea)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Sup Ch Lapsewood Jack Sparrow (Gary Withers)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Charlemagne Irish D'Lite (John and Trish Payne)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Neuter of Breed: Neut Ch Lapsewood Jackson Pollock (N) (C Mckenzie)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Aust Ch Mondial Out of the Shadows (Sue Howard)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Arashi Heavens Above (Susan George)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Mondial Sweet Dream (Sue Howard)
Res Bitch CC: NZ Ch Arashi Asian Princess (Susan George)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Neuter of Breed: NZ Ch Talbothights Tiz Romeo (Mrs Susan George)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Ktrio Opal Nera (Lonay Price)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Samye King Of The Jungle (D Gilchrist, A Ancell, D Bielby)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Sooquan Gold Rush (Imp Aust) (Sarah Elliot)

Poodle (Miniature)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Neuter of Breed: NZ Ch Chamarre's Special Edition (Mrs Pamela Saville)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & NZ Ch Hightide MacGillivray Magnifico (Imp USA) (Janet Squire)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Tai Yuan Hungry Like The Wolf (Lori Prendergast & Nicole Harrison)
Res Bitch CC: NZ Ch Kamsin Dare To Dream (Kathy Grinter)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Gai Gamin What About Us (E Rowe & A Udy)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Neuter of Breed: It's An Echo from Lombaardi (Mrs Pamela Saville)

Schipperke
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Monterrez Game Changer (Imp AUST) (S G McKandry)
Puppy of Breed: Sanlyn Get Outa My Dreams (Sandra Macklin)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Neuter of Breed: NZ Ch Neut Ch Sanlyn In My Dreams (S Mckandry)

Shih Tzu
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Caraglen Heart of Gold (Carolyn Pemberton)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Caraglen Come Together (L Twomey)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Jenang Oh So Dashing (Janet & Hayley McAleer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Aztlon Hsi Hsing (Janet McAleer)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: NZ Ch Ferntrees Master Jedi (Angela Dryden (O’Callaghan))
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ktrio pixie at Ferntrees (Angela Dryden (O’Callaghan))
Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Khyisenge Fallen Angel (Jane Burke)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Neuter of Breed: NZ & Neut Ch Dorje Tanzee Princess (J Croft)