Schnauzer (Miniature) Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Schnauzer (Miniature) (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

10-Mar-19 (Sunday)

North Otago Kennel Association (NZS)

General Specials : Ms Caron Ellis (TAS)   Group Specials : Mr Mathew Morse (VIC)

Junior in Group: NZ Ch Trustin Full Speed Ahead (Rowena Stanton)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Trustin Full Speed Ahead (Rowena Stanton)


9-Mar-19 (Saturday)

North Otago Kennel Association (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Lianne Rowles (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Lianne Rowles (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: NZ Ch Trustin Full Speed Ahead (Rowena Stanton)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Trustin Full Speed Ahead (Rowena Stanton)



24-Feb-19 (Sunday)

Ashburton Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Catherine Scotton (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Catherine Scotton (VIC)

Junior in Group: NZ Ch Trustin Full Speed Ahead (Rowena Stanton)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Trustin Full Speed Ahead (Rowena Stanton)


23-Feb-19 (Saturday)

Ashburton Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Ben Luxton (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Ben Luxton (SA)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: NZ Ch Trustin Full Speed Ahead (Rowena Stanton)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Trustin Full Speed Ahead (Rowena Stanton)


17-Feb-19 (Sunday)

Waikouaiti Kennel Association (BENEFIT SHOW) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Stephen Meredith (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Stephen Meredith (New Zealand)

Junior in Group: NZ Ch Trustin Full Speed Ahead (Rowena Stanton)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Trustin Full Speed Ahead (Rowena Stanton)


Central North Island Utility & Non Sporting Dog Assn (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Bronwen Dickson (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Philip Hickey (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Natleez Voilets In The Meadow (L Collier & N Fitzsimmons)


Tokoroa Canine Association (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Barbara Hyde (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Adrian Jones (TAS)

BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Natleez Voilets In The Meadow (L Collier & N Fitzsimmons)


16-Feb-19 (Saturday)

Waikouaiti Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Lyndall Black (ACT)   Group Specials : Mr Jim Black (ACT)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: NZ Ch Trustin Full Speed Ahead (Rowena Stanton)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Trustin Full Speed Ahead (Rowena Stanton)


Waikouaiti Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Jim Black (ACT)   Group Specials : Mrs Lyndall Black (ACT)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: NZ Ch Trustin Full Speed Ahead (Rowena Stanton)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Trustin Full Speed Ahead (Rowena Stanton)


Central North Island Utility & Non Sporting Dog Assn (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Philip Hickey (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Bronwen Dickson (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Natleez Voilets In The Meadow (L Collier & N Fitzsimmons)


Tokoroa Canine Association (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Louise Dorr (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Louise Dorr (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Natleez Voilets In The Meadow (L Collier & N Fitzsimmons)


3-Feb-19 (Sunday)

Gore & Districts Kennel Association (Benefit Show) (NZS)

General Specials : Ms Pamela Campbell (WA)   Group Specials : Prof Brian Corbitt (NSW)

Junior in Group: NZ Ch Trustin Full Speed Ahead (Rowena Stanton)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Trustin Full Speed Ahead (Rowena Stanton)



2-Feb-19 (Saturday)

Gore & Districts Kennel Association (AM SHOW) (NZS)

General Specials : Prof Brian Corbitt (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Pamela Campbell (WA)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: NZ Ch Trustin Full Speed Ahead (Rowena Stanton)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Trustin Full Speed Ahead (Rowena Stanton)


Gore & Districts Kennel Association (PM SHOW) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr C Chantarasmee (Thailand)   Group Specials : Mr C Chantarasmee (Thailand)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: NZ Ch Trustin Full Speed Ahead (Rowena Stanton)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Trustin Full Speed Ahead (Rowena Stanton)


13-Jan-19 (Sunday)

Banks Peninsula A & P Society (SHOW 2) (NZS)

General Specials : Miss Caroline Stuart (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW)

Best in Show & Junior in Show: NZ Ch Trustin Full Speed Ahead (Rowena Stanton)
Best in Group & Junior in Group: NZ Ch Trustin Full Speed Ahead (Rowena Stanton)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Trustin Full Speed Ahead (Rowena Stanton)


12-Jan-19 (Saturday)

Banks Peninsula A & P Society (SHOW 1) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Caroline Stuart (NSW)

Runner Up in Show & Junior in Show: NZ Ch Trustin Full Speed Ahead (Rowena Stanton)
Best in Group & Junior in Group: NZ Ch Trustin Full Speed Ahead (Rowena Stanton)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Trustin Full Speed Ahead (Rowena Stanton)

Runner Up in Show & Junior in Show: NZ Ch Trustin Full Speed Ahead (Rowena Stanton)
Best in Group & Junior in Group: NZ Ch Trustin Full Speed Ahead (Rowena Stanton)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Trustin Full Speed Ahead (Rowena Stanton)