Tokoroa Canine Association (Show 2) (North Is, NZ)

Date of Show : 16-Feb-20 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Meredith Clegg (VIC)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Old English Sheepdog
Ita & NZ Sup Ch Shaggybark American Lover of Aryakas at Snodragon (Imp USA) (Rob Ellis)
Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Irish Setter
NZ Gr Ch Lanascol Was This The Answer (Carolyn Cederman)
Baby in Show: French Bulldog
Titan's Muscle Up Buttercup (Sue Tahere)
Puppy in Show: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Dachsford My Way (David Hardwick & Kathleen Hardwick)
Junior in Show: Bracco Italiano
NZ Ch Tesoro Evening Star (Michelle Williamson)
New Zealand Bred in Show: Lowchen
NZ Sup Ch Black Tie Affair of Cheraton (Mrs Virginia Barlow)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Michelle Hammond (QLD)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Bichon Frise
NZ Gr Ch Jitterbop Being Evil Has A Price (Imp FIN) (D Brown)
Runner Up in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: Lowchen
NZ Sup Ch Black Tie Affair of Cheraton (Mrs Virginia Barlow)
Open in Group: Pekingese
NZ Ch Alcazar Hi Magic N Witch Fire (Gloria Shepherd)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Altmark Dusted With Diamonds (Robyn Campbell)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Jitterbop Being Evil Has A Price (Imp FIN) (D Brown)
Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Joyau I Model On The Catwalk (Anne Batiste)
Open of Breed: NZ / J Ch Serbia & Montenegro Ch Luxury Love Avero (Imp RUS) (Anne Batiste)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Glengariff Cardella (Bronwyn Murdoch & Anne Dobie)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Old Rowley Fairground (William Murdoch & Bronwyn Murdoch)
Res Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Old Rowley Spring Breeze (W T & B E Murdoch)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Glengariff Rainbow Dash (Kerre Parker)
New Zealand Bred of Breed: Thistlebrook Audacious (Nadine Bisset-Berkahn)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Baby of Breed: Salinacruz Geisha Girl (Y Tester)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB & Junior of Breed: Misty Meadows Boston Pc (Imp ITY) (Y Tester)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Salinacruz Alexandra Blu (Y Tester)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Juleko john doeg (Trish Tribble)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Juleko Chyna Dolly Darling (Jane Burke)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Juleko Ananmi Pilgrims Poetry (A Porter & C Holloway)
Puppy of Breed: Juleko Rhythm Ntime Sqr With Khyisenge (Jane Burke)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Chiisana Kokuo Naishinno (E G & C M Potts)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Chiisana Kandai Okurimono (E G & C M Potts)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Chiisana Toyo Hyoko (E G & C M Potts)
Baby of Breed: Chiisana Mariberu Regashi (E G & C M Potts)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Sup Ch Black Tie Affair of Cheraton (Mrs Virginia Barlow)
R/UP BOB & Baby of Breed: Peach’s N Cream At Cheraton (Mrs Virginia Barlow)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Pinquest Valar Morghulis (Aimee Hamlin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Pinquest Just Give Me A Reason (Aimee Hamlin)

Pekingese
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Alcazar Hi Magic N Witch Fire (Gloria Shepherd)
Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: NZ Ch Alcazar Hi Magic N Wild Fire (Gloria Shepherd)

Pug
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Chelseacourt CPT Fantastic At Chopsticks (L Clarke)
Baby of Breed: Chopsticks Powerpoint (L Clarke)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Joanne McCann (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
NZ Ch Legeartis As You Like It (Anastasia Shadrina)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: West Highland White Terrier
NZ Ch Limerick Little Drummer Boy (Jane O'Connor)
Baby in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Zaliamstaff Gudbye Pork Pied (Z Jordan / J Klenner / R O'Donnell)
Puppy in Group: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Briongloid Casandra That's Me (Joanne & Matt Day)
Intermediate in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Lidaby The-Taskmaster (Lisa Martel)
New Zealand Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
NZ Ch Lidaby Dark Knight Rises (M Berkers & L Martel)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch HeavyFuel Torch (Catherine Turbitt)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Heavyfuel Wahine Toa (Aurelie Rivalant)
Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Zaliamstaff Gudbye Pork Pied (Z Jordan / J Klenner / R O'Donnell)
Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Thereisnotri Biggie (K Smith)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Mossrose Shady Knight (S McKandry/ A Logan/ A McArthur)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Mossrose Mons Meg at Moonridge (Alli McArthur/Amber Logan)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Glenbogle Just A Cracka at Moonridge (Imp AUST) (Alli McArthur)
Res Bitch CC: Muterus Wonderland (Nadine Steele)
Baby of Breed: Muterus Guardian of th Galaxy (Nadine Steele)
New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Mossrose Rob Roy at Moonridge (Alli McArthur/Amber Logan)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Legeartis As You Like It (Anastasia Shadrina)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Briongloid Casandra That's Me (Joanne & Matt Day)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Lidaby The-Taskmaster (Lisa Martel)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Lidaby Dark Knight Rises (M Berkers & L Martel)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Takoda Witchery (A Marett)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Limerick Little Drummer Boy (Jane O'Connor)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Joanne McCann (QLD)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Irish Setter
NZ Gr Ch Lanascol Was This The Answer (Carolyn Cederman)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Pointer
NZ Sup Ch Kanix Mario At Robwyn (Imp UK) (P Robinson & K Wilberg)
Baby in Group: Golden Retriever
Sandlewood All Eyez On Me (Gaye Nelson/Phillida Gordon)
Puppy in Group: Gordon Setter
Settmore Stormy Night At Azzaro (Imp AUST) (Kim Atkinson)
Junior in Group: Bracco Italiano
NZ Ch Tesoro Evening Star (Michelle Williamson)
New Zealand Bred in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
NZ Ch Brynmor Levi Rocks (Kelly Te Reo)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Tesoro Evening Star (Michelle Williamson)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Janan Watermark (Carolyn Hogg)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Janan The Marksman (Carolyn Hogg)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Janan Watch Me Shine (Carolyn Hogg)
Puppy of Breed: Janan Back For More (Ruby Hogg)
Intermediate of Breed: Janan Bodhi Bear (Brittany Gibbons & Carolyn Hogg)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Sandlewood Runa Mile In M'shus (AI) (Gaye Nelson & Phillida Gordon)
Baby of Breed: Sandlewood All Eyez On Me (Gaye Nelson/Phillida Gordon)
New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Sandlewood Take - A - Bow (S Fleming/ G Nelson & P Gordon)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Settmore Stormy Night At Azzaro (Imp AUST) (Kim Atkinson)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Barat True Heart (Anja Borchardt & Jenny Hawthorn)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Lanascol Was This The Answer (Carolyn Cederman)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: NZ Ch Pineridge Destiny By Design (Shona Sherrard)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Mistybrook Strike A Home Run (Peter & Jan Wallace)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Willowspring Hunters Moon (AI) (Kathleen Wynyard)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Sup Ch Kanix Mario At Robwyn (Imp UK) (P Robinson & K Wilberg)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Weissenberg The Phantom (Anne Porter)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Weissenberg Ice Krystal (Kathy White)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Brynmor Levi Rocks (Kelly Te Reo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Brynmor Ladies League (Kelly Te Reo)
Junior of Breed: Bryndoain Upper Class (B Gibbons & S Gibbons)



Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Michelle Hammond (QLD)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Whippet
Shalique Sunshine to Shenkhan (Imp AUST) (Mrs Merle Powley)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Dachsford My Way (David Hardwick & Kathleen Hardwick)
Baby in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Weissenberg Parisian Sunset (Kathy White)
Intermediate in Group: Beagle
NZ Ch Sarangrave Peach For Th Stars (Amorine Ward)
New Zealand Bred in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
NZ Ch PuririKnoll Rebel Yell at Moonridge (Alli McArthur)
Open in Group: Whippet
NZ Ch Shenkhan Four Seasons (Merle Powley)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Sarangrave Peach For Th Stars (Amorine Ward)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Sarangrave Gate Crasher (Amorine Ward)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Mayvale's Fame And Fortune (Wendy Finlayson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Mayvale's Outrageous Fortune (Wendy Finlayson)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Sarkville Rubyrose at Kernoel (Karen Hatfull)
Baby of Breed: Kimscott Ain't She Sweet (Karen Hatfull & Pam Payne)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Abjekt Kahlua Sunrise (Imp AUST) (Louann & Grant Kobus)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Dachsford My Way (David Hardwick & Kathleen Hardwick)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Cerberus Wiccan's Laughter (S Van der Pol & K Hardwick)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB & Baby of Breed: Weissenberg Parisian Sunset (Kathy White)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch PuririKnoll Rebel Yell at Moonridge (Alli McArthur)
Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Dogueridge Shot in the Dark (Yvette Burroughs)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Shalique Sunshine to Shenkhan (Imp AUST) (Mrs Merle Powley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Shenkhan Four Seasons (Merle Powley)
Res Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Arjuna Rock Ya Soxs Off (Libby Clarke)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Meredith Clegg (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Ita & NZ Sup Ch Shaggybark American Lover of Aryakas at Snodragon (Imp USA) (Rob Ellis)
Baby in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Beaucourt Black Label (Cheryl Aalen)
Puppy in Group: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Mandene Cymric Vargus At Copperleaf (Imp AUST) (Pamela-Joy Hickey)
Junior in Group: German Shepherd Dog
NZ Ch Aubernee Hallelujah (B & F Anderson)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Shepherd
Am Gr & NZ Ch Dreamstreets Where's Wally (Imp USA) (Bronwyn Falconer)

Australian Shepherd
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: NZ Ch Ukulunga War Paint (Kat Jackson)
Junior of Breed: Ukulunga Let's Celebrate (Kat Jackson)
Intermediate of Breed: Am Gr & NZ Ch Dreamstreets Where's Wally (Imp USA) (Bronwyn Falconer)

Bouvier des Flandres
Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Flandresfarm American-Storm (Karen Hatfull & Teresa Lawrence)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Collievale Regal Lorde (Kathryn Debenham)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Aubernee Hallelujah (B & F Anderson)
Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Aubernee High Society (B & F Anderson)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Ita & NZ Sup Ch Shaggybark American Lover of Aryakas at Snodragon (Imp USA) (Rob Ellis)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Beaucourt Dare To Dream (Cheryl Aalen)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Beaucourt Warning Shock (Cheryl Aalen)
Res Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Beaucourt Black Label (Cheryl Aalen)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Vallarity Rockabilly Rebel (Lynne Henry)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Mandene Cymric Vargus At Copperleaf (Imp AUST) (Pamela-Joy Hickey)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Carey Skye Phantasy (Mrs M M Manning)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Kelbryn Highball Artist (AI) (Anne Lacey)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Fa Wood Makin Sassy Music (R J & K M Truscott)
Puppy of Breed: Fa Wood Buck'n The Beat (R J & K M Truscott)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Meredith Clegg (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Samoyed
NZ Sup Ch Zaminka Cat Amongst Pigeons (Jessica Bello / L & G Carleton)
Runner Up in Group: Newfoundland
NZ Ch Krystalcove Pay The Piper (Imp AUST) (S F Cleeve & J F McBride)
Baby in Group: Boxer
Valeska Prodigal Son (L & D Harrison)
Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Bentara Silver Lining (Karen Bell)
Junior in Group: Rottweiler
Ubersein Sugar Pie Honey Bunch (Imp AUST) (Sharlene Storey)
Intermediate in Group: Rottweiler
NZ Ch Sahne Rapt N Silver (Sharlene Storey & Scott Maindonald)
New Zealand Bred in Group: Schnauzer (Giant)
NZ Spr Ch Zauberei Xquisite By Ramos (Jocelyn Field / Leanne McTear)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Imagin All This N Alcohol Too (Maureen Gadsdon)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Alpinstolz Grand Legend Of Schallenberg (Linda Jury)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Alpinstolz Gorgeous Gabi (L A Hardegger)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Valeska Kiss Me All Over (L & D Harrison)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Valeska Double Dusted (L & D Harrison)
Baby of Breed: Valeska Prodigal Son (L & D Harrison)
Puppy of Breed: Gremlix Precious Gem (P Goodwill & K A Goodwill)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bodacious Bringing Sexy Back (Tracey & Quentin Robinson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Gameguard Wicked Ways (Imp AUST) (Rebecca Dalglish)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Sup Ch Martyn Big Bad Wolf At Parima (Melissa Armit)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Redsomore Bullets and Aces (Imp AUST) (Heather Wood & Dallas Wood)

Italian Corso Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Itacor Ebony Dream (Imp AUST) CGC B (S Mischefski)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Krystalcove Pay The Piper (Imp AUST) (S F Cleeve & J F McBride)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Miquelon Night Star (Maria Hoebergen)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Templegate Mrs Crunchbucket (Scott Sandford)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Templegate Ferdinand (Sharlene Storey & Scott Sandford)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Ubersein Fair Dinkum (Imp AUST) (Ms Wiki Te TaU)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Sahne Rapt N Silver (Sharlene Storey & Scott Maindonald)
Junior of Breed: Ubersein Sugar Pie Honey Bunch (Imp AUST) (Sharlene Storey)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Sup Ch Zaminka Cat Amongst Pigeons (Jessica Bello / L & G Carleton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Kalisa This Lil Light Of Mine (E Clausen & J Kernohan)
Baby of Breed: Lunasea Nothing Else Matters (AI) (Imp AUST) (Stephanie Thorpe & Helen Chen)
Puppy of Breed: Bentara Silver Lining (Karen Bell)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Spr Ch Zauberei Xquisite By Ramos (Jocelyn Field / Leanne McTear)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Kortmar Kubo Sakura Blossom (Imp AUST) (Chris Pike)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Kiwidinok Hi My Name Is (N Theodore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Melandar Heaven's Halo SDX (Nardine Theodore)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Lusanne Thanx For Coming (Gary Neal & Sue Jobey)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: NZ Ch Lusanne Down the Rabbit Hole (Gary Neal & Sue Jobey)
Baby of Breed: Lusanne Just To Kool For You (Gary Neal & Sue Jobey)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Edwina Thomas (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dalmatian
NZ Ch Cristabo Street Hustler (Carla Peck/ Suzanne McKandry/ Steve Greer)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Keeshond
NZ Ch Neradmik I Believe In Miracles at Starkenburgh (Imp CAN) (Jeannette Wingels)
Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Titan's Muscle Up Buttercup (Sue Tahere)
Puppy in Group: Dalmatian
NZ Ch Cristabo Xfire Hurricane (Carla Peck)
Junior in Group: Japanese Spitz
Issey Miyake Of Cheraton (Virginia Barlow)

Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Doukraan There Can Be Only One (T van der Pauw Kraan & K Douds)
Res Dog CC: NZ Ch Izabull King Louis (T Hubbard & T Uerata)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Canute Acheron (T Hubbard & T Uerata)
Baby of Breed: Ngawhetu Strictly Forbidden (T Hubbard & T Uerata)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Ngawhetu Chevelle (T Hubbard & T Uerata)
Intermediate of Breed: Corcols Welcom To My Nitemare (Noel Hirovanaa & Michelle Corley)

Chow Chow
Baby of Breed: Finnoz Creon (AI) (Imp AUST ) (Lucia Franghetti-Tupaea)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Cristabo Street Hustler (Carla Peck/ Suzanne McKandry/ Steve Greer)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: NZ Ch Cristabo Xfire Hurricane (Carla Peck)
Baby of Breed: Cristabo Tomb Raider (Carla Peck & Suzanne McKandry)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Lechien Te Mauri Ora Ki Ngawhetu (T Hubbard & T Uerata)
Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Titan's Muscle Up Buttercup (Sue Tahere)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Lechien 's Reveries Legacee (T Hubbard & T Uerata)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Issey Miyake Of Cheraton (Virginia Barlow)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Gold Merit Talbothights Tiz Romeo (Mrs Susan George)
Res Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Arashi English Rose (Susan George)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Neradmik I Believe In Miracles at Starkenburgh (Imp CAN) (Jeannette Wingels)
R/UP BOB & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Neradmik Jimmy Stewart at Starkenburgh (Imp CAN) (Jeannette Wingels)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Zakiya Guiding Light (Christine & Tony Healy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Fantasy In Silver At Whitout (Sandra Hutton)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tai Yuan Glamour Me (Ashleigh Rogers / Stacy Donaldson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Tai Yuan Rogue Trader (Ashleigh Rogers / Stacy Donaldson)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ravissant Royal Topaz (Gwynne Hocking)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch The Duke Of Lombaadi (Jullia Earnshaw)
Res Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Lombaadi Summertime Charm On (Jullia Earnshaw)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Sanlyn In My Dreams (Sharon McKandry)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Sanlyn Now Would Be Good (Mrs G N Sharp)
Puppy of Breed: Sanlyn Leavin on a Jett Plane (Johnathon J Jorey)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Shilan Destiny's Dream Baby (M Burgess)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Shilan Thank Me Later (Melanie Burgess)
Baby of Breed: Shilan Too Good For You (M Burgess)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Ampoter Luna (Christina Martin)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Ampoter Georgio (Christina Martin)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Khyisenge Hot-Fudge (Jane Burke and Elaine Beattie)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Khyisenge Rising Ah-narchy (Jane Burke)
Baby of Breed: Ampoter Imperial Ruby Prince (Kylie Crawford)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Ampoter So Very Sofia (Christina Martin)
Junior of Breed: Ampoter B Exquisite (Christina Martin & Kylie Crawford)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Ampoter Sweet Oriental Dream (Kylie Crawford)
New Zealand Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Ampoter Sweet Like Candy (Kylie Crawford)