Tokoroa Canine Association (Show 1) (North Is, NZ)

Date of Show : 15-Feb-20 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Miss Edwina Thomas (NSW)

Best in Show & Junior in Show: German Shepherd Dog
NZ Ch Aubernee Hallelujah (B & F Anderson)
Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Bichon Frise
NZ Gr Ch Jitterbop Being Evil Has A Price (Imp FIN) (D Brown)
Baby in Show: Chinese Crested Dog
Juleko Chyna Dolly Darling (Jane Burke)
Puppy in Show: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Dachsford My Way (David Hardwick & Kathleen Hardwick)
New Zealand Bred in Show: Alaskan Malamute
NZ Sup Ch Koolrunnings Summer-Shadow SD (Johnson / Fraser / Loft / Whangapirita)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Miss Edwina Thomas (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Bichon Frise
NZ Gr Ch Jitterbop Being Evil Has A Price (Imp FIN) (D Brown)
Baby in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Juleko Chyna Dolly Darling (Jane Burke)
Puppy in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Altmark Dusted With Diamonds (Robyn Campbell)
New Zealand Bred in Group: Lowchen
NZ Sup Ch Black Tie Affair of Cheraton (Mrs Virginia Barlow)
Open in Group: Bichon Frise
NZ / J Ch Serbia & Montenegro Ch Luxury Love Avero (Imp RUS) (Anne Batiste)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Altmark Dusted With Diamonds (Robyn Campbell)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Jitterbop Being Evil Has A Price (Imp FIN) (D Brown)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ / J Ch Serbia & Montenegro Ch Luxury Love Avero (Imp RUS) (Anne Batiste)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Glengariff Cardella (Bronwyn Murdoch & Anne Dobie)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Old Rowley Fairground (William Murdoch & Bronwyn Murdoch)
Res Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Old Rowley Spring Breeze (W T & B E Murdoch)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Glengariff Rainbow Dash (Kerre Parker)
New Zealand Bred of Breed: Thistlebrook Audacious (Nadine Bisset-Berkahn)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Baby of Breed: Salinacruz The New Empire (Y Tester)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB & Junior of Breed: Misty Meadows Boston Pc (Imp ITY) (Y Tester)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Salinacruz Alexandra Blu (Y Tester)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Juleko Chyna Dolly Darling (Jane Burke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tereiroa iti Pateri (L Humphrey)
Res Dog CC: Juleko Rhythm Ntime Sqr With Khyisenge (Jane Burke)
Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Juleko Ananmi Pilgrims Poetry (A Porter & C Holloway)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Chiisana Kandai Okurimono (E G & C M Potts)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Chiisana Kokuo Naishinno (E G & C M Potts)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Chiisana Toyo Hyoko (E G & C M Potts)
Baby of Breed: Chiisana Mariberu Regashi (E G & C M Potts)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Sup Ch Black Tie Affair of Cheraton (Mrs Virginia Barlow)
R/UP BOB & Baby of Breed: Peach’s N Cream At Cheraton (Mrs Virginia Barlow)

Pekingese
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Alcazar Hi Magic N Witch Fire (Gloria Shepherd)
Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: NZ Ch Alcazar Hi Magic N Wild Fire (Gloria Shepherd)

Pug
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Chelseacourt CPT Fantastic At Chopsticks (L Clarke)
Baby of Breed: Chopsticks Powerpoint (L Clarke)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Michelle Hammond (QLD)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Cairn Terrier
NZ Ch Joymont Dream Machine (Imp AUST) (Lenore Halliwell)
Baby in Group: Border Terrier
Muterus Guardian of th Galaxy (Nadine Steele)
Puppy in Group: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Briongloid Casandra That's Me (Joanne & Matt Day)
New Zealand Bred in Group: Cairn Terrier
Oakway Hyland Fling (P A & L S Halliwell)
Open in Group: Border Terrier
NZ Ch Glenbogle Just A Cracka at Moonridge (Imp AUST) (Alli McArthur)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch HeavyFuel Torch (Catherine Turbitt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Thereisnotri Biggie (K Smith)
Res Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Zaliamstaff Gudbye Pork Pied (Z Jordan / J Klenner / R O'Donnell)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Heavyfuel Wahine Toa (Aurelie Rivalant)

Border Terrier
BOB & Baby of Breed: Muterus Guardian of th Galaxy (Nadine Steele)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Mossrose Shady Knight (S McKandry/ A Logan/ A McArthur)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Glenbogle Just A Cracka at Moonridge (Imp AUST) (Alli McArthur)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Mossrose Mons Meg at Moonridge (Alli McArthur/Amber Logan)
New Zealand Bred of Breed: Muterus Blue Blood (Nadine Steele)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Joymont Dream Machine (Imp AUST) (Lenore Halliwell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Oakway Song and Dance (L Halliwell)
Res Bitch CC & Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Oakway Sweet Dreams (Renee Halliwell)
Baby of Breed: Oakway Dream On (L Halliwell)
New Zealand Bred of Breed: Oakway Hyland Fling (P A & L S Halliwell)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Briongloid Casandra That's Me (Joanne & Matt Day)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Lidaby The-Taskmaster (Lisa Martel)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Lidaby Dark Knight Rises (M Berkers & L Martel)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Limerick Little Drummer Boy (Jane O'Connor)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Meredith Clegg (VIC)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Irish Setter
NZ Gr Ch Lanascol Was This The Answer (Carolyn Cederman)
Baby in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Sailema Paparazzi Princess at Hazelmoor (J Barraclough / H Cross / B Nolan)
Junior in Group: Bracco Italiano
NZ Ch Tesoro Evening Star (Michelle Williamson)
New Zealand Bred in Group: Golden Retriever
NZ Ch Sandlewood Take - A - Bow (S Fleming/ G Nelson & P Gordon)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Tesoro Evening Star (Michelle Williamson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Tesoro Summer Rose (J Barraclough & M Williamson)

Cocker Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Suedanka Can U See My Halo (Mrs Amanda Calman)
Dog CC: NZ Ch Janan Watch Me Shine (Carolyn Hogg)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Janan The Marksman (Carolyn Hogg)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Janan Bodhi Bear (Brittany Gibbons & Carolyn Hogg)

English Springer Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Sailema Paparazzi Princess at Hazelmoor (J Barraclough / H Cross / B Nolan)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Sandlewood Take - A - Bow (S Fleming/ G Nelson & P Gordon)
Baby of Breed: Sandlewood All Eyez On Me (Gaye Nelson/Phillida Gordon)
Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Sandlewood Runa Mile In M'shus (AI) (Gaye Nelson & Phillida Gordon)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Settmore Stormy Night At Azzaro (Imp AUST) (Kim Atkinson)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Barat True Heart (Anja Borchardt & Jenny Hawthorn)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Lanascol Was This The Answer (Carolyn Cederman)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: NZ Ch Pineridge Destiny By Design (Shona Sherrard)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Blackhills Michelangelo (AI) (Trisha Hallmond)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Eventide Southern Cross (Angela Murray)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Mistybrook Midsummer Magic (Peter & Jan Wallace)

Pointer
BOB & Open of Breed: NZ Sup Ch Kanix Mario At Robwyn (Imp UK) (P Robinson & K Wilberg)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Greyflyte Southern-Nik (AI) (Mrs Julie Jorey)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: NZ Ch Weissenberg The Phantom (Anne Porter)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Weissenberg Ice Krystal (Kathy White)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Brynmor Levi Rocks (Kelly Te Reo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Brynmor Ladies League (Kelly Te Reo)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Afonderi Calico Jack (N McBurney & J McBurney)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Afonderi Waltz On In (N McBurney & J McBurney)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Bryndoain Upper Class (B Gibbons & S Gibbons)



Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Joanne McCann (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Whippet
NZ Ch Arjuna She's The One (Libby Clarke)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Dachsford My Way (David Hardwick & Kathleen Hardwick)
Baby in Group: Whippet
Arjuna Get Jiggi Withit (Libby Clarke)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Abjekt Kahlua Sunrise (Imp AUST) (Louann & Grant Kobus)
Intermediate in Group: Beagle
NZ Ch Sarangrave Peach For Th Stars (Amorine Ward)
New Zealand Bred in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
NZ Ch Cerberus Wiccan's Laughter (S Van der Pol & K Hardwick)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Sarangrave Gate Crasher (Amorine Ward)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Sarangrave Peach For Th Stars (Amorine Ward)

Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Mayvale's Californian-Dreamin (Wendy Finlayson & Genie Luxford)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
Res Bitch CC: NZ Ch Sarkville Rubyrose at Kernoel (Karen Hatfull)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Kimscott Ain't She Sweet (Karen Hatfull & Pam Payne)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Dacville Enchantment (Mrs S M Brown)
Bitch CC: NZ Ch Dacville Irresistible (Mrs Shirley Brown)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Abjekt Kahlua Sunrise (Imp AUST) (Louann & Grant Kobus)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Dachsford My Way (David Hardwick & Kathleen Hardwick)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Cerberus Pandora at Dachsford (K Hardwick & S Van der Pol)
Res Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Cerberus Wiccan's Laughter (S Van der Pol & K Hardwick)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB & Baby of Breed: Weissenberg Parisian Sunset (Kathy White)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Dogueridge he rox my world (Yvette Burroughs & Angela Mckenzie)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch PuririKnoll Rebel Yell at Moonridge (Alli McArthur)
Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Dogueridge Shot in the Dark (Yvette Burroughs)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Arjuna She's The One (Libby Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Arjuna Justa Jigolo (Libby Clarke)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: NZ Ch Shenkhan Four Seasons (Merle Powley)
Baby of Breed: Arjuna Get Jiggi Withit (Libby Clarke)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Michelle Hammond (QLD)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: German Shepherd Dog
NZ Ch Aubernee Hallelujah (B & F Anderson)
Baby in Group: Briard
Aubrey's Taming Of The Shrew (Lynne Oldbury)
Puppy in Group: Collie (Rough)
Collievale Regal Lorde (Kathryn Debenham)

Australian Shepherd
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Northbay's LA Love X'Sells (Imp USA) (Bronwyn Falconer)
Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred (Dog) of Breed: NZ Ch Ukulunga Tactical Moves (Di Falconer)
Junior of Breed: Ukulunga Let's Celebrate (Kat Jackson)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Am Gr & NZ Ch Ukulunga's Born In The USA @ Sublime (Imp USA) (B Falconer)
Intermediate of Breed: Am Gr & NZ Ch Dreamstreets Where's Wally (Imp USA) (Bronwyn Falconer)

Bouvier des Flandres
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Flandresfarm American-Storm (Karen Hatfull & Teresa Lawrence)

Briard
BOB & Baby of Breed: Aubrey's Taming Of The Shrew (Lynne Oldbury)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Collievale Regal Lorde (Kathryn Debenham)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Aubernee Hallelujah (B & F Anderson)
Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Oakway Nortee But Nice (P/ R & L Halliwell)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Ita & NZ Sup Ch Shaggybark American Lover of Aryakas at Snodragon (Imp USA) (Rob Ellis)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Beaucourt Wildest Dreams (Cheryl Aalen)
Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Beaucourt Warning Shock (Cheryl Aalen)
Baby of Breed: Beaucourt Blue Skyz Ahead (Cheryl Aalen)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Vallarity Rockabilly Rebel (Lynne Henry)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Mandene Cymric Vargus At Copperleaf (Imp AUST) (Pamela-Joy Hickey)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Kelbryn Sweet Reason (Ngaire Kiernan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Carey Skye Phantasy (Mrs M M Manning)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: NZ Ch Kelbryn Highball Artist (AI) (Anne Lacey)
Puppy of Breed: Fa Wood Buck'n The Beat (R J & K M Truscott)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Edwina Thomas (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dobermann
NZ Sup Ch Martyn Big Bad Wolf At Parima (Melissa Armit)
Runner Up in Group: Samoyed
NZ Sup Ch Zaminka Cat Amongst Pigeons (Jessica Bello / L & G Carleton)
Baby in Group: Boxer
Valeska Prodigal Son (L & D Harrison)
Puppy in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Templegate Mrs Crunchbucket (Scott Sandford)
Junior in Group: Siberian Husky
NZ Ch Kiwidinok Hi My Name Is (N Theodore)
New Zealand Bred in Group: Alaskan Malamute
NZ Sup Ch Koolrunnings Summer-Shadow SD (Johnson / Fraser / Loft / Whangapirita)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Sup Ch Koolrunnings Summer-Shadow SD (Johnson / Fraser / Loft / Whangapirita)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Imagin All This N Alcohol Too (Maureen Gadsdon)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Alpinstolz Grand Legend Of Schallenberg (Linda Jury)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Alpinstolz Gorgeous Gabi (L A Hardegger)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Valeska Kiss Me All Over (L & D Harrison)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Valeska Double Dusted (L & D Harrison)
Baby of Breed: Valeska Prodigal Son (L & D Harrison)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bodacious Bringing Sexy Back (Tracey & Quentin Robinson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Gameguard Wicked Ways (Imp AUST) (Rebecca Dalglish)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Sup Ch Martyn Big Bad Wolf At Parima (Melissa Armit)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Redsomore Bullets and Aces (Imp AUST) (Heather Wood & Dallas Wood)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Taureauxroug you're the one (Imp AUST) (Angela & Nathan Mckenzie)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Miquelon Night Star (Maria Hoebergen)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: NZ Ch Krystalcove Pay The Piper (Imp AUST) (S F Cleeve & J F McBride)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Templegate Mrs Crunchbucket (Scott Sandford)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Templegate Ferdinand (Sharlene Storey & Scott Sandford)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Ubersein Fair Dinkum (Imp AUST) (Ms Wiki Te TaU)
Junior of Breed: Kalten's MIssing Linc (T Gempton)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Sup Ch Zaminka Cat Amongst Pigeons (Jessica Bello / L & G Carleton)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: NZ Ch Oscarbi Lorde In The Ring (AI) (Helen Clark & Rob Barzey)
Baby of Breed: Bentara Silver Lining (Karen Bell)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Spr Ch Zauberei Xquisite By Ramos (Jocelyn Field / Leanne McTear)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Kortmar Kubo Sakura Blossom (Imp AUST) (Chris Pike)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Kiwidinok Hi My Name Is (N Theodore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Melandar Heaven's Halo SDX (Nardine Theodore)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Lusanne Thanx For Coming (Gary Neal & Sue Jobey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Lusanne Tomb Raider (Gary Neal & Sue Jobey)
Baby of Breed: Lusanne Just To Kool For You (Gary Neal & Sue Jobey)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Meredith Clegg (VIC)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Japanese Spitz
Issey Miyake Of Cheraton (Virginia Barlow)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Dalmatian
NZ Ch Cristabo Street Hustler (Carla Peck/ Suzanne McKandry/ Steve Greer)
Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Titan's Muscle Up Buttercup (Sue Tahere)
Intermediate in Group: Shih Tzu
NZ Ch Shilan Thank Me Later (Melanie Burgess)
New Zealand Bred in Group: Bulldog
NZ Ch Doukraan There Can Be Only One (T van der Pauw Kraan & K Douds)

Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Doukraan There Can Be Only One (T van der Pauw Kraan & K Douds)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Canute Acheron (T Hubbard & T Uerata)
Res Dog CC: NZ Ch Izabull King Louis (T Hubbard & T Uerata)
Baby of Breed: Ngawhetu Strictly Forbidden (T Hubbard & T Uerata)
Junior of Breed: Ngawhetu Chevelle (T Hubbard & T Uerata)

Chow Chow
R/UP BOB & Baby of Breed: Finnoz Creon (AI) (Imp AUST ) (Lucia Franghetti-Tupaea)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Cristabo Street Hustler (Carla Peck/ Suzanne McKandry/ Steve Greer)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: NZ Ch Cristabo Xfire Hurricane (Carla Peck)
Baby of Breed: Cristabo Tomb Raider (Carla Peck & Suzanne McKandry)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Labohrem Marvels Deadpool (Sue Tahere)
Baby of Breed: Titan's Muscle Up Buttercup (Sue Tahere)
Puppy of Breed: Congistador Thomas The Tank (R & P Lowe)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Issey Miyake Of Cheraton (Virginia Barlow)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Gold Merit Talbothights Tiz Romeo (Mrs Susan George)
Baby of Breed: Arashi English Rose (Susan George)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Neradmik I Believe In Miracles at Starkenburgh (Imp CAN) (Jeannette Wingels)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Zakiya Guiding Light (Christine & Tony Healy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Fantasy In Silver At Whitout (Sandra Hutton)

Poodle (Standard)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ravissant Royal Topaz (Gwynne Hocking)

Poodle (Toy)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch The Duke Of Lombaadi (Jullia Earnshaw)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lombaadi Storyteller (Jullia Earnshaw)
Baby of Breed: Lombaadi Summertime Charm On (Jullia Earnshaw)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Sanlyn Now Would Be Good (Mrs G N Sharp)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Sanlyn In My Dreams (Sharon McKandry)
Puppy of Breed: Sanlyn Leavin on a Jett Plane (Johnathon J Jorey)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Shilan Thank Me Later (Melanie Burgess)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Shilan Destiny's Dream Baby (M Burgess)
Baby of Breed: Shilan Too Good For You (M Burgess)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Khyisenge Rising Ah-narchy (Jane Burke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Khyisenge Angel O Har-lem (Jane Burke)
Res Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Ampoter Sweet Like Candy (Kylie Crawford)
Baby of Breed: Ampoter Imperial Ruby Prince (Kylie Crawford)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Ampoter So Very Sofia (Christina Martin)
Junior of Breed: Ampoter B Exquisite (Christina Martin & Kylie Crawford)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Ampoter Sweet Oriental Dream (Kylie Crawford)
Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Khyisenge Hot-Fudge (Jane Burke and Elaine Beattie)