Tokoroa Canine Association (SHOW 2) (North Is, NZ)

Date of Show : 17-Feb-19 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Barbara Hyde (New Zealand)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Pointer
NZ Ch Kanix Mario At Robwyn (Imp UK) (P Robinson & K Wilberg)
Runner Up in Show & New Zealand Bred in Show: Schnauzer (Giant)
NZ Spr Ch Zauberei Xquisite By Ramos (Jocelyn Field / Leanne McTear)
Baby in Show: Australian Shepherd
Ukulunga Let's Celebrate (Kat Jackson)
Puppy in Show: Labrador Retriever
Croftsway Vegas Show Girl (AI) (Julie Bedford-Pope)
Intermediate in Show: American Cocker Spaniel
NZ Ch Ebonn Tis Walk'n On Ice (AI) (Debbie Hull)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Miss Sharyn Phillips (QLD)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
NZ Sup Ch Shado-Lans Flyin First Class at Altmark (Robyn Campbell/Denise Clark)
Puppy in Group: Pug
ForrestBlack Box O'Choclates (Tanya Dowd)
Intermediate in Group: Pug
NZ Ch Cosmique Teddy Bear (Judith Henderson)
New Zealand Bred in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
El-Toro Golden Boy (Bev Ward)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Sup Ch Shado-Lans Flyin First Class at Altmark (Robyn Campbell/Denise Clark)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Altmark A Slice Of Heaven (Robyn Campbell)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: El-Toro Golden Boy (Bev Ward)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB & Junior of Breed: Salinacruz White Gold (Y Tester)
R/UP BOB & Baby of Breed: Salinacruz Flash Back (Y Tester)

Chinese Crested Dog
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Juleko Ananmi Pilgrims Poetry (A Porter & C Holloway)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Juleko Ananmi Pixie (Anne Porter & Chris Holloway)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Chiisana Kandai Okurimono (E G & C M Potts)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Chiisana Toyo Asahi (E G & C M Potts)
Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Chiisana Kokuo Shinno (E G & C M Potts)
Res Bitch CC: Chiisana Toyo Kirin (E G & C M Potts)

Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: I EM MA Duchess of Tribble (Trish Tribble)

Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: ForrestBlack Box O'Choclates (Tanya Dowd)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Renoir Donna Conla Rosa (Tanya Dowd)
Dog CC: NZ Ch Asay Clever Trever (Ann van Gijs)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Cosmique Teddy Bear (Judith Henderson)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Annette Kay O'Carroll (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
NZ Spl Gr Ch Mick Jagger of TheCrazyBlu for Aryakas(Imp ITY) (Denise Clark)
Baby in Group: Border Terrier
Bordour On The Rocks (Nicola Swan)
Puppy in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Takoda Witchery (A Marett)
Junior in Group: Airedale Terrier
NZ Ch Oldiron Drive Time (AI) (Imp AUST) (Janice Parr & David Price)
New Zealand Bred in Group: Border Terrier
NZ Ch Otterpond Beretta (Gloria Geraghty)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Oldiron Drive Time (AI) (Imp AUST) (Janice Parr & David Price)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: TopShelf Whiskey n Rye (Thomas Turbitt)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Opourere Calm Befor Da Storm (K Lamberton & S Dennis)

Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Otterpond Beretta (Gloria Geraghty)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Mossrose Shady Knight (S McKandry/ A Logan/ A McArthur)
Res Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Bordour On The Rocks (Nicola Swan)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Boromir Barolo (Holland)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Zoendy Selene (Joanne Knighton)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Spl Gr Ch Mick Jagger of TheCrazyBlu for Aryakas(Imp ITY) (Denise Clark)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Takoda Wish Master (Niki Nicholson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Takoda Dream Weaver (Alison Marett)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Westwood Annie Oakley (Niki Nicholson)
Puppy of Breed: Takoda Witchery (A Marett)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Barbara Hyde (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pointer
NZ Ch Kanix Mario At Robwyn (Imp UK) (P Robinson & K Wilberg)
Runner Up in Group: American Cocker Spaniel
NZ Ch Ebonn Tis Back In The Black (Debbie Hull & Delwyn Barnett)
Baby in Group: Weimaraner
Carnmellis Look At Me (Pip Simmons)
Puppy in Group: Labrador Retriever
Croftsway Vegas Show Girl (AI) (Julie Bedford-Pope)
Junior in Group: Golden Retriever
NZ Ch Sandlewood Runa Mile In M'shus (AI) (Gaye Nelson & Phillida Gordon)
Intermediate in Group: American Cocker Spaniel
NZ Ch Ebonn Tis Walk'n On Ice (AI) (Debbie Hull)
New Zealand Bred in Group: Golden Retriever
NZ Ch Sandlewood Take - A - Bow (S Fleming/ G Nelson & P Gordon)

American Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Ebonn Tis Back In The Black (Debbie Hull & Delwyn Barnett)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Ebonn Tis Walk'n On Ice (AI) (Debbie Hull)

Bracco Italiano
BOB & Baby of Breed: Tesoro Autumn Leaves (Michelle Williamson)
R/UP BOB: Tesoro Winter Holly (Michelle Williamson)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Arosa Causin' Chaos (AI) (M L Reichmuth & P Hay)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Sandlewood Runa Mile In M'shus (AI) (Gaye Nelson & Phillida Gordon)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Sandlewood Take - A - Bow (S Fleming/ G Nelson & P Gordon)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Sandlewood The Antz Pantz (G Nelson & P Gordon)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Ponsonby Pinball Wizard (Kath Lodge)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Lanascol Was This The Answer (Carolyn Cederman)

Italian Spinone
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Wildequest Liberata Angelina at Ushwyn (Imp AUST) (Raewyn Radich)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Bradorla Counter Measure (Imp AUST) (Bevan Thorby)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Eventide Southern Cross (Angela Murray)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Croftsway Vegas Show Girl (AI) (Julie Bedford-Pope)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Kanix Mario At Robwyn (Imp UK) (P Robinson & K Wilberg)
Puppy of Breed: Ponsonby Diamonds and Rust (Kath Lodge)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Motivo Silver Starlite of Sgurr (Alysha Judson)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Greyflyte Southern-Nik (AI) (Mrs Julie Jorey)
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Weissenberg The Phantom (Anne Porter)
Bitch CC & Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Greyflyte Drama Queen (Cyd Welsh)
Baby of Breed: Carnmellis Look At Me (Pip Simmons)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Bryndoain Just Too Cool At Brynmor (Kelly Te Reo)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: NZ Ch Afonderi Calico Jack (N McBurney & J McBurney)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Brynmor Ladies League (Kelly Te Reo)
Junior of Breed: Brynmor Levi Rocks (Kelly Te Reo)



Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Adrian Jones (TAS)

Best in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: Whippet
NZ Ch Rushndol Arti Pharti for Arjuna (Libby Clarke)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Whippet
Arjuna Justa Jigolo (Libby Clarke)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Megara Of Pentaki (Mrs Lynley Bray & Mr Martin Hewitt)
Open in Group: Borzoi
NZ Ch Mayvale's Frozen In Time (Wendy Finlayson)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Sarangrave Gate Crasher (Amorine Ward)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Sarangrave Peach For Th Stars (Amorine Ward)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Mayvale's Frozen In Time (Wendy Finlayson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Mayvale's Californian Rose (Wendy Finlayson)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Sarkville Rubyrose at Kernoel (Karen Hatfull)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Dacville Irresistible (Mrs Shirley Brown)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Dacville Enchantment (Mrs S M Brown)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Megara Of Pentaki (Mrs Lynley Bray & Mr Martin Hewitt)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Koruridge Storm of Shango (Liz Cubley)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Sandridge Perfect Gentleman (Peter Boyes)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch PuririKnoll Midnite Special (Debbie Johnston)
Baby of Breed: PuririKnoll Night Moves (Debbie Johnston)
Puppy of Breed: Jambo Brava Auksinis Feniksas (Elizabeth Cubley)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Rushndol Arti Pharti for Arjuna (Libby Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Arjuna Justa Jigolo (Libby Clarke)
Res Bitch CC: Shalique Sunshine to Shenkhan (Imp AUST) (Mrs Merle Powley)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Louise Dorr (QLD)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Australian Shepherd
NZ Ch Dreamstreets American Pharoah (Imp USA) (B Falconer)
Runner Up in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
NZ Ch Pandorras Dragon-Hunter (Nathalie Sperling/Tanya Omlo-van Geffen)
Baby in Group: Australian Shepherd
Ukulunga Let's Celebrate (Kat Jackson)
Junior in Group: German Shepherd Dog
NZ Ch Rhosyn Whistle Blower (Imp AUST) (B & F Anderson)
Open in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Ita & NZ Sup Ch Shaggybark American Lover of Aryakas at Snodragon (Imp USA) (Rob Ellis)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Dreamstreets American Pharoah (Imp USA) (B Falconer)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Sutter's Seadonas Sunrise (AI) (T Gould & N Pelletier)
Bitch CC & Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Ukulunga Rodeo Drive (T Gould)
Baby of Breed: Ukulunga Let's Celebrate (Kat Jackson)

Bouvier des Flandres
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Flandresfarm American Playboy (Danielle Schouten & Teresa Lawrence)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Flandresfarm American-Storm (Karen Hatfull & Teresa Lawrence)

Collie (Rough)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Collievale Kaimai Gypsy Gold (Kathryn Debenham)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Strathaven Maker of Dreams (Imp AUST) (Kathryn Debenham)

German Shepherd Dog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aubernee Hallelujah (B & F Anderson)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Rhosyn Whistle Blower (Imp AUST) (B & F Anderson)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Ita & NZ Sup Ch Shaggybark American Lover of Aryakas at Snodragon (Imp USA) (Rob Ellis)

Shetland Sheepdog
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Beaucourt Warning Shock (Cheryl Aalen)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Torvall Pink Petticoat (Kathy & Greg Sloane)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: NZ Ch Vallarity Rockabilly Rebel (Lynne Henry)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Pandorras Dragon-Hunter (Nathalie Sperling/Tanya Omlo-van Geffen)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Adrian Jones (TAS)

Best in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: Schnauzer (Giant)
NZ Spr Ch Zauberei Xquisite By Ramos (Jocelyn Field / Leanne McTear)
Runner Up in Group: Rottweiler
NZ Ch Waitiro Clevedon Cool As Ice (Ethan Clarke / Chris & Cathy Duder)
Puppy in Group: Rottweiler
Ubersein You Beauty (Imp AUST) (Sharlene Storey)
Junior in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Uptrend Only Need One Shot (Imp AUST) (Scott Sandford / R & S Beaman)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Deja Vu Von Romanshof (Imp) (A Wilkinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Schallenberg One Lucky Lady (Mrs Linda Jury)
Baby of Breed: Schallenberg Quintessence (Linda Jury)

Boxer
Puppy of Breed: Roski Bentayga Crusing (K K & R J Mihaka)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Sup Ch Martyn Big Bad Wolf At Parima (Melissa Armit)

Dogue de Bordeaux
Puppy of Breed: Taureauxroug Devoted to You (Heather Wood)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB & Junior of Breed: Uptrend Only Need One Shot (Imp AUST) (Scott Sandford / R & S Beaman)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Waitiro Clevedon Cool As Ice (Ethan Clarke / Chris & Cathy Duder)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Sahne Rapt N Silver (Sharlene Storey & Scott Maindonald)
Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Sahne Code Red (Sharlene Storey & Rita Grenyer)
Puppy of Breed: Ubersein You Beauty (Imp AUST) (Sharlene Storey)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kalisa This Lil Light Of Mine (E Clausen & J Kernohan)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Spr Ch Zauberei Xquisite By Ramos (Jocelyn Field / Leanne McTear)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Natleez Voilets In The Meadow (L Collier & N Fitzsimmons)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Kortmar Kubo Sakura Blossom (Imp AUST) (Chris Pike)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Melandar Heaven's Halo SDX (Nardine Theodore)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Alyeshka Everlasting Light (S Halliday/ T Letele & D Koolen)
Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Kiwidinok Hi My Name Is (N Theodore)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Lusanne Tomb Raider (Gary Neal & Sue Jobey)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lusanne Down the Rabbit Hole (Gary Neal & Sue Jobey)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Louise Dorr (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dalmatian
NZ Sup Ch Cristabo Tails By Candlelite (C Peck & S McKandry)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: French Bulldog
Labohrem Marvels Deadpool (Sue Tahere)
Junior in Group: Chow Chow
NZ Ch Chowleigh Pacific Star (Imp AUST) (Janet Jenkins-Piggott)
Intermediate in Group: Keeshond
NZ Ch Neradmik Jimmy Stewart at Starkenburgh (Imp CAN) (Jeannette Wingels)
New Zealand Bred in Group: Great Dane
NZ Gr Ch Congistador Uncorked (R & P Lowe)

Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Corcols Welcom To My Nitemare (Noel Hirovanaa & Michelle Corley)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: NZ Ch Canute Acheron (T Hubbard & T Uerata)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Chowleigh Pacific Star (Imp AUST) (Janet Jenkins-Piggott)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Chowleigh Star Maker (Imp Aust) (Janet Jenkins-Piggott)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Sup Ch Cristabo Tails By Candlelite (C Peck & S McKandry)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Cristabo Street Hustler (Carla Peck/ Suzanne McKandry/ Steve Greer)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Charizelle Witches Brew (Giselle Jeannes)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Charizelle Spells 'N Tells (Giselle Fletcher & Marilyn Storey)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Labohrem Marvels Deadpool (Sue Tahere)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Warpaint After The Goldrush (Imp AUST) (R & P Lowe)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Warpaint Bilbo Baggins at Congistador (Imp AUST) (R & P Lowe)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Congistador Uncorked (R & P Lowe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Onyxdanes Rev Itup Baby N Ride at Devon (Paula Pollard)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Gold Merit Talbothights Tiz Romeo (Mrs Susan George)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Arashi Sophie's Choice (Susan George)
Res Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Talbothights Tiz Juliet (Mrs Susan George)

Keeshond
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Neradmik I Believe In Miracles at Starkenburgh (Imp CAN) (Jeannette Wingels)
Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Neradmik Jimmy Stewart at Starkenburgh (Imp CAN) (Jeannette Wingels)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB & Baby of Breed: Zakiya Guiding Light (Christine & Tony Healy)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Kateisha Dario Grande (Miss S Donaldson / Ms Y Smith / Mr J Stanton)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Kelka's Forever Fame (Imp SLOV) (Kathy Grinter)
Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Kamsin Bonny Prince (Kathy Grinter)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: The Dutchess Of Lombaadi (Jullia Earnshaw)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Gai Gamin Victorious At Lombaadi (Jullia Earnshaw)
Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: The Duke Of Lombaadi (Julia Earnshaw)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Sanlyn Walkin This Way (S L Macklin)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sanlyn I Believe I Can Fly (S Macklin)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Caraglen's Painted Gold (Carolyn Pemberton)

Tibetan Spaniel
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Ampoter Blackstar (E Beattie)
Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Gwylim Tart of Tasman (E N Beattie)
Res Bitch CC: NZ Ch Khyisenge Rising Ah-narchy (Jane Burke)
Junior of Breed: Khyisenge Cheyn of Command (Jane Burke)