Breeder of the Year 2024

The Top 50 Breeders - ALL GROUPS

Click the points total to be shown a list of dogs included in the tally.

No. 1

  • TAI YUAN (D Rogers/ C Tippett/ S & A Donladson-Rogers) (534)
    (Poodle (Standard), Pug)

No. 2

  • SHANDAU (D Brown) (495)
    (Bichon Frise)

No. 3

  • LYNTREE (Penny & Murray Brooks) (487)
    (Bearded Collie)

No. 4

  • ARAWHITI (Nigel & Robynne Trainor) (377)
    (English Springer Spaniel)

No. 5

  • JACKNTHEBOX (Anita-Kaye Malby/ Jo Price/ Gerard Price) (313)
    (Jack Russell Terrier)

No. 6

  • OAKWAY (P/ R & L Halliwell) (312)
    (Cairn Terrier, German Shepherd Dog, German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat))

No. 7

  • CHARLEMAGNE (C Tolley) (286)
    (Fox Terrier (Smooth), Great Dane)

No. 8

  • SAILEMA (B Nolan Wickstead) (240)
    (English Springer Spaniel)

No. 9

  • MYRAH (Jorga Dixon & Bridgette Wadsworth) (237)
    (Staffordshire Bull Terrier)

No. 10

  • TSARJOLAN (Janet Jenkins-Piggott) (228)
    (Chow Chow)

No. 11

  • SARANGRAVE (Amorine Ward) (216)
    (Beagle)

No. 12

  • LAPSEWOOD (Gary Withers) (206)
    (Great Dane)

No. 13

  • TOPGUN (A Borchardt) (194)
    (Hungarian Vizsla)

No. 14

  • LANASCOL (Carolyn Cederman) (188)
    (Irish Setter)

No. 15

  • MELANDAR (Mrs Shona Prebble & Mrs Zarnia Cross) (173)
    (Siberian Husky)

No. 16

  • OTTERPOND (G Geraghty) (172)
    (Border Terrier)

No. 17

  • AFFITUDE (Kirsten Wylie) (163)
    (Affenpinscher)

No. 18

  • FELCORE (Philippa Hancock) (160)
    (Papillon)

No. 19

  • FAIRENVY (Angela Sime) (159)
    (Collie (Rough))

No. 20

  • SCHALLENBERG (Linda Jury) (138)
    (Bernese Mountain Dog)

No. 21

  • ARCON (Coral/ Gavin & Anita Henderson) (135)
    (Whippet)

No. 22

  • MARTYN (Martyn/ Lisa & Cassidy Slade) (128)
    (Dobermann)

No. 23

  • HUNTERSPARK (Wendy & Martin Hewitt) (121)
    (Basset Hound)

No. 24

  • DEVINE (Nicole Harrison) (113)
    (Boston Terrier)

No. 25

  • RAKURAI (Jennifer Nield) (112)
    (Shiba Inu)

No. 26

  • BRYNMOR (Kelly Te Reo) (111)
    (Welsh Springer Spaniel)

No. 27

  • BENBRIDGE (Hank Faifua & Tony Fox) (103)
    (Whippet)

No. 28

  • SUBAHKA (Deane & Heather Wald) (102)
    (Siberian Husky)
  • GLOMAR (Penny Calman) (102)
    (Pug)

No. 29

  • DANUBIA (Martina Boor) (101)
    (Whippet)

No. 30

  • GLENSTAR (L J / B C & D A Hanson) (96)
    (Lagotto Romagnolo)

No. 31

  • CROFTSWAY (Julie Bedford-Pope) (95)
    (Labrador Retriever)

No. 32

  • OSCARBI (Helen Clark & Rob Barzey) (94)
    (Samoyed)

No. 33

  • ARJUNA (Libby Clarke) (92)
    (Whippet)

No. 34

  • MOONSTAR (Paul Hill) (81)
    (Border Collie)

No. 35

  • PASCABEL (Carol Pasquale) (78)
    (Schnauzer (Miniature))

No. 36

  • NIDRA (Janine King) (77)
    (Cavalier King Charles Spaniel)

No. 37

  • HAGEN (G Hagger & S Garrity) (76)
    (French Bulldog)

No. 38

  • KORURIDGE (Elizabeth Coles) (74)
    (Rhodesian Ridgeback, Siberian Husky)

No. 39

  • CHRISTABELL (Karen & Pamela Bell) (73)
    (Pug)
  • CRISTABO (C Peck/ B Munro/ S McKandry) (73)
    (Dalmatian)

No. 40

  • OASIS (Rose Elle) (72)
    (Schnauzer (Miniature), West Highland White Terrier)

No. 41

  • KITACO (Dr Tracey Tonkin) (71)
    (Chihuahua (Long Coat))

No. 42

  • GOLDRIDGE (Kelly Dain) (69)
    (Golden Retriever)

No. 43

  • KHYISENGE (Jane Burke) (65)
    (Tibetan Spaniel)

No. 44

  • KAWERA (W J O'Callaghan) (61)
    (Welsh Corgi (Cardigan), Welsh Corgi (Pembroke))

No. 45

  • UKULUNGA (D/ A & B Falconer) (60)
    (Australian Shepherd)

No. 46

  • SUEDANKA (Amanda Calman) (57)
    (Cocker Spaniel)

No. 47

  • FRENWHIP (Andrea Walden) (55)
    (French Bulldog)
  • VALLARITY (Lynne Henry) (55)
    (Swedish Vallhund)

No. 48

  • SANDLEWOOD (G Nelson / P Gordon / S Fleming) (53)
    (Golden Retriever)

No. 49

  • FLANDRESFARM (T Lawrence) (52)
    (Bouvier des Flandres)

No. 50

  • CHESTERHOPE (Diane ONeill) (51)
    (Pointer)
  • KINO (Cathy Garvey-Webb) (51)
    (Japanese Chin)
  • WESTFIELD (Jon Field) (51)
    (German Shepherd Dog, German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat))