Marlborough Kennel Association (South Is, NZ)

Date of Show : 6-Oct-19 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr M Woods (Canada)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Samoyed
NZ Sup Ch Zaminka Cat Amongst Pigeons (Jessica Bello / L & G Carleton)
Runner Up in Show & New Zealand Bred in Show: Lowchen
NZ Sup Ch Black Tie Affair of Cheraton (Mrs Virginia Barlow)
Baby in Show: Bracco Italiano
Bicerin Claretta (AI) (Imp AUST) (C & B Taylor)
Puppy in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Arawhiti Ivy Winters (N & R Trainor)
Junior in Show: Bouvier des Flandres
NZ Ch Flandresfarm Baby U Cn Dve M'Car (T D Lawrence)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Dr Lesley Cameron (NSW)

Best in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: Lowchen
NZ Sup Ch Black Tie Affair of Cheraton (Mrs Virginia Barlow)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Tikimi Smooth Criminal (Imp AUST) (Miss T Perkiss & Mrs E Case-Peters)
Baby in Group: Pug
Glomar Add A Little Magic (Penny Calman)
Puppy in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Juleko Rhythm Ntime Sqr With Khyisenge (Jane Burke)
Junior in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
NZ Ch Altmark A Slice Of Heaven (Robyn Campbell)
Intermediate in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
NZ Ch Franzell All Eyez On Me (Rose Paget)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Karlyermai Kawznkaos At Altmark (Imp AUST) (Robyn Campbell)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Altmark A Slice Of Heaven (Robyn Campbell)

Bichon Frise
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ / J Ch Serbia & Montenegro Ch Luxury Love Avero (Imp RUS) (Anne Batiste)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tikimi Smooth Criminal (Imp AUST) (Miss T Perkiss & Mrs E Case-Peters)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch El-Toro Golden Boy (Fleur Collings & Bev Ward)
Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: El-toro Impish Ike (F Collings & Bev Ward)
Res Bitch CC: NZ Ch Eltoro Page (Fleur Collings)
Baby of Breed: El-Toro Lucky's Larkin (Bev Ward & Fleur Collings)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Franzell All Eyez On Me (Rose Paget)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Juleko Rhythm Ntime Sqr With Khyisenge (Jane Burke)
Baby of Breed: TeReiroa Waiti (K & S Wesley)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Beesholme On Cloud Nine (C McPhail & A Waghorn)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Frostqueen Courtesan at Kino (Imp AUST) (Cathy Garvey-Webb)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kino Blaze of Glory (Cathy Garvey-Webb)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Kino Deck The Halls (Cathy Garvey-Webb)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Sup Ch Black Tie Affair of Cheraton (Mrs Virginia Barlow)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Showbiz We'll Never Be Royals (A Limmer)
Baby of Breed: Showbiz She's The Bees Knees (A Fearn-Fowlie & A Limmer)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Panache Candle In The Wind (Solitaire Robertson & Phil Kersey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Pinquest The North Remembers CGCS (Aimee Hamlin)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Pinquest Just Give Me A Reason (Aimee Hamlin)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tepampas Felix At Pomkin (G landon & H Andrew)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Glomar Rhythm Of The Rain (Penny Calman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Glomar Rock On (Mrs Penny Calman)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Paradiz Ronado Rocky Balboa (Imp ITA) (Tanya Dowd)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch ForrestBlack Box O'Choclates (Tanya Dowd)
Baby of Breed: Glomar Add A Little Magic (Penny Calman)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Lance Wright (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
NZ Gr Ch & Spn Ch Mick Jagger of TheCrazyBlu for Aryakas (Imp ITY) (Denise Clark)
Junior in Group: Cairn Terrier
I Got Mine At Jura (Erin Harkess)
Intermediate in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
NZ Ch Foxestown Cocoa Bean (Toni Dowling)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Zaliamstaff Breaking Ground (Zeta Jordan & Jordan Klenner)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Zaliamstaff Luv Me Or Leave Me (Zeta Jordan/Jordan Klenner)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: NZ Ch Drycreek Fire Ball (Amanda Lucas)
Baby of Breed: HeavyFuel Hyjak My Heart (Catherine Turbitt)
Puppy of Breed: HeavyFuel Torch (Catherine Turbitt)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Tasdale Male Order (Diane Riley)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Tasdale Tophat N Tails (Diane Riley)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tasdale Click N Collect (Diane Riley)
Junior of Breed: Montana Alter Ego (Nicole Adams & Aimee Pycroft)

Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Napier Catching Dream's At Raiden (Imp UK) (K Joyce)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: I Got Mine At Jura (Erin Harkess)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Gr Ch & Spn Ch Mick Jagger of TheCrazyBlu for Aryakas (Imp ITY) (Denise Clark)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Norwester Audacious (Jill Watson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Norwester Courageous (Jill Watson)
Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Norwester Broadsword (Jill Watson)
Baby of Breed: Norwester Eclipse (Jill Watson)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Foxestown Cocoa Bean (Toni Dowling)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Whitestaff Top Gun (Teresa Treweek)
Res Dog CC: NZ Ch Ashbeck I am Reddington (R & K Veale)
Baby of Breed: Takoda Bold az Brass (Toni & Richard Dowling)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: KaylaJaz Return O' Th Princess (Kylie & Richard Veale)
Puppy of Breed: KaylaJaz Yippee Ki-Yay MF (Natalie Valentic)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Shane Thomas (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: English Springer Spaniel
NZ Gr Ch Peasblossom Poet (Imp UK) (N / R & A Trainor)
Baby in Group: Bracco Italiano
Bicerin Claretta (AI) (Imp AUST) (C & B Taylor)
Puppy in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Arawhiti Ivy Winters (N & R Trainor)
Intermediate in Group: Irish Setter
NZ Ch Lanascol Was This The Answer (Carolyn Cederman)
New Zealand Bred in Group: Golden Retriever
NZ Ch Sandlewood Take - A - Bow (S Fleming/ G Nelson & P Gordon)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Freeman You Can Pick A Daisy (C & B Taylor)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Bicerin Amore (Imp AUST) (C & B Taylor)
Baby of Breed: Bicerin Claretta (AI) (Imp AUST) (C & B Taylor)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Erinveine Jacinth Rose (Imp AUST) (Helen Dupe)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Baswei Damask Rose (Sally McGill & Helen Dupe)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Janan Watch Me Shine (Carolyn Hogg)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Te Kianga Tangled Up In Blue (Hayley Lang)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Janan In A Heartbeat (Zoe Hogg)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Janan On Your Marks (Zoe & Carolyn Hogg)
Puppy of Breed: Janan The Marksman (Carolyn Hogg)

English Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Ballymore Touch Of Class (K Parnell/ J James & D Gibson)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Peasblossom Poet (Imp UK) (N / R & A Trainor)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Arawhiti Ivy Winters (N & R Trainor)
Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Sailema Ritches Romance (Barbara Wickstead)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Uk Sh/NZ Gr/NZ Spl Gr Ch Arosa Ur Upperclass (M L Reichmuth)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Arosa Very Wicked (D Reichmuth)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Arosa Celtic Storm (AI) (L Harry & M Reichmuth)
Puppy of Breed: Ponsonby Sgt Pepper (Kath Lodge)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Sandlewood Take - A - Bow (S Fleming/ G Nelson & P Gordon)

Gordon Setter
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Charnnah Love in the Dark (AI) (Imp AUST) (Lynley Drummond)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Tahtan Shot at Fame (AI) (Imp AUST) (Lynley Drummond)
Baby of Breed: Settmore Stormy Night At Azzaro (Imp AUST) (Kim Atkinson)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Freeman Some Kind Of Trouble (C & B Taylor)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Freeman I Have Seen The Rain (C & B Taylor)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Ponsonby Pinball Wizard (Kath Lodge)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Freeman See What Love Did To Me (Belinda Taylor)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Lanascol Was This The Answer (Carolyn Cederman)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Lanascol Upon A Star (Rosemarie Cavaney)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Eventide Southern Cross (Angela Murray)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Bradorla Counter Measure (Imp AUST) (Bevan Thorby)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Glynfyre About to be at Lonegum (Michelle Lynch)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Sup Ch Kanix Mario At Robwyn (Imp UK) (P Robinson & K Wilberg)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Chesterhope Tag Your It (Geoff Pigou)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Brynmor Levi Rocks (Kelly Te Reo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Brynmor Ladies League (Kelly Te Reo)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Afonderi Calico Jack (N McBurney & J McBurney)
Puppy of Breed: Afonderi Waltz On In (N McBurney & J McBurney)



Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Dianne Jovanovic (QLD)

Runner Up in Group: Ibizan Hound
NZ Ch Delorean v Oxymoron (Imp NETH) (Christine Small)
Junior in Group: Whippet
NZ Ch Benbridge Have I Told U Lately (Hank Faifua & Tony Fox)
Intermediate in Group: Beagle
NZ Ch Karakush Spread The Happy (Karla Magnus)
New Zealand Bred in Group: Whippet
NZ Ch Benbridge Here Comes The Sun (AI) (Hank Faifua & Tony Fox)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Suliman Moment Youv Waited For (J & J Vuleta)

Basset Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Bayparque Dragon Heart (Jill Brooker)

Beagle
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Karakush Spread The Happy (Karla Magnus)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Clovelly bad bad bandit (Imp AUST) (Pamela Holmes)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Mayvale's Californian Prince (Wendy Finlayson)
Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Mayvale's Warrior Princess (Wendy Finlayson)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Baby of Breed: Essare Thankyou For The Music (Solitaire Robertson)

Ibizan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Delorean v Oxymoron (Imp NETH) (Christine Small)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Berizza Breaking The Ice At Senjabi (Imp AUST) (Christine Small)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Koruridge Dziva of the Shonas (Liz Cubley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Sandridge Perfect Gentleman (Peter Boyes)
Baby of Breed: Koruridge Diamonds in the Sky (Elizabeth Cubley)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Koruridge Designed to Shine (Elizabeth Cubley)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Sandridge Perfect Lady Nia (Peter Boyes)
Open of Breed: NZ Ch Koruridge Perfect Day (Peter Boyes)

Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Benbridge Have I Told U Lately (Hank Faifua & Tony Fox)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Benbridge Here Comes The Sun (AI) (Hank Faifua & Tony Fox)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Benbridge Amazing Grace (AI) (Fiona Morrow)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Kim Tosi (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Ita & NZ Sup Ch Shaggybark American Lover of Aryakas at Snodragon (Imp USA) (Rob Ellis)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Bouvier des Flandres
NZ Ch Flandresfarm Baby U Cn Dve M'Car (T D Lawrence)
Puppy in Group: Australian Kelpie
Corindale Rising Of Feenix (Susan Hughes)
Intermediate in Group: Bouvier des Flandres
NZ Gr Ch Flandresfarm Califrnia Heat (T D Lawrence)
New Zealand Bred in Group: Australian Shepherd
NZ Ch Ukulunga War Paint (Kat Jackson)

Australian Kelpie
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Corindale Rising Of Feenix (Susan Hughes)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Corindale Jettset'n'allblack (Susan Hughes)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Am Gr Ch B Dreamstreets Where's Wally (Imp USA) (Bronwyn Falconer)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Ukulunga War Paint (Kat Jackson)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Rosecreeks Mirror Image Of Dreamstreet (Imp USA) (B Falconer)
Res Bitch CC: NZ Ch Northbay's LA Love X'Sells (Imp USA) (Bronwyn Falconer)
Open of Breed: NZ Ch Dreamstreets American Pharoah (Imp USA) (B Falconer)

Belgian Shepherd Dog - Groenendael
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hamlet Heart Alias Dakota (Imp LTH)(AUST) (J Glenn)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Clan-Abby NZ Captain McCaw (P Vos & J L Vos-Butler)
Puppy of Breed: Lochmoah The Voyager (E M Garlick)

Bouvier des Flandres
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Flandresfarm Baby U Cn Dve M'Car (T D Lawrence)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Flandresfarm Califrnia Heat (T D Lawrence)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ / Aust Ch Lochburn Spilt Da Beans (Kay Sime)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Lochburn Naughty But Nice (Kay Sim & Paul Hill)

German Shepherd Dog
Puppy of Breed: Westfield Quick Step (Amy & Jon Field)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Westfield Maia (Jon Field)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: NZ Ch Reichund Boombastic (Suzanne Campbell /Shikarna Mcnally)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Ita & NZ Sup Ch Shaggybark American Lover of Aryakas at Snodragon (Imp USA) (Rob Ellis)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Kelbryn Highball Artist (AI) (Anne Lacey)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Iron Will von King's Silbertal (Imp GER) (Nathalie Sperling)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Cathy Wallace (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Samoyed
NZ Sup Ch Zaminka Cat Amongst Pigeons (Jessica Bello / L & G Carleton)
Runner Up in Group: Rottweiler
NZ Spr Ch Revell Tis Balou's Reign At Straumburg (Mike Bell)
Puppy in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Alpinstolz Gorgeous Gabi (L A Hardegger)
Junior in Group: St Bernard
NZ CH Lusanne Pax a Punch (Gary Neal & Sue Jobey)
New Zealand Bred in Group: Schnauzer (Giant)
NZ Spr Ch Zauberei Xquisite By Ramos (Jocelyn Field / Leanne McTear)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ & Can Ch Belnois Patriots Pride (Imp CAN) (Linda & Chris Jury)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Schallenberg Quiet Riot (Linda Jury)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Alpinstolz Gorgeous Gabi (L A Hardegger)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: SPL Gr Ch Tennille Just the Tonic (Diane & John Riley / Gail O'Keefe)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Akylah Heaven Beside Me At Willowbend (Jessica Gibson & Rachel Collins)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Gameguard Wicked Ways (Imp AUST) (Rebecca Dalglish)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Debruk At The Leading Edge At Shadday (Helene Street & IT & SR Maguigan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Debruk A Star Is Born At Shadday (Helene Street / I T & S R Maguigan)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Patonshill Habanero (Rick Gilchrist)
Res Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Shadday Despicable She Of Desyred (I T & S R Maguigan / J Frederickson)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Spr Ch Revell Tis Balou's Reign At Straumburg (Mike Bell)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Sup Ch Zaminka Cat Amongst Pigeons (Jessica Bello / L & G Carleton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Zaminka Shine Like A Diamond (Jess Bello / L & G Carleton)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Zauberei Xclusive By Ramos (Leanne McTear/Emma Case Peters)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Spr Ch Zauberei Xquisite By Ramos (Jocelyn Field / Leanne McTear)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Melandar Indy (Zarnia Cross)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: NZ Ch Alpine American Wizard (R & B Northway/ M Quinn)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Lusanne Thanx For Coming (Gary Neal & Sue Jobey)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ CH Lusanne Pax a Punch (Gary Neal & Sue Jobey)
Bitch CC: NZ Ch Lusanne Down the Rabbit Hole (Gary Neal & Sue Jobey)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr M Woods (Canada)

Puppy in Group: French Bulldog
Gesundheit Let's Rock (Errol D Tooth)
Junior in Group: French Bulldog
NZ Ch Gesundheit Petite Polly at Hagen (AI) (Graham Hagger & Sherry Garrity)
Open in Group: Keeshond
NZ Ch Neradmik Jimmy Stewart at Starkenburgh (Imp CAN) (Jeannette Wingels)

Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Toarus Yer So Bad (Mrs Tania Toa)
Puppy of Breed: Toarus The Psychic (Tania Toa)

Dalmatian
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Spl Gr Ch Paceaway Tearz From Heaven At Zolandia (Imp AUST) (Pam Norman)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Zolandia Wat'avidun (Pam Norman)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Gesundheit Petite Polly at Hagen (AI) (Graham Hagger & Sherry Garrity)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Hagen Call Me Alakazam (G Hagger/ S Garrity/ E Tooth)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Gesundheit Let's Rock (Errol D Tooth)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Tyzahn China Girl (AI) (Michelle Martin)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Charlemagne Careless Wispa's (AI) (B,M & H Tolley)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Charlemagne Pickled Pedlar (B/M & H Tolley)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Gold Merit Talbothights Tiz Romeo (Mrs Susan George)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Drakon The Master Of The Game (Lois Butler)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Issey Miyake Of Cheraton (Virginia Barlow)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Talbothights Tiz Juliet (Mrs Susan George)
Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Talbothights Tiz Lady Sass (Lois Butler & Ashleigh Milford)

Keeshond
BOB & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Neradmik Jimmy Stewart at Starkenburgh (Imp CAN) (Jeannette Wingels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Neradmik I Believe In Miracles at Starkenburgh (Imp CAN) (Jeannette Wingels)
New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Clandara Satan Shadow (Rose Northway)

Poodle (Miniature)
Baby of Breed: Inchcolm Flying Solo (Barbara Crocker)

Poodle (Toy)
Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Gai Gamin Victorious At Lombaadi (Jullia Earnshaw)
Puppy of Breed: Gai Gamin Backdraft (R T & A E UDY)

Shar Pei
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Wuyu On Xmas Eve (P Jamieson)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Shilan Thank Me Later (Melanie Burgess)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Shilan Destiny's Dream Baby (M Burgess)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Khyisenge Rising Ah-narchy (Jane Burke)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Khyisenge Cheyn of Command (Jane Burke)
Baby of Breed: Khyisenge Escpe Frm Sing Sing (Jane Burke)
Intermediate of Breed: Khyisenge Hot-fudge (Jane Burke)