Kapi-mana Kennel Society (SHOW 1) (North Is, NZ)

Date of Show : 17-Jan-16 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr C Zeniou (Cyprus)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Am Ch & NZ Gr Ch Hampton Ct Broxden Pinnacle You Cheddar Beleive It (Imp USA) (Amanda & Sandy Evans / Geoff Whitfield / Amy Booth)
Runner Up in Show: English Setter
Aust Ch Bridgewood Double A (Imp AUST) (E & K Leslie/ B Watt & D Bowey)
Baby in Show: French Bulldog
Titans Cool Beauty (S & L Lovell)
Puppy in Show: Scottish Terrier
Juscot High Spirits (J Sargent)
Junior in Show: Great Dane
NZ Ch Congistador Uncorked (R & P Lowe)
Intermediate in Show: Dalmatian
NZ Ch Cristabo Tails By Candlelite (C Walsh)
New Zealand Bred in Show: Boxer
NZ Spl Gr Ch Valeska Big Wraps (Lloyd Harrison)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr S Hadjisavvas (Cyprus)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Lowchen
Black Tie Affair of Cheraton (Mrs Virginia Barlow)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Pug
NZ Ch Glomar Louis Vuitton (Mrs Penny Calman & Mr Roy Ward)
Baby in Group: Lowchen
Cheraton Flawless (Janine Gray)
Junior in Group: Pomeranian
NZ & Aust Ch Pomquest Purple Rain (Imp AUST) (Ruth Hennessey)
Intermediate in Group: Pekingese
NZ Ch Alcazar Hi Return Of The Fire (Gloria Shepherd)

Havanese
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Upper Class Lelou vom Salzetal (Imp GMY) (Lyn McLean)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Raksha Shilo Yuki (Patricia Ward)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: NZ Ch Kiseki Mikimoto (Imp AUST) (Patricia Ward)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Black Tie Affair of Cheraton (Mrs Virginia Barlow)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Cheraton Obsession (Mrs Virginia Barlow)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ & Aust Ch Paceaway Illicit Affair (Imp AUST) (Mrs Virginia Barlow)
Baby of Breed: Cheraton Flawless (Janine Gray)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Pinquest On The Edge Of Glory (Aimee Hamlin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Panache for Enzo (Solitaire Robertson)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Panache All Glitter And Glam At Pinquest CGCB (Aimee Hamlin)

Papillon
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Felcore Skys The Limit With Pillango (Pip Hancock/ Stephen & Tania Bottlik)

Pekingese
Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Alcazar Hi Return Of The Fire (Gloria Shepherd)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ & Aust Ch Pomquest Purple Rain (Imp AUST) (Ruth Hennessey)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Glomar Louis Vuitton (Mrs Penny Calman & Mr Roy Ward)
Puppy of Breed: Christabell Rocky Mountin Hi (Karen & Pam Bell)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Guy Spagnolo (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Am Ch & NZ Gr Ch Hampton Ct Broxden Pinnacle You Cheddar Beleive It (Imp USA) (Amanda & Sandy Evans / Geoff Whitfield / Amy Booth)
Runner Up in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
NZ Ch KaylaJaz Justa Swagga (S & G Meredith/N Valentic)
Baby in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Zoendy The Dartful Dodger (Wendy Bugden)
Puppy in Group: Scottish Terrier
Juscot High Spirits (J Sargent)
Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
NZ Ch Rojeme Baby It's A Screamer (S & G Meredith)
New Zealand Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
NZ Ch Rojeme Mr Onderful (Mark Andersen)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Shasta First Lady (Amanda Lucas & Sonya Kooiman)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Hotashell Picture Me (Imp AUST) (Amanda Lucas & Julia Martiniello)
Res Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Amstarfx Mission Complete (Imp AUST) (S Dennis)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Vanguard of Te Kopua (Mrs P L Rogers)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Tasdale Fling With a Fin (AI) (Mrs P L Rogers)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Dewton Mister Fox at Moonridge (Imp AUST) (Alli McArthur/Amber Riley)
Baby of Breed: Mossrose Miss Penelope at Moonridge (Alli McArthur & Amber Riley)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Chanpema Otterburn of Thaxmead (Imp AUST) (Rob & Rosemary Weaver)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch & NZ Gr Ch Hampton Ct Broxden Pinnacle You Cheddar Beleive It (Imp USA) (Amanda & Sandy Evans / Geoff Whitfield / Amy Booth)

Jack Russell Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Zoendy The Dartful Dodger (Wendy Bugden)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Juscot High Spirits (J Sargent)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Juscot Johnny Cash (J Sargent)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB & Junior of Breed: Kirsuda Talking Taffy (Ms Bev Knight)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch KaylaJaz Justa Swagga (S & G Meredith/N Valentic)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Rojeme Baby It's A Screamer (S & G Meredith)
Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Rojeme Mr Onderful (Mark Andersen)
Res Bitch CC: NZ Ch Rojeme Blame It On The Scream (Mark Andersen)
Baby of Breed: Oakstaff Imperial Ice At Aldoushire (Shannon & Paul Aldous)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr S Sonada (JPN)

Best in Group & Open in Group: English Setter
Aust Ch Bridgewood Double A (Imp AUST) (E & K Leslie/ B Watt & D Bowey)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Pointer
NZ & Aust Ch Chesterhope Play it Again (D & J O'Neill)
Puppy in Group: Bracco Italiano
Hipoint Brigitta (Imp AUST) (Michelle Williamson/ J & R Mirto)
Junior in Group: Pointer
NZ Ch Chesterhope Masterpiece (D & J O'Neill)
New Zealand Bred in Group: Labrador Retriever
NZ Ch Sarasota Ifya Got It Flaunt It (Sarasota kennels)

American Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Ltrend Knock Your Spots Off (Imp AUST) (Debbie Hull & Delwyn Barnett)
Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Ebonn Tis Back In The Black (Debbie Hull & Delwyn Barnett)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Hipoint Aurelio (Imp AUST) (G Gulbransen / R & J Mirto)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Hipoint Brigitta (Imp AUST) (Michelle Williamson/ J & R Mirto)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Suedanka Causing Chaos (Amanda Calman)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Suedanka Can U Feel The Heat (A Calman)

English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bridgewood Double A (Imp AUST) (E & K Leslie/ B Watt & D Bowey)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Can & NZ Ch Legacyk Rockin' at Arosa (Imp CAN) (M L Reichmuth)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Arosa Ur Upperclass (M L Reichmuth)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Arosa YNot (M L Reichmuth)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Seacove Swashbuckler (Jan Bedford)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ & Aust Ch Goldriver Off the Radar (Marilyn Black & Lauren Morris)
Bitch CC: Seacove Hidden Treasure (Jan Bedford)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Azzaro All Black Knight (K & E Leslie)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Asterix Hero of Folkvangr (Folkvangr Kennels)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Nevallo Never Miss A Chance (Paige O'Neill)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Nevallo Worth the Chance (Paige O'Neill)

Labrador Retriever
BOB & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Sarasota Ifya Got It Flaunt It (Sarasota kennels)
R/UP BOB & Open of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Sarasota Ya Got It In One (Libby Henderson)

Pointer
BOB & Intermediate of Breed: NZ & Aust Ch Chesterhope Play it Again (D & J O'Neill)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Chesterhope Master of T Arts (D & J O'Neill)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Chesterhope Masterpiece (D & J O'Neill)
Baby of Breed: Chesterhope Smooth Talker (D O'Neill)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Greyflyte Southern-Nik (AI) (Mrs Julie Jorey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: NZ Ch Weissenberg High Society (K White & A Porter)
Baby of Breed: Carnmellis Walk Th' Line (Pip Simmons)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Afonderi Lil' Scallywag (N McBurney & J McBurney)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Afonderi Calico Jack (N McBurney & J McBurney)



Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr V Pilikin (Russia)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Basset Hound
NZ Ch & Aust Sup Ch Longbay Yeoman Of The Guard (Imp AUST) (Jill Brooker)
Runner Up in Group: Whippet
NZ Ch Beesholme Kissabelle At Shenace (Lynda Watson & Jackie Howell)
Baby in Group: Whippet
Shenace On Ya High Horse at Roxhunters (Louise Horrocks)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
NZ Ch Maxred Secret Addiction (Elaine J Ingram)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch & Aust Sup Ch Longbay Yeoman Of The Guard (Imp AUST) (Jill Brooker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: NZ Ch Bayparque Eppy Brainstone (Jill Brooker)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Sarangrave My Kitchen Rules (AI) (Amorine Ward)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch & NZ Sup Ch Sarangrave Make A Memory (Amorine Ward)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Gracelands Master Magician (C Holloway)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Baby of Breed: NZ Ch Ulyanov The Truth is out there (C Holloway/W Goodin)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: NZ Ch Maxred Secret Addiction (Elaine J Ingram)
Res Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Maxred Sweet-Addiction (Elaine J Ingram)

Deerhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lochbrowan Daione Sidhe (Dr Jenny Nelson)

Ibizan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Berizza Breaking The Ice At Senjabi (Imp AUST) (Christine Small)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch PuririKnoll Mrs Mojo Rising (Debbie Johnston)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch PuririKnoll Rebel Yell at Moonridge (Alli McArthur)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: NZ Ch Elangeni Heart Break (Imp AUST) (Debbie Johnston)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: NZ Ch Koruridge Amarula Sunrise (Liz Cubley)
Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Moonridge Hopes Pheobe (Alli McArthur)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Beesholme Kissabelle At Shenace (Lynda Watson & Jackie Howell)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Chakrata Hoi Poloi At Shenace (Imp AUST) (Lynda Watson)
Baby of Breed: Shenace On Ya High Horse at Roxhunters (Louise Horrocks)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr John Bryson (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Beauideal Midnight Rush (Imp AUST) (Kelly Martin)
Runner Up in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Sup & NZ Ch Llandtree Newell Glenn at Lyntree (Imp AUST) (Penny Brooks)
Baby in Group: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
NZ Ch Pandorras Dragon-Hunter (Nathalie Sperling/Tanya Omlo-van Geffen)
Puppy in Group: Australian Shepherd
NZ Ch Sutter's Seadonas Sunrise (AI) (T Gould & N Pelletier)
Junior in Group: German Shepherd Dog
NZ Ch Nino vom Volkerson (B A Glover)
New Zealand Bred in Group: Australian Shepherd
NZ Sup Ch Sutter So It's-Karma (AI) (M Harvey / L Lynch & L Dawkins)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Charming Aura at Corindel (Miss R Hoult)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Maungaraki Skyliner (Miss RCC Hoult)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Sup Ch Sutter So It's-Karma (AI) (M Harvey / L Lynch & L Dawkins)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: NZ Ch Sutter's Seadonas Sunrise (AI) (T Gould & N Pelletier)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Sutter Shimmering In Red (M Harvey/ L Lynch / N Pelletier)
Baby of Breed: Trogun Partners In Crime (Maria Storey)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & NZ Ch Llandtree Newell Glenn at Lyntree (Imp AUST) (Penny Brooks)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Lyntree Circle The World (Penny & Murray Brooks)

Belgian Shepherd Dog - Tervueren
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Bellerouge Silverstone (Christie Mckennie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Mirribandi Luciole (Imp AUST) (Christie Mckennie)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Waveney Kozmic Eclipse (Imp AUST) (A Tidswell & J Stockman)
R/UP BOB & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Flair Midnight Traveller at Clandestine (Pauline Brungar & Graeme Youdale)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kerrybrent Rapture de in Blue at Clandestine (Pauline Brungar and Graeme Youdale)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: NZ Ch Collievale Magic Boots O Gold (Mrs Kathryn Debenham)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Nino vom Volkerson (B A Glover)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Deringolsta Christmas Magic (G & D Ingham)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Serina vom Volkerson (Barbara Glover)
New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Deringolsta Phalco (G & D Ingham)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Delgarda Golly Gosh (Mr T Bray)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kadesha Frosty Blue (Gordon G Fletcher)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beauideal Midnight Rush (Imp AUST) (Kelly Martin)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Torvall Sloane Ranger (Kathy & Greg Sloane)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Vallarity Highland Fling (Kathy Sloane & Lynne Henry)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: NZ Ch Kawera Journey's End (W J O'Callaghan)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB & Baby of Breed: NZ Ch Pandorras Dragon-Hunter (Nathalie Sperling/Tanya Omlo-van Geffen)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr L Yuen (Malaysia)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Samoyed
NZ Gr Ch / Spl Gr Ch Oscarbi Everedi Boy (H Clark & R Barzey)
Runner Up in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: Boxer
NZ Spl Gr Ch Valeska Big Wraps (Lloyd Harrison)
Baby in Group: Rottweiler
Rambling Rose Of Runciman (Hannah Pearce)
Puppy in Group: Rottweiler
Gesundheit Ultimate-Legacee (Hannah Pearce)
Junior in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
NZ & Can Ch Belnois Patriots Pride (Imp CAN) (Linda & Chris Jury)
Intermediate in Group: Samoyed
Oscarbi Rap-it Up-daddy (Helen Clark & Rob Barzey)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Anahera Noblesse Oblige (Nathalie Sperling)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Schallenberg I Am Giant (Mrs L Jury & Mrs J Walden)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Imagin Chivas Regal (M Gadsdon & A Patterson)
Baby of Breed: Imagin Devil's Cut (M / N & R Gadsdon)
Junior of Breed: NZ & Can Ch Belnois Patriots Pride (Imp CAN) (Linda & Chris Jury)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Spl Gr Ch Valeska Big Wraps (Lloyd Harrison)
Res Dog CC & Baby (Dog) of Breed: Roski Aint Know Iluzions (Kiwhare & Roselyn Mihaka)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Valeska Eat My Dust (L & D Harrison)
Baby of Breed: Valeska Sweet Talker (L & D Harrison)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Kugel Brindle Dotcom (Sean Deery)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Ghostgum Lightning Ridge (M A & S F Murray)
Puppy of Breed: Malabek Dixxy Dean (Clair Riddiford)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Martyn Karmah Going To Get You (Martyn/ Lisa & Cassidy Slade)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Idobe Shoulda Coulda Woulda (Shirley Herbert)

Italian Corso Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Itacor Ebony Dream (Imp AUST) (Sharron Mischefski)

Rottweiler
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: NZ Ch Waitiro Clevedon Cool As Ice (Ethan Clarke / Chris and Cathy Duder)
Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Waitiro Cool Dimond at Crusade (Catherine Duder and Angela Maxwell)
Baby of Breed: Rambling Rose Of Runciman (Hannah Pearce)
Puppy of Breed: Gesundheit Ultimate-Legacee (Hannah Pearce)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Gr Ch / Spl Gr Ch Oscarbi Everedi Boy (H Clark & R Barzey)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Oscarbi Rap-it Up-daddy (Helen Clark & Rob Barzey)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Oscarbi Oh Gosh I'm Posh (Helen Clark & Rob Barzey)
Junior of Breed: Oscarbi It's Best Served Cold (Helen Clark & Rob Barzey)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Snowolf Big Bang Theory SD (Desrae Beckett)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Melandar Heaven's Halo SDX (Nardine Theodore)
Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Melandar National Dream SDCH (Nardine Theodore & Lisa Cavanagh)
Res Dog CC: Kiwidinok Courage Under Fire (Sharmia Theodore & Nardine Theodore)
Baby of Breed: Snowolf Chocolate Martini (Laura Simpson)
Junior of Breed: Subahka Luna Eclipse (Deane & Heather Wald)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Lusanne Not a Tonka Toy (G Neal & S Jobey)
Res Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Lusanne Age of Ultron (G Neal & S Jobey)
Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Lusanne Spittin Image (G Neal & S Jobey)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Lusanne Ruff Diamond (G Neal & S Jobey)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr C Zeniou (Cyprus)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Dalmatian
NZ Ch Cristabo Tails By Candlelite (C Walsh)
Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Titans Cool Beauty (S & L Lovell)
Junior in Group: Great Dane
NZ Ch Congistador Uncorked (R & P Lowe)
New Zealand Bred in Group: Schipperke
NZ Sup Ch Sanlyn Pickapocket (S Macklin)
Open in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
NZ Sup & Spl Gr Ch Taff Devils Crusade-N-Black (E Case-Peters / A Peters / W & S Morris)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Rossdhu Kissed bya Prince Of Devine (Mrs Penny Calman)

Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Mattbridge Sparks Will Fly (Amanda Rutherford)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch BroNZe Merit Doukraan Lucille Bull (T van der Pauw Kraan & K Douds)
Baby of Breed: Toarus Shot Down In Flames (Tania Toa)
Junior of Breed: Toarus She's A Little Ripper (Mrs Tania Toa)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Franghetti Babe Magnet (L Franghetti-Tupaea)
Baby of Breed: Franghetti Gotta Crew Cut (Lucia Franghetti-Tupaea)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Cristabo Tails By Candlelite (C Walsh)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: NZ Ch Cristabo Midnite-Music (Mrs Gill Hapi & Miss Carla Walsh)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Warpaint Bilbo Baggins at Congistador (Imp AUST) (R & P Lowe)
Res Dog CC: Titans Work of Art (S & L Lovell)
Baby of Breed: Titans Cool Beauty (S & L Lovell)
New Zealand Bred (Dog) of Breed: Centaine Aint Misbehavin at Galerie (Caroline Roberts)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Congistador Uncorked (R & P Lowe)

Keeshond
BOB & Baby of Breed: NZ Ch Clandara Quintessential at Clandestine (Pauline Brungar & Graeme Youdale)

Lhasa Apso
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Mufassa Pretty Good Excuse (Wendy & Kevin Hicks)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Kateisha The Guy N'PJamas (J F Stanton/ Y Smith/ B Crocker)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Sup & Spl Gr Ch Taff Devils Crusade-N-Black (E Case-Peters / A Peters / W & S Morris)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Inchcolm La Bamba (Barbara Crocker)
Baby of Breed: Showcase Major Edition (Emma Case-Peters)
Puppy of Breed: NZ Ch Laudie Miss Claudie Of Taff (Miss M A Ransom & Mrs W E Jellyman)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Kelka's Forever Fame (Imp SLOV) (Kathy Grinter)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Astii Play Or Be Played (Imp AUST) (S Donaldson)
Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Shantar Royal Minka At Ravissant (Mrs P Kwak)

Poodle (Toy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Lombaadi Pure Magic (J Earnshaw)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Sup Ch Sanlyn Pickapocket (S Macklin)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Breogan Kiwi Dreams (Imp AUST) (Mrs S Macklin)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Bronze Merit NZ Ch Ferntrees Rosies Zena (Angela & Andrew O'Callaghan)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Khyisenge Rising Ah-narchy (Jane Burke)
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: NZ Ch Ampoter Nirvanah Nam Kha (Christina Martin)
Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Ampoter Luna (Christina Martin)
Baby of Breed: NZ Ch Khyisenge Hel-ter Skel-ter (Jane Burke)
Puppy of Breed: Ampoter Jasmin Noir (Christina Martin)
Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Dorje Madison at Ferntrees (Angela & Andrew O'Callaghan)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: NZ Ch Ferntrees Harlequin (Angela & Andrew O'Callaghan)