Hamilton Kennel Association (North Is, NZ)

Date of Show : 8-Mar-15 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms N Karlsdotter (Sweden)

Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Australian Shepherd
NZ Sup Ch Sutter So It's-Karma (AI) (M Harvey / L Lynch & L Dawkins)
Baby in Show: Pekingese
Alcazar Hi Moonfire Dragon (Gloria Shepherd)
Puppy in Show: Pug
Glomar Ican Design in Dolce (Penny Calman)
Junior in Show: Poodle (Miniature)
NZ Ch Inchcolm La Bamba (Barbara Crocker)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Miss Carolyn Pearen (QLD)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
NZ Gr Ch Shado-Lans Flyin First Class at Altmark (Robyn Campbell/Denise Clark)
Baby in Group: Pekingese
Alcazar Hi Moonfire Dragon (Gloria Shepherd)
Puppy in Group: Pug
Glomar Ican Design in Dolce (Penny Calman)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Shado-Lans Flyin First Class at Altmark (Robyn Campbell/Denise Clark)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Buckley Totally Lord-Monty (Kay Taylor)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Maraschino Jimmy Choux (Y Tester)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Salinacruz Tickled Pink (Y Tester)
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Lanas Legacy Orlando (Imp LAT) (Y Tester)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bruin's Sweet Memory of Cubana (Lyn McLean)
Dog CC: Cubana's Hokey Pokey Dream (Lyn McLean)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Paceaway Illicit Affair (Imp AUST) (Mrs Virginia Barlow)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Exquisite Affair of Cheraton (Mrs Virginia Barlow)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Alcazar Hi Magical Firelite (Gloria Shepherd)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Alcazar Hi Moonfire Dragon (Gloria Shepherd)

Pomeranian
BOB & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Shado-Lans Mighty Cannon (Gloria Landon & John Ckark)
Res Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: My Black Deeva At Thyme (Gloria Landon & Bronwyn Excell)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Moyvane Rockie Road (Merle Sayles)
Puppy of Breed: Glomar Ican Design in Dolce (Penny Calman)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Forrest's La Ve En Rose (Forrest's Kennels )


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Sally Baxter (WA)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
NZ Ch Kamagh CoCo Republic (Geoff and Cathie Whitfield)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
NZ & Am Ch Hampton Ct Broxden Pinnacle You Cheddar Beleive It (Imp USA) (Amanda & Sandy Evans / Amy Booth/Geoff Whifield)
Puppy in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
NZ Ch Pinnacle Cheese Louize (Sandy & Amanda Evans)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Opourere Chasing The Dragon (S Dennis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch AmstarFX Tassie Magic (Imp AUST) (Sue Dennis)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Vanguard of Te Kopua (Mrs P L Rogers)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Tasdale Fling With a Fin (AI) (Mrs P L Rogers)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Chytrugh Lord Mangu Forest (Nicola Swan)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: NZ Ch / Aust Ch Bohunt Hullabaloo (Imp AUST) (Gloria Geraghty & Gaela Whyte)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Patterdale Stars N Stripes (S Firby)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Boromir Satyricon (H Holland)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Jotiff Cool Shoe Shine (Imp AUST) (Amelia Greaves)
Baby of Breed: Raiden Altered Ego (L Scholes-Brown)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ & Am Ch Hampton Ct Broxden Pinnacle You Cheddar Beleive It (Imp USA) (Amanda & Sandy Evans / Amy Booth/Geoff Whifield)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Sup Ch Pinnacle Eye Dare Ya (Amanda Evans/Sandy Evans/Cathie Whitfield)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Pinnacle Moon Shadow (Amanda & Sandy Evans)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: NZ Ch Pinnacle Cheese Louize (Sandy & Amanda Evans)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Accolade No How Can Do (Alexander Beketov)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Accolade Forever Roses (Alexander Beketov)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Kamagh CoCo Republic (Geoff and Cathie Whitfield)

Parson Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Charizelle Icy Storm (Giselle Fletcher)
R/UP BOB & Baby of Breed: NZ Ch Charizelle Aye Aye Captain (Giselle Fletcher)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Silktraders Quintessential (Susie Jones)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: NZ Ch Aldoushire Fairest Of Th Ball (Shannon & Paul Aldous)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Whitebriar Jabberjaws (Jane O'Connor / Vanessa Edwards & Maureen Murphy)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs J O'Connor (Ireland)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Irish Setter
NZ Sup Ch Lanascol Question Answered (Carolyn Cederman)
Runner Up in Group: Cocker Spaniel
NZ Ch Penita Can U Feel The Magic (Imp AUST) (Mrs Amanda Calman)
Baby in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Suedanka Can U Feel The Heat (A Calman)
Puppy in Group: Pointer
Chesterhope Masterpiece (D & J O'Neill)
Junior in Group: Irish Setter
Pineridge Molly Malone (Shona Sherrard)
Intermediate in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
NZ Ch Arosa Ur Upperclass (M L Reichmuth)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Stormbay Gravity Grounded (Teresa Borrell)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Stormbay Pacific Pilot (Teresa Borrell)
Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Stormbay Anchor Me (Teresa Borrell)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Farris Von Brant Siola Fantazie (Imp CZE) (Jill Brooker)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Penita Can U Feel The Magic (Imp AUST) (Mrs Amanda Calman)
Baby of Breed: Suedanka Can U Feel The Heat (A Calman)
Puppy of Breed: Suedanka Causing Chaos (Amanda Calman)

English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bridgewood Double A (Imp AUST) (E & K Leslie/ B Watt & D Bowey)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Kiwiline Spirit Of Bushman (V Pratt)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Kiwiline Deja Vu (V & A Pratt)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Arosa Ur Upperclass (M L Reichmuth)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Arosa ur all class (M L Reichmuth)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Jagdhunde Untill Forever (Shaun Ireland)
Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Arosa Very Wicked (D Reichmuth)

Golden Retriever
Junior of Breed: Sandlewood Mayde U Look (J Cook/ G Nelson/ A Howard)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Azzaro All Black Knight (K & E Leslie)
Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Azzaro Black Sambooka (AI) (Karen Leslie)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Asterix Hero of Folkvangr (Folkvangr Kennels)

Irish Setter
BOB & Open of Breed: NZ Sup Ch Lanascol Question Answered (Carolyn Cederman)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: NZ Ch Lanascol Smoke And Mirrors (Carolyn Cederman)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Pineridge Molly Malone (Shona Sherrard)

Labrador Retriever
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Croftsway Charlie's Angel (AI) (Julie Bedford-Pope)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Croftsway Shaken Not Stirred (AI) (Julie Bedford-Pope)

Pointer
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Chesterhope The Game (D / J & C O'Neill)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Chesterhope Play it Again (D & J O'Neill)
Puppy of Breed: Chesterhope Masterpiece (D & J O'Neill)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Greyflyte Southern-Nik (AI) (Mrs Julie Jorey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Weissenberg La Corona (Kathy White)
Baby of Breed: Weissenberg Rember Me (A Porter)
Open of Breed: NZ Ch Waldwieze Downunder at Weizwaze (Julie Rumsey)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Afonderi Armed N Red E (J McBurney & N Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Afonderi At the Red E (J McBurney & N Ryan)
Baby of Breed: Afonderi Lil' Scallywag (N Ryan & J McBurney)



Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr C MacDonald (South Africa)

Runner Up in Group: Whippet
Arcon On Heavens Door (K & A Jackson)
Baby in Group: Whippet
Arjuna Perfect Imperfection (Libby Clarke)
Puppy in Group: Beagle
NZ Ch Sarangrave My Kitchen Rules (AI) (Amorine Ward)
Junior in Group: Whippet
NZ Ch Ronndal Quitely Confident (Eva Ekstam)
Intermediate in Group: Whippet
Ronndal Pretty In Pink (Eva Ekstam)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Karakush Cointreauversial (Imp AUST) (Graeme & Bev Campbell)
Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: NZ Ch Alaqadar Rommel (Imp AUST) (Graeme & Bev Campbell)

Basset Fauve de Bretagne
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: NZ Ch Arendt One Last Goodbye (Imp AUST) (Jill Brooker)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Bayparque Alright Already (Jill Brooker)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ & Am Ch Topsfield-Sanchu The Year Of The Dragon (Imp USA) (Jill Brooker)
Puppy of Breed: NZ Ch Bayparque Dragon Slayer (Jill Brooker)
Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Bayparque Do Ya Ears Hang Low (Jill Brooker)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: NZ Ch Sarangrave My Kitchen Rules (AI) (Amorine Ward)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch & NZ Sup Ch Sarangrave Make A Memory (Amorine Ward)

Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Mayvale's Regal Princess (Wendy Finlayson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Count Rimski Of Mayvale (Wendy Finlayson)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Gracelands Summer Tide (C E Holloway)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: NZ Ch Gracelands Master Magician (C Holloway)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Dacville Captivate (Shirley Brown)
Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Dacville Simply Th' Best (Shirley Brown)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Spl Gr Ch Dachsford Merlot (David W & Kathleen A Hardwick)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Cerberus Clio's Laughter At Dachsford (David W & Kathleen A Hardwick)
Open of Breed: NZ Spl Gr Ch Dachsford Gold Shadow (David & Kathleen Hardwick)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Arcon On Heavens Door (K & A Jackson)
Res Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Arjuna Perfect Imperfection (Libby Clarke)
Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Ronndal Quitely Confident (Eva Ekstam)
Intermediate of Breed: Ronndal Pretty In Pink (Eva Ekstam)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr C MacDonald (South Africa)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Australian Shepherd
NZ Sup Ch Sutter So It's-Karma (AI) (M Harvey / L Lynch & L Dawkins)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup & NZ Ch Shelsian Sedona (Imp AUST) (Scott Sandford)
Baby in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Broadstaff Sofistiktd Agent (Mrs D Pouwels)
Junior in Group: Australian Shepherd
Sutter Someone of Interest (L J Dawkins)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Taylords Pure Bundy (Kay Taylor)
Baby of Breed: Broadstaff Sofistiktd Agent (Mrs D Pouwels)
Puppy of Breed: Austrax Steam Off the Rails (Imp AUST) (D Pouwels)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Just Cruising At Sarsfield (R W Meredith)
Res Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch & Sp Gr Ch Outlaw Gal Of Corindell (Julie Corin)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Sup Ch Sutter So It's-Karma (AI) (M Harvey / L Lynch & L Dawkins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Cuebiyar Powder Monkey (Imp AUST) (Diana Falconer)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Rosecreeks Mirror Image Of Dreamstreet (Imp USA) (Bronwyn Falconer)
Baby of Breed: Ukulunga Paint Ball (Gemma Rushton)
Puppy of Breed: Maisilva Rising Empire (Imp AUST) (Mrs D Falconer)
Junior of Breed: Sutter Someone of Interest (L J Dawkins)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Llanddona Angel In Disguise of UKulunga (Bronwyn Falconer)

Border Collie
BOB & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Clan-abby NZ One Love (Judy / Peter & Johanna Vos)

Bouvier des Flandres
Res Bitch CC: NZ Ch Bearpark Qu'elle Idee (Janet Wade)

German Shepherd Dog
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: NZ Ch Aubernee Be My Jo-Jo (Bruce and Faye Anderson)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Zauberreich At Last Ianto (Jackie Maru)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Infinity vom Volkerson (B A Glover)
Baby of Breed: Ritzi vom Volkerson (B A Glover)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Desni vom Volkerson (B A Glover)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Hobby vom Volkerson (B A Glover)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Xena vom Volkerson (B A Glover)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & NZ Ch Shelsian Sedona (Imp AUST) (Scott Sandford)
Puppy of Breed: Beaucourt Wildest Dreams (Cheryl Aalen)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD)

Best in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: Alaskan Malamute
NZ Sup Ch Koolrunnings Th Eye Of Th Storm (AI) (L Johnson/ D Fraser/ C Loft / A & B Smith)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Boxer
NZ Ch Valeska Big Wraps (Lloyd Harrison)
Puppy in Group: Dobermann
NZ Ch Idobe Shoulda Coulda Woulda (Shirley Herbert)
Junior in Group: Siberian Husky
NZ Ch Subahka Aurora Hues of Jade (S O'Hara / D & H Wald)
Intermediate in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
NZ Ch Schallenberg Just Wild About (Linda Jury)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Sup Ch Koolrunnings Th Eye Of Th Storm (AI) (L Johnson/ D Fraser/ C Loft / A & B Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Koolrunnings In The Pink (L Johnson/ D Fraser/ C Loft)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Schallenberg Just Wild About (Linda Jury)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Schallenberg I Am Giant (Mrs L Jury & Mrs J Walden)
Junior of Breed: Schallenberg Love Me Tender (Mrs Linda Jury)
Open of Breed: Kasidi Riomadea Grande (Imp CRO) (Robyn Gadsdon)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Valeska Big Wraps (Lloyd Harrison)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: NZ Ch Roski Rocketman (R J Mihaka)
Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Valeska Star Dust (L & D Harrison)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Roski Mercury Rising (R J Mihaka)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Kugel Briggs Swift (C Lichtwark)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kugel Red Icon (C Lichtwark)
Res Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Waterlea Tickled Pink (Vicki and Wayne Mills)
Baby of Breed: Waterlea Excaliburs Magic (Vicki & Wayne Mills)
Puppy of Breed: Kugel Etched In Black (C Lichtwark)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Derringer Twice The Chance (J V Read & A Evans)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: NZ Ch Idobe Shoulda Coulda Woulda (Shirley Herbert)

Leonberger
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Lyonzred Schnaps Mr Braun by Aroar (Judith and Jeffery McRae)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Baywatch Honeymoon Island (Kim Bell)
Baby of Breed: Baywatch Jumeirah Beach (Kim Bell)

Rottweiler
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Khingsahl We Will Rock You (Imp AUST) (A Nicholson)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Bentara Imperial Blaze (Karen Bell)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Belaia Love Affair at Bentara (Imp AUST) (Karen Bell)
Res Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Kelljass Winter Fairy Tale (Sharon Kelly)
Puppy of Breed: Kelljass Ghost Whisperer (Sharon Kelly)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Bentara Royal Decree (Karen Bell)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Zauberei Got You Unda My Spell (Jocelyn Field/Leanne McTear)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Melandar Heaven's Halo SD (Nardine Theodore)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Bannerbrite Badge of Honour for Snowolf (Imp AUST) (Giselle Fletcher)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Subahka Aurora Hues of Jade (S O'Hara / D & H Wald)
Baby of Breed: Subahka Luna Eclipse (Deane & Heather Wald)
Puppy of Breed: Adreenz Definitely A Darling (Mrs Gayleen Speeden)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Lusanne Not a Tonka Toy (G Neal & S Jobey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Lusanne Crime of Passion (G Neal & S Jobey)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Lusanne Battrys not included (G Neal & S Jobey)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: NZ Ch Lusanne Ruff Diamond (G Neal & S Jobey)
Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Tai Yuan Secret Wispa (C Tippett & A Rogers)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms N Karlsdotter (Sweden)

Runner Up in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: Schipperke
NZ Gr Ch Sanlyn Pickapocket (S Macklin)
Baby in Group: Bulldog
Canute Coco Chanel at Izabull (Beverly Dudeck)
Junior in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
NZ Ch Inchcolm La Bamba (Barbara Crocker)
Intermediate in Group: Bulldog
NZ Ch Brigadier Higgs Boson (M C Polwarth)

Bulldog
BOB & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Brigadier Higgs Boson (M C Polwarth)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Canute Xtra Posh (Beverly Dudeck)
Res Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Canute Coco Chanel at Izabull (Beverly Dudeck)
Puppy of Breed: Mattbridge Enigma Rising (Amanda Rutherford)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Izabull Xtramarks (Beverly Dudeck)
New Zealand Bred (Dog) of Breed: Canute Atropos (Hazel Willcock)

Chow Chow
BOB & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Chowleigh Rhinestone Cowboy (Imp AUST) (Reuben W Dixon)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Esorchows Scream And Shout (Reuben W Dixon)

Dalmatian
BOB & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Kissed Zedevil of Kalesha (Carla Walsh & Suzanne McKandry)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: NZ Ch Charizelle Xcellent Vintage (Giselle Fletcher)
Res Bitch CC: NZ Ch Charizelle Xcedingly Fruity (Giselle Fletcher)
New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Charizelle Majic Potion (Giselle Fletcher)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Warfare vu Valentino (Rebecca Dalglish & Vanessa Joyce)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Gesundheit Petite Eva (Errol D Tooth)
Puppy of Breed: Warpaint Le Blouir De Coeur at Blacksmear (Imp AUST) (Maree Saunders)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Congistador Shelby Cobra (Rory & Pat Lowe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Congistador Superlicious (Rory & Pat Lowe)
Junior of Breed: Ascension I am legend (Paula Pollard & Kirstina Jamieson)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Talbothights Tiz Romeo (Mrs Susan George)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Arashi Bella Da Ball (Mrs Susan George)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Top Gear By Whitout (Mrs W E Jellyman & Miss Erica Jellyman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Inchcolm La Bamba (Barbara Crocker)
Baby of Breed: Fancy Pants For Whitout (Miss E L Jellyman & Mrs W E Jellyman)
Puppy of Breed: Autumn Rain At Whitout (Wendy Jellyman)

Poodle (Standard)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kelka's Forever Fame (Imp SLOV) (Kathy Grinter)
Baby of Breed: Wildwind The Dragon Hunter at Helios (Lee Maynard)
Puppy of Breed: Astii Pills N Potions (Imp AUST) (S Donaldson)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Lombaadi Pure Magic (J Earnshaw)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Sanlyn Pickapocket (S Macklin)

Shar Pei
Res Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Canute Apricot Slice (Mrs H G Willcock)

Shih Tzu
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Caraglen's Time After Time (Mrs C Pemberton)
Res Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Caraglen's I Got Rhythm (Mrs C Pemberton)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: NZ Ch Ampoter Nirvanah Nam Kha (Christina Martin)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Khyisenge Thais Iphedes (Jane Burke)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Khyisenge Cespa Ephesis (Jane Burke)
Res Bitch CC: NZ Ch Ampoter Tibetan Obsession (Christina Martin)
Junior of Breed: Khyisenge Bham Bam-Bu (Jane Burke)
Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Ampoter Luna (Christina Martin)
Open (Dog) of Breed: NZ Ch Ferntrees Parti Elite (Angela O'Callaghan)