Hamilton Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (North Is, NZ)

Date of Show : 7-Mar-20 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs C Rossier (Switzerland)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Samoyed
NZ Sup Ch Zaminka Cat Amongst Pigeons (Jessica Bello / L & G Carleton)
Runner Up in Show: Dobermann
NZ Sup Ch Martyn Big Bad Wolf At Parima (Melissa Armit)
Baby in Show: Basset Hound
Bayparque Snap Dragon (Jill Brooker)
Junior in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Renegade Flash for Takoda (A Marett)
Intermediate in Show: Beagle
NZ Ch Sarangrave Gate Crasher (Amorine Ward)
New Zealand Bred in Show: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
NZ Ch Pandorras Dragon-Hunter (Nathalie Sperling)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs C Rossier (Switzerland)

Best in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: Lowchen
NZ Sup Ch Black Tie Affair of Cheraton (Mrs Virginia Barlow)
Baby in Group: Pug
Chopsticks Powerpoint (L Clarke)
Puppy in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Tereiroa iti Pateri (L Humphrey)
Junior in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
NZ Ch Paris Tailor Made (Sandie Meads)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Karlyermai Kawznkaos At Altmark (Imp AUST) (Robyn Campbell)
Puppy of Breed: Altmark Dusted With Diamonds (Robyn Campbell)

Bichon Frise
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ / J Ch Serbia & Montenegro Ch Luxury Love Avero (Imp RUS) (Anne Batiste)
Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Joyau I Model On The Catwalk (Anne Batiste)
Junior of Breed: J CH Serb/Mont Bul & Rom Ch Yanviol Eiko ( Imp BELARUS) (Anne Batiste)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Thistlebrook Hocus Pocus (Nadine Bisset-Berkahn)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: El-Toro Buzzy Bumblebee (Lavinia Goodwin)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tereiroa iti Pateri (L Humphrey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Juleko Vale Rian (Paul O'Grady)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Paris Tailor Made (Sandie Meads)

Japanese Chin
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Chiisana Kokuo Naishinno (E G & C M Potts)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Chiisana Toyo Hyoko (E G & C M Potts)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Sup Ch Black Tie Affair of Cheraton (Mrs Virginia Barlow)
R/UP BOB & Baby of Breed: Peach’s N Cream At Cheraton (Mrs Virginia Barlow)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Alcazar Hi Magic N Wild Fire (Gloria Shepherd)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Alcazar Hi Magic N Witch Fire (Gloria Shepherd)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Paradiz Ronado Rocky Balboa (Tanya Dowd)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Forrestblack Box O’ Choclates (Tanya Dowd)
Baby of Breed: Chopsticks Powerpoint (L Clarke)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms E Feuz (Switzerland)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Renegade Flash for Takoda (A Marett)
Baby in Group: Cairn Terrier
Oakway Sweet Dreams (Renee Halliwell)
Puppy in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Zaliamstaff Gudbye Pork Pied (Z Jordan / J Klenner / R O'Donnell)
Open in Group: Border Terrier
NZ Ch Glenbogle Just A Cracka at Moonridge (Imp AUST) (Alli McArthur)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Zaliamstaff Gudbye Pork Pied (Z Jordan / J Klenner / R O'Donnell)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Opourere Calm Befor Da Storm (Sue Dennis & Kirsty Lamberton)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Heavyfuel Wahine Toa (Aurelie Rivalant)
New Zealand Bred of Breed: Thereisnotri Biggie (K Smith)
Open of Breed: Kelmoblues Lock Em Up (Imp AUST) (A Rivalant & J Wedding)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Glenbogle Just A Cracka at Moonridge (Imp AUST) (Alli McArthur)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Otterpond Pistol Pete (Gloria Geraghty)
Bitch CC: NZ Ch Otterpond Beretta (Gloria Geraghty)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Mossrose Mons Meg at Moonridge (Alli McArthur/Amber Logan)
Baby of Breed: Mossrose Sassenach of Moonridge (Alli McArthur)
New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Mossrose Rob Roy at Moonridge (Alli McArthur/Amber Logan)

Cairn Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Oakway Song and Dance (L Halliwell)
Res Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Oakway Sweet Dreams (Renee Halliwell)

Fox Terrier (Wire)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Astuto yuri's an astronaut (Jude Campbell/ D Harvey)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Llessur Bet The Farm (Joanne Knighton)
R/UP BOB & New Zealand Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Imlay Full Of Tricks (Kathy McCarthy)
Res Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Gershopoin Just Drew It (Imp AUST) (Linda C Strongman)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Llessur Baccarat (Joanne Knighton)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Renegade Flash for Takoda (A Marett)
Res Bitch CC: Strongbuilt All Eyes On Me (A Marett)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Takoda Witchery (A Marett)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Limerick Little Drummer Boy (Jane O'Connor)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr L H Wilberg (Norway)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Weimaraner
NZ Ch Weissenberg Stone The Crows (Kathy White)
Baby in Group: Golden Retriever
Sandlewood All Eyez On Me (Gaye Nelson/Phillida Gordon)
Intermediate in Group: Irish Setter
NZ Gr Ch Lanascol Was This The Answer (Carolyn Cederman)

Cocker Spaniel
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: NZ Ch Bugle Boy of Avila CGCF (Mrs A Taylor)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Janan Bodhi Bear (Brittany Gibbons & Carolyn Hogg)
Puppy of Breed: Suedanka Shined My Halo (A Calman)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Ponsonby Sgt Pepper (Kath Lodge)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Sandlewood Take - A - Bow (S Fleming/ G Nelson & P Gordon)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Sandlewood Runa Mile In M'shus (AI) (Gaye Nelson & Phillida Gordon)
Baby of Breed: Sandlewood All Eyez On Me (Gaye Nelson/Phillida Gordon)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Settmore Stormy Night At Azzaro (Imp AUST) (Kim Atkinson)

Hungarian Vizsla
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ponsonby Red Hot n'Stunning (Kath Lodge)
New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Barat True Heart (Anja Borchardt & Jenny Hawthorn)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Lanascol Was This The Answer (Carolyn Cederman)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: NZ Ch Pineridge Destiny By Design (Shona Sherrard)

Italian Spinone
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Wildequest Liberata Angelina at Ushwyn (Imp AUST) (Raewyn Radich)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Croftsway Foolish Rumour (Julie Bedford-Pope)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Bradorla Counter Measure (Imp AUST) (Bevan Thorby)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Willowspring Hunters Moon (AI) (Kathleen Wynyard)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Weissenberg Stone The Crows (Kathy White)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Weissenberg The Phantom (Anne Porter)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Brynmor Levi Rocks (Kelly Te Reo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Brynmor Ladies League (Kelly Te Reo)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Alclare Never Enough (Imp AUST) (Sue Lawless)
Baby of Breed: Bryndoain Transit In Time (Sue Lawless)
Junior of Breed: Bryndoain Upper Class (B Gibbons & S Gibbons)



Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs C Rossier (Switzerland)

Best in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: Whippet
NZ Ch Arjuna Justa Jigolo (Libby Clarke)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Beagle
NZ Ch Sarangrave Gate Crasher (Amorine Ward)
Baby in Group: Basset Hound
Bayparque Snap Dragon (Jill Brooker)
Puppy in Group: Whippet
Arjuna Get Jiggi Withit (Libby Clarke)
Junior in Group: Borzoi
NZ Ch Mayvale's Lucky-Fortune (Wendy Finlayson & Genie Luxford)
Open in Group: Whippet
NZ Ch Arjuna She's The One (Libby Clarke)

Basset Fauve de Bretagne
BOB & Baby of Breed: Bayparque Violet Strange (Jill Brooker)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Bayparque Dapper Dan (D & B Pender)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Bayparque Ammo Galore (Jill Brooker)
R/UP BOB & Baby of Breed: Bayparque Snap Dragon (Jill Brooker)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Sarangrave Gate Crasher (Amorine Ward)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Karakush My Ginspiration (AI) (Karla Magnus)

Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Mayvale's Californian Rose (Wendy Finlayson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Mayvale's Lucky-Fortune (Wendy Finlayson & Genie Luxford)
Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Mayvale's Fame And Fortune (Wendy Finlayson)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Dacville Enchantment (Mrs S M Brown)
Res Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Dacville Irresistible (Mrs Shirley Brown)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Cerberus Wiccan's Laughter (S Van der Pol & K Hardwick)
Puppy of Breed: Dachsford My Way (David Hardwick & Kathleen Hardwick)
Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Dachsford So You Think (D & K Hardwick)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Moonridge Jedz Proteus (Brenda Pender)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch PuririKnoll Rebel Yell at Moonridge (Alli McArthur)
Bitch CC: NZ Ch PuririKnoll Midnite Special (Debbie Johnston)
Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Puririknoll Roll Me Away (Miss Brenda Pender)

Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Arjuna Justa Jigolo (Libby Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Arjuna She's The One (Libby Clarke)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Arjuna Get Jiggi Withit (Libby Clarke)
Junior of Breed: Shalique Sunshine to Shenkhan (Imp AUST) (Mrs Merle Powley)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Michelle Roberts (WA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Ita & NZ Sup Ch Shaggybark American Lover of Aryakas at Snodragon (Imp USA) (Rob Ellis)
Runner Up in Group: Australian Shepherd
NZ Gr Ch Dreamstreets American Pharoah (Imp USA) (B Falconer)
Baby in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog - Tervueren
Belgenbeau aka reflection at Quivera (Imp AUST) (Christie Mckennie)
Puppy in Group: Bearded Collie
Lyntree Cosmic Hallelujah (Penny & Murray Brooks)
New Zealand Bred in Group: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
NZ Ch Pandorras Dragon-Hunter (Nathalie Sperling)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Dreamstreets American Pharoah (Imp USA) (B Falconer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Northbay's LA Love X'Sells (Imp USA) (Bronwyn Falconer)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Gr & NZ Ch Dreamstreets Where's Wally (Imp USA) (Bronwyn Falconer)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Am Gr Ch Ukulunga's Born In The USA @ Sublime (B Falconer)
Junior of Breed: Ukulunga Let's Celebrate (Kat Jackson)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Lyntree Circle The World (AI) (Penny & Murray Brooks)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Lyntree Cosmic Hallelujah (Penny & Murray Brooks)

Belgian Shepherd Dog - Tervueren
Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Belgenbeau aka reflection at Quivera (Imp AUST) (Christie Mckennie)

Briard
BOB & Baby of Breed: Aubrey's Taming Of The Shrew (Lynne Oldbury)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Aubernee Hallelujah (B & F Anderson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Aubernee High Society (B & F Anderson)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Oakway Black Magic (Kelly Bray)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Ita & NZ Sup Ch Shaggybark American Lover of Aryakas at Snodragon (Imp USA) (Rob Ellis)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Beaucourt System Shock (Cheryl Aalen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Beaucourt Dskyz W'Diamonds (Cheryl Aalen)
Res Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Beaucourt Deja Vu Dreams (Cheryl Aalen)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Osuno Double Dare (A Lawrie)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Swe & NZ Ch Svedala Linus Lingon (Imp SWE) (A Lawrie)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Osuno Secret Smile (A Lawrie)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Mandene Cymric Vargus At Copperleaf (Imp AUST) (Pamela-Joy Hickey)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Afonwen High Octane (imp AUST) (R J & K M Truscott)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: NZ Ch Carey Skye Phantasy (Mrs M M Manning)
Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Fa Wood Makin Sassy Music (R J & K M Truscott)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Pandorras Dragon-Hunter (Nathalie Sperling)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Iron Will von King's Silbertal (Imp GER) (Nathalie Sperling)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms E Feuz (Switzerland)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Samoyed
NZ Sup Ch Zaminka Cat Amongst Pigeons (Jessica Bello / L & G Carleton)
Runner Up in Group: Dobermann
NZ Sup Ch Martyn Big Bad Wolf At Parima (Melissa Armit)
Baby in Group: Boxer
Valeska Prodigal Son (L & D Harrison)
Puppy in Group: Bullmastiff
Bodacious Bringing Sexy Back (Tracey & Quentin Robinson)
Junior in Group: St Bernard
NZ Ch Lusanne Thanx For Coming (Gary Neal & Sue Jobey)
Intermediate in Group: Dobermann
NZ Ch Martyn Two For The Show At Armit (Melissa Armit)
New Zealand Bred in Group: Siberian Husky
NZ Ch Melandar Wild Fire (Deane & Heather Wald)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ & Can Ch Belnois Patriots Pride (Imp CAN) (Linda & Chris Jury)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Imagin Wild Side (M Gadsdon)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Schallenberg Taylor Made (Linda Jury)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Schallenberg Pride and Joy (Linda Jury)
Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Schallenberg Quiet Riot (Linda Jury)

Boxer
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Kadence Kiss My Ace (AI) (Aynsley Downie)
Baby of Breed: Valeska Prodigal Son (L & D Harrison)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Waterlea's Mack the knife (Rubie & Blair Holmes / Wayne Mills)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bodacious Bringing Sexy Back (Tracey & Quentin Robinson)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Bodacious Out On Bail (Tracey & Quentin Robinson)
Baby of Breed: Numoda Midnight Mayhem (Sharron Mischefski)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Sup Ch Martyn Big Bad Wolf At Parima (Melissa Armit)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Martyn Two For The Show At Armit (Melissa Armit)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Redsomore Bullets and Aces (Imp AUST) (Heather Wood & Dallas Wood)

Italian Corso Dog
BOB & Baby of Breed: Numoda Concrete Slippers (Sharron Mischefski)
R/UP BOB & Baby (Dog) of Breed: Numoda Bada Bing Bada Boom (Sharron Mischefski)

Leonberger
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: NZ Ch Aroar Oakwood of Glossop (Jeffery & Judith McRae)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Miquelon Night Star (Maria Hoebergen)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Uptrend Only Need One Shot (Imp AUST) (Scott Sandford / R & S Beaman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Templegate Mrs Crunchbucket (Scott Sandford)
Res Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Templegate Rocketman (Scott Sandford)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Ubersein Fair Dinkum (Imp AUST) (Ms Wiki Te TaU)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Sup Ch Zaminka Cat Amongst Pigeons (Jessica Bello / L & G Carleton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Kalisa This Lil Light Of Mine (E Clausen & J Kernohan)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bentara Silver Lining (Karen Bell)
Res Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Kalisa Christmas Miracle (E Clausen & J Kernohan)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Kortmar Kubo Sakura Blossom (Imp AUST) (Chris Pike)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Melandar Wild Fire (Deane & Heather Wald)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Bannerbrite Breathing Fire at Snowolf SD (Imp AUST) (Giselle Jeannes & Laura Simpson)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Subahka Aurora Hues of Jade SD (S O'Hara / D & H Wald)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Lusanne Thanx For Coming (Gary Neal & Sue Jobey)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Lusanne Pax a Punch (Gary Neal & Sue Jobey)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Lusanne Tomb Raider (Gary Neal & Sue Jobey)
Puppy of Breed: Lusanne Just Like M Kool Dad (Gary Neal & Sue Jobey)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Dr Jose Molina (Mexico)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: French Bulldog
NZ Ch Hagen Chiamami Jaq at Gesundheit (Graham Hagger & Errol Tooth)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Great Dane
NZ Ch Monteral Music Man at Lapsewood (Gary Withers)
Baby in Group: Chow Chow
Finnoz Creon (AI) (Imp AUST ) (Lucia Franghetti-Tupaea)
New Zealand Bred in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust & NZ Ch Lombaadi Xxcalibur's Magic (Julie Earnshaw)

Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Canute Acheron (T Hubbard & T Uerata)
Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Izabull King Louis (T Hubbard & T Uerata)
Junior of Breed: Ngawhetu Chevelle (T Hubbard & T Uerata)

Chow Chow
BOB & Baby of Breed: Finnoz Creon (AI) (Imp AUST ) (Lucia Franghetti-Tupaea)

Dalmatian
Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Cristabo Xfire Hurricane (Carla Peck)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Hagen Chiamami Jaq at Gesundheit (Graham Hagger & Errol Tooth)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Gesundheit Petite Polly at Hagen (AI) (Graham Hagger & Sherry Garrity)
New Zealand Bred (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Hagen Call Me Abracadabra (AI) (G Hagger & S Garrity)
Open of Breed: NZ Ch Hagen Call Me Alakazam (G Hagger/ S Garrity/ E Tooth)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Monteral Music Man at Lapsewood (Gary Withers)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Gold Merit Talbothights Tiz Romeo (Mrs Susan George)
Res Bitch CC & Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Arashi English Rose (Susan George)
Baby of Breed: Arashi Snow Time Boy (Sussan George)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Fantasy In Silver At Whitout (Sandra Hutton)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: NZ Ch Zakiya Guiding Light (Christine & Tony Healy)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Chamarre's Special Edition (Mrs Pamela Saville)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Lombaadi Xxcalibur's Magic (Julie Earnshaw)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch The Duke Of Lombaadi (Jullia Earnshaw)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Gai Gamin Victorious At Lombaadi (Jullia Earnshaw)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lombaadi Storyteller (Jullia Earnshaw)
Baby of Breed: Lombaadi Summertime Charm On (Jullia Earnshaw)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Sanlyn In My Dreams (Sharon McKandry)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Sanlyn Now Would Be Good (Mrs G N Sharp)
Puppy of Breed: Sanlyn Leavin on a Jett Plane (Johnathon J Jorey)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Shilan Destiny's Dream Baby (M Burgess)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Shilan Too Good For You (M Burgess)
Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Shilan Thank Me Later (Melanie Burgess)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Ampoter Luna (Christina Martin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Baiya A Hearts Choice (Hayley McAleer)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Ampoter Whif ' Cherry Blossom (Christina Martin)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Ampoter So Very Sofia (Christina Martin)
Junior of Breed: Aztlon Harlequin (Vivian Hartley)
Intermediate of Breed: Ampoter Kouros (Christina Martin & Mike Hamblyn)