Hamilton Kennel Association (North Is, NZ)

Date of Show : 7-Mar-15 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs J O'Connor (Ireland)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Bichon Frise
NZ Ch Shandau Its All About Image (Mrs D Brown)
Runner Up in Show & New Zealand Bred in Show: Alaskan Malamute
NZ Sup Ch Koolrunnings Th Eye Of Th Storm (AI) (L Johnson/ D Fraser/ C Loft / A & B Smith)
Baby in Show: Whippet
Arjuna Perfect Imperfection (Libby Clarke)
Puppy in Show: Dalmatian
NZ Ch Charizelle Xcedingly Fruity (Giselle Fletcher)
Junior in Show: Pug
NZ Ch Moyvane Rockie Road (Merle Sayles)
Open in Show: Beagle
Aust Ch & NZ Sup Ch Sarangrave Make A Memory (Amorine Ward)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Bichon Frise
NZ Ch Shandau Its All About Image (Mrs D Brown)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Pug
NZ Ch Moyvane Rockie Road (Merle Sayles)
Puppy in Group: Pug
Glomar Flip Of The Coin (Mrs Penny Calman & Mrs Pauline Bayliss)
New Zealand Bred in Group: Pug
NZ Ch Glomar Roll Of The Dice (Ann van Gijs)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Shandau Its All About Image (Mrs D Brown)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Cubana's Hokey Pokey Dream (Lyn McLean)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bruin's Sweet Memory of Cubana (Lyn McLean)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Cheraton Pavlova (Mrs Virginia Barlow)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Paceaway Illicit Affair (Imp AUST) (Mrs Virginia Barlow)

Pekingese
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: NZ Ch Elviress Josephs A Dude (Gloria Shepherd)
Baby of Breed: Alcazar Hi Moonfire Dragon (Gloria Shepherd)

Pomeranian
BOB & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Shado-Lans Mighty Cannon (Gloria Landon & John Ckark)
Res Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: My Black Deeva At Thyme (Gloria Landon & Bronwyn Excell)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Moyvane Rockie Road (Merle Sayles)
Puppy of Breed: Glomar Flip Of The Coin (Mrs Penny Calman & Mrs Pauline Bayliss)
New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Glomar Roll Of The Dice (Ann van Gijs)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Miss Carolyn Pearen (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
NZ Sup Ch Pinnacle Eye Dare Ya (Amanda Evans/Sandy Evans/Cathie Whitfield)
Baby in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Rojeme Scream Till you Pop (S & G Meredith)
New Zealand Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
NZ Ch Battleaxe Storm Invader At Kaylajaz (Natalie Valentic)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch AmstarFX Tassie Magic (Imp AUST) (Sue Dennis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Opourere Chasing The Dragon (S Dennis)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Vanguard of Te Kopua (Mrs P L Rogers)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Tasdale Fling With a Fin (AI) (Mrs P L Rogers)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Bordour Ace of the Blu's (Nicola Swan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Patterdale Hunting Spirit (S Firby)
Res Dog CC: NZ Ch Chytrugh Lord Mangu Forest (Nicola Swan)
Res Bitch CC & Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Patterdale Stars N Stripes (S Firby)

Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Jotiff Cool Shoe Shine (Imp AUST) (Amelia Greaves)
Res Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Raiden Altered Ego (L Scholes-Brown)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Sup Ch Pinnacle Eye Dare Ya (Amanda Evans/Sandy Evans/Cathie Whitfield)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ & Am Ch Hampton Ct Broxden Pinnacle You Cheddar Beleive It (Imp USA) (Amanda & Sandy Evans / Amy Booth/Geoff Whifield)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Pinnacle Moon Shadow (Amanda & Sandy Evans)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: NZ Ch Pinnacle Cheese Louize (Sandy & Amanda Evans)

Kerry Blue Terrier
Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Kamagh CoCo Republic (Geoff and Cathie Whitfield)

Parson Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Charizelle Icy Storm (Giselle Fletcher)
R/UP BOB & Baby of Breed: NZ Ch Charizelle Aye Aye Captain (Giselle Fletcher)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Silktraders Quintessential (Susie Jones)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Battleaxe Storm Invader At Kaylajaz (Natalie Valentic)
Res Bitch CC: NZ Ch Aldoushire Fairest Of Th Ball (Shannon & Paul Aldous)
Baby of Breed: Rojeme Scream Till you Pop (S & G Meredith)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Whitebriar Jabberjaws (Jane O'Connor / Vanessa Edwards & Maureen Murphy)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Sue MacDonald (SAF)

Best in Group & Open in Group: English Setter
Aust Ch Bridgewood Double A (Imp AUST) (E & K Leslie/ B Watt & D Bowey)
Runner Up in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Can & NZ Ch Legacyk Rockin' at Arosa (Imp CAN) (M L Reichmuth)
Baby in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Suedanka Can U Feel The Heat (A Calman)
Puppy in Group: Labrador Retriever
Croftsway Charlie's Angel (AI) (Julie Bedford-Pope)
Intermediate in Group: Irish Setter
NZ Ch Lanascol Smoke And Mirrors (Carolyn Cederman)
New Zealand Bred in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
NZ Ch Bryndoain Just Too Cool At Brynmor (Kelly Te Reo)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Stormbay Pacific Pilot (Teresa Borrell)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Stormbay Gravity Grounded (Teresa Borrell)
Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Stormbay Anchor Me (Teresa Borrell)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Stud Dog / Brood Bitch of Breed: NZ Ch Suedanka Dnt Dream Its Over (Amanda Calman)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Suedanka Causing Chaos (Amanda Calman)
Baby of Breed: Suedanka Can U Feel The Heat (A Calman)

English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bridgewood Double A (Imp AUST) (E & K Leslie/ B Watt & D Bowey)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Kiwiline Spirit Of Bushman (V Pratt)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Kiwiline Deja Vu (V & A Pratt)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Can & NZ Ch Legacyk Rockin' at Arosa (Imp CAN) (M L Reichmuth)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Arosa Very Wicked (D Reichmuth)
Puppy of Breed: Jagdhunde Untill Forever (Shaun Ireland)

Golden Retriever
Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred (Dog) of Breed: NZ Ch Mistymoor Don't Get Caught (J Cook)
Baby of Breed: Mistymoor That's Nice (JP Cook)
Junior of Breed: Arctique November Rain For Mistymoor (J Cook)

Gordon Setter
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Azzaro Black Sambooka (AI) (Karen Leslie)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Asterix Hero of Folkvangr (Folkvangr Kennels)

Irish Setter
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Lanascol Smoke And Mirrors (Carolyn Cederman)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Pineridge Molly Malone (Shona Sherrard)

Labrador Retriever
Baby of Breed: Croftsway Chickadee (AI) (Julie Bedford-Pope)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Croftsway Shaken Not Stirred (AI) (Julie Bedford-Pope)
Puppy of Breed: Croftsway Charlie's Angel (AI) (Julie Bedford-Pope)

Pointer
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Chesterhope Play it Again (D & J O'Neill)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Greyflyte Southern-Nik (AI) (Mrs Julie Jorey)
Baby of Breed: Carnmellis Peggy Sue (Pip Simmons)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Weissenberg Rember Me (A Porter)
Open of Breed: NZ Ch Waldwieze Downunder at Weizwaze (Julie Rumsey)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Bryndoain Just Too Cool At Brynmor (Kelly Te Reo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Brynmor Isabelle (Kelly Te Reo)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Afonderi Armed N Red E (J McBurney & N Ryan)
Res Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Afonderi At the Red E (J McBurney & N Ryan)
Baby of Breed: Brynmor Jacob's Ladder (Kelly Te Reo)



Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs J O'Connor (Ireland)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch & NZ Sup Ch Sarangrave Make A Memory (Amorine Ward)
Runner Up in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: Whippet
Arjuna Only Inya Dreams (Libby Clarke)
Baby in Group: Whippet
Arjuna Perfect Imperfection (Libby Clarke)
Junior in Group: Whippet
NZ Ch Taejaan Pure Heroine at Arcon (Imp AUST) (Anita Henderson)
Intermediate in Group: Afghan Hound
NZ Ch Karakush Cointreauversial (Imp AUST) (Graeme & Bev Campbell)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Karakush Cointreauversial (Imp AUST) (Graeme & Bev Campbell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: NZ Ch Alaqadar Rommel (Imp AUST) (Graeme & Bev Campbell)

Basset Fauve de Bretagne
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: NZ Ch Arendt One Last Goodbye (Imp AUST) (Jill Brooker)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Bayparque Alright Already (Jill Brooker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: NZ Ch Bayparque Dragon Slayer (Jill Brooker)
Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Bayparque Do Ya Ears Hang Low (Jill Brooker)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch & NZ Sup Ch Sarangrave Make A Memory (Amorine Ward)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: NZ Ch Sarangrave My Kitchen Rules (AI) (Amorine Ward)

Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Mayvale's Regal Princess (Wendy Finlayson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Count Rimski Of Mayvale (Wendy Finlayson)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: NZ Ch Gracelands Master Magician (C Holloway)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Mayvale's X-Factor (Wendy Finlayson)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Dacville Captivate (Shirley Brown)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Dacville Lady Su-Zee (Shirley Brown)
New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Dacville Simply Th' Best (Shirley Brown)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Spl Gr Ch Dachsford Merlot (David W & Kathleen A Hardwick)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Cerberus Clio's Laughter At Dachsford (David W & Kathleen A Hardwick)
Open of Breed: NZ Spl Gr Ch Dachsford Gold Shadow (David & Kathleen Hardwick)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
Junior of Breed: Koruridge A Kind of Magic (Julie Wenham)

Whippet
BOB & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Arjuna Only Inya Dreams (Libby Clarke)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Taejaan Pure Heroine at Arcon (Imp AUST) (Anita Henderson)
Baby of Breed: Arjuna Perfect Imperfection (Libby Clarke)
Intermediate of Breed: Ronndal Pretty In Pink (Eva Ekstam)
Open of Breed: NZ Ch Ronndal Play It Cool (Eva Ekstam)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms N Karlsdotter (Sweden)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Australian Shepherd
NZ Sup Ch Sutter So It's-Karma (AI) (M Harvey / L Lynch & L Dawkins)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Border Collie
NZ Ch Clan-abby NZ One Love (Judy / Peter & Johanna Vos)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Taylords Pure Bundy (Kay Taylor)
Baby of Breed: Broadstaff Sofistiktd Agent (Mrs D Pouwels)
Puppy of Breed: Austrax Steam Off the Rails (Imp AUST) (D Pouwels)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch & Sp Gr Ch Outlaw Gal Of Corindell (Julie Corin)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Kalan Sky Ambassador (Imp AUST) (R W Meredith & J Wangler)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Full Of Envy Of Corindell (Julie Corin)
Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Just Cruising At Sarsfield (R W Meredith)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Sup Ch Sutter So It's-Karma (AI) (M Harvey / L Lynch & L Dawkins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Rosecreeks Mirror Image Of Dreamstreet (Imp USA) (Bronwyn Falconer)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Lanbart Chetshwayo (AI) (Diana Falconer)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Cuebiyar Powder Monkey (Imp AUST) (Diana Falconer)
Baby of Breed: Ukulunga War Paint (Kat Fleming)
Puppy of Breed: Maisilva Rising Empire (Imp AUST) (Mrs D Falconer)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Llanddona Angel In Disguise of UKulunga (Bronwyn Falconer)

Border Collie
BOB & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Clan-abby NZ One Love (Judy / Peter & Johanna Vos)
Puppy of Breed: Clan-Abby NZ-Back-To-Th-Future (P & J C Vos / J L Vos-Butler)

Bouvier des Flandres
Res Bitch CC: NZ Ch Bearpark Qu'elle Idee (Janet Wade)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Aubernee Be My Jo-Jo (Bruce and Faye Anderson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Sabaranburg Highlander (Imp AUST) (B & F Anderson)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Infinity vom Volkerson (B A Glover)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aubernee Dare to Dream (B & F Anderson)
Baby of Breed: Ritzi vom Volkerson (B A Glover)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Hobby vom Volkerson (B A Glover)
Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Xena vom Volkerson (B A Glover)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Beauideal Devil In Dskyz (Imp AUST) (Cheryl Aalen)
Puppy of Breed: Beaucourt Wildest Dreams (Cheryl Aalen)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Vanaheim Alchemy With Vallarity (Lynne Henry & Natalie Morgan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Vallarity Foxy-Fey (Lynne Henry)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Vallarity Foxtrot Bravo (Lynne Henry)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Sally Baxter (WA)

Best in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: Alaskan Malamute
NZ Sup Ch Koolrunnings Th Eye Of Th Storm (AI) (L Johnson/ D Fraser/ C Loft / A & B Smith)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Dobermann
NZ Ch Derringer Twice The Chance (J V Read & A Evans)
Baby in Group: Boxer
Valeska One Night Stand (Lloyd Harrison)
Puppy in Group: Boxer
NZ Ch Roski Mercury Rising (R J Mihaka)
Junior in Group: Siberian Husky
NZ Ch Subahka Aurora Hues of Jade (S O'Hara / D & H Wald)
Intermediate in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
NZ Ch Schallenberg Just Wild About (Linda Jury)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Sup Ch Koolrunnings Th Eye Of Th Storm (AI) (L Johnson/ D Fraser/ C Loft / A & B Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Koolrunnings In The Pink (L Johnson/ D Fraser/ C Loft)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Schallenberg Just Wild About (Linda Jury)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Schallenberg I Am Giant (Mrs L Jury & Mrs J Walden)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Imagin Under The Influence (M / N & R Gadsdon)

Boxer
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: NZ Ch Roski Mercury Rising (R J Mihaka)
Res Bitch CC & Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Valeska Booty Call (Lloyd Harrison)
Baby of Breed: Valeska One Night Stand (Lloyd Harrison)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kugel Red Icon (C Lichtwark)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: NZ Ch Waterlea Always And Forever (Vicki & Wayne Mills)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Kugel Briggs Swift (C Lichtwark)
Res Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Waterlea Tickled Pink (Vicki and Wayne Mills)
Baby of Breed: Waterlea Excaliburs Magic (Vicki & Wayne Mills)
Puppy of Breed: Kugel Etched In Black (C Lichtwark)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Derringer Twice The Chance (J V Read & A Evans)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: NZ Ch Idobe Shoulda Coulda Woulda (Shirley Herbert)

Leonberger
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Skyewood Yours Truly Yuri by Leonz (J Burke/ R Gosper/ F Baars & C Hviid)

Newfoundland
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Baywatch Honeymoon Island (Kim Bell)
Res Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Baywatch Jumeirah Beach (Kim Bell)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Khingsahl We Will Rock You (Imp AUST) (A Nicholson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: NZ Ch Blaze Of Runciman (M & F Powell)
New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Ruby Red-Dress Of Runciman (Mary Pearce)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Bentara Imperial Blaze (Karen Bell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Kelljass Winter Fairy Tale (Sharon Kelly)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kelljass Ghost Whisperer (Sharon Kelly)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Belaia Love Affair at Bentara (Imp AUST) (Karen Bell)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Bentara Royal Decree (Karen Bell)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Bannerbrite Badge of Honour for Snowolf (Imp AUST) (Giselle Fletcher)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Melandar Heaven's Halo SD (Nardine Theodore)
Baby of Breed: Subahka Luna Eclipse (Deane & Heather Wald)
Puppy of Breed: Adreenz Definitely A Darling (Mrs Gayleen Speeden)
Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Subahka Aurora Hues of Jade (S O'Hara / D & H Wald)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Lusanne Not a Tonka Toy (G Neal & S Jobey)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Tai Yuan Strait Up N'Ice at Le Baricaut (A Rogers/ C Tippett & C Kendrick)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Tai Yuan Secret Wispa (C Tippett & A Rogers)
Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Tai Yuan Worth T'Wait (Gail Sharp)
Open of Breed: NZ Ch Lusanne Battrys not included (G Neal & S Jobey)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr C MacDonald (South Africa)

Best in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: Schipperke
NZ Gr Ch Sanlyn Pickapocket (S Macklin)
Baby in Group: Shih Tzu
Caraglen's I Got Rhythm (Mrs C Pemberton)
Puppy in Group: Dalmatian
NZ Ch Charizelle Xcedingly Fruity (Giselle Fletcher)
Junior in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
NZ Ch Inchcolm La Bamba (Barbara Crocker)
Intermediate in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
NZ Ch Ampoter Luna (Christina Martin)

Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Mattbridge Simply Salt (Amanda Rutherford)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Canute Whisky Rye (Mrs H G Willcock)
Baby of Breed: Canute Coco Chanel at Izabull (Beverly Dudeck)
Puppy of Breed: Mattbridge Enigma Rising (Amanda Rutherford)
New Zealand Bred (Dog) of Breed: Canute Atropos (Hazel Willcock)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Franghetti Babe Magnet (L Franghetti-Tupaea)
R/UP BOB & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Chowleigh Rhinestone Cowboy (Imp AUST) (Reuben W Dixon)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Franghetti Bossy Blonde (Lucia Franghetti-Tupaea)
Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Franghetti Mr Valentino (Lucia Franghetti-Tupaea)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Charizelle Majic Potion (Giselle Fletcher)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: NZ Ch Charizelle Xcedingly Fruity (Giselle Fletcher)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Warpaint Bilbo Baggins at Congistador (Imp AUST) (R & P Lowe)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: NZ Ch Warfare Vu La Noir (Vannessa Joyce)
Junior of Breed: Gesundheit Petite Eva (Errol D Tooth)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Congistador Shelby Cobra (Rory & Pat Lowe)
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Underane Xtra Special at Lapsewood (Imp AUST) (Gary Withers and Paula Pollard)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ascension I am legend (Paula Pollard & Kirstina Jamieson)

Japanese Spitz
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Talbothights Tiz Romeo (Mrs Susan George)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Arashi Bella Da Ball (Mrs Susan George)

Poodle (Miniature)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Top Gear By Whitout (Mrs W E Jellyman & Miss Erica Jellyman)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Inchcolm La Bamba (Barbara Crocker)
Baby of Breed: Fancy Me At Whitout (Miss E L Jellyman & Mrs W E Jellyman)
Puppy of Breed: Autumn Rain At Whitout (Wendy Jellyman)

Poodle (Standard)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Shantar Royal Minka At Ravissant (Mrs P Kwak)
Baby of Breed: Wildwind The Dragon Hunter at Helios (Lee Maynard)
Puppy of Breed: Astii Play Or Be Played (Imp AUST) (S Donaldson)
Junior of Breed: Kelka's Forever Fame (Imp SLOV) (Kathy Grinter)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Lombaadi Xxcalibur's Magic (Julie Earnshaw)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Sanlyn Pickapocket (S Macklin)

Shar Pei
Res Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Canute Apricot Slice (Mrs H G Willcock)

Shih Tzu
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Caraglen's Time After Time (Mrs C Pemberton)
Baby of Breed: Caraglen's I Got Rhythm (Mrs C Pemberton)

Tibetan Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Khyisenge Cespa Ephesis (Jane Burke)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Ampoter Luna (Christina Martin)
Res Bitch CC: NZ Ch Ampoter Samsara (Christina Martin)
Puppy of Breed: NZ Ch Ampoter Tibetan Obsession (Christina Martin)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: NZ Ch Ampoter Nirvanah Nam Kha (Christina Martin)
Junior of Breed: Khyisenge Bham Bam-Bu (Jane Burke)
Open (Dog) of Breed: NZ Ch Ferntrees Parti Elite (Angela O'Callaghan)