Multi BISS NZ Ch Underane Xtra Special at Lapsewood (Imp Aus)

main photo winning Best In Show under Mr Bill Stebbins at the Great Dane Club Specialty


Mavis is the product of some of the most influential black lines available in the USA today. I can't thank her breeder Rhonda Harvey enough for sending this beautiful girl to us


Multiple BOB winner

All Breeds Puppy In Show, Multiple Baby Puppy and Puppy In Group winner

Baby Puppy and Puppy Stakes winner


at 5 months

Mavis wins Baby in Show AND Reserve Bitch

at the Great Dane Club Champ Show 2013

under Dane specialist Phil Hickey


***MAVIS WINS BEST IN SHOW***
at the Great Dane Club Champ Show 2014
under breed specialist Robert Layne (USA)

and again

at the Great Dane Club Champ Show 2018
under breed specialist Bill Stebbins (USA)




For further information contact:

Contact :
Gary Withers (Member Details)
Phone :
027 2900 299
Email :
Display Email
Web :
http://www.Lapsewood.com
Pedigree for Multi BISS NZ Ch Underane Xtra Special at Lapsewood (Imp Aus)
Sire : Lapsewood Purple Rain S: Am.Ch. Valinor-Cheshires For The Ride S: Am.Ch.Valinors Pink Floyd
D: Am.Ch.Valinors I'll Take You There
D: Ch Kaynyne Flyin Solo at Lapsewood S: Ch Lord Adrian off Carrington
D: Kaynyne Dream N Scheme
Dam : Underane On The Darkside S: Am.Ch. Dana Tlbrk Darkside of Fireside S: Etal Willheorwonthe Sandroquend
D: Am.Ch.Danas Tlbrk Longo Ruby B Brown
D: Underane Fashion Plate S: Ch Underane Barberossa
D: Underane It And A Bit

Recent Results

  • 21-Sep-13 BOB, RU In Group and Puppy In Show

    Bay of Islands [CH] (Judge was Gwen Johnston)

  • 8-Sep-13 Best of Breed and Puppy in Group

    Huntly and Dist KA [CH] (Judge was Ann Meyn (NSW))

  • 7-Sep-13 Res CC and Puppy in Group

    Huntly and Dist KA [CH] (Judge was David Staines (QLD))

  • 30-Jun-13 Puppy in Group

    Hauraki C.A. [CH] (Judge was Mr J Palmer)

  • 1-Apr-13 Baby Puppy in Show and Res CC

    The Great Dane Club [CH] (Judge was Mr Phil Hickey (Queensland))

  • 30-Mar-13 Baby Puppy in Group

    Auckland Kennel Council [CH] (Judge was Mr J Lim (Sth Australia))

  • 2-Feb-13 Baby Puppy in Group

    Hibiscus Coast KA [CH] (Judge was Craig Scott)

  • 27-Jan-13 Baby Puppy in Group

    Northland [CH] (Judge was Jacqui Weeks)

  • 26-Jan-13 Baby Puppy in Group

    Northland [CH] (Judge was Glenys Alexander)