Central Hawkes Bay Kennel Society (Show 1) (North Is, NZ)

Date of Show : 29-Feb-20 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Nigel Trainor (New Zealand)

Runner Up in Show & Junior in Show: German Shepherd Dog
NZ Ch Aubernee Hallelujah (B & F Anderson)
Baby in Show: Japanese Chin
Raksha Yoshi Imperial Myojo (Miss Patricia K Ward)
Minor in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Suedanka Shined My Halo (A Calman)
Puppy in Show: Pug
Glomar Add A Little Magic (Penny Calman)
Intermediate in Show: Irish Setter
NZ Gr Ch Lanascol Was This The Answer (Carolyn Cederman)
New Zealand Bred in Show: Pug
NZ Ch Christabell Super Bee (Karen & Pam Bell)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Les Bradney (NSW)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Pomeranian
Tepampas Felix At Pomkin (G landon)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
NZ Ch Glengariff Cartoccio (W Murdoch & Anne Dobie)
Baby in Group: Japanese Chin
Raksha Yoshi Imperial Myojo (Miss Patricia K Ward)
Minor in Group: Pug
Junnash Captain Barbossa (Imp AUST) (Karen Bell)
Puppy in Group: Pug
Glomar Add A Little Magic (Penny Calman)
New Zealand Bred in Group: Pug
NZ Ch Christabell Super Bee (Karen & Pam Bell)
Open in Group: Miniature Pinscher
NZ Ch Panache Candle In The Wind (Solitaire Robertson & Phil Kersey)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Jitterbop Being Evil Has A Price (Imp FIN) (D Brown)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Glengariff Cartoccio (W Murdoch & Anne Dobie)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Viewlands I Claudius (K Shugg)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Glengariff Cardella (Bronwyn Murdoch & Anne Dobie)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Glengariff Rainbow Dash (Kerre Parker)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: El-Toro Impish Ike (Fleur Collings & Bev Ward)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB & Junior of Breed: Misty Meadows Boston Pc (Imp ITY) (Y Tester)
Baby of Breed: Salinacruz sophie's choice (Y Tester)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Juleko Chyna Dolly Darling (Jane Burke)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Juleko Porcelain Prancer At Khyisenge (Jane Burke & Robin Beattie)
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Juleko Rhythm Ntime Sqr With Khyisenge (Jane Burke)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Chincasa Witchcraft (Imp AUST) (Diana Mitchell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Kino Blaze of Glory (Cathy Garvey-Webb)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Frostqueen Courtesan at Kino (Imp AUST) (Cathy Garvey-Webb)
Baby of Breed: Raksha Yoshi Imperial Myojo (Miss Patricia K Ward)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Panache Candle In The Wind (Solitaire Robertson & Phil Kersey)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tepampas Felix At Pomkin (G landon)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Christabell Super Bee (Karen & Pam Bell)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Glomar Add A Little Magic (Penny Calman)
Baby of Breed: Asay Agatha Raisin (Ann van Gijs)
Minor of Breed: Junnash Captain Barbossa (Imp AUST) (Karen Bell)
Open of Breed: NZ Ch Paradiz Ronado Rocky Balboa (Tanya Dowd)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Jane Armatys (QLD)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
NZ Ch KaylaJaz Yippee Ki-Yay MF (Natalie Valentic)
Minor in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Kaylajaz Return O' Th Princess (R & K Veale)
New Zealand Bred in Group: Border Terrier
NZ Ch Mossrose Rob Roy at Moonridge (Alli McArthur/Amber Logan)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Mossrose Rob Roy at Moonridge (Alli McArthur/Amber Logan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Mossrose Mons Meg at Moonridge (Alli McArthur/Amber Logan)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Glenbogle All Hands on Deck at Mossrose (Imp AUST) (Amber Logan)
Open of Breed: NZ Ch Glenbogle Just A Cracka at Moonridge (Imp AUST) (Alli McArthur)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Limelight Mr Edwards (Stacey Foskett)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Foxdale Hey Mr Dreammaker (Abi Richmond)

Jack Russell Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Hollybrook B Dazzler (J Russell)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Zoendy Milliquinn (Wendy O'More)
Baby of Breed: Palmygold Coated Candy (Judi Russell)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Palmygold He's a Cracker (Judi Russell)
Open of Breed: NZ Ch Ashlands Mastercard (Wendy O'More)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Thaxmead Oliver Cromwell (Rob & Rosemary Weavet)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kereen Kind Kat at Thaxmead (Rob and Rosemary Weaver)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Ragus Yorkshire Life at Thaxmead (ImpUK) (Rob & Rosemary Weaver)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch KaylaJaz Yippee Ki-Yay MF (Natalie Valentic)
Minor of Breed: Kaylajaz Return O' Th Princess (R & K Veale)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Nigel Trainor (New Zealand)

Runner Up in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: Golden Retriever
NZ Ch Sandlewood Take - A - Bow (S Fleming/ G Nelson & P Gordon)
Baby in Group: Golden Retriever
Kavandale Nahla's Story At Arctique (Liz Steed & Kathryn Van Den Berg)
Minor in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Suedanka Shined My Halo (A Calman)
Intermediate in Group: Irish Setter
NZ Gr Ch Lanascol Was This The Answer (Carolyn Cederman)

American Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Ebonn Tis Chase'N Kisses (Lisa Sutcliffe & Debbie Hull)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Hipoint Aurelio (Imp AUST) (G Gulbransen / R & J Mirto)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Tesoro Winter Holly (Michelle Williamson)
Res Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Tesoro Evening Star (Michelle Williamson)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Suedanka Shined My Halo (A Calman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Suedanka Can U See My Halo (Mrs Amanda Calman)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Janan Bodhi Bear (Brittany Gibbons & Carolyn Hogg)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB & Baby of Breed: Sailema Paparazzi Princess at Hazelmoor (J Barraclough / H Cross / B Nolan)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Ponsonby Sgt Pepper (Kath Lodge)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Sandlewood Take - A - Bow (S Fleming/ G Nelson & P Gordon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Kavandale Nahla's Story At Arctique (Liz Steed & Kathryn Van Den Berg)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Arctique Summer Rain (Liz Steed)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Barat True Heart (Anja Borchardt & Jenny Hawthorn)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ponsonby Red Hot n'Stunning (Kath Lodge)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Lanascol Was This The Answer (Carolyn Cederman)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: NZ Ch Pineridge Destiny By Design (Shona Sherrard)
Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Karamu Fine Design (Ms Rosemarie Cavaney)

Italian Spinone
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Wildequest Liberata Angelina at Ushwyn (Imp AUST) (Raewyn Radich)

Labrador Retriever
BOB & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Willowspring Hunters Moon (AI) (Kathleen Wynyard)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Carlin Dazzling Diamond (Victoria Caccioppoli)
Baby of Breed: Lonegum's Pipe Dream (Michelle Lynch)
Minor of Breed: Lonegum Oughta Be In Love at Stagridge (Abi Richmond)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Weissenberg Stone The Crows (Kathy White)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Weissenberg Ice Krystal (Kathy White)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Bryndoain Upper Class (B Gibbons & S Gibbons)



Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr John Hutchison (VIC)

Best in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
NZ Ch All About Design of Markwell (Solitaire Robertson)
Runner Up in Group: Beagle
NZ Ch Sarangrave My Kitchen Rules (AI) (Amorine Ward)
Baby in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Weissenberg Parisian Sunset (Kathy White)
Puppy in Group: Beagle
Sarangrave Shelby Cobra (Amorine Ward)
Junior in Group: Whippet
Arcon Poker Face (Anita Henderson)
Open in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
NZ Ch Maxred Prince Siegfried (Elaine J Ingram)

Basset Fauve de Bretagne
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Bayparque Dapper Dan (D & B Pender)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Sarangrave My Kitchen Rules (AI) (Amorine Ward)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sarangrave Shelby Cobra (Amorine Ward)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Sarangrave PlayN Hardball (AI) (Amorine Ward)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Maxred Prince Siegfried (Elaine J Ingram)
Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Maxred Sweet-Addiction (Elaine J Ingram)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch All About Design of Markwell (Solitaire Robertson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Sarsica Embrace Me (S J Gilbert)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Yovohei Teddi-wire (Y Everett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Yovohei Milli-wire (Y Everett)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Yovohei Polli-wire (Y Everett)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB & Baby of Breed: Weissenberg Parisian Sunset (Kathy White)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch PuririKnoll Rebel Yell at Moonridge (Alli McArthur)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Moonridge Jedz Proteus (Brenda Pender)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Dogueridge Shot in the Dark (Yvette Burroughs)
Junior of Breed: Dogueridge he rox my world (Yvette Burroughs & Angela Mckenzie)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Arcon Poker Face (Anita Henderson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Arcon Blue Suit N Tie (Coral Henderson)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Wendy Hutchison (VIC)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: German Shepherd Dog
NZ Ch Aubernee Hallelujah (B & F Anderson)
Runner Up in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: Australian Shepherd
NZ Ch Ukulunga War Paint (Kat Jackson)
Baby in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog - Tervueren
Belgenbeau aka reflection at Quivera (Imp AUST) (Christie Mckennie)
Minor in Group: Bearded Collie
Lyntree Cosmic Hallelujah (Penny & Murray Brooks)
Puppy in Group: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
NZ Ch Kawera Here Be Dragons (Wendy O'Callaghan)
Intermediate in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
NZ Ch Fa Wood Makin Sassy Music (R J & K M Truscott)
Open in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
NZ Ch Beauideal Celeste (Imp AUST) (Kelly Martin)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Ukulunga War Paint (Kat Jackson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ukulunga Let's Celebrate (Kat Jackson)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Lyntree Circle The World (AI) (Penny & Murray Brooks)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Lyntree Cosmic Hallelujah (Penny & Murray Brooks)

Belgian Shepherd Dog - Tervueren
BOB, Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Belgenbeau aka reflection at Quivera (Imp AUST) (Christie Mckennie)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Collievale Regal Lorde (Kathryn Debenham)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Levendale Beau's Belle (M Palmer)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Aubernee Hallelujah (B & F Anderson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Aubernee High Society (B & F Anderson)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Beauideal Celeste (Imp AUST) (Kelly Martin)
Minor of Breed: Lyndream Cartierís Creation (Imp AUST) (Kelly Martin)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Torvall Daniel My Brother (K Sloane/ G Sloane & E Owen)
Bitch CC: Torvall Candle in the Wind (Kathy & Greg Sloane)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Kawera Black Iced Sunrise At Pinemist (W O'Callaghan/D Cooper)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: NZ Ch Kawera Here Be Dragons (Wendy O'Callaghan)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Fa Wood Makin Sassy Music (R J & K M Truscott)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Kawera Klassic Re-runs From Kelbryn (W O'Callagahan/A Lacey)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Kelbryn Nine Pipers Piping (Anne Lacey)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Les Bradney (NSW)

Best in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: Newfoundland
NZ Gr Ch Miquelon Night Star (Maria Hoebergen)
Runner Up in Group: Schnauzer (Giant)
NZ Spr Ch Zauberei Xquisite By Ramos (Jocelyn Field / Leanne McTear)
Baby in Group: Italian Corso Dog
Numoda Horse In My Bed (Rachel Boyes & Sharron Mischefski)
Minor in Group: Akita
Miskas Bullseye (Imp AUST) (Andria Gibson)
Puppy in Group: St Bernard
Lusanne Just To Kool For You (Gary Neal & Sue Jobey)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Miskas Bullseye (Imp AUST) (Andria Gibson)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Imagin Im Not Drunk Just Awsum (M/ N & R Gadsdon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Schallenberg Taylor Made (Linda Jury)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ & Can Ch Belnois Patriots Pride (Imp CAN) (Linda & Chris Jury)
Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Schallenberg Quiet Riot (Linda Jury)

Boxer
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ronin In With a Grin (AI) (Helene Owen)
Res Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Gremlix Angel's Gift for Adhara (Carolyn Bassett)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Gameguard Wicked Ways (Imp AUST) (Rebecca Dalglish)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Numoda Midnight Confessions At Akylah (Sharron Mischefski & Rachel Collins)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Redsomore Bullets and Aces (Imp AUST) (Heather Wood & Dallas Wood)

Italian Corso Dog
BOB & Baby of Breed: Numoda Horse In My Bed (Rachel Boyes & Sharron Mischefski)
R/UP BOB: Numoda Bada Bing Bada Boom (Sharron Mischefski)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Miquelon Night Star (Maria Hoebergen)

Samoyed
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kalisa Shining-Light of Sunshine (Ken & Anita Shugg)
Minor of Breed: Bentara Silver Lining (Karen Bell)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Spr Ch Zauberei Xquisite By Ramos (Jocelyn Field / Leanne McTear)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Kiwidinok Hi My Name Is (N Theodore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Melandar Heaven's Halo SDX (Nardine Theodore)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Adreenz Winning Ways (Mrs Gayleen Speeden)
Res Bitch CC: Adreenz Sweet Honey Rae (Gayleen Speeden)
Open of Breed: Adreenz Red Sky At Night (Mrs Gayleen Speeden)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Lusanne Thanx For Coming (Gary Neal & Sue Jobey)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: NZ Ch Lusanne Down the Rabbit Hole (Gary Neal & Sue Jobey)
Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Lusanne Pax a Punch (Gary Neal & Sue Jobey)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Lusanne Tomb Raider (Gary Neal & Sue Jobey)
Minor of Breed: Lusanne Just Like M Kool Dad (Gary Neal & Sue Jobey)
Puppy of Breed: Lusanne Just To Kool For You (Gary Neal & Sue Jobey)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Jane Armatys (QLD)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Poodle (Toy)
NZ Ch The Duke Of Lombaadi (Jullia Earnshaw)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Great Dane
NZ Ch Monteral Music Man at Lapsewood (Gary Withers)
Baby in Group: Schipperke
Sanlyn In Flanders Fields (S L Macklin)
Minor in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Khyisenge Throwing Copper (Jane Burke)
Puppy in Group: French Bulldog
Congistador Thomas The Tank (R & P Lowe)
Intermediate in Group: French Bulldog
NZ Ch Gesundheit Petite Polly at Hagen (AI) (Graham Hagger & Sherry Garrity)
New Zealand Bred in Group: Boston Terrier
NZ Gr Ch Rossdhu Kissed Bya Prince Of Devine (Mrs Penny Calman)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Rossdhu Kissed Bya Prince Of Devine (Mrs Penny Calman)

Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Doukraan There Can Be Only One (T van der Pauw Kraan & K Douds)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Cristabo Summer Fantasy (Carla Peck)
Baby of Breed: Cristabo Starlite Seduction (Carla Peck)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Gesundheit Petite Polly at Hagen (AI) (Graham Hagger & Sherry Garrity)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Gesundheit Rock Deeva (G Hagger & S Garrity)
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: NZ Ch Hagen Chiamami Jaq at Gesundheit (Graham Hagger & Errol Tooth)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: NZ Ch Hagen Call Me Alakazam (G Hagger/ S Garrity/ E Tooth)
Puppy of Breed: Congistador Thomas The Tank (R & P Lowe)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Monteral Music Man at Lapsewood (Gary Withers)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Sooquan The Rose (Imp AUST) (Wendy Hicks)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Simply Simon At Whitout (Maxine Ransom / Mrs W E Jellyman / Mrs Erica L Rowe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Simply Angelic at Whitout (Wendy Jellyman & Erica Rowe)

Poodle (Standard)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Rebox Spring Apple Blossom (Miss R K Morrison)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Rebox Spring Ounce Obounce (Mrs Heather Morrison)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Whitout Summer Secrets (Wendy Jellyman)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch The Duke Of Lombaadi (Jullia Earnshaw)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lombaadi Storyteller (Jullia Earnshaw)
Res Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Lombaadi Summertime Charm On (Jullia Earnshaw)

Schipperke
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Sanlyn In My Dreams (Sharon McKandry)
Baby of Breed: Sanlyn In Flanders Fields (S L Macklin)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Shilan Thank Me Later (Melanie Burgess)
Res Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Shilan Too Good For You (M Burgess)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Khyisenge Angel O Har-lem (Jane Burke)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: NZ Ch Gwylim Jumpn Jack (E N Beattie)
Bitch CC: NZ Ch Khyisenge Hot-Fudge (Jane Burke and Elaine Beattie)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Khyisenge Rising Ah-narchy (Jane Burke)
Minor of Breed: Khyisenge Throwing Copper (Jane Burke)
Puppy of Breed: Khyisenge Escpe Frm Sing Sing (Jane Burke & Robin Beattie)