Hamilton Kennel Association (North Is, NZ)

Date of Show : 3-Mar-24 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Patricia Cutler (NSW)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Lhasa Apso
NZ Gr Ch Sooquan Gold Rush (Imp Aust) (Sarah Elliot)
Runner Up in Show: Samoyed
NZ Ch Oscarbi Hell Yeh I'm A Rediboy (Helen Clark & Rob Barzey)
Baby in Show: Miniature Pinscher
Tauriel Sparkle W' Merriment (E Hyde)
Puppy in Show: Swedish Vallhund
Vallarity Elfin Oak (Lynne Henry)
Junior in Show: Kerry Blue Terrier
NZ Ch Olizure Hotshot (AI) (Imp Aust) (Anastasia Shadrina)
Intermediate in Show: Leonberger
NZ Ch Schiehallion Burning Love (Ellie Davies)
New Zealand Bred in Show: Afghan Hound
NZ Ch Keep The Faith at Farrah (Jo Clough & Regan Sharp)
Best Neuter in Show & Neuter in Show: Schipperke
NZ Ch Neut Ch Sanlyn In My Dreams (S Mckandry)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
NZ Ch Neut Ch Pandorras Dragon-Hunter (Nathalie Sperling)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Natasha Baxter (South Africa)

Best in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: Pomeranian
NZ Gr Ch Tepampas Felix At Pomkin (G Landon)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Pekingese
NZ Ch Parkavon Master of Memorys (Dianne Rogers & Keith Brown)
Baby in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Tauriel Sparkle W' Merriment (E Hyde)
Puppy in Group: Pekingese
Parkavon High Heels N Pearls (Dianne Rogers & Keith Brown)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Pug
NZ SPL Gr Ch, NZ Ch Neut Ch Asay Clever Trever (Ann van Gijs)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: China Ch A Luo Ha Duke (Anne Batiste)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: NZ Ch & NZ Spl Gr Ch Chevalove Broardway Dancer (Imp AUST) (S Walker & K Munro)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Am Ch NZ Ch Pasticciotto-PC Di San Gimignano (Imp Italy) (Y Tester)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Salinacruz Prince of Bel-Air (Y Tester)
Baby of Breed: Salinacruz Madame Sass (Y Tester)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Tauriel Sparkle W' Merriment (E Hyde)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Leoricia You Neversay Never (A Hamlin & A Dobson)

Papillon
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Ferntrees Fabulous Sapphire (Angela Dryden)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Ferntrees Avenging Steel (Angela Dryden)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Parkavon Master of Memorys (Dianne Rogers & Keith Brown)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Parkavon High Heels N Pearls (Dianne Rogers & Keith Brown)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Tepampas Felix At Pomkin (G Landon)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Look Who's Talkn at Thyme (Mrs Gloria Landon)

Pug
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Tai Yuan Set The World On Fire (A Donaldson-Rogers/ C Tippett/ D Rogers/ A & F Ancell)
Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: NZ SPL Gr Ch, NZ Ch Neut Ch Asay Clever Trever (Ann van Gijs)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Matthew Frazer (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
NZ Ch Olizure Hotshot (AI) (Imp Aust) (Anastasia Shadrina)
Runner Up in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: Border Terrier
NZ Ch Otterpond Shotgun Sally (Gloria Geraghty)
Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
NZ Ch Helsinge The Rebel Switch (M Berkers)
Best Neuter in Group & Neuter in Group: Border Terrier
NZ Ch Neut Gr Ch Otterpond Beretta (Gloria Geraghty)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
NZ Ch Lidaby The Lone Ranger (Lisa Martel)

Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Otterpond Shotgun Sally (Gloria Geraghty)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Neuter of Breed: NZ Ch Neut Gr Ch Otterpond Beretta (Gloria Geraghty)

Fox Terrier (Wire)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Rio D''Ottava Roll Out The Red Carpet (Imp Ita) (Jude Campbell & Debbie Harvey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Evahill GoGo Girl (Jude Campbell)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Llessur Milady Jack (J Knighton)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: NZ Ch Lynmar Just Picture it (Linda C Strongman)
Baby of Breed: Llessur Apollo (Joanne Knighton)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Olizure Hotshot (AI) (Imp Aust) (Anastasia Shadrina)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Steppenwolf Daddy’s lil Monster (Imp AUST) (Natalie Valentic)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Stoic Dream with a Deadline (Elise Hayes)
Baby of Breed: Gyparris Lord Of Knight Court (Tasha James)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Gyparris Speaker Of Truth (Tasha James)
Open of Breed: NZ Ch Helsinge The Rebel Switch (M Berkers)
Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: NZ Ch Lidaby The Lone Ranger (Lisa Martel)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Fiona Ellis (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Gordon Setter
NZ SPR Ch Settmore Stormy Night At Azzaro (Imp Aust) (Kim Atkinson)
Runner Up in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: Italian Spinone
Ushwyn Sapphire's Choice (Raewyn Radich)
Baby in Group: Irish Setter
Lanascol Listen To The Music (Carolyn Cederman)
Junior in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
NZ Ch Topgun Kiss And Tell (A Borchardt)

Cocker Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Avila Oriental Express (A Taylor)

English Springer Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Arawhiti Ben De La Crème (K Clement)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Heiderst Be Puzzled at Arosa (Imp Aust) (Michele Reichmuth & Peter Hay)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Arosa Causin' Chaos (AI) (Michele Reichmuth & Peter Hay)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Seacove Harbour Master With Goldriver (Janette Bedford)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Goldridge Game-of-Thrones at CelticGold (T Sheehy & G Sheehy)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Goldridge Gilmore Girl (K Dain / T Sheehy & G Sheehy)
Puppy of Breed: Sandlewood Sgt Pepper (Nelson / Fleming / Jackson / Gordon)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ SPR Ch Settmore Stormy Night At Azzaro (Imp Aust) (Kim Atkinson)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Topgun Kiss And Tell (A Borchardt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Topgun True Dare Kiss (A Borchardt)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Topgun Kiss Me If You Can (A Borchardt)
Res Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Topgun True Heart's Kiss (A Borchardt)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Spr Ch Lanascol Was This The Answer (Carolyn Cederman)
Res Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Lanascol Listen To The Music (Carolyn Cederman)

Italian Spinone
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Ushwyn Sapphire's Choice (Raewyn Radich)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Croftsway Show Off (Julie Bedford)
Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Moonlyte Dare To Dream (Rhonda Ward)
Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Blackhills Moonlight Sonata (Rhonda Ward & Trisha Hallmond)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Carnmellis Penny Lane (Pip Simmons)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Brynmor Ladies League (Kelly Te Reo)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Brynmor Obsidian Talisman (Kelly Te Reo)

Wirehaired Slovakian Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Grausturm Catcha Wisp At Jaycee (AI) (Imp Aust) (Jo Clough)



Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Peta Weber (NSW)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Usakose Do What You Do Do Well At (Imp Aust) (Y M Burroughs)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Whippet
NZ Ch Arcon Paparazzi at Carridene (AI) (Caroline Matheson & Anita Henderson)
Baby in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Koruridge Tiger Lotus (Elizabeth Coles & Tivon Coles)
Puppy in Group: Whippet
Danubia Invictus at Arcon (Caroline Matheson/Anita Henderson/Martina Boor)
New Zealand Bred in Group: Afghan Hound
NZ Ch Keep The Faith at Farrah (Jo Clough & Regan Sharp)
Best Neuter in Group & Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
NZ Ch Neut Ch Daxway Peppers O So Special (C Carter)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Keep The Faith at Farrah (Jo Clough & Regan Sharp)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bayparque Hide N Seek (Lonay Price)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Treppenwitz Delilah (R Guthrie L & A Bray)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Treppenwitz Who’s My Papa (L Bray / S Gilbert & A Bray)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch NZ Ch Bekkri Rockin With Style (Imp Aust) (C Carter)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Kendax Lady Godiva (Pamela Kennedy)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Neuter of Breed: NZ Ch Neut Ch Daxway Peppers O So Special (C Carter)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Weissenberg Black Knight (Kathy White)
R/UP BOB & Baby of Breed: Weissenberg Cookies n Creme (Kathy White)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Usakose Do What You Do Do Well At (Imp Aust) (Y M Burroughs)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Jahari Gotta Love Her Sass (Kasari)
Baby of Breed: Koruridge Tiger Lotus (Elizabeth Coles & Tivon Coles)

Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Arcon Paparazzi at Carridene (AI) (Caroline Matheson & Anita Henderson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Danubia Invictus at Arcon (Caroline Matheson/Anita Henderson/Martina Boor)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Shamil Kurmaev (WA)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
CIB NZ Ch Iron Will Von King's Silbertal (Imp Ger) (Nathalie Sperling)
Puppy in Group: Swedish Vallhund
Vallarity Elfin Oak (Lynne Henry)
New Zealand Bred in Group: Australian Shepherd
NZ Ch Ukulunga So What (B Falconer)
Best Neuter in Group & Neuter in Group: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
NZ Ch Neut Ch Pandorras Dragon-Hunter (Nathalie Sperling)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
NZ Ch Neut Ch Beaucourt Wildest Dreams (Cheryl Aalen)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Am GrCh Ukulunga's Born In The Usa At Sublime (Imp USA) (B Falconer)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Am Ch & NZ Ch Airam Bayberry Wild Feather (Imp USA) (B Falconer)
Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Ukulunga So What (B Falconer)

Border Collie
Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Stonehaven's Lady Deeva (Nadine Brandt)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: NZ Ch Stonehaven Dragonfly in Ambr (Nadine Brandt)

Collie (Rough)
Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Pembrokehill Watch Me Now (Kathryn Debenham)
Puppy of Breed: Pembrokehill Made You Look (Claire Bish)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sarolta Drifting Fast X (Sarah Blackburn)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Neuter of Breed: NZ Neut Ch Abbaron Little Evie (Sarah Blackburn)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Beaucourt Invincible (Cheryl Aalen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Beaucourt Sweet Dreams (Cheryl Aalen)
Res Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Beaucourt Sugar Fix (Cheryl Aalen)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Neuter of Breed: NZ Ch Neut Ch Beaucourt Wildest Dreams (Cheryl Aalen)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Vallarity Elfin Oak (Lynne Henry)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Vallarity Aira Force (Lynne Henry)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB & Baby of Breed: Copperleaf King Of The Cosmos (Pamela-Joy Hickey)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Plantation Silver Sequel At Copperleaf (Pamela-Joy Hickey)
Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Copperleaf Toffee Malt (Anne Collumbell)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Merthyr Wanda Say It Like It Is (M Manning / L Chalmers / K McIntyre)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Carey Make Me A Phantasy (Maureen Manning)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: CIB NZ Ch Iron Will Von King's Silbertal (Imp Ger) (Nathalie Sperling)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Neuter of Breed: NZ Ch Neut Ch Pandorras Dragon-Hunter (Nathalie Sperling)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Peta Weber (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Samoyed
NZ Ch Oscarbi Hell Yeh I'm A Rediboy (Helen Clark & Rob Barzey)
Runner Up in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
NZ Ch Schallenberg Thunder Bolt (Linda Jury)
Baby in Group: Rottweiler
Kejova Falkorr At Amajah (Sharlene Storey)
Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Kalisa Holding Out For A Hero (E Clausen & J Kernohan)
Junior in Group: Boxer
NZ Ch Gremlix Solid As A Rock (P & K Goodwill / A Harris)
Intermediate in Group: Leonberger
NZ Ch Schiehallion Burning Love (Ellie Davies)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Shaze Easy Rider (T Franghetti)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Schallenberg Thunder Bolt (Linda Jury)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Schallenberg Quiet Riot (Linda Jury)
Bitch CC: Schallenberg Wild About Me (Linda Jury)
Baby of Breed: Schallenberg Zero To Hero (Linda Jury)
Junior of Breed: Schallenberg X Factor (Linda Talbot)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Gremlix Solid As A Rock (P & K Goodwill / A Harris)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Numoda Line of Temptation (Sharron Mischefski)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Bodacious Gift From Kerberos (Tracey & Quentin Robinson)
Res Bitch CC: Bodacious American Dream (Tracey & Quentin Robinson)

Italian Corso Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Numoda Vultures and Thieves (S Mischefski)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Kiaraa Spunk Gang (Amanda Palmer)

Leonberger
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Schiehallion Burning Love (Ellie Davies)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aroar Kiss The Blarney Stone (J McRae)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Amoreferoce Dello Terra (Trina Cole)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Guardiano Sorpresa Di Sonja (Trina Cole)

Rottweiler
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Amajah Red Rose (Sharlene Storey)
Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Kejova Falkorr At Amajah (Sharlene Storey)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Oscarbi Hell Yeh I'm A Rediboy (Helen Clark & Rob Barzey)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kalisa Holding Out For A Hero (E Clausen & J Kernohan)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Oscarbi Just Playing Around (Helen Clark & Rob Barzey)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Kalisa Holding Onto The Light (E Clausen & J Kernohan)
New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Kalisa Right From The Start (Judith Swetman)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Kabanae Friends With Th Monsta (Imp Aust) SD (Sharmia Theodore)
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: NZ Ch Miniatura All Fired Up (Imp Aust) (Deane & Heather Wald)

St Bernard
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Stefara Torres PK (Ann Howard)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Patricia Cutler (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Lhasa Apso
NZ Gr Ch Sooquan Gold Rush (Imp Aust) (Sarah Elliot)
Runner Up in Group: Great Dane
NZ Sup Ch Lapsewood Jack Sparrow (Gary Withers)
Puppy in Group: Chow Chow
Franghetti Trumping It (L Franghetti-Tupaea)
Junior in Group: Boston Terrier
NZ Ch Devine N’All Th’Riot Places by Rossdhu (Nicole Harrison)
Intermediate in Group: Chow Chow
NZ Sup Ch Tsarjolan Bright Star Gazer (Janet Jenkins-Piggott)
New Zealand Bred in Group: Poodle (Standard)
NZ Gr Ch Tai Yuan Hungry Like The Wolf (Lori Prendergast & Nicole Harrison)
Best Neuter in Group & Neuter in Group: Schipperke
NZ Ch Neut Ch Sanlyn In My Dreams (S Mckandry)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Great Dane
Neut Ch Lapsewood Jackson Pollock (N) (C Mckenzie)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Devine Guy Ina BowTie by Rossdhu (Nicole Harrison)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Devine N’All Th’Riot Places by Rossdhu (Nicole Harrison)
Res Bitch CC: NZ Ch SPL Gr Ch Aust Ch Rossdhu Nofashun Fauxpas with Devine (Nicole Harrison)

Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Polly Rocket Of Ngakautoa (Chad Kerapa)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch PJ of Ngakautoa (Chad Kerapa)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Sup Ch Tsarjolan Bright Star Gazer (Janet Jenkins-Piggott)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Chowleigh Star Maker (Janet Jenkins-Piggott)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Franghetti Trumping It (L Franghetti-Tupaea)

Dalmatian
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Cristabo Play Your Own Game (Suzanne McKandry / Steve Greer)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Astre Ashes From The Stars (R & P Lowe / A & S Chrisstoffels)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Spitzrus Sir Giovanni A Gift (L Franghetti-Tupaea)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Sup Ch Lapsewood Jack Sparrow (Gary Withers)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Neuter of Breed: Neut Ch Lapsewood Jackson Pollock (N) (C Mckenzie)

Japanese Spitz
Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Aust Ch Mondial Out of the Shadows (Sue Howard)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Mondial Sweet Dream (Sue Howard)
Res Bitch CC: Arashi Asian Princess (Susan George)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Neuter of Breed: NZ Ch Talbothights Tiz Romeo (Mrs Susan George)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Ktrio Opal Nera (Lonay Price)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Sooquan Gold Rush (Imp Aust) (Sarah Elliot)

Poodle (Miniature)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Neuter of Breed: NZ Ch Chamarre's Special Edition (Mrs Pamela Saville)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Tai Yuan Studio Fifty Four (Stacy & Ashleigh Donaldson-Rogers /Dianne Rogers)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Tai Yuan Hungry Like The Wolf (Lori Prendergast & Nicole Harrison)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Gai Gamin What About Us (E Rowe & A Udy)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Neuter of Breed: It's An Echo from Lombaardi (Mrs Pamela Saville)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Monterrez Virtual Reality (Imp Aust) (Sandra Macklin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sanlyn Get Outa My Dreams (Sandra Macklin)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Monterrez Game Changer (Imp AUST) (S G McKandry)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Neuter of Breed: NZ Ch Neut Ch Sanlyn In My Dreams (S Mckandry)

Shih Tzu
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Caraglen Come Together (L Twomey)
Junior of Breed: Caraglen Heart of Gold (Carolyn Pemberton)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Ferntrees Master Jedi (Angela Dryden (O’Callaghan))
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Jenang Oh So Dashing (Janet & Hayley McAleer)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Khyisenge Fallen Angel (Jane Burke)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Jenang Seirendipity at Westwood (J Croft & J McAleer)
Junior of Breed: Jenang Sunshyn Bear (Hayley McAleer)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Neuter of Breed: NZ & Neut Ch Dorje Tanzee Princess (J Croft)