Manawatu Kennel Association (Show 2) (North Is, NZ)

Date of Show : 20-Jan-24 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Anne Collyer (VIC)

Best in Show & New Zealand Bred in Show: Poodle (Standard)
NZ Gr Ch Tai Yuan Hungry Like The Wolf (Lori Prendergast & Nicole Harrison)
Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Bichon Frise
NZ Ch Shandau High Resolution (Mrs D Brown)
Baby in Show: Samoyed
Oscarbi One Helluva Ride (Helen Clark & Rob Barzey)
Junior in Show: Pug
NZ Ch Christabell Super Formula (Pam Bell)
Open in Show: Beagle
NZ Ch Sarangrave Pedal To The Metal (Amorine Ward)
Best Neuter in Show & Neuter in Show: English Springer Spaniel
NZ Gr Neut Ch NZ Ch Wybourne Choc Ginger Royal (K Clement)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Schipperke
NZ & NZ Neut Ch Sanlyn Walkin The Line (Adrienne Staples & Sandra Macklin)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Toni Dennis (QLD)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Bichon Frise
NZ Ch Shandau High Resolution (Mrs D Brown)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Havanese
NZ Ch Aust Sup Ch Am Gr Ch That's Set to Stun (Imp USA) (D Clark / G Neave / D & D Scheiris / P Lucas)
Baby in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Blacktarr Celtic Dart (Kerre Parker & Judith Beets)
Puppy in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Cry Havoc at Warlaven (Fleur Collings & Lavinia Goodwin)
Junior in Group: Pug
NZ Ch Christabell Super Formula (Pam Bell)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Shandau High Resolution (Mrs D Brown)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Old Rowley The Showman (W & B Murdoch)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Matmor High Society (Imp Aust) (K & E Leslie / M Morse & W Henderson)
Res Dog CC: Blacktarr Anthem (Kerre Parker)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Old Rowley Aoife (W & B Murdoch)
Baby of Breed: Blacktarr Celtic Dart (Kerre Parker & Judith Beets)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch El-Toro Fly the Banner at Warlaven (Fleur Collings)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Warlaven Conquistador (Fleur Collings & Lavinia Goodwin)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Cry Havoc at Warlaven (Fleur Collings & Lavinia Goodwin)
Baby of Breed: Salinacruz Madame Sass (Y Tester)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Aust Sup Ch Am Gr Ch That's Set to Stun (Imp USA) (D Clark / G Neave / D & D Scheiris / P Lucas)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Patitablanca Cruz del Sud (Timothy Delaney)

Japanese Chin
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kino Eye of the Tiger (Cathy Garvey-Webb)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Pinquest Zero Tolerance (Aimee Hamlin)

Papillon
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Ferntrees Fabulous Sapphire (Angela Dryden)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sailoz Mr Wilson (Philippa Hancock)
Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred (Dog) of Breed: NZ Ch Ferntrees Avenging Steel (Angela Dryden)
Junior of Breed: Felcore Village Connection (Phlippa Hancock/Marilyn Black)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Tepampas Felix At Pomkin (G Landon)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Christabell Super Formula (Pam Bell)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs R McCarry-Beattie (Ireland)

Best in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: Cairn Terrier
NZ Ch Oakway Dream It Possible (Lenore Halliwell)
Puppy in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Oasis Lightning Flash (Rose Elle)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Zaliamstaff Reddy Set Go (L Chapman/ Z Jordan/J Klenner)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Zaliamstaff Victory Red (N Valentic/ Z Jordan/J Klenner)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Otherworld High Jinx (S Foskett)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Boromir Luminary Wytch from Vortex (L Gilmer, H Holland & L Flegg)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Oakway Dream It Possible (Lenore Halliwell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Oakway Sweet Possibilities (Renee & Lenore Halliwell)
Baby of Breed: Terrerlin Clan Chieftain (Linda Swan)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Steppenwolf Daddy’s lil Monster (Imp AUST) (Natalie Valentic)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Sanstache Not So Easily Burnd (Eamonn Pearless)
Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Helsinge The Rebel Switch (M Berkers)

West Highland White Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Oasis Lightning Flash (Rose Elle)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr C Beattie (Ireland)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Labrador Retriever
NZ Ch Blackhills Moonlight Sonata (Rhonda Ward & Trisha Hallmond)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Flat Coated Retriever
NZ Ch Extraordinary Black Brianta (Imp Czech) (Robyn Annand)
Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Suedanka U Only Need One (A Calman)
Best Neuter in Group & Neuter in Group: English Springer Spaniel
NZ Gr Neut Ch NZ Ch Wybourne Choc Ginger Royal (K Clement)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Sup Ch Suedanka Shined My Halo (A Calman)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Suedanka U Only Need One (A Calman)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Arawhiti Ben De La Crème (K Clement)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Neuter of Breed: NZ Gr Neut Ch NZ Ch Wybourne Choc Ginger Royal (K Clement)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Extraordinary Black Brianta (Imp Czech) (Robyn Annand)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Alenka of Annaglyn (Robyn Annand)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Goldridge Game-of-Thrones at CelticGold (T Sheehy & G Sheehy)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Mistymoor Weekend Warrior (Cat Springett-Rooney)
Puppy of Breed: Watership First Responder (J Cook)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Goldridge Destination Known (Kelly Dain)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ SPR Ch Settmore Stormy Night At Azzaro (Imp Aust) (Kim Atkinson)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Topgun Kiss And Tell (A Borchardt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Topgun Kiss-Kiss Bang-Bang (A Borchardt)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Topgun Kiss Me If You Can (A Borchardt)
Res Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Topgun True Heart's Kiss (A Borchardt)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Spr Ch Lanascol Was This The Answer (Carolyn Cederman)
Baby of Breed: Lanascol Let the Music Play (Carolyn Cederman)

Italian Spinone
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Ushwyn Sapphire's Choice (Raewyn Radich)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Blackhills Moonlight Sonata (Rhonda Ward & Trisha Hallmond)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Moonlyte Dare To Dream (Rhonda Ward)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Sarasota Are You Kidding Me (Libby Henderson)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Glenstar Dancin With Th Devil (Carolyn Cederman & Desiree Hanson)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Greyflyte Drama Queen (Jo Clough)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Greyflyte Pride Makes The Man (Jo Clough)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Jaycee Absolutely Fabulous (Jo Clough)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Brynmor Ladies League (Kelly Te Reo)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Brynmor Levi Rocks (Kelly Te Reo)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Afonderi Love In The Mist (N McBurney & J McBurney)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Neuter of Breed: NZ Ch & Neut Ch Afonderi All the Way May (N McBurney & J McBurney)



Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs R McCarry-Beattie (Ireland)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Beagle
NZ Ch Sarangrave Pedal To The Metal (Amorine Ward)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
NZ Ch Ujamaa Bucaneer (Imp AUST) (Deanna Pender)
Puppy in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Usakose Do What You Do Do Well At (Imp Aust) (Y M Burroughs)
Junior in Group: Whippet
Kanati Rebel Yell at Arjuna (Imp Aust) (Libby Clarke)
Best Neuter in Group & Neuter in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
NZ Ch Moonridge Jedz-Calypso (Deanna Pender)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Basset Fauve de Bretagne
NZ Ch Bayparque Dapper Dan (D & B Pender)

Basset Fauve de Bretagne
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Neuter of Breed: NZ Ch Bayparque Dapper Dan (D & B Pender)

Basset Hound
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bayparque Hide N Seek (Lonay Price)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Sarangrave Pedal To The Metal (Amorine Ward)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Champion LaEchelon NZED Marble Affect (P Payne / D Scragg)
Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch LaEchelon Kurtius Kaleb At Troika (P Payne / D Scragg)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Glendara Arising Star (Joy McIvor)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Kendax Chocolate Hazel (Pamela Kennedy)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Ujamaa Bucaneer (Imp AUST) (Deanna Pender)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Usakose Devils Gatekeeper (Imp AUST) (Y Burroughs)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Usakose Do What You Do Do Well At (Imp Aust) (Y M Burroughs)
Baby of Breed: Koruridge Tiger Lotus (Elizabeth Coles & Tivon Coles)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Jahari Gotta Love Her Sass (Kasari)
Junior of Breed: Puririknoll Purple Rain (D Johnston)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Neuter of Breed: NZ Ch Moonridge Jedz-Calypso (Deanna Pender)

Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kanati Rebel Yell at Arjuna (Imp Aust) (Libby Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Arjuna Nelli Ph'ant (Libby Clarke)
Baby of Breed: Arcon Champagne Millionaire at Eseldown (Carol Kerr and Anita Henderson)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Christina Rafton (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Am Ch NZ Gr Ch Homespuns Simon Says (Imp USA) (L Chalmers & K McIntyre)
Runner Up in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog - Tervueren
NZ Ch Belgenbeau aka reflection at Quivera (Imp AUST) (Christie Mckennie)
Baby in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Oakway Playin for Keeps (R & L Halliwell)
Best Neuter in Group & Neuter in Group: Australian Kelpie
Ashbek King Of The Mountain (A Jenkins-Hoult)

Australian Kelpie
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Neuter of Breed: Ashbek King Of The Mountain (A Jenkins-Hoult)

Belgian Shepherd Dog - Groenendael
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Raemoir Cloud Raider (Sharon Taylor & Glenn O'Keeffe)

Belgian Shepherd Dog - Tervueren
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Belgenbeau aka reflection at Quivera (Imp AUST) (Christie Mckennie)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Quivera Once Upon A Time With Belgenbeau (Christie McKennie)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Stonehaven Dragonfly in Ambr (Nadine Brandt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Stonehaven's Lady Deeva (Nadine Brandt)

Collie (Rough)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Levendale Beau's Belle (M Palmer)

German Shepherd Dog
Res Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Oakway Playin for Keeps (R & L Halliwell)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sarolta Drifting Fast X (Sarah Blackburn)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Neuter of Breed: NZ Neut Ch Abbaron Little Evie (Sarah Blackburn)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Kawera Muddy Waters (L Hastings & W O’callaghan)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Neuter of Breed: NZ Ch Neut Ch Rowland Ladyhawke (W O'Callaghan / H Wald)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch NZ Gr Ch Homespuns Simon Says (Imp USA) (L Chalmers & K McIntyre)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Merthyr Wanda Say That Again (Mrs L J Chalmers)
Res Dog CC: NZ Ch Merthyr Wanda Say It Like It Is (M Manning / L Chalmers / K McIntyre)
Res Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Kawera Brandi N Soda (W O'Callaghan & A Lacey)
Puppy of Breed: Pengavin Throw Down Your Guns (G Calman & L Chalmers)
Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Carey Make Me A Phantasy (Maureen Manning)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Stephen Meredith (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Rottweiler
NZ Spr Ch Ubersein Fair Dinkum (Imp Aust) (Ms Wiki Te Tau)
Runner Up in Group: Samoyed
NZ Ch Oscarbi Hell Yeh I'm A Rediboy (Helen Clark & Rob Barzey)
Baby in Group: Samoyed
Oscarbi One Helluva Ride (Helen Clark & Rob Barzey)
Puppy in Group: Rottweiler
Kalten's Running on Faith (Tracy Gempton)
Intermediate in Group: Siberian Husky
NZ Ch Snowolf Black Guardian (R Syverston)
New Zealand Bred in Group: St Bernard
NZ Ch Lusanne Packn A Paddy (Gary Neal & Sue Jobey)
Best Neuter in Group & Neuter in Group: Siberian Husky
NZ Neut Gr Ch Subahka Blessed Luck SDX (Deane & Heather Wald)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Samoyed
NZ Ch Neut Ch Kalisa This Lil Light Of Mine (E Clausen & J Kernohan)

Akita
Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Centaine Whisky Tango Foxtrt (Andria Gibson)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Schallenberg Quiet Riot (Linda Jury)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Schallenberg Thunder Bolt (Linda Jury)
Baby of Breed: Schallenberg Zero To Hero (Linda Jury)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Martyn Thru The Looking Glass To Idobe (Shirley Herbert)

Italian Corso Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Numoda Vultures and Thieves (S Mischefski)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Miquelon What A Beauty (V Caccioppoli)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Spr Ch Ubersein Fair Dinkum (Imp Aust) (Ms Wiki Te Tau)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kalten's Running on Faith (Tracy Gempton)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kelson Th Empire Strikes Back (S Dyason)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Oscarbi Hell Yeh I'm A Rediboy (Helen Clark & Rob Barzey)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Kalisa Holding Out For A Hero (E Clausen & J Kernohan)
Baby of Breed: Oscarbi One Helluva Ride (Helen Clark & Rob Barzey)
Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Oscarbi Just Playing Around (Helen Clark & Rob Barzey)
Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Sunshine C-J'S Abi (Ken & Anita Shugg)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Neuter of Breed: NZ Ch Neut Ch Kalisa This Lil Light Of Mine (E Clausen & J Kernohan)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Pascabel's Be Bop a Lula Babe (Carol Pasquale)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Snowolf Obsidian Malt SDCH (L Simpson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Snowolf Black Guardian (R Syverston)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Melandar Ginevra Incendio at Subahka (Heather Wald & Shona Prebble)
Res Bitch CC: Snowolf Ice Warrior (L Simpson)
Baby of Breed: Koruridge The Radiant Spirit from Alyeshka (Elizabeth & Tivon Coles)
Puppy of Breed: Subahka Ragnar (Sophie Belcher, Deane & Heather Wald)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Neuter of Breed: NZ Neut Gr Ch Subahka Blessed Luck SDX (Deane & Heather Wald)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Snowolf Flaming Martini SDX (L Simpson)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Lusanne Packn A Paddy (Gary Neal & Sue Jobey)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Lusanne Pax A Punch (Gary Neal & Sue Jobey)
Junior of Breed: Lusanne smooth opperator (Sue Jobey & Gary Neal)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Anne Collyer (VIC)

Best in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: Poodle (Standard)
NZ Gr Ch Tai Yuan Hungry Like The Wolf (Lori Prendergast & Nicole Harrison)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Great Dane
NZ Sup Ch Lapsewood Jack Sparrow (Gary Withers)
Baby in Group: Dalmatian
Cristabo Fairy Tail Dreamz (Carla Peck)
Puppy in Group: French Bulldog
Frenwhip Love in a Photograph (Andrea Walden)
Intermediate in Group: Dalmatian
NZ Ch Royaldedals Valentino At Cristabo (Steph Ebbeling & Carla Peck)
Best Neuter in Group & Neuter in Group: Schipperke
NZ & NZ Neut Ch Sanlyn Walkin The Line (Adrienne Staples & Sandra Macklin)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Schipperke
NZ Ch Neut Ch Sanlyn In My Dreams (S Mckandry)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Devine Yeah Riot I Am At Martyn (Nicole Harrison, Martyn, Lisa and Cassidy Slade)

Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Polly Rocket Of Ngakautoa (Chad Kerapa)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Sup Ch Tsarjolan Bright Star Gazer (Janet Jenkins-Piggott)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Chowleigh Star Maker (Janet Jenkins-Piggott)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Cristabo Street Hustler (Carla Peck/Suzanne McKandry/Steve Greer)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Royaldedals Valentino At Cristabo (Steph Ebbeling & Carla Peck)
Baby of Breed: Cristabo Fairy Tail Dreamz (Carla Peck)
Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Cristabo Sea of Love (Carla Peck)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Lechien First Edition at Frenwhip (Andrea Walden)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Titans Just Keep Swimming (A Walden / S & L Lovell)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Frenwhip Love in a Photograph (Andrea Walden)
Junior of Breed: Lechien This is the Way (Milly Brannigan)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Sup Ch Lapsewood Jack Sparrow (Gary Withers)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Maemuki Pandemonium Prince (Imp Aust) (Sue Howard)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Drakon Lord Of The Ring (Anya Trainor)
Baby of Breed: Mondial Touch of Zam At Ktrio (Kylie Crawford)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Neuter of Breed: NZ Ch Ktrio Opal Nera (Lonay Price)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Sooquan Gold Rush (Imp Aust) (Sarah Elliot)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Inchcolm Secret Society (Barbara Crocker)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Tai Yuan Hungry Like The Wolf (Lori Prendergast & Nicole Harrison)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Tai Yuan Studio Fifty Four (Stacy & Ashleigh Donaldson-Rogers /Dianne Rogers)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Lombaadi Moonlight Magic (Jullia Earnshaw)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Lombaadi Victorian Magic (Jullia Earnshaw)

Schipperke
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Elbeedee Midnight Special (Adrienne Staples)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Monterrez Virtual Reality (Imp Aust) (Sandra Macklin)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Elbeedee Mayflower (A L Staples)
Baby of Breed: Sanlyn Get Outa My Dreams (Sandra Macklin)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Neuter of Breed: NZ & NZ Neut Ch Sanlyn Walkin The Line (Adrienne Staples & Sandra Macklin)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Dog CC: NZ Ch Neut Ch Sanlyn In My Dreams (S Mckandry)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Jenang Oh So Dashing (Janet & Hayley McAleer)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Ferntrees Master Jedi (Angela Dryden (O’Callaghan))
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Ferntrees Skywalker (Angela Dryden (O’Callaghan))
Baby of Breed: Jenang Autumn Khyssiz (Janet McAleer)
Puppy of Breed: Ktrio pixie at Ferntrees (Angela Dryden (O’Callaghan))
New Zealand Bred (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Khyisenge za-cara at Ferntrees (Angela Dryden (O’Callaghan))
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Neuter of Breed: NZ Neut Ch Dorje Barbie Girl (Kylie Crawford)