Taupo Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (North Is, NZ)

Date of Show : 27-Oct-18 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs S Derrick (Canada)

Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Dalmatian
NZ Sup Ch Cristabo Tails By Candlelite (C Peck & S McKandry)
Baby in Show: Basset Hound
Bayparque Dragon Heart (Jill Brooker)
Minor in Show: Whippet
Arjuna Justa Jigolo (Libby Clarke)
Puppy in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Janan In A Heartbeat (Zoe Hogg)
Junior in Show: Irish Setter
NZ Ch Lanascol Was This The Answer (Carolyn Cederman)


Group 1 Results

Specials Judge : Mrs Cherri Seeber (WA)

Best in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
NZ Sup Ch Shado-Lans Flyin First Class at Altmark (Robyn Campbell/Denise Clark)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Sup Ch Shado-Lans Flyin First Class at Altmark (Robyn Campbell/Denise Clark)
R/UP BOB & Baby: Altmark A Slice Of Heaven (Robyn Campbell)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Res Bitch CC: NZ Ch Thistlebrook Titania (Nadine Bisset-Berkahn)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Armit Perfect Game (Melissa Armit)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: El-Toro Page (Fleur Collings)
Res Dog CC: El-Toro Golden Boy (Bev Ward)

Chinese Crested Dog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Juleko Ananmi Pixie (Anne Porter & Chris Holloway)
Res Dog CC: Juleko Ananmi Pilgrims Poetry (A Porter & C Holloway)
Res Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Juleko Pretty Bubbles (Trish Tribble)

Japanese Chin
Baby of Breed: Frostqueen Imperial Navigator at Kino (Imp AUST) (Cathy Garvey-Webb & Kevin Burgess)

Pekingese
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Alcazar Hi Mystical Fire Dust (Gloria Shepherd)
Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Alcazar Hi Firelite Dragon (Gloria Shepherd)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Asay Clever Trever (Ann van Gijs)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Cosmique Teddy Bear (Judith Henderson)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Renoir Donna Conla Rosa (Tanya Dowd)
Puppy of Breed: Asay Imagine If (Ann Van Gijs)
New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Asay In It To Win It (Ann van Gijs)


Group 2 Results

Specials Judge : Ms Jackie Mackenzie (South Africa)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Border Terrier
Aust & NZ Ch Bohunt Dot Net (Imp AUST) (Gloria Geraghty & Gaela Whyte)
Runner Up in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
NZ Ch Legeartis As You Like It (Anastasia Shadrina)
Baby in Group: Cairn Terrier
Joymont Dream Machine (Imp AUST) (Lenore Halliwell)
Junior in Group: Airedale Terrier
Oldiron Drive Time (AI) (Imp AUST) (Janice Parr & David Price)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Oldiron Drive Time (AI) (Imp AUST) (Janice Parr & David Price)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Opourere Calm Befor Da Storm (Kirsty Lamberton & Susan Dennis)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Bohunt Dot Net (Imp AUST) (Gloria Geraghty & Gaela Whyte)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Mossrose Shady Knight (S McKandry/A McArthur/A Logan)
Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Otterpond Midnight Magic (Gloria Geraghty)

Cairn Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Wee Morag of Granick (Lenore Halliwell)
Res Bitch CC: Oakway Lochness Monster (Lenore & Patricia Halliwell)
Baby of Breed: Joymont Dream Machine (Imp AUST) (Lenore Halliwell)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Legeartis As You Like It (Anastasia Shadrina)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Lidaby The Lone Ranger (Lisa Martel)


Group 3 Results

Specials Judge : Mrs S Derrick (Canada)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Irish Setter
NZ Spr Ch Lanascol Time After Time (Carolyn Cederman)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Janan In A Heartbeat (Zoe Hogg)
Junior in Group: Irish Setter
NZ Ch Lanascol Was This The Answer (Carolyn Cederman)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Rom Ch Polcevera's Eros (Imp ROM) (J Mirto, R Mirto, M Williamson)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Acijay Wannabe An All Black (Imp AUST) (A Calman & D Heays)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Janan Watch Me Shine (Carolyn Hogg)
Puppy of Breed: Janan In A Heartbeat (Zoe Hogg)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Sandlewood Take - A - Bow (S Fleming/ G Nelson & P Gordon)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Hanafor Chavanel Denara (Pippa Lintott)
Junior of Breed: Silverton Zsofia Popstar (Pippa Lintott)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Spr Ch Lanascol Time After Time (Carolyn Cederman)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Lanascol Was This The Answer (Carolyn Cederman)
Res Bitch CC: Yarramo Song of Ice and Fire (Imp AUST) (Michelle Williamson)
Puppy of Breed: Pineridge Destiny By Design (Shona Sherrard)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Bradorla Counter Measure (Imp AUST) (Bevan Thorby)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Eventide Southern Cross (Angela Murray)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Weissenberg Pocket Rocket (Kathy White)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Greyflyte Southern-Nik (AI) (Mrs Julie Jorey)
Res Dog CC: NZ Ch Weissenberg The Phantom (Anne Porter)
Res Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Weissenberg Dancn in The Dark (Kathy White)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Afonderi All the Way May (N McBurney & J McBurney)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Bryndoain Just Too Cool At Brynmor (Kelly Te Reo)
Res Dog CC: NZ Ch Afonderi Calico Jack (N McBurney & J McBurney)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Brynmor Ladies League (Kelly Te Reo)
Intermediate of Breed: Afonderi Maid Marian (J McBurney & N McBurney)



Group 4 Results

Specials Judge : Mrs S Derrick (Canada)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Whippet
Rushndol Arti Pharti for Arjuna (Libby Clarke)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
NZ Ch Koruridge Storm of Shango (Liz Cubley)
Baby in Group: Basset Hound
Bayparque Dragon Heart (Jill Brooker)
Minor in Group: Whippet
Arjuna Justa Jigolo (Libby Clarke)
Puppy in Group: Afghan Hound
Farrah Hello my name is human (T G Locke)
New Zealand Bred in Group: Beagle
NZ Ch Cemac Where You Lead (Chelsea Macklin)
Open in Group: Beagle
NZ Ch Sarangrave My Kitchen Rules (AI) (Amorine Ward)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Farrah Hello my name is human (T G Locke)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Zandeena Reds Alwys In Fashion (Imp AUST) (Mrs Julie Goodwin)

Basset Fauve de Bretagne
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bayparque Mandukhai Khatun (Jill Brooker)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Bayparque Subugatai (Jill Brooker)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Bayparque Bocconotto (Jill Brooker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bayparque Ricciarelli (AI) (T Hubbard & T Uerata)
Baby of Breed: Bayparque Dragon Heart (Jill Brooker)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Sarangrave My Kitchen Rules (AI) (Amorine Ward)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Cemac Where You Lead (Chelsea Macklin)
Puppy of Breed: Sarangrave Peach For Th Stars (Amorine Ward)
Junior of Breed: Karakush Spread The Love (Karla Magnus)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Dacville Captivate (Mrs Shirley Brown)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Stefara Dont push my Buttons (M Mattock)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Megara Of Pentaki (Mrs Lynley Bray & Mr Martin Hewitt)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: BallyBoughal Harris McTweed (Pam Payne)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Koruridge Storm of Shango (Liz Cubley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Koruridge Dziva of the Shonas (Liz Cubley)
Res Dog CC: Sandridge Perfect Gentleman (Peter Boyes)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Rushndol Arti Pharti for Arjuna (Libby Clarke)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: NZ Ch Arcon Blue Suit N Tie (Coral Henderson)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Arjuna Justa Jigolo (Libby Clarke)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Benbridge Beauty and Madness at Arcon (Anita & Coral Henderson)
New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Ronndal Naughty But Nice (Tui Cherry)
Open of Breed: Bindura Jewel Thief (Tui Cherry)


Group 5 Results

Specials Judge : Mr Zeljko Zilnik (Croatia)

Best in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: German Shepherd Dog
NZ Ch Oakway Mix It Up (P/ R & L Halliwell)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
NZ Ch Ukulunga War Paint (Kat Jackson)
Puppy in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Taylords Sassy Red (Jane Taylor)
Junior in Group: Australian Shepherd
NZ Ch Ukulunga Tactical Moves (Di Falconer)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Taylords Pure Bundy (Kay Taylor)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Taylords Sassy Red (Jane Taylor)
Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Eastaussie One Eyed Bandit (Imp AUST) (Jane Taylor)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Ukulunga War Paint (Kat Jackson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Ukulunga Tactical Moves (Di Falconer)
Res Bitch CC: NZ Ch Rosecreeks Mirror Image Of Dreamstreet (Imp USA) (B Falconer)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Llanddona Angel In Disguise of UKulunga (Bronwyn Falconer)

Bouvier des Flandres
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Flandresfarm American Playboy (Danielle Schouten & Teresa Lawrence)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: NZ Ch Flandresfarm American- Storm (Karen Hatfull &T Lawrence)

Collie (Rough)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Strathaven Maker of Dreams (Imp AUST) (Kathryn Debenham)
Baby of Breed: Collievale Kaimai Gypsy Gold (Kathryn Debenham)
New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Lochburn Silva Moonlite (M Palmer)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Oakway Mix It Up (P/ R & L Halliwell)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: NZ Gr Ch Aubernee Be My Jo-Jo (Bruce & Faye Anderson)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Rhosyn Whistle Blower (Imp AUST) (B & F Anderson)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Louanda Frequent Flyer (Imp AUST) (Kelly Martin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Beauideal Celeste (Imp AUST) (Kelly Martin)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Kawera Dragonhunter (Wendy O'Callaghan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Kawera Hunt The Dream With Rodwell (W O'Callaghan/B Smeeton)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kawera Black Iced Sunrise At Pinemist (W O'Callaghan/D Cooper)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Kelbryn Fizz'n Down The Track with Kawera (AI) (Anne Lacey & Wendy O'Callaghan)
Baby of Breed: Charfay All That Glitters (R Halliwell & C Ewing)
Puppy of Breed: Kelbryn Sweet Reason (Ngaire Kiernan)



Group 6 Results

Specials Judge : Ms Jackie Mackenzie (South Africa)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Samoyed
NZ Ch Zaminka Cat Amongst Pigeons (Jessica Bello / L & G Carleton)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Giant Schnauzer
NZ Gr Ch Zauberei Xquisite By Ramos (Jocelyn Field / Leanne McTear)
Puppy in Group: Boxer
Kadence Slam It (AI) (Aynsley Downie)
Open in Group: Dobermann
NZ Sup Ch Martyn Big Bad Wolf At Parima (Melissa Armit)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Imagin Im Not Drunk Just Awsum (M Gadsdon & R Capon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Imagin Somewhat Influenced (M/ N & R Gadsdon)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Gremlix Lighting Bolt (P & K Goodwill)
Puppy of Breed: Kadence Slam It (AI) (Aynsley Downie)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Waterlea's Mad About The Boy (V & W Mills)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Waterlea Gucci Rush (Vicki & Wayne Mills)
Baby of Breed: Waterlea You Are Everything (Vicki & Wayne Mills)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Sup Ch Martyn Big Bad Wolf At Parima (Melissa Armit)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Redsomore Bullets & Aces (Imp AUST) (Heather Wood & Dallas Wood)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Taureauxroug Devoted to You (Heather Wood)

Leonberger
Junior of Breed: Aroar Oakwood of Glossop (Jeffery & Judith McRae)

Newfoundland
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: NZ Ch Miquelon Night Star (Maria Hoebergen)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Uptrend Only Need One Shot (Imp AUST) (Scott Sandford / R & S Beaman)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Newport Jellybean (Scott Sandford)

Rottweiler
Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Sahne Rapt N Silver (Sharlene Storey & Scott Maindonald)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Zaminka Cat Amongst Pigeons (Jessica Bello / L & G Carleton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Zaminka Shine Like A Diamond (Jess Bello / L & G Carleton)

Miniature Schnauzer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Natleez Voilets In The Meadow (L Collier & N Fitzsimmons)

Giant Schnauzer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Zauberei Xquisite By Ramos (Jocelyn Field / Leanne McTear)


Group 7 Results

Specials Judge : Mr Zeljko Zilnik (Croatia)

Baby in Group: British Bulldog
Trimbull I'm From The Past (Trimbull Kennels)
Puppy in Group: French Bulldog
Labohrem Marvels Deadpool (Sue Tahere)
Junior in Group: Keeshond
NZ Ch Neradmik I Believe In Miracles at Starkenburgh (Imp CAN) (Jeannette Wingels)
New Zealand Bred in Group: Great Dane
NZ Gr Ch Congistador Uncorked (R & P Lowe)
Open in Group: Dalmatian
NZ Sup Ch Cristabo Tails By Candlelite (C Peck & S McKandry)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Izabull myironman (Beverly Ann Dudeck)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Canute Acheron (T Hubbard & T Uerata)
Baby of Breed: Trimbull I'm From The Past (Trimbull Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Izabull king Louis (Beverly Dudeck)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Sup Ch Cristabo Tails By Candlelite (C Peck & S McKandry)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Cristabo Street Hustler (Carla Peck & Suzanne McKandry)
Res Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Cristabo Elusive Dreamz (Carla Peck)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Labohrem Marvels Deadpool (Sue Tahere)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Gesundheit I'm Kharma l (Errol D Tooth)
New Zealand Bred of Breed: Hagen Call Me Abracadabra (AI) (G Hagger & S Garrity)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Congistador Uncorked (R & P Lowe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Onyxdanes Rev Itup Baby N Ride at Devon (Paula Pollard)
Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Monteral Music Man at Lapsewood (Gary Withers)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Gold Merit Talbothights Tiz Romeo (Mrs Susan George)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Arashi Sophie's Choice (Susan George)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Neradmik Jimmy Stewart at Starkenburgh (Imp CAN) (Jeannette Wingels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Neradmik I Believe In Miracles at Starkenburgh (Imp CAN) (Jeannette Wingels)

Miniature Poodle
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Ch Horizons Avant - Garde at LLawen (Imp USA) (Sandra Hutton)

Toy Poodle
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Lombaadi Xxcalibur's Magic (Julie Earnshaw)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: The Dutchess Of Lombaadi (Jullia Earnshaw)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Shilan Thank Me Later (Melanie Burgess)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Caraglens when JoJo Runs (Carolyn Pemberton)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Khyisenge Rising Ah-narchy (Jane Burke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Khyisenge Hel-ter Skel-ter (Jane Burke)
Res Dog CC: NZ Ch Khyisenge Rarest Vintage (Jane Burke)
Res Bitch CC: NZ Ch Ampoter Tibetan Obsession (Christina Martin & Lyn Morris)
Baby of Breed: Ampoter For Eternity (Christina Martin & S R Clarke)
Minor of Breed: Khyisenge Cheyn of Command (Jane Burke)
Puppy of Breed: Khyisenge For-Eva After (Jane Burke)
Junior of Breed: Ampoter Draker Noir (Christina Martin & Sue Clarke)
Intermediate of Breed: Ampoter Secret Fantasy (Christina Martin and Lyn Morris)