Hibiscus Coast Kennel Association (Show 1) (North Is, NZ)

Date of Show : 4-Feb-24 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Kang Young Sik (Korea)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Australian Shepherd
NZ Ch Am GrCh Ukulunga's Born In The Usa At Sublime (Imp USA) (B Falconer)
Runner Up in Show: Newfoundland
NZ Spr Ch Summerford’s All Fired Up Kelef (Imp Can) (Sonia Nicholson)
Baby in Show: Beagle
Sarangrave Wen Stars Collide (Amorine Ward)
Puppy in Show: Whippet
Danubia Invictus at Arcon (Caroline Matheson/Anita Henderson/Martina Boor)
Junior in Show: Bullmastiff
NZ Ch Bodacious Gift From Kerberos (Tracey & Quentin Robinson)
Intermediate in Show: Dalmatian
NZ Ch Royaldedals Valentino At Cristabo (Steph Ebbeling & Carla Peck)
New Zealand Bred in Show: Papillon
NZ Ch Felcore Summer Diamond (Phlippa Hancock)
Best Neuter in Show & Neuter in Show: Schipperke
NZ Ch Neut Ch Sanlyn In My Dreams (S Mckandry)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Samoyed
NZ Ch Neut Ch Kalisa This Lil Light Of Mine (E Clausen & J Kernohan)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Joy McFarlane (South Africa)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Havanese
NZ Ch Aust Sup Ch Am Gr Ch That's Set to Stun (Imp USA) (D Clark / G Neave / D & D Scheiris / P Lucas)
Runner Up in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: Papillon
NZ Ch Felcore Summer Diamond (Phlippa Hancock)
Baby in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Salinacruz Madame Sass (Y Tester)
Intermediate in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Serendipity Kameo Appearnce (Lynn Fothergill)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: China Ch A Luo Ha Duke (Anne Batiste)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Redcrest Kassandra (S Walker)
Intermediate of Breed: Serendipity Kameo Appearnce (Lynn Fothergill)
New Zealand Bred (Dog) of Breed: Old Rowley The Showman (W & B Murdoch)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Salinacruz Prince of Bel-Air (Y Tester)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Am Ch NZ Ch Pasticciotto-PC Di San Gimignano (Imp Italy) (Y Tester)
Baby of Breed: Salinacruz Madame Sass (Y Tester)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Aust Sup Ch Am Gr Ch That's Set to Stun (Imp USA) (D Clark / G Neave / D & D Scheiris / P Lucas)

Papillon
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Felcore Summer Diamond (Phlippa Hancock)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Felcore Village Connection (Phlippa Hancock/Marilyn Black)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sailoz Blade Runner (Phlippa Hancock)

Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Chopsticks Wishing Steps (Lea Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Chopsticks Born To Sparkle (L Clarke)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Miss Margaret Joyce (VIC)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
NZ Ch Lynmar Just Picture it (Linda C Strongman)
Open in Group: Cairn Terrier
NZ Ch Oakway Dream It Possible (Lenore Halliwell)
Best Neuter in Group & Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
NZ Ch Lidaby The Lone Ranger (Lisa Martel)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Border Terrier
NZ Ch Neut Gr Ch Otterpond Beretta (Gloria Geraghty)

Border Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Otterpond Shotgun Sally (Gloria Geraghty)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Neuter of Breed: NZ Ch Neut Gr Ch Otterpond Beretta (Gloria Geraghty)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bulltanica Oak (A Whiteman & P Webster)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Boromir Luminary Wytch from Vortex (L Gilmer, H Holland & L Flegg)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Oakway Dream It Possible (Lenore Halliwell)
Puppy of Breed: Oakway Sweet Possibilities (Renee & Lenore Halliwell)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Lynmar Just Picture it (Linda C Strongman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Zoendy A Singing Enchantress (Linda C Strongman)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Lidaby Unravelin The Mystery (Lisa Martel)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Stoic Dream with a Deadline (Elise Hayes)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Neuter of Breed: NZ Ch Lidaby The Lone Ranger (Lisa Martel)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Keith Brown (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Labrador Retriever
NZ Ch Croftsway Show Off (Julie Bedford)
Runner Up in Group: Gordon Setter
NZ SPR Ch Settmore Stormy Night At Azzaro (Imp Aust) (Kim Atkinson)
Puppy in Group: Labrador Retriever
Charing Movie Script (Angela Murray)
Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Suedanka U Only Need One (A Calman)
New Zealand Bred in Group: Cocker Spaniel
NZ Ch Avila Oriental Express (A Taylor)
Best Neuter in Group & Neuter in Group: English Springer Spaniel
NZ Gr Neut Ch NZ Ch Wybourne Choc Ginger Royal (K Clement)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Suedanka U Only Need One (A Calman)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Avila Oriental Express (A Taylor)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Lynmaken Tucker Under Th' Moon (B Gibbons & H M Stride)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Arawhiti Ben De La Crème (K Clement)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Neuter of Breed: NZ Gr Neut Ch NZ Ch Wybourne Choc Ginger Royal (K Clement)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Seacove Harbour Master With Goldriver (Janette Bedford)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Sandlewood Peppermint Patty (Gaye Nelson & Phillida Gordon)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sandlewood Sgt Pepper (Nelson / Fleming / Jackson / Gordon)
Junior of Breed: Sandlewood Rally The Troops (Nelson/ Gordon/Fleming/Jackson)
Open (Dog) of Breed: NZ Ch Gofetch Quantum Leap (Deborah Tonkin)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ SPR Ch Settmore Stormy Night At Azzaro (Imp Aust) (Kim Atkinson)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Azzaro An All Black Wife (Karen & Ernie Leslie)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Topgun Kiss And Tell (A Borchardt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Topgun True Heart's Kiss (A Borchardt)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Topgun Kiss Me If You Can (A Borchardt)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Croftsway Show Off (Julie Bedford)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Moonlyte Dare To Dream (Rhonda Ward)
Bitch CC: NZ Ch Blackhills Moonlight Sonata (Rhonda Ward & Trisha Hallmond)
Puppy of Breed: Charing Movie Script (Angela Murray)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Glenstar Dancin With Th Devil (Carolyn Cederman & Desiree Hanson)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Brynmor Obsidian Talisman (Kelly Te Reo)



Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Gabor Markotany (NSW)

Best in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: Whippet
NZ Sup Ch Benbridge Beauty and Madness at Arcon (Coral & Anita Henderson)
Baby in Group: Beagle
Sarangrave Wen Stars Collide (Amorine Ward)
Puppy in Group: Whippet
Danubia Invictus at Arcon (Caroline Matheson/Anita Henderson/Martina Boor)

Afghan Hound
Baby of Breed: Black Velvet At Farrah (Tracy Locke)

Basset Hound
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bayparque Hide N Seek (Lonay Price)

Beagle
Baby of Breed: Sarangrave Wen Stars Collide (Amorine Ward)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Treppenwitz Delilah (R Guthrie L & A Bray)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Treppenwitz Who’s My Papa (L Bray / S Gilbert & A Bray)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Dachsford Black Tie Affair At Cerberus (Amy Moorhead)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Kendax Lady Godiva (Pamela Kennedy)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Usakose Do What You Do Do Well At (Imp Aust) (Y M Burroughs)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Jahari Gotta Love Her Sass (Kasari)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Usakose Devils Gatekeeper (Imp AUST) (Y Burroughs)
Junior of Breed: Puririknoll Purple Rain (D Johnston)
New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch PuririKnoll Fire Lake (Sue Laywood)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Sup Ch Benbridge Beauty and Madness at Arcon (Coral & Anita Henderson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Arcon La Vie En Rose (AI) (Coral & Anita Henderson)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Danubia Invictus at Arcon (Caroline Matheson/Anita Henderson/Martina Boor)
Baby of Breed: Arcon Taste of Diamonds (Anita Henderson)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Kang Young Sik (Korea)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
NZ Ch Am GrCh Ukulunga's Born In The Usa At Sublime (Imp USA) (B Falconer)
Runner Up in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: Bearded Collie
NZ Sup Ch Lyntree Cosmic Hallelujah (Penny & Murray Brooks)
Baby in Group: Australian Kelpie
Double Reflection Corindell (Julie Corin)
Puppy in Group: Swedish Vallhund
Vallarity Elfin Oak (Lynne Henry)
Junior in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
NZ Ch Merthyr Wanda Say It Like It Is (M Manning / L Chalmers / K McIntyre)
Best Neuter in Group & Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
NZ Ch Neut Ch Beaucourt Wildest Dreams (Cheryl Aalen)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Delgarda Keep The Faith (Rochelle Townsend)

Australian Kelpie
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Double Reflection Corindell (Julie Corin)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Am GrCh Ukulunga's Born In The Usa At Sublime (Imp USA) (B Falconer)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Ukulunga So What (B Falconer)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Sup Ch Lyntree Cosmic Hallelujah (Penny & Murray Brooks)

Collie (Rough)
Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Pembrokehill Watch Me Now (Kathryn Debenham)
Puppy of Breed: Pembrokehill Made You Look (Claire Bish)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sarolta Drifting Fast X (Sarah Blackburn)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Neuter of Breed: Delgarda Keep The Faith (Rochelle Townsend)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Neut Ch Abbaron Little Evie (Sarah Blackburn)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Beaucourt Invincible (Cheryl Aalen)
Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Beaucourt Dreamilicious (Cheryl Aalen)
Res Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Beaucourt Sugar Fix (Cheryl Aalen)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Neuter of Breed: NZ Ch Neut Ch Beaucourt Wildest Dreams (Cheryl Aalen)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Vallarity Elfin Oak (Lynne Henry)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Osuno Battle Born (AI) (Andy Lawrie)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Vallarity Aira Force (Lynne Henry)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB & Baby of Breed: Copperleaf King Of The Cosmos (Pamela-Joy Hickey)
R/UP BOB & Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Copperleaf Stars N Moonbeams (Pamela-Joy Hickey)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Merthyr Wanda Say It Like It Is (M Manning / L Chalmers / K McIntyre)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Carey Makeyme A Starina (Maureen Manning)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Margaret Joyce (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Newfoundland
NZ Spr Ch Summerford’s All Fired Up Kelef (Imp Can) (Sonia Nicholson)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Boxer
NZ Ch Kadence Drop It Like Its Hot (Carolyn Bassett & Aynsley Downie)
Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Kalisa Holding Out For A Hero (E Clausen & J Kernohan)
Junior in Group: Bullmastiff
NZ Ch Bodacious Gift From Kerberos (Tracey & Quentin Robinson)
Best Neuter in Group & Neuter in Group: Samoyed
NZ Ch Neut Ch Kalisa This Lil Light Of Mine (E Clausen & J Kernohan)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Leonberger
NZ Neut Ch Leonburns Justa Jiffy Aye (Joanne Thomas)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Shaze Easy Rider (T Franghetti)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Koolrunnings Summer's Eve (Lisa J/Dave F/Cath L/Meg H/Gina W)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Kadence Drop It Like Its Hot (Carolyn Bassett & Aynsley Downie)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Gremlix Straight N True at Adhara (Carolyn Bassett)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Gremlix Solid As A Rock (P & K Goodwill / A Harris)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Bodacious Gift From Kerberos (Tracey & Quentin Robinson)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Bodacious American Dream (Tracey & Quentin Robinson)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Martyn Thru The Looking Glass To Idobe (Shirley Herbert)

Italian Corso Dog
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Kiaraa Spunk Gang (Amanda Palmer)

Leonberger
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Schiehallion Burning Love (Ellie Davies)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aroar Kiss The Blarney Stone (J McRae)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: NZ Neut Ch Leonburns Justa Jiffy Aye (Joanne Thomas)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Spr Ch Summerford’s All Fired Up Kelef (Imp Can) (Sonia Nicholson)
R/UP BOB & Baby of Breed: Gentle-Bear Scent By An Angel (Maria Hoebergen)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Templegate Making A Splash (Scott Sandford)

Rottweiler
Junior of Breed: Kelson Th Empire Strikes Back (S Dyason)
Open of Breed: NZ Spr Ch Ubersein Fair Dinkum (Imp Aust) (Ms Wiki Te Tau)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kalisa Holding Out For A Hero (E Clausen & J Kernohan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Kalisa Holding Onto The Light (E Clausen & J Kernohan)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Neuter of Breed: NZ Ch Neut Ch Kalisa This Lil Light Of Mine (E Clausen & J Kernohan)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Snowolf Dragon's Breath (Giselle Jeannes)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Snowolf Russian Fudge (Giselle Jeannes)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Neuter of Breed: Spl Gr/NZ & Neut Ch Snowolf Hot 'n Spicy (Giselle Jeannes)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Megan Markotany (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Lhasa Apso
NZ Gr Ch Sooquan Gold Rush (Imp Aust) (Sarah Elliot)
Runner Up in Group: Poodle (Standard)
NZ Ch Kamsin Dare To Dream (Kathy Grinter)
Puppy in Group: French Bulldog
Frenwhip Love in a Photograph (Andrea Walden)
Intermediate in Group: Dalmatian
NZ Ch Royaldedals Valentino At Cristabo (Steph Ebbeling & Carla Peck)
New Zealand Bred in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
NZ Ch Jenang Oh So Dashing (Janet & Hayley McAleer)
Best Neuter in Group & Neuter in Group: Schipperke
NZ Ch Neut Ch Sanlyn In My Dreams (S Mckandry)

Boston Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch SPL Gr Ch Aust Ch Rossdhu Nofashun Fauxpas with Devine (Nicole Harrison)
Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Savendie April Son In Cuba (Amanda Easterbrook)

Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Ngawhetu Te Hareruia (T Hubbard & T Uerata)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Ngawhetu Days Like These (T Hubbard & T Uerata)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: NZ Ch PJ of Ngakautoa (Chad Kerapa)
Res Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Polly Rocket Of Ngakautoa (Chad Kerapa)
Baby of Breed: Ngakautoa It’s Britney Betch (Chad Kerapa)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Sup Ch Tsarjolan Bright Star Gazer (Janet Jenkins-Piggott)
R/UP BOB: Franghetti Trumping It (L Franghetti-Tupaea)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Cristabo Street Hustler (Carla Peck/Suzanne McKandry/Steve Greer)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Royaldedals Valentino At Cristabo (Steph Ebbeling & Carla Peck)
Puppy of Breed: Cristabo Fairy Tail Dreamz (Carla Peck)
Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Cristabo Sea of Love (Carla Peck)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Lechien First Edition at Frenwhip (Andrea Walden)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Frenwhip Love in a Photograph (Andrea Walden)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Congistador Pepper Pig (R & P Lowe)
Junior of Breed: Lechien Kia Rite Ki Ngawhetu (T Hubbard & T Uerata)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Spitzrus Sir Giovanni A Gift (L Franghetti-Tupaea)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Sup Ch Lapsewood Jack Sparrow (Gary Withers)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Charlemagne Styx n Stones (John & Trish Payne)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Havenden Sugar Cube (Imp Aust) (Sue Howard)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Aust Ch Mondial Out of the Shadows (Sue Howard)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Mondial Sweet Dream (Sue Howard)
Junior of Breed: Arashi Heavens Above (Susan George)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Neuter of Breed: NZ Ch Talbothights Tiz Romeo (Mrs Susan George)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Ktrio Opal Nera (Lonay Price)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Sooquan Gold Rush (Imp Aust) (Sarah Elliot)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Samye King Of The Jungle (D Gilchrist, A Ancell, D Bielby)

Poodle (Miniature)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Neuter of Breed: NZ Ch Chamarre's Special Edition (Mrs Pamela Saville)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Kamsin Dare To Dream (Kathy Grinter)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: NZ & Aust Ch Smart Connection Way Too Much (Imp RUS) (Stacy & Ashleigh Donaldson Rogers / Amy Bray)
Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Tai Yuan Hungry Like The Wolf (Lori Prendergast & Nicole Harrison)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tai Yuan Steppin Out At Wildwinds (J & K Graham)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Gai Gamin What About Us (E Rowe & A Udy)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Neuter of Breed: It's An Echo from Lombaardi (Mrs Pamela Saville)

Schipperke
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: NZ Ch Blackonyx Rocs Attitude (Sharon McKandry)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Neuter of Breed: NZ Ch Neut Ch Sanlyn In My Dreams (S Mckandry)

Shih Tzu
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Caraglen Come Together (L Twomey)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Jenang Oh So Dashing (Janet & Hayley McAleer)
Baby of Breed: Jenang Autumn Khyssiz (Janet McAleer)
Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Jenang Shih Kuo Wang (Janet McAleer)