Wairoa Kennel Association (Show 2) (North Is, NZ)

Date of Show : 30-Mar-19 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Steven Warry (WA)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Old English Sheepdog
Ita & NZ Sup Ch Shaggybark American Lover of Aryakas at Snodragon (Imp USA) (Rob Ellis)
Baby in Show: Japanese Chin
Kino Blaze of Glory (Cathy Garvey-Webb)
Puppy in Show: Beagle
Sarangrave I'l Leave T'Lite On (Amorine Ward)
Junior in Show: Foxhound
NZ Ch Sarangrave Big Bad Wolf (Amorine Ward)
Intermediate in Show: Bouvier des Flandres
Flandresfarm California KO Blu (T D Lawrence H Hulman W Hulman)
New Zealand Bred in Show: Great Dane
NZ Sup Ch Congistador Uncorked (R & P Lowe)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Coral Gray (SA)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Pug
NZ Ch Saylecrest Goodnight Moon (Merle Sayles)
Baby in Group: Japanese Chin
Kino Blaze of Glory (Cathy Garvey-Webb)
Junior in Group: Miniature Pinscher
NZ Ch Panache Candle In The Wind (Solitaire Robertson & Phil Kersey)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred (Dog) of Breed: Old Rowley Cyprian (William Murdoch & Bronwyn Murdoch)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Matmor High Society (imp Aust) (Mrs K & E Leslie / Mr M Morse & Mr W Hend)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Salinacruz Flash Back (Y Tester)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: NZ Ch Juleko Ananmi Pilgrims Poetry (A Porter & C Holloway)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Juleko Ananmi Pixie (Anne Porter & Chris Holloway)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Aare Sabio Miara (Tim Delaney)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Frostqueen Courtesan at Kino (Imp AUST) (Cathy Garvey-Webb)
Res Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Kino Blaze of Glory (Cathy Garvey-Webb)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Panache Candle In The Wind (Solitaire Robertson & Phil Kersey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Pinquest Valar Morghulis (Aimee Hamlin)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Pinquest The North Remembers CGCS (Aimee Hamlin)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: NZ Ch Saylecrest Goodnight Moon (Merle Sayles)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: NZ Ch Paradiz Ronado Rocky Balboa (Imp ITA) (Tanya Dowd)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch ForrestBlack Box O'Choclates (Tanya Dowd)
Baby of Breed: NZ Ch Oasis Flash Dream Image (Rose Elle)
New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Renoir Donna Conla Rosa (Tanya Dowd)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Peter Frost (VIC)

Best in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Anevay King of Kings (Darren & Tania Slade)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
NZ Gr Ch & Spn Ch Mick Jagger of TheCrazyBlu for Aryakas (Imp ITY) (Denise Clark)
Baby in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Renegade Flash for Takoda (A Marett)
Minor in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Takoda Witchery (A Marett)
Junior in Group: Border Terrier
NZ Ch Mossrose Shady Knight (S McKandry/ A Logan/ A McArthur)
Intermediate in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Anevay One N Only (Janette Butcher)

Border Terrier
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Mossrose Shady Knight (S McKandry/ A Logan/ A McArthur)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Zoendy Princess Xena (Wendy O'More)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Zoendy Memphis Rock (Wendy O'More)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Gr Ch & Spn Ch Mick Jagger of TheCrazyBlu for Aryakas (Imp ITY) (Denise Clark)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Anevay King of Kings (Darren & Tania Slade)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Takoda Witchery (A Marett)
Baby of Breed: Renegade Flash for Takoda (A Marett)
Puppy of Breed: Anevay Return Of The King (Cara Gill)
Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Takoda Wish Master (Niki Nicholson)
Intermediate of Breed: Anevay One N Only (Janette Butcher)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Gordon Setter
Deveron Caught In The Moment (Imp AUST) (Karen Leslie)
Puppy in Group: Bracco Italiano
Tesoro Evening Star (Michelle Williamson)
Junior in Group: Irish Setter
NZ Ch Pineridge Destiny By Design (Shona Sherrard)
New Zealand Bred in Group: Golden Retriever
NZ Ch Arctique Let The Thunda Roll (Liz Steed)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tesoro Evening Star (Michelle Williamson)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Hipoint Aurelio (Imp AUST) (G Gulbransen / R & J Mirto)
Res Bitch CC: NZ Ch Tesoro Winter Holly (Michelle Williamson)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: NZ Ch Janan The Mistress (Carolyn & Ruby Hogg)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Janan Suga N Spice (Carolyn Hogg)
Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Janan Watch Me Shine (Carolyn Hogg)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB & Baby of Breed: Ponsonby Sgt Pepper (Kath Lodge)
New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Kiokio Conrad (Abi Richmond & Tom Richmond)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Arctique Let The Thunda Roll (Liz Steed)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Arctique Summer Rain (Liz Steed)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Deveron Caught In The Moment (Imp AUST) (Karen Leslie)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Ponsonby Pinball Wizard (Kath Lodge)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Pineridge Destiny By Design (Shona Sherrard)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Yarramo Song of Ice and Fire (Imp AUST) (Michelle Williamson)
Res Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Karamu Fine Design (Ms Rosemarie Cavaney)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Bradorla Counter Measure (Imp AUST) (Bevan Thorby)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Eventide Southern Cross (Angela Murray)
Minor of Breed: Mickey's NZ Edition of Lonegum (Michelle Lynch)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Glynfyre About to be at Lonegum (Michelle Lynch)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Am Ch Silhouette's Tag Your It (Imp USA) (D Meyrick & B Munroe)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Weissenberg Stone The Crows (Kathy White)
Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Weissenberg The Phantom (Anne Porter)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Brynmor Levi Rocks (Kelly Te Reo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Brynmor Ladies League (Kelly Te Reo)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Bryndoain Just Too Cool At Brynmor (Kelly Te Reo)
Puppy of Breed: Bryndoain Uptown Girl (Sue Lawless)



Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Anne-Marie Hearn (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Whippet
NZ Ch Taejaan Pure Heroine at Arcon (Imp AUST) (Anita Henderson)
Runner Up in Group: Beagle
Am GCh & Can GCh Foxtails Fast And Furious (Imp USA) (A Ward/S Berndt-Smith/D Smith)
Minor in Group: Beagle
Sarangrave PlayN Hardball (AI) (Amorine Ward)
Puppy in Group: Beagle
Sarangrave I'l Leave T'Lite On (Amorine Ward)
Junior in Group: Foxhound
NZ Ch Sarangrave Big Bad Wolf (Amorine Ward)
Intermediate in Group: Whippet
NZ Ch Arcon Blue Suit N Tie (Coral Henderson)
New Zealand Bred in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
NZ Ch Koruridge Dziva of the Shonas (Liz Cubley)

Basset Fauve de Bretagne
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Bayparque Dapper Dan (D & B Pender)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am GCh & Can GCh Foxtails Fast And Furious (Imp USA) (A Ward/S Berndt-Smith/D Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sarangrave PlayN Hardball (AI) (Amorine Ward)
Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Sarangrave My Kitchen Rules (AI) (Amorine Ward)
Puppy of Breed: Sarangrave I'l Leave T'Lite On (Amorine Ward)
Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Sarangrave Peach For Th Stars (Amorine Ward)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Maxred Prince Siegfried (Elaine J Ingram)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Dacville Captivate (Mrs Shirley Brown)
Bitch CC: NZ Ch Maxred Sweet-Addiction (Elaine J Ingram)
Puppy of Breed: Dacville Enchantment (Mrs S M Brown)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch All About Design of Markwell (Solitaire Robertson)

Foxhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Sarangrave Big Bad Wolf (Amorine Ward)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Puririknoll Roll Me Away (Miss Brenda Pender)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Koruridge Dziva of the Shonas (Liz Cubley)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Koruridge Storm of Shango (Liz Cubley)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Jambo Brava Auksinis Feniksas (Elizabeth Cubley)
Open of Breed: NZ Ch Moonridge Jedz Proteus (Brenda Pender)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Taejaan Pure Heroine at Arcon (Imp AUST) (Anita Henderson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Arcon Blue Suit N Tie (Coral Henderson)
Res Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Arcon Poker Face (Anita Henderson)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Valerie Carter (SA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Ita & NZ Sup Ch Shaggybark American Lover of Aryakas at Snodragon (Imp USA) (Rob Ellis)
Runner Up in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
NZ Ch Shelbrae Sip The Bubbly For Me (Imp AUST) (M Hasan)
Baby in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Kelbryn Nine Pipers Piping (Anne Lacey)
Minor in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
NZ Ch Kawera Klassic Re-runs From Kelbryn (W O'Callagahan/A Lacey)
Puppy in Group: German Shepherd Dog
NZ Ch Aubernee Hallelujah (B & F Anderson)
Junior in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Pinemist Playin' It Cool with Kelbryn (AI) (Diane Cooper & Anne Lacey)
Intermediate in Group: Bouvier des Flandres
Flandresfarm California KO Blu (T D Lawrence H Hulman W Hulman)
New Zealand Bred in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
NZ Ch Taylords Pure Bundy (Jane Taylor)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Taylords Pure Bundy (Jane Taylor)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Taylords Marlee In Red (Kay Taylor)

Bouvier des Flandres
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Flandresfarm California KO Blu (T D Lawrence H Hulman W Hulman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Flandresfarm American-Storm (Karen Hatfull & Teresa Lawrence)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Tacbrave Star N TheKnight (Imp AUST) (M Palmer)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: NZ Ch Aubernee Hallelujah (B & F Anderson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Rhosyn Whistle Blower (Imp AUST) (B & F Anderson)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Galina Von Gavarol (A & L Hastings)
Baby of Breed: Toatahi Sharpshooter at Kulak (Leeann Hastings)
Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Reidhaus Matchmaker At Kulak (L Hastings)
New Zealand Bred of Breed: Der Ingolsta Ebonee (Lesley Kersey)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Toatahi Paint It Black (Rachael Rogge)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Oakway Black Magic (Kelly Bray)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Ita & NZ Sup Ch Shaggybark American Lover of Aryakas at Snodragon (Imp USA) (Rob Ellis)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Shelbrae Sip The Bubbly For Me (Imp AUST) (M Hasan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup & NZ Ch Louanda Frequent Flyer (Imp AUST) (Kelly Martin)
Minor of Breed: Beaucourt Pinkie Promise (Cheryl Aalen)

Swedish Vallhund
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Torvall Pink Petticoat (Kathy & Greg Sloane)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Kawera Dragonhunter (Wendy O'Callaghan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Kawera Hunt The Dream With Rodwell (W O'Callaghan/B Smeeton)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: NZ Ch Kawera Black Iced Sunrise At Pinemist (W O'Callaghan/D Cooper)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Pinemist Playin' It Cool with Kelbryn (AI) (Diane Cooper & Anne Lacey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: NZ Ch Kawera Klassic Re-runs From Kelbryn (W O'Callagahan/A Lacey)
Baby of Breed: Kelbryn Nine Pipers Piping (Anne Lacey)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Steven Warry (WA)

Runner Up in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: Newfoundland
NZ Gr Ch Miquelon Night Star (Maria Hoebergen)
Baby in Group: Samoyed
Oscarbi Swish Swish Bish (Helen Clark & Rob Barzey)
Minor in Group: Boxer
Kadence Ace Of Hearts (AI) (Aynsley Downie)
Junior in Group: Rottweiler
NZ Ch Sahne Rapt N Silver (Sharlene Storey & Scott Maindonald)
Intermediate in Group: Samoyed
NZ Ch Oscarbi Just Like Ya (Helen Clark & Rob Barzey)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ & Can Ch Belnois Patriots Pride (Imp CAN) (Linda & Chris Jury)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Schallenberg Pride and Joy (Linda Jury)
Res Dog CC & Baby of Breed: NZ Ch Schallenberg Quiet Riot (Linda Jury)
Res Bitch CC & Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Schallenberg Quintessence (Linda Jury)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Roski Rocketman (K K & R J Mihaka)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Kadence Kiss My Ace (AI) (Aynsley Downie)
Res Bitch CC: Eseldown Glitter in Motion (Carol Kerr)
Minor of Breed: Kadence Ace Of Hearts (AI) (Aynsley Downie)
Puppy of Breed: Roski Bentayga Crusing (K K & R J Mihaka)
Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Eseldown First Class Ticket (Carol Kerr)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Numoda Striped Revolution (Sharron Mischefski)

Dobermann
Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Martyn Two For The Show At Armit (Melissa Armit)

Newfoundland
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Miquelon Night Star (Maria Hoebergen)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Waitiro Clevedon Cool As Ice (Ethan Clarke / Chris & Cathy Duder)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Sahne Rapt N Silver (Sharlene Storey & Scott Maindonald)
Res Dog CC: NZ Ch Sambonnie wish me luck (Helen harris)
Baby of Breed: Kalten's MIssing Linc (T Gempton)

Samoyed
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Oscarbi Just Like Ya (Helen Clark & Rob Barzey)
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: NZ Sup Ch Zaminka Cat Amongst Pigeons (Jessica Bello / L & G Carleton)
Baby of Breed: Oscarbi Swish Swish Bish (Helen Clark & Rob Barzey)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Spr Ch Zauberei Xquisite By Ramos (Jocelyn Field / Leanne McTear)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Natleez Voilets In The Meadow (L Collier & N Fitzsimmons)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Bannerbrite Breathing Fire at Snowolf (Imp AUST) (Giselle Jeannes & Laura Simpson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Melandar Heaven's Halo SDX (Nardine Theodore)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Melandar Wild Fire (Deane & Heather Wald)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kiwidinok Fire Meet Gasoline (Nardine Theodore)
Baby of Breed: Subahka Wild Fire Ruby (Deane & Heather Wald)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Kiwidinok Hi My Name Is (N Theodore)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Lusanne Tomb Raider (Gary Neal & Sue Jobey)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Lusanne Down the Rabbit Hole (Gary Neal & Sue Jobey)
Dog CC: NZ Ch Lusanne Thanx For Coming (Gary Neal & Sue Jobey)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD)

Best in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: Great Dane
NZ Sup Ch Congistador Uncorked (R & P Lowe)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Lhasa Apso
NZ Ch Tai Fanza National Pride (Rose Krammer & Sean Walton)
Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Hagen Chiamami Jaq at Gesundheit (Graham Hagger & Errol Tooth)
Minor in Group: Chow Chow
NZ Ch Chowleigh Star Maker (Imp AUST) (Janet Jenkins-Piggott)
Puppy in Group: Schipperke
Sanlyn I Believe I Can Fly (S Macklin)
Junior in Group: Bulldog
NZ Ch Corcols Billion Dollar Baby (Michelle Corley)

Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Corcols Billion Dollar Baby (Michelle Corley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Izabull King Louis (Beverly Dudeck)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: NZ Ch Izabull My Iron Man (Beverly Ann Dudeck)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Santeria Eye Candy For Trimbull (Trimbull Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Trimbull I'm For The Present (TRIMBULL Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Trimbull I'm From The Past (Trimbull Kennels)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Chowleigh Pacific Star (Imp AUST) (Janet Jenkins-Piggott)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: NZ Ch Chowleigh Star Maker (Imp AUST) (Janet Jenkins-Piggott)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Canute Take a Chance on Me (Tim Delaney & Hazel Willcock)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Hagen Call Me Alakazam (G Hagger/ S Garrity/ E Tooth)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Hagen Chiamami Jaq at Gesundheit (Graham Hagger & Errol Tooth)
Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Hagen Call Me Abracadabra (AI) (G Hagger & S Garrity)
Res Bitch CC & Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Gesundheit Rock Deeva (G Hagger & S Garrity)
New Zealand Bred of Breed: Centaine Up N Atom Ant (Janice Goodin & Andria Gibson)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Dautchhund Man After Midnight (Mrs G F Landon)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Sup Ch Congistador Uncorked (R & P Lowe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Onyxdanes Rev Itup Baby N Ride at Devon (Imp AUST) (Paula Pollard)

Keeshond
BOB & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Neradmik Jimmy Stewart at Starkenburgh (Imp CAN) (Jeannette Wingels)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Neradmik I Believe In Miracles at Starkenburgh (Imp CAN) (Jeannette Wingels)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Tai Fanza National Pride (Rose Krammer & Sean Walton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Sooquan The Rose (Imp AUST) (Wendy Hicks)

Poodle (Standard)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Rebox Spring Ounce Obounce (Mrs Heather Morrison)
Baby of Breed: Ravissant Royal Topaz (Patricia Kwak)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Gai Gamin Victorious At Lombaadi (Jullia Earnshaw)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: The Duke Of Lombaadi (Julia Earnshaw)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Gai Gamin Somethings Burning (R T & A E UDY)
Puppy of Breed: The Dutchess Of Lombaadi (Jullia Earnshaw)

Schipperke
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sanlyn I Believe I Can Fly (S Macklin)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Shilan Thank Me Later (Melanie Burgess)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Caraglen's Painted Gold (Carolyn Pemberton)