Tauranga Kennel Association (North Is, NZ)

Date of Show : 8-Jan-22 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Jan Brownlie (New Zealand)

Best in Show & New Zealand Bred in Show: Golden Retriever
NZ Spr Ch Sandlewood Take A Bow (S Fleming/ G Nelson/ P Gordon/ K Jackson)
Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Bernese Mountain Dog
NZ Ch Schallenberg Thunder Bolt (Linda Jury)
Baby in Show: French Bulldog
Ngawhetu Tamatu (T Hubbard & T Uerata)
Puppy in Show: Whippet
Arjuna Nelli Ph'ant (Libby Clarke)
Junior in Show: Great Dane
Lapsewood Jack Sparrow (Gary Withers)
Open in Show: Beagle
Aust Sup & NZ Ch Karakush Happy Little Vegemite (AI) (Imp AUST) (Karla Magnus & Leigh Gibson)
Best Neuter in Show & Neuter in Show: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
NZ Ch Pandorras Dragon-Hunter (Nathalie Sperling)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Pug
NZ & NZ Neut Ch Asay In It To Win It (Ann van Gijs)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Diane Riley (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
NZ Ch Chevalove Enchanted Lilly (S Walker & K Munro)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
NZ Ch Altmark Dusted With Diamonds (Robyn Campbell)
Baby in Group: Havanese
River Song Of Aare (K Dixon & M Hickman)
Puppy in Group: Pug
Gangsters Marfioso (Craig & Tanya Dowd)
Junior in Group: Pekingese
Barramba Dark Invador (Melanie Burgess & Jessica Burgess)
Best Neuter in Group & Neuter in Group: Pug
NZ & NZ Neut Ch Asay In It To Win It (Ann van Gijs)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Altmark Dusted With Diamonds (Robyn Campbell)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: J CH Serb/Mont Bul & Rom Ch Yanviol Eiko ( Imp BELARUS) (Anne Batiste)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Joyau Red Carpet Romance (Anne Batiste)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Chevalove Enchanted Lilly (S Walker & K Munro)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Thistlebrook Sherbet Fizz (Nadine Bisset-Berkahn)
Res Bitch CC: NZ Ch Old Rowley Spring Breeze (W T & B E Murdoch)
Baby of Breed: Serendipity Kameo Appearnce (Lynn Fothergill)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Redcrest Kasablanca with Serendipity (Lynn Fothergill)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Thistlebrook Gloriana (Nadine Bisset-Berkahn)
Open (Dog) of Breed: NZ Ch Glengariff Cartoccio (W Murdoch & Anne Dobie)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Warlaven Spiritus Hobo with El-toro (Fleur Collings)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch El-Toro Golden Boy (Fleur Collings & Bev Ward)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: El-toro Maravillosa at Warlaven (Lavinia Mackenzie Goodwin & Fleur Collings)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tribble The Verdicts In At Khyisenge (Tanya Dowd)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aare Dark And Stormy (M Hickman & K Dixon)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aare Lightning Chaser (M Hickman & K Dixon)
Baby of Breed: River Song Of Aare (K Dixon & M Hickman)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Barramba Dark Invador (Melanie Burgess & Jessica Burgess)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Future Destiny Of Barramba (Melanie & Jessica Burgess)

Pomeranian
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Brynmor Periwinkle From Brackdell (Kelly Te Reo)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Paradiz Ronado Rocky Balboa (Imp) (Tanya Dowd)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Gangsters Marfioso (Craig & Tanya Dowd)
Res Dog CC: Pugwood Pied Piper (Wendy Schwalger/J Fifield)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Gangsters The Italian Job (Tanya Dowd)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Neuter of Breed: NZ & NZ Neut Ch Asay In It To Win It (Ann van Gijs)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Diane Riley (New Zealand)

Runner Up in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
NZ Ch Legeartis As You Like It (Anastasia Shadrina)
Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Gyparris Lady of Brindle (Toni Harris)
Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
NZ Ch Westwood Basileus (Jo Croft)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ravinboutya Nodoubt About It (Imp AUST) (AI) (Amanda Lucas)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: HeavyFuel Walk This Way (Catherine Turbitt)

Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Mossrose Sassenach of Moonridge (Alli McArthur)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Mossrose Rob Roy at Moonridge (Alli McArthur/Amber Logan)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Guilcroft Life of Riley (Sonja Firby)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Patterdale Southern Breeze (S Firby)
Open of Breed: NZ Ch Mossrose Mons Meg at Moonridge (Alli McArthur/Amber Logan)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Legeartis As You Like It (Anastasia Shadrina)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Westwood Basileus (Jo Croft)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Takoda Fraggle Rock (Alison Marett)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Shadowstaff Teutonic Knight at Gyparris (Toni Harris & Margaret Pilawa)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Gyparris Lady of Brindle (Toni Harris)
Puppy of Breed: Corkscrew Valkyrie at Westwood (Jo Croft)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Nicole Harrison (New Zealand)

Best in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: Golden Retriever
NZ Spr Ch Sandlewood Take A Bow (S Fleming/ G Nelson/ P Gordon/ K Jackson)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Gordon Setter
NZ Ch Settmore Stormy Night At Azzaro (Imp AUST) (Kim Atkinson)
Baby in Group: Labrador Retriever
Eventide Chilli Vanilli (Angela Murray)
Puppy in Group: Irish Setter
Rhiannon wings over Karamu (Imp AUST) (Kim Murray)
Junior in Group: Labrador Retriever
Wynstream Chilling Out at Croftsway (Imp AUST) (Julie Bedford-Pope)
Open in Group: Irish Setter
NZ Spr Ch Lanascol Was This The Answer (Carolyn Cederman)
Best Neuter in Group & Neuter in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Janan Bodhi Bear (Brittany Gibbons)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Suedanka Shined My Halo (A Calman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Suedanka Received My Halo (Amanda Calman)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Neuter of Breed: Janan Bodhi Bear (Brittany Gibbons)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Wybourne Ginger Kisses Tiara (K Clement)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Wybourne Choc Ginger Royal (K Clement)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Ponsonby SGT pepper (Pete Gillott)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Ponsonby Sparkling Crystal (Pete Gillott)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Spr Ch Sandlewood Take A Bow (S Fleming/ G Nelson/ P Gordon/ K Jackson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Sandlewood Peppermint Patty (Gaye Nelson & Phillida Gordon)
Res Dog CC: NZ Ch Sandlewood Runa Mile In M'shus (AI) (Gaye Nelson & Phillida Gordon)
Puppy of Breed: Goldridge Gemini Dreamer at CelticGold (T Sheehy & G Sheehy)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Goldridge Game-of-Thrones at CelticGold (T Sheehy & G Sheehy)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Settmore Stormy Night At Azzaro (Imp AUST) (Kim Atkinson)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Barat True Heart (Anja Borchardt & Jenny Hawthorn)
Baby of Breed: Tepozaras Cinnamon Girl is Ponsonby (Kath Lodge)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Spr Ch Lanascol Was This The Answer (Carolyn Cederman)
Puppy of Breed: Rhiannon wings over Karamu (Imp AUST) (Kim Murray)

Italian Spinone
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ushwyn Sapphire's Choice (Raewyn Radich)
Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Ushwyn Signor Smith (Raewyn Radich)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Eventide Southern Cross (Angela Murray)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Croftsway Show Off (Julie Bedford)
Baby of Breed: Eventide Chilli Vanilli (Angela Murray)
Junior of Breed: Wynstream Chilling Out at Croftsway (Imp AUST) (Julie Bedford-Pope)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Weissenberg Krystal Glaze (Kathy White)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Greyflyte Pride Makes The Man (Jo Clough)
Res Bitch CC: NZ Ch Waldwiese Rumours of You (Imp AUST) (J Rumsey / L & C Richter)
New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Greyflyte Drama Queen (Jo Clough)

Weimaraner (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Carnmellis Look At Me (Pip Simmons)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Carnmellis Yorkshire Rose (Pip Simmons)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Afonderi Red Hot Romeo (N McBurney & J McBurney)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Afonderi Last of th Super Wine (J McBurney & N McBurney)
Res Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Afonderi Waltz On In (N McBurney & J McBurney)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Neuter of Breed: Neut Ch Afonderi Cha Cha Charlie (N McBurney & J McBurney)



Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Lenore McVicker (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust & NZ Ch Karakush On The Road Again (Imp AUST) (T Locke & L Gibson)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Beagle
Aust Sup & NZ Ch Karakush Happy Little Vegemite (AI) (Imp AUST) (Karla Magnus & Leigh Gibson)
Puppy in Group: Whippet
Arjuna Nelli Ph'ant (Libby Clarke)
Junior in Group: Basset Hound
Bayparque Kookies N Kreme (Jill Brooker)
New Zealand Bred in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
NZ Ch Koruridge Dziva of the Shonas (Elizabeth Rowley)
Best Neuter in Group & Neuter in Group: Whippet
NZ Ch Arcon On Heavens Door (K & A Jackson)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Karakush On The Road Again (Imp AUST) (T Locke & L Gibson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Keep The Faith at Farrah (Jo Clough & Regan Sharp)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Leap of faith at farrah (Tracy Locke)

Basset Fauve de Bretagne
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Bayparque One Of These Nights (Jill Brooker)

Basset Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bayparque Kookies N Kreme (Jill Brooker)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Bayparque Kall Me Kaitlyn (Jill Brooker)
Baby of Breed: Bayparque Pimento (Jill Brooker)
Puppy of Breed: Bayparque Feel The Heat (Jill Brooker)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & NZ Ch Karakush Happy Little Vegemite (AI) (Imp AUST) (Karla Magnus & Leigh Gibson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sungam My Cake Rules (Karla Magnus)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Nasus Eddie Murphy (Imp AUST) (K A Hardwick)
R/UP BOB & Baby of Breed: Dachsford Abbots Gold (K Hardwick & S Van der Pol)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Weissenberg Parisian Sunset (Kathy White)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Puririknoll Wish U Were Here (D Johnston)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch PuririKnoll Fire Lake (Sue Laywood)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Koruridge Velvet Chocolate (Elizabeth Rowley)
Res Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Koruridge Dziva of the Shonas (Elizabeth Rowley)
Baby of Breed: Ujamaa Bucaneer (Imp AUST) (Deanna Pender)

Whippet
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Arjuna Nelli Ph'ant (Libby Clarke)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Arjuna Freddi Lishus (Libby Clarke)
Baby of Breed: Shenkhan Seas The Day (K & A Jackson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Neuter of Breed: NZ Ch Arcon On Heavens Door (K & A Jackson)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs D Clark (New Zealand)

Best in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: Australian Shepherd
NZ Ch Ukulunga Tactical Moves (Di Falconer)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Bearded Collie
NZ Ch Lyntree Cosmic Hallelujah (Penny & Murray Brooks)
Junior in Group: Swedish Vallhund
Osuno Battle Born (Andy Lawrie)
Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
NZ Ch Ukulunga War Paint (Kat Jackson)
Best Neuter in Group & Neuter in Group: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
NZ Ch Pandorras Dragon-Hunter (Nathalie Sperling)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Australian Kelpie
Ashbek King of the mountain (A Jenkins-Hoult)

Australian Kelpie
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Neuter of Breed: Ashbek King of the mountain (A Jenkins-Hoult)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Ukulunga Tactical Moves (Di Falconer)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Ukulunga Let's Celebrate (Kat Jackson)
Open of Breed: NZ Ch Ukulunga War Paint (Kat Jackson)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Lyntree Cosmic Hallelujah (Penny & Murray Brooks)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Beaucourt Black Label (Cheryl Aalen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Beaucourt Sweet Dreams (Cheryl Aalen)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Osuno Battle Born (Andy Lawrie)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Pandorras Wild-Flower (Fiona Montgomerie & Tanya Omla)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Neuter of Breed: NZ Ch Pandorras Dragon-Hunter (Nathalie Sperling)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Jan Brownlie (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
NZ Ch Schallenberg Thunder Bolt (Linda Jury)
Runner Up in Group: Newfoundland
NZ Ch Summerford’s All Fired Up Kelef (Imp CAN) (Sonia Nicholson)
Junior in Group: St Bernard
Lusanne Way Of The Wolverine (Gary Neal & Sue Jobey)
New Zealand Bred in Group: St Bernard
NZ Ch Lusanne Pax a Punch (Gary Neal & Sue Jobey)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Siberian Husky
Spl Gr/NZ & Neut Ch Snowolf Hot 'n Spicy (Giselle Jeannes)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Schallenberg Thunder Bolt (Linda Jury)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Schallenberg One Lucky Lady (Linda Jury)
Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Schallenberg Quiet Riot (Linda Jury)

Boxer
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Kadence Ace Ace Babe (AI) (Aynsley Downie)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Dogesfordgs Just Spiderman (Emma Hunt)
R/UP BOB & Baby of Breed: Almastem Just Big Diesel (Emma Hunt)

Italian Corso Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lawdabel Devils Scream Echos (D Dent)

Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Zeland's Tedward The Third (Jane Lee-Cooper)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Summerford’s All Fired Up Kelef (Imp CAN) (Sonia Nicholson)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Templegate Grt Expectations (Scott Sandford)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Bavaria Heidi's Secret Krush at Amajah (S Storey)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Amajah Cause A stir (S Storey & S Maindonald)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Kiwidinok Hi My Name Is (SD) (Sharmia Theodore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Snowolf Light The Way (R Syverston)
Res Dog CC: NZ Ch Snowolf Obsidian Malt SDX (L Simpson)
Neuter Dog CC & Neuter (Dog) of Breed: NZ & Neut Ch Bannerbrite Badge of Honour for Snowolf (Imp AUST) (Giselle Jeannes)
Neuter Bitch CC & Neuter of Breed: Spl Gr/NZ & Neut Ch Snowolf Hot 'n Spicy (Giselle Jeannes)
Reserve Neuter Bitch CC: NZ Ch Melandar Heaven's Halo SDCH (Sharmia Theodore)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Lusanne Pax a Punch (Gary Neal & Sue Jobey)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: NZ Ch Lusanne Just Like M Kool Dad (Gary Neal & Sue Jobey)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Lusanne Way Of The Wolverine (Gary Neal & Sue Jobey)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Michele Reichmuth (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Great Dane
Lapsewood Jack Sparrow (Gary Withers)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: French Bulldog
NZ Ch Lechien Te Mauri Ora Ki Ngawhetu (T Hubbard & T Uerata)
Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Ngawhetu Tamatu (T Hubbard & T Uerata)
Puppy in Group: Chow Chow
Tsarjolan Bright Star Gazer (Janet Jenkins-Piggott)
Open in Group: Poodle (Toy)
NZ Ch Gai Gamin Victorious At Lombaadi (Jullia Earnshaw)
Best Neuter in Group & Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
NZ Ch Talbothights Tiz Romeo (Mrs Susan George)

Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ngawhetu Strictly Forbidden (T Hubbard & T Uerata)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Ngawhetu Chevelle (T Hubbard & T Uerata)
Junior of Breed: Ngawhetu Stay With Me (T Hubbard & T Uerata)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tsarjolan Bright Star Gazer (Janet Jenkins-Piggott)

Dalmatian
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Cristabo Street Hustler (Carla Peck/ Suzanne McKandry/ Steve Greer)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Lechien Te Mauri Ora Ki Ngawhetu (T Hubbard & T Uerata)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Warpaint After The Goldrush (Imp AUST) (R & P Lowe)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ngawhetu Korero Mai (T Harrison & T Hubbard)
Baby of Breed: Ngawhetu Tamatu (T Hubbard & T Uerata)
Junior of Breed: Congistador Pepper Pig (R & P Lowe)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Lapsewood Jack Sparrow (Gary Withers)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Arashi Society Belle (Susan George)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Mondial N Memory Of Chief (Branislava Mawkes)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Arashi Shimo Storm (Susan George)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Arashi Summer Rain (Susan George)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Neuter of Breed: NZ Ch Talbothights Tiz Romeo (Mrs Susan George)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Sooquan Gold Rush (Imp AUST) (Sarah Elliot)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Zakiya Matariki Waita (C & T Healy)
R/UP BOB & Baby of Breed: Zakiya Whispering Jack (C & T Healy)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Tai Yuan Hungry Like The Wolf (L Prendergast)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Tai Yuan I Love The Night Life (A Rogers Donaldson & S Donaldson Rogers)
Res Bitch CC: NZ Ch Kamsin Dare To Dream (Kathy Grinter)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Gai Gamin Victorious At Lombaadi (Jullia Earnshaw)
Baby of Breed: Lombaadi Summertime Breeze (Jullia Earnshaw)

Schipperke
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Sanlyn In My Dreams (S G McKandry)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Monterrez Game Changer (Imp AUST) (S G McKandry)

Tibetan Spaniel
Res Dog CC: Jenang Oh So Dashing (Janet & Hayley McAleer)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Ktrio Makers Mark (Jo Croft & K Crawford)
Junior of Breed: Ktrio Pablo Let's Go Parti (Fiona Montgomerie)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Dorje Ba-Sha girl at Westwood (Jo Croft)