Wanganui Kennel Society (PM SHOW) (North Is, NZ)

Date of Show : 24-Mar-18 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Geraldine Gulbransen (New Zealand)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Old English Sheepdog
Ita & NZ Sup Ch Shaggybark American Lover of Aryakas at Snodragon (Imp USA) (Rob Ellis)
Runner Up in Show: Kerry Blue Terrier
NZ Gr Ch & Am Ch Kallehan Lucire (Imp USA) (G & C Whitfield)
Baby in Show: Smooth Fox Terrier
Pinnacle Oh Fur Pete's Sake (Sandy & Manda Evans)
Puppy in Show: Tibetan Terrier
Caerlaverock Iva - Mission (Mal & Victoria Jacques)
Junior in Show: Samoyed
NZ Ch Zaminka Cat Amongst Pigeons (Jessica Bello / L & G Carleton)
Intermediate in Show: Schipperke
NZ Ch Sanlyn Now Would Be Good (Sandra Macklin)


Group 1 Results

Specials Judge : Miss Karen Harrison (New Zealand)

Puppy in Group: Japanese Chin
NZ Ch Frostqueen Courtesan at Kino (Imp AUST) (Cathy Garvey-Webb)
Junior in Group: Pekingese
NZ Ch Mr McGoo Of Barramba (Ashleigh & Dianne Rogers / Cath Tippett)
Intermediate in Group: Lowchen
NZ Ch Black Tie Affair of Cheraton (Mrs Virginia Barlow)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Baby of Breed: Armit Perfect Game (Melissa Armit)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Salinacruz Jack Flash (Y Tester)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Paycos foxy lady (Y Tester)
Baby of Breed: Salinacruz Senorita (Y Tester)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cubana's Red Sox Charm (Lyn McLean)
R/UP BOB & Baby: Cubana's little Fire Fox (Lyn McLean)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: NZ Ch Frostqueen Courtesan at Kino (Imp AUST) (Cathy Garvey-Webb)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Frostqueen Vanity Fair at Kino (Imp AUST) (Cathy Garvey-Webb)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Black Tie Affair of Cheraton (Mrs Virginia Barlow)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Panache for Enzo (Solitaire Robertson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Pinquest The North Remembers (Aimee Hamlin)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Pinquest Valar Morghulis (Aimee Hamlin)

Papillon
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: NZ Ch Ohawe Master Yoda at Ferntrees (Angela & Andrew O'Callaghan)
Intermediate of Breed: Princess Zena of Ohawe (Angela O'Callaghan)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Mr McGoo Of Barramba (Ashleigh & Dianne Rogers / Cath Tippett)

Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Glomar Rock On (Mrs Penny Calman)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Oasis Just So Sassy (Rose Elle)
Junior of Breed: Cosmique Ringside Rumour (Judith Henderson)
New Zealand Bred of Breed: Oasis Flash N Fancy (Rose Elle)


Group 2 Results

Specials Judge : Mrs Robynne Trainor (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
NZ Gr Ch & Am Ch Kallehan Lucire (Imp USA) (G & C Whitfield)
Baby in Group: Smooth Fox Terrier
Pinnacle Oh Fur Pete's Sake (Sandy & Manda Evans)
Puppy in Group: Smooth Fox Terrier
NZ Ch Pinnacle Eye For The Ladies (Sandy & Amanda Evans)
New Zealand Bred in Group: Smooth Fox Terrier
NZ Ch Pinnacle PS Eye Love You (Sandy & Amanda Evans)

Border Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Mossrose Shady Knight (S McKandry/A McArthur/A Logan)

Smooth Fox Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: NZ Ch Pinnacle Eye For The Ladies (Sandy & Amanda Evans)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Pinnacle Oh Fur Pete's Sake (Sandy & Manda Evans)
Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Pinnacle PS Eye Love You (Sandy & Amanda Evans)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Zoendy Kayla (W O'More)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Gr Ch & Am Ch Kallehan Lucire (Imp USA) (G & C Whitfield)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Puppy of Breed: Helsinge Rebel Force (Mark Andersen)


Group 3 Results

Specials Judge : Ms Shaneen Bendixen (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Irish Setter
NZ Spr Ch Lanascol Time After Time (Carolyn Cederman)
Runner Up in Group: Golden Retriever
NZ Ch Glentreve A-Moment-In-Time at Goldenkiwi (Mrs Deborah Edwards)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Acijay Wannabe An All Black (Imp AUST) (A Calman & D Heays)
Intermediate in Group: Golden Retriever
Goldendream Back N Time (Melanie Snowdon)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Acijay Wannabe An All Black (Imp AUST) (A Calman & D Heays)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Janan Watch Me Shine (Carolyn Hogg)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust/NZ CH Arosa Ur All Class (AI) (M L Reichmuth)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Jagdhunde Winterfell (Mrs Gail Blankley)
Res Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Jagdhunde Wind In The Willows (Mrs Gail Blankley)

Golden Retriever
BOB & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Glentreve A-Moment-In-Time at Goldenkiwi (Mrs Deborah Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Mistymoor Kingsman (J Cook)
Baby of Breed: Mistymoor See You Again (J Cook)
Intermediate of Breed: Goldendream Back N Time (Melanie Snowdon)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Ponsonby Pinball Wizard (Kath Lodge)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Spr Ch Lanascol Time After Time (Carolyn Cederman)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: NZ Ch Lanascol Was This The Answer (Carolyn Cederman)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Greyflyte Southern-Nik (AI) (Mrs Julie Jorey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Weissenberg Havana Legasie (Kathy White)
Baby of Breed: Greyflyte Good Enuf For Meeee (Cyd Welsh)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Bryndoain Just Too Cool At Brynmor (Kelly Te Reo)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Brynmor Kool Kash (Kelly Te Reo)
Res Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Brynmor Ladies League (Kelly Te Reo)
New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Afonderi Calico Jack (N McBurney & J McBurney)



Group 4 Results

Specials Judge : Mrs Robynne Trainor (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Beagle
NZ Ch Sarangrave My Kitchen Rules (AI) (Amorine Ward)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
NZ Ch Maxred Prince Siegfried (Elaine J Ingram)
Baby in Group: Beagle
Sarangrave Magic Mike (AI) (Amorine Ward)
Intermediate in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
NZ Ch Maxred Sweet-Addiction (Elaine J Ingram)

Afghan Hound
BOB & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Royal Blood at Farrah (T G Locke)

Basset Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bayparque Ricciarelli (AI) (T Hubbard & T Uerata)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Sarangrave My Kitchen Rules (AI) (Amorine Ward)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sarangrave Knickers In A Knot (Amorine Ward)
Baby of Breed: Sarangrave Magic Mike (AI) (Amorine Ward)
New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Cemac Where You Lead (Chelsea Macklin)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Maxred Prince Siegfried (Elaine J Ingram)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: NZ Ch Maxred Secret Addiction (Elaine J Ingram)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Maxred Sweet-Addiction (Elaine J Ingram)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Stefara Shades of Red (Mikayla Mattock)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Stefara Shades of Autumn (Mikayla Mattock)
Baby of Breed: Stefara Not A Cloud in the Sky (Mikayla Mattock)
New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Stefara OK Will Be Our Always (Mikayla Mattock)

Foxhound
BOB & Baby of Breed: Sarangrave Big Bad Wolf (Amorine Ward)

Whippet
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bindura Jewel Thief (Tui Cherry)


Group 5 Results

Specials Judge : Mrs Geraldine Gulbransen (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Ita & NZ Sup Ch Shaggybark American Lover of Aryakas at Snodragon (Imp USA) (Rob Ellis)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Australian Shepherd
Dreamstreets American Pharoah (Imp USA) (B Falconer)
Baby in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Der Ingolsta Ebonee (Lesley Kersey)
Puppy in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Kelbryn Highball Artist (AI) (Anne Lacey)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Dreamstreets American Pharoah (Imp USA) (B Falconer)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Lyntree Circle The World (AI) (Penny & Murray Brooks)

Bouvier des Flandres
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Flandresfarm American- Storm (Karen Hatfull &T Lawrence)

Collie (Rough)
Res Dog CC: NZ Ch Tacbrave Star N TheKnight (Imp AUST) (M Palmer)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB & Baby of Breed: Der Ingolsta Ebonee (Lesley Kersey)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Ita & NZ Sup Ch Shaggybark American Lover of Aryakas at Snodragon (Imp USA) (Rob Ellis)

Shetland Sheepdog
Junior of Breed: Beaucourt Warning Shock (Cheryl Aalen)
Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Shelbrae Sip The Bubbly For Me (Imp AUST) (M Hasan)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Vallarity Miss Demenor (Lynne Henry)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Kawera Dragonhunter (Wendy O'Callaghan)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Kawera Hunter's River Dance (David Taylor & Wendy O'Callaghan)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Kawera Hunt The Dream With Rodwell (W O'Callaghan/B Smeeton)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kelbryn Highball Artist (AI) (Anne Lacey)
Res Bitch CC: Kelbryn Choo Choo Mama (AI) (Leigh Craw)
Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Kawera Bubbl'n Over With Kelbryn (W O'Callaghan/A Lacey)



Group 6 Results

Specials Judge : Mr Darren Bowey (VIC)

Best in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: Samoyed
NZ Sup Ch / Sp Gr Ch Zaminka King Of Rock (G & L Carleton / Jess bello)
Baby in Group: Dobermann
Martyn Two For The Show At Armit (Melissa Armit)
Puppy in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Schallenberg Pride and Joy (Linda Jury)
Junior in Group: Samoyed
NZ Ch Zaminka Cat Amongst Pigeons (Jessica Bello / L & G Carleton)
Open in Group: Dobermann
NZ Sup Ch Martyn Big Bad Wolf At Parima (Melissa Armit)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ & Can Ch Belnois Patriots Pride (Imp CAN) (Linda & Chris Jury)
Bitch CC: NZ Ch Schallenberg Name In Lights (Linda Jury)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Schallenberg Pride and Joy (Linda Jury)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Ronin Lima Oscar Lima (Mrs P Stewart & Miss H L Owen)
Junior of Breed: Ronin Sinners are Grinners (AI) (Helene Owen)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Numoda Striped Revolution (Sharron Mischefski)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Numoda Striped Temptation (Sharron Mischefski)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Sup Ch Martyn Big Bad Wolf At Parima (Melissa Armit)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Martyn Alice in Wonderland @ Parima (Martyn/ Lisa & Cassidy Slade / Sam Hedges)
Baby of Breed: Martyn Two For The Show At Armit (Melissa Armit)

Italian Corso Dog
BOB & Baby of Breed: Nakoa Caught in the Act (J Ruttley / S Mischefski)

Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Cyndyers Night At The Opera (J Dyer)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Miquelon Night Star (Maria Hoebergen)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Sup Ch / Sp Gr Ch Zaminka King Of Rock (G & L Carleton / Jess bello)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Zaminka Shine Like A Diamond (Jess Bello / L & G Carleton)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Zaminka Cat Amongst Pigeons (Jessica Bello / L & G Carleton)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Subahka Aurora Hues of Jade (S O'Hara / D & H Wald)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bannerbrite Breathing Fire at Snowolf (Imp AUST) (Giselle Fletcher & Laura Simpson)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tai Yuan Honest Abe Of Le Baricaut (Ashleigh Rogers/ Cath Tippett / Charmaine Kendrick)


Group 7 Results

Specials Judge : Mrs Patricia McLeod (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Lhasa Apso
NZ Ch Tai Fanza National Pride (Rose Krammer & Sean Walton)
Runner Up in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: Great Dane
NZ Gr Ch Congistador Uncorked (R & P Lowe)
Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Hagen Call Me Abracadabra (AI) (G Hagger & S Garrity)
Puppy in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Caerlaverock Iva - Mission (Mal & Victoria Jacques)
Junior in Group: Dalmatian
NZ Ch Cristabo Street Hustler (Carla Peck & Suzanne McKandry)
Intermediate in Group: Schipperke
NZ Ch Sanlyn Now Would Be Good (Sandra Macklin)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Rossdhu Kissed Bya Prince Of Devine (Mrs Penny Calman)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Glomar Butterfly Kisses (Mrs Penny Calman)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Santeria Eye Candy For Trimbull (Trimbull Kennels)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: NZ Ch Chowleigh Pacific Star (Imp AUST) (Janet Jenkins-Piggott)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Cristabo Street Hustler (Carla Peck & Suzanne McKandry)
Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Charizelle Pink Potion (B Falconer & T Gould)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Warpaint Bilbo Baggins at Congistador (Imp AUST) (R & P Lowe)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Gesundheit I'm Kharma l (Errol D Tooth)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: NZ Ch Congistador Frodo Baggins (R & P Lowe)
Res Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Hagen Call Me Abracadabra (AI) (G Hagger & S Garrity)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Congistador Uncorked (R & P Lowe)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Tai Fanza National Pride (Rose Krammer & Sean Walton)

Miniature Poodle
Res Dog CC: Inchcolm Te Tiki (Barbara Crocker & Terence Lomax)
Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Laudie Miss Claudie Of Taff (Maxine Ransom & Mrs Wendy Jellyman)

Standard Poodle
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Kateisha Dario Grande (Miss S Donaldson / Ms Y Smith / Mr J Stanton)
Baby of Breed: Chamarre Why Not Murdoch (Maxine Ransom)

Toy Poodle
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Lombaadi Xxcalibur's Magic (Julie Earnshaw)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Lombaadi Magically Charmed (Jullia Earnshaw)
Baby of Breed: Gai Gamin Somethings Burning (R T & A E UDY)

Schipperke
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Sanlyn Now Would Be Good (Sandra Macklin)

Shih Tzu
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Jaztzu Mr Day Shar Woo at Amari (Nerolie Jones)
Baby of Breed: Amari Litle Miss I Luv Woo (Nerolie Jones)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Dorje Madison at Ferntrees (Angela & Andrew O'Callaghan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Ferntrees Harlequin (Angela & Andrew O'Callaghan)
Res Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Ferntrees Heres Lucy (A & A O'Callaghan)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Caerlaverock Iva - Mission (Mal & Victoria Jacques)