Auckland Exhibition Centre (SHOW 2) (North Is, NZ)

Date of Show : 4-Feb-18 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Susan Foster (SA)

Best in Show & New Zealand Bred in Show: Miniature Poodle
NZ Sup Ch & Spl Gr Ch I Had A Dream Of Taff (Taff Kennels)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Boxer
NZ Ch Gremlix Lighting Bolt (P & K Goodwill)
Baby in Show: Tibetan Spaniel
Ampoter Draker Noir (Christina Martin & Sue Clarke)
Puppy in Show: Rottweiler
Sahne Code Red (Sharlene Storey & Rita Grenyer)
Junior in Show: Australian Shepherd
NZ Ch Ukulunga Tactical Moves (Di Falconer)
Intermediate in Show: Old English Sheepdog
Ita & NZ Sup Ch Shaggybark American Lover of Aryakas at Snodragon (Imp USA) (Rob Ellis)


Group 1 Results

Specials Judge : Mr Johan J Juslin (Finland)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Bichon Frise
NZ / J Ch Serbia & Montenegro Ch Luxury Love Avero (Imp RUS) (Anne Batiste)
Baby in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Armit Perfect Game (Melissa Armit)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ / J Ch Serbia & Montenegro Ch Luxury Love Avero (Imp RUS) (Anne Batiste)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Armit Perfect Game (Melissa Armit)
Bitch CC: Armit Strands of Gold (Melissa Armit)
Res Bitch CC: Armit In the pocket (Melissa Armit)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Franzell Eyez A Pocket Rocket (Nelson Anthony Villaroman)

Griffon Bruxellois
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: NZ Ch Cricklewood Red Alert at Paris (S Meads & D Fifield)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Chiisana Kokuo Shinno (E G & C M Potts)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Chiisana Kandai Okurimono (E G & C M Potts)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Chiisana Ni-Bai No Sutekina (E G & C M Potts)

Lowchen
R/UP BOB & Baby of Breed: Cheraton Showstopper (Virginia Barlow)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Alcazar Hi Return Of The Fire (Gloria Shepherd)
Baby of Breed: NZ Ch Alcazar Hi Mystical Fire Dust (Gloria Shepherd)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Asay Clever Trever (Ann van Gijs)
Res Bitch CC: NZ Ch Chopsticks Get Out Of My Way (L Clarke)
Baby of Breed: Asay Tumblyn Dyce (Ann van Gijs)
Junior of Breed: Cosmique Ringside Rumour (Judith Henderson)
New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Cosmique Teddy Bear (Judith Henderson)


Group 2 Results

Specials Judge : Mr Gutenberg Soares (Brazil)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
NZ Gr & Aust Sup Ch Swanky The Enforcer (Imp AUST) (Darren & Tania Slade / Shane Avery &Tiffany Ross)
Baby in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Legeartis Carte Blanche (Rhonda Dearnaley & Anastasia Shadrina)
Puppy in Group: Smooth Fox Terrier
NZ Ch Pinnacle Snow No Mercy (Amanda & Sandy Evans)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: TopShelf Whiskey n Rye (Thomas Turbitt)

Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB & Baby of Breed: Boromir Hand of Fate at Vortex (Holland/Flegg)

Smooth Fox Terrier
Puppy of Breed: NZ Ch Pinnacle Snow No Mercy (Amanda & Sandy Evans)

Wire Fox Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Astuto Lovemetoo Eva (Jude Campbell)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Astuto only the lonely (D Harvey & J Campbell)

Kerry Blue Terrier
Baby of Breed: Legeartis Carte Blanche (Rhonda Dearnaley & Anastasia Shadrina)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Gr & Aust Sup Ch Swanky The Enforcer (Imp AUST) (Darren & Tania Slade / Shane Avery &Tiffany Ross)


Group 3 Results

Specials Judge : Mr J J Dupas (FRN)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Irish Setter
NZ Spr Ch Lanascol Time After Time (Carolyn Cederman)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Labrador Retriever
Play The Fool Bella Mare (Imp POL) (Julie Bedford-Pope)
Baby in Group: Labrador Retriever
Eventide Southern Cross (Angela Murray)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Avila Believe in Magic (Mrs A Taylor)
Baby of Breed: Janan Envy This (Carolyn Hogg)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Bushman Trouble Is (Imp AUST) (V & A Pratt)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: NZ Ch Kiwiline Trouble Bubble (V & A Pratt)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Can & NZ Ch Legacyk Rockin' at Arosa (Imp CAN) (M L Reichmuth)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust/NZ CH Arosa Ur All Class (AI) (M L Reichmuth)

Golden Retriever
Res Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Gofetch Light Me Up (Lorraine Handley)
Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Sandlewood Take - A - Bow (S Fleming, G Nelson & P Gordon)
New Zealand Bred of Breed: Gofetch Keeper Of Secrets (Lorraine Handley)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Spr Ch Lanascol Time After Time (Carolyn Cederman)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: NZ Ch Lanascol Was This The Answer (Carolyn Cederman)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Play The Fool Bella Mare (Imp POL) (Julie Bedford-Pope)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Croftsway Film Star (Julie Bedford-Pope)
Res Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Eventide Southern Cross (Angela Murray)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Weissenberg The Phantom (Anne Porter)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Weissenberg Pocket Rocket (Kathy White)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Afonderi Calico Jack (N McBurney & J McBurney)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Afonderi All the Way May (N McBurney & J McBurney)
Res Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Afonderi Lil' Scallywag (N McBurney & J McBurney)



Group 4 Results

Specials Judge : Mr Johan J Juslin (Finland)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Whippet
NZ Ch Shenkhan Four Seasons (Merle Powley)
Baby in Group: Afghan Hound
Farrah Hello my name is human (T G Locke)
Puppy in Group: Beagle
NZ Ch Sarangrave Pandora's Box (Amorine Ward)
Junior in Group: Afghan Hound
NZ Ch Royal Blood at Farrah (T G Locke)
Intermediate in Group: Borzoi
NZ Ch Ulyanov Fire and Mist (C Holloway & W Goodin)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Royal Blood at Farrah (T G Locke)
Baby of Breed: Farrah Hello my name is human (T G Locke)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch & Aust Sup Ch Longbay Yeoman Of The Guard (Imp AUST) (Erika Watson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bayparque Bocconotto (Jill Brooker)
Bitch CC: Bayparque Ricciarelli (AI) (T Hubbard & T Uerata)
New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Bayparque Barbajada (Jill Brooker)

Beagle
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust & NZ Ch Fudeta Christmas Carol (Imp AUST) (Karla Magnus & Leigh Gibson)
Puppy of Breed: NZ Ch Sarangrave Pandora's Box (Amorine Ward)
Junior of Breed: Cemac Dolly Did It (Chelsea Macklin)

Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Ulyanov Fire and Mist (C Holloway & W Goodin)
Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Mayvale's Warrior Princess (Wendy Finlayson)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Dacville Captivate (Mrs Shirley Brown)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Dacville Irresistible (Mrs Shirley Brown)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB & Baby of Breed: BallyBoughal Harris McTweed (Pam Payne)

Foxhound
BOB & Baby of Breed: Sarangrave Big Bad Wolf (Amorine Ward)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Moonridge Jedz Proteus (Brenda Pender)

Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Shenkhan Four Seasons (Merle Powley)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: NZ Ch Arcon On Heavens Door (K & A Jackson)


Group 5 Results

Specials Judge : Mr Gutenberg Soares (Brazil)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Ita & NZ Sup Ch Shaggybark American Lover of Aryakas at Snodragon (Imp USA) (Rob Ellis)
Junior in Group: Australian Shepherd
NZ Ch Ukulunga Tactical Moves (Di Falconer)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Pretty Jynxed of Corindell (M Bennett & JA Corin)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Ukulunga Tactical Moves (Di Falconer)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Ukulunga War Paint (Kat Jackson)
Bitch CC: NZ Ch Cuebiyar Powder Monkey (Imp AUST) (Diana Falconer)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Llanddona Angel In Disguise of UKulunga (Bronwyn Falconer)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Waveney Kozmic Eclipse (Imp AUST) (A Tidswell & J Stockman)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ita & NZ Sup Ch Shaggybark American Lover of Aryakas at Snodragon (Imp USA) (Rob Ellis)

Shetland Sheepdog
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: NZ Ch Beaucourt Wildest Dreams (Cheryl Aalen)
Baby of Breed: Beaucourt Dskyz W'Diamonds (Cheryl Aalen)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Swedish Ch Svedala Linus Lingon (Imp Sweden) (Andy Lawrie)
R/UP BOB & Baby: Osuno Nova Zee (Andy Lawrie)



Group 6 Results

Specials Judge : Ms Susan Foster (SA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Boxer
NZ Ch Gremlix Lighting Bolt (P & K Goodwill)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Giant Schnauzer
NZ Ch Zauberei Xclusive By Ramos (Leanne McTear/Kimberley Frazer/Emma Case Peters)
Baby in Group: Boxer
Bavaria Love 'N' Titanium (L A Couling)
Puppy in Group: Rottweiler
Sahne Code Red (Sharlene Storey & Rita Grenyer)
Junior in Group: Dobermann
NZ Ch Dixie Chillin Like a Villain (Viv Attwell & Shirley Herbert)
New Zealand Bred in Group: Newfoundland
NZ Ch Miquelon Night Star (Maria Hoebergen)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Imagin Wild Side (M Gadsdon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Schallenberg One Lucky Lady (Mrs Linda Jury)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ & Can Ch Belnois Patriots Pride (Imp CAN) (Linda & Chris Jury)
Res Bitch CC: Schallenberg Pride and Joy (Linda Jury)
Baby of Breed: Merric Namparas Choice (M Gadsdon)
Puppy of Breed: Imagin Somewhat Influenced (M/ N & R Gadsdon)
Junior of Breed: Imagin Mines A Jack Daniels (K Hine & M Gadsdon)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Gremlix Lighting Bolt (P & K Goodwill)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: NZ Ch Roski Mercury Rising (R J Mihaka)
Res Bitch CC: Bavaria Twenty Four K Magic (Lisa Couling)
Baby of Breed: Bavaria Love 'N' Titanium (L A Couling)
Puppy of Breed: Gremlix Saint He Ain't (P & K Goodwill)
New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Roski Rocketman (K K & R J Mihaka)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Waterlea's Georgie Girl (V & W Mills)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: NZ Ch Waterlea Gucci Rush (Vicki & Wayne Mills)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Waterlea's Mad About The Boy (V & W Mills)
New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Waterlea's Pride And Joy (V & W Mills)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Sup Ch Martyn Big Bad Wolf At Parima (Melissa Armit)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Dixie Chillin Like a Villain (Viv Attwell & Shirley Herbert)

Great Swiss Mountain Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Bee For Imagin Quarterworld (Imp CZECH) (Robyn Gadsdon)

Leonberger
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Aroar Tiptop Pure Passion (Jeffery & Judith McRae)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aroar Oakwood of Glossop (Jeffery & Judith McRae)

Newfoundland
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Miquelon Night Star (Maria Hoebergen)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sahne Code Red (Sharlene Storey & Rita Grenyer)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Waitiro Clevedon Cool As Ice (Ethan Clarke / Chris & Cathy Duder)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Gr / Spl Gr Ch Oscarbi Everedi Boy (H Clark & R Barzey)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Oscarbi Rap-it Up-daddy (Helen Clark & Rob Barzey)
Res Bitch CC: NZ Ch Sunshine Dream Come True at Kalisa (Clausen/Kernohan)
Puppy of Breed: Kalisa Dream Weaver (J Simpson)
Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Oscarbi Just Like Ya (Helen Clark & Rob Barzey)

Giant Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Zauberei Xclusive By Ramos (Leanne McTear/Kimberley Frazer/Emma Case Peters)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Zauberei Xquisite By Ramos (Jocelyn Field / Leanne McTear)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Snowolf Hot 'n Spicy (Giselle Fletcher)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Bannerbrite Breathing Fire at Snowolf (Imp AUST) (Giselle Fletcher & Laura Simpson)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Lusanne Ruff Diamond (G Neal & S Jobey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Nyranda Rebel With A Cause (Imp AUST) (G Neal & S Jobey)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Lusanne Tomb Raider (Gary Neal & Sue Jobey)


Group 7 Results

Specials Judge : Ms Kim LeBlanc (Canada)

Best in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: Miniature Poodle
NZ Sup Ch & Spl Gr Ch I Had A Dream Of Taff (Taff Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: French Bulldog
Labohrem Guardian's Nebula at LeChien (S Tahere)
Baby in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Ampoter Draker Noir (Christina Martin & Sue Clarke)
Junior in Group: Dalmatian
NZ Ch Cristabo Street Hustler (Carla Peck & Suzanne McKandry)
Intermediate in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
NZ Ch Aztlon Yser Rgyal-Bu (Janet McAleer)
Open in Group: Dalmatian
NZ Sup Ch Cristabo Tails By Candlelite (C Peck & S McKandry)

Boston Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Cosmique Joan Pawford (Judith Henderson)

British Bulldog
Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Bullyk First Lady (T Hubbard & T Uerata)

Chow Chow
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Canute Candy Crush (L Franghetti-Tupaea)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: NZ Ch Chowleigh Pacific Star (Imp AUST) (Janet Jenkins-Piggott)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Sup Ch Cristabo Tails By Candlelite (C Peck & S McKandry)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Cristabo Street Hustler (Carla Peck & Suzanne McKandry)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Labohrem Guardian's Nebula at LeChien (S Tahere)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Warpaint After The Goldrush (Imp AUST) (R & P Lowe)
New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Warfare Vu Rakesha (Vannessa Joyce)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Congistador Uncorked (R & P Lowe)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: NZ Ch Monteral Music Man at Lapsewood (Gary Withers)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Gold Merit Talbothights Tiz Romeo (Mrs Susan George)
Res Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Arashi Sophie's Choice (Susan George)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Neradmik Jimmy Stewart at Starkenburgh (Imp CAN) (Jeannette Wingels)

Miniature Poodle
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Sup Ch & Spl Gr Ch I Had A Dream Of Taff (Taff Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Am Ch Horizons Avant - Garde at LLawen (Imp USA) (Sandra Hutton)

Standard Poodle
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Kateisha Dario Grande (Miss S Donaldson / Ms Y Smith / Mr J Stanton)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: NZ Ch Kelka's Forever Fame (Imp SLOV) (Kathy Grinter)
Res Dog CC: Kamsin Bonny Prince (Kathy Grinter)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Caraglens when JoJo Runs (Carolyn Pemberton)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Caraglens All My Love (Carolyn Pemberton)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Aztlon Yser Rgyal-Bu (Janet McAleer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Aztlon Sweet Nuptse La (Vivian Hartley)
Res Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Ampoter Draker Noir (Christina Martin & Sue Clarke)
Res Bitch CC: NZ Ch Aztlon Hsi Hsing (Janet McAleer)
Junior of Breed: Stakim Simply Adorable (Imp AUST) (Janet McAleer & Vivian Hartley)