Kapi-mana Kennel Society (SHOW 1) (North Is, NZ)

Date of Show : 15-Jan-17 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr David Tidswell (SA)

Best in Show & New Zealand Bred in Show: Pointer
NZ & Aust Ch Chesterhope Play it Again (D & J O'Neill)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Borzoi
Aust Sup & NZ Gr Ch Kenibea Murphys Law (AI) (Imp AUST) (Mr Shannon Barden)
Baby in Show: Chow Chow
NZ Ch Canute Black Widow (L Franghetti-Tupaea)
Puppy in Show: Pointer
Chesterhope Top of T Range (J & D O'Neill)
Junior in Show: Boxer
NZ Ch Ronin Runs With Scissors (Helene Owen & Betty Parker)
Intermediate in Show: Boxer
NZ Ch Roski Rocketman (K K & R J Mihaka)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Dr Andi Hudono (Indonesia)

Best in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: Bichon Frise
NZ Sup Ch Shandau Its All About Image (Mrs D Brown)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Pug
NZ Ch Moyvane Rockys Queen B at Christabell (Karen & Pam Bell)
Baby in Group: Pomeranian
Te Pampas Apomic Bomb (Trish Tribble)
Junior in Group: Lowchen
NZ Ch Black Tie Affair of Cheraton (Mrs Virginia Barlow)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aphpyn Mclinda-Mae (P Rhodes & P O'Grady)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Sup Ch Shandau Its All About Image (Mrs D Brown)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ CH / J CH Serbia & Montenegro Luxury Love Avero (Imp RUS) (Anne Batiste)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Joyau Just Like a Cloud (Anne Batiste)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Juleko Topchee-Millie (P O'Grady)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Salinacruz Jack Flash (Y Tester)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Juleko Renascence Queen (T Tribble)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Koreke Rainja of middle earth (C A Fletcher)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Black Tie Affair of Cheraton (Mrs Virginia Barlow)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Panache for Enzo (Solitaire Robertson)

Papillon
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Felcore Skys The Limit With Pillango (Pip Hancock/ Stephen & Tania Bottlik)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Felcore Hayleys Comet (Pip Hancock)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: NZ Ch Ohawe Master Yoda at Ferntrees (Angela & Andrew O'Callaghan)
Baby of Breed: Felcore Totally Xclusive (Philippa Hancock)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Alcazar Hi Return Of The Fire (Gloria Shepherd)

Pomeranian
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Te Pampas Apomic Bomb (Trish Tribble)

Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Moyvane Rockys Queen B at Christabell (Karen & Pam Bell)
Puppy of Breed: Christabell Sting like A Bee (Karen & Pam Bell)
Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Asay Magical Moments (Ann van Gijs & Donna Adams)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr G D Townsend (Canada)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Am Ch & NZ Gr Ch Hampton Ct Broxden Pinnacle You Cheddar Beleive It (Imp USA) (Amanda & Sandy Evans / Geoff Whitfield / Amy Booth)
Runner Up in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
NZ Ch & Aust Sup Ch Swanky The Enforcer (Imp AUST) (Darren & Tania Slade / Shane Avery &Tiffany Ross)
Baby in Group: Parson Russell Terrier
NZ Ch Charizelle Cpt Jack Sparrow (Giselle Fletcher)
Puppy in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Kaylajaz Gangsta Nothin' On U (AI) (Shannon Aldous & Natalie Valentic)
Junior in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
NZ Ch Selwor Sneak Preview At Pinnacle (AI) (Imp AUST) (Sandy & Amanda Evans)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Hotashell Picture Me (Imp AUST) (Amanda Lucas & Julia Martiniello)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Shasta First Lady (Amanda Lucas & Sonya Kooiman)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Dewton Mister Fox at Moonridge (Imp AUST) (Alli McArthur/Amber Riley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: NZ Ch Otterpond Beretta (Gloria Geraghty)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Willbeauette Ejade of Thaxmead (Imp AUST) (Rob & Rosemary Weaver)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Thaxmead My Man Jeeves (Rob & Rosemary Weaver)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch & NZ Gr Ch Hampton Ct Broxden Pinnacle You Cheddar Beleive It (Imp USA) (Amanda & Sandy Evans / Geoff Whitfield / Amy Booth)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: NZ Ch Pinnacle Own The Moment (Sandy & Amanda Evans)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Selwor Sneak Preview At Pinnacle (AI) (Imp AUST) (Sandy & Amanda Evans)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Shado-Lans Sippin' Tequila (Anastasia Shadrina)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Norwester All Day Breakfast at Thaxmead (Rob &Rosemary Weaver)

Parson Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Charizelle Icy Storm (Giselle Fletcher)
Res Dog CC & Baby of Breed: NZ Ch Charizelle Cpt Jack Sparrow (Giselle Fletcher)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch & Aust Sup Ch Swanky The Enforcer (Imp AUST) (Darren & Tania Slade / Shane Avery &Tiffany Ross)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Rojeme Blame It On The Scream (Mark Andersen)
Puppy of Breed: Kaylajaz Gangsta Nothin' On U (AI) (Shannon Aldous & Natalie Valentic)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr David Tidswell (SA)

Best in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: Pointer
NZ & Aust Ch Chesterhope Play it Again (D & J O'Neill)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: American Cocker Spaniel
Am / Can & NZ Ch Mar-k N Parkavon's Midnight Eclipse (Imp USA) (Mr Keith Brown & Mr Robin Gray)
Baby in Group: Weimaraner
Weissenberg Flirtn with Fire (Kathy White)
Puppy in Group: Pointer
Chesterhope Top of T Range (J & D O'Neill)
Junior in Group: Weimaraner
NZ Ch Weissenberg Pocket Rocket (Kathy White)
Intermediate in Group: Cocker Spaniel
NZ Gr Ch Suedanka Can U Feel The Heat (A Calman)

American Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am / Can & NZ Ch Mar-k N Parkavon's Midnight Eclipse (Imp USA) (Mr Keith Brown & Mr Robin Gray)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Mar-k N Parkavons Lunar Eclipse (Imp USA) (Mr Keith Brown & Mr Robin Gray)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Hipoint Aurelio (Imp AUST) (G Gulbransen / R & J Mirto)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Hipoint Brigitta (Imp AUST) (Michelle Williamson/ J & R Mirto)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Suedanka Can U Feel The Heat (A Calman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Suedanka Dnt Dream Its Over (Amanda Calman)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust/NZ CH Arosa Ur All Class (AI) (M L Reichmuth)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: NZ Gr & Spl Gr Ch Arosa Ur Upperclass (M L Reichmuth)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Arosa Ain't He Nice (AI) (Michele Reichmuth)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Arctique Summer Rain (Liz Steed)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Speyside Bon Chance (Angela Milsted)
Puppy of Breed: NZ Ch Arctique Let The Thunda Roll (Liz Steed)
Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Arctique The Rain Maker (Liz Steed)

Italian Spinone
BOB & Baby of Breed: Wildequest Liberata Angelina at Ushwyn (Imp AUST) (Raewyn Radich)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Sarasota No Bones About It (Libby Henderson)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ & Aust Ch Chesterhope Play it Again (D & J O'Neill)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Am Ch Seasyde Chise (Lynn Fitzgerald, Helyne E Medeiros, Diane O'Neill, Jordyn O'Neill)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Chesterhope Top of T Range (J & D O'Neill)
Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Marula Dawn till Dusk at Sgurr (F Scott & K Andrews)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Weissenberg Pocket Rocket (Kathy White)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Greyflyte Southern-Nik (AI) (Mrs Julie Jorey)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Cordite Triumph at Ushwyn (Raewyn Radich)
Baby of Breed: Weissenberg Flirtn with Fire (Kathy White)



Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr G D Townsend (Canada)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Borzoi
Aust Sup & NZ Gr Ch Kenibea Murphys Law (AI) (Imp AUST) (Mr Shannon Barden)
Runner Up in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
NZ Spl Gr Ch Dachsford Merlot (David W & Kathleen A Hardwick)
Baby in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Maxred Prince Siegfried (Elaine J Ingram)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Nasus Chrishemsworth (Imp AUST) (David W & Kathleen A Hardwick)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
NZ Ch Maxred Secret Addiction (Elaine J Ingram)
Intermediate in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Moonridge Jedz Proteus (Brenda Pender)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Chakdarra Hi Ho Silver Lining (Tracy Locke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Royal Blood of Farrah (Tracy Locke)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Sarangrave My Kitchen Rules (AI) (Amorine Ward)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & NZ Gr Ch Kenibea Murphys Law (AI) (Imp AUST) (Mr Shannon Barden)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Maxred Sweet-Addiction (Elaine J Ingram)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Schlau Justa Diamond (Donna Scragg)
Res Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Maxred Prince Siegfried (Elaine J Ingram)
Res Bitch CC: LaEchelon Lil Manu Makin Big (Donna Scragg)
Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Maxred Secret Addiction (Elaine J Ingram)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Stefara OK Will Be Our Always (Mikayla Mattock)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: NZ Ch All About Design of Markwell (Solitaire Robertson)
Res Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Stefara Shades of Red (Mikayla Mattock)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Stefara My Golden Ticket (Mikayla Mattock)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Yovohei Glam A Girl Libbi Wire (Mrs Yvonne Everett)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Yovohei Mindi Wire (Mrs Yvonne Everett)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Spl Gr Ch Dachsford Merlot (David W & Kathleen A Hardwick)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Nasus Chrishemsworth (Imp AUST) (David W & Kathleen A Hardwick)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Dachsford Gold Fern (David & Kathleen Hardwick)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch PuririKnoll Rebel Yell at Moonridge (Alli McArthur)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Koruridge Hot Tequila Brown (Liz Cubley)
Baby of Breed: Koruridge Dziva of the Shona's (Liz Cubley)
Puppy of Breed: Marula Erza Scarlett (Duncan Schilling/Suzie Schilling & Fiona Scott)
Intermediate of Breed: Moonridge Jedz Proteus (Brenda Pender)

Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Shenace On Ya High Horse at Roxhunters (Louise Horrocks)
Puppy of Breed: NZ Ch Shenace Pasch'n It Kiss (Lynda Watson)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Beesholme Platinum Reign at Roxhunters (Louise Horrocks & Jackie Howell)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr John Rowles (NSW)

Best in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: German Shepherd Dog
NZ Ch DerIngolsta Petra (G & D Ingham)
Baby in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Kawera Fizz N Bubble With Kelbryn (W O'Callaghan/A Lacey)
Puppy in Group: Bearded Collie
Lyntree Let Me Entertain U (Mrs P J Brooks / Mr M D Brooks / Ms K M Brooks)
Intermediate in Group: Bearded Collie
NZ Ch Lyntree Circle The World (Penny & Murray Brooks)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Taylords Royal Ringleader (Kay Taylor)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Maungaraki NorteBoy (Anne Miller)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Maungaraki Landau (Langdale Graham)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Mysql Vice Versa at Ellagant (Imp AUST) (Mrs D Falconer)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: NZ Ch Sutter's Seadonas Sunrise (AI) (T Gould & N Pelletier)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Northbay's LA Love X'Sells (Imp USA) (Bronwyn Falconer)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: NZ Ch Ukulunga Black Swan (Bronwyn Falconer)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Lyntree Circle The World (Penny & Murray Brooks)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Lyntree Cirque Du Reve (Penny & Murray Brooks)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Lyntree Let Me Entertain U (Mrs P J Brooks / Mr M D Brooks / Ms K M Brooks)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Clan-abby NZ One Love (Judy / Peter & Johanna Vos)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Clan-Abby NZ-Back-To-Th-Future (P & J C Vos / J L Vos-Butler)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: NZ Ch Strathaven Maker of Dreams (Imp AUST) (Kathryn Debenham)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch DerIngolsta Petra (G & D Ingham)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Pirelli vom Volkerson (B A Glover)
Baby of Breed: Talita Of Amor (Jackie Maru)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Shephaven Drama Queen (Joanne Walker)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Shephaven European Blend (Joanne Walker)
Junior of Breed: Jade vom Springberg-Volkerson (Barbara Glover)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Kadesha Frosty Blue (Gordon G Fletcher)

Shetland Sheepdog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Shelbrae So Gosh ImPosh (M Hasan)
Junior of Breed: Shelbrae Sip The Bubbly For Me (Imp AUST) (M Hasan)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Kawera Hunter's River Dance (David Taylor & Wendy O'Callaghan)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Baby of Breed: Kawera Fizz N Bubble With Kelbryn (W O'Callaghan/A Lacey)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Pandorras Dragon-Hunter (Nathalie Sperling/Tanya Omlo-van Geffen)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr D Tjahjono (Indonesia)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Rottweiler
NZ Ch Cobilde Kebechets Temptation (Imp AUST) (Steve Greer/ Bill & Denise Smith)
Runner Up in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: Samoyed
NZ Sup Ch / Sp Gr Ch Zaminka King Of Rock (G & L Carleton / Jess bello)
Baby in Group: Boxer
Valeska Kiss me all over (Iko)
Puppy in Group: Bullmastiff
NZ Ch Waterlea's Pride And Joy (V & W Mills)
Junior in Group: Boxer
NZ Ch Ronin Runs With Scissors (Helene Owen & Betty Parker)
Intermediate in Group: Boxer
NZ Ch Roski Rocketman (K K & R J Mihaka)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Imagin Chivas Regal (M Gadsdon & A Patterson)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Schallenberg I Am Giant (Mrs L Jury & Mrs J Walden)
Junior of Breed: Schallenberg Name In Lights (Linda Jury)
Intermediate of Breed: NZ & Can Ch Belnois Patriots Pride (Imp CAN) (Linda & Chris Jury)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Roski Rocketman (K K & R J Mihaka)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Ronin Runs With Scissors (Helene Owen & Betty Parker)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Kadence Rock Your Socks Off (AI) (Aynsley Downie)
Baby of Breed: Valeska Kiss me all over (Iko)
Puppy of Breed: NZ Ch Ronin Lost in Translation (Betty Parker & Helene Owen)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Bavaria I Am Titanium (Mrs Lisa Couling)

Bullmastiff
BOB & Puppy of Breed: NZ Ch Waterlea's Pride And Joy (V & W Mills)
New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Waterlea's Georgie Girl (V & W Mills)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Martyn Alice in Wonderland @ Parima (Martyn/ Lisa & Cassidy Slade / Sam Hedges)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: NZ Ch Martyn Big Bad Wolf @ Parima (M Armit)

Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: NZ Ch Cyndyers Night At The Opera (J Dyer)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Cobilde Kebechets Temptation (Imp AUST) (Steve Greer/ Bill & Denise Smith)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: NZ Ch Blickscharf Bounty Hunter (Imp AUST) (Tracy Gempton & Rita Grenyer)
Res Dog CC: NZ Ch Waitiro Clevedon Cool As Ice (Ethan Clarke / Chris & Cathy Duder)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: NZ Ch Kalten's Gossip Girl (T Gempton)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Sup Ch / Sp Gr Ch Zaminka King Of Rock (G & L Carleton / Jess bello)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Oscarbi Unmistakably Moi (Helen Clark & Rob Barzey)
Junior of Breed: Sunshine Over Thor (Ken & Anita Shugg)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Snowolf Hot 'n Spicy (Giselle Fletcher)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Bannerbrite Badge of Honour for Snowolf (Imp AUST) (Giselle Fletcher)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Tai Yuan Worth T'Wait (Gail Sharp)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust & NZ Ch Lusanne Spittin Image (G Neal & S Jobey)
Baby of Breed: Tai Yuan Take T' Time (Julie Mcrae)
Puppy of Breed: NZ Ch Lusanne Tomb Raider (Gary Neal & Sue Jobey)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Ben Luxton (SA)

Best in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: Schipperke
NZ Sup Ch Sanlyn Pickapocket (Sandra Macklin)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Amer / Aust / NZ Ch Mangueira Da Maya (Imp USA) (J Stanton,Y Smith, D Cozart)
Baby in Group: Chow Chow
NZ Ch Canute Black Widow (L Franghetti-Tupaea)

Bulldog
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Canute Acheron (T Hubbard)

Chow Chow
R/UP BOB & Baby of Breed: NZ Ch Canute Black Widow (L Franghetti-Tupaea)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Sup Ch Cristabo Tails By Candlelite (C Peck & S McKandry)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Gesundheit Adore Me (Graham Hagger/ Sherry Garrity & Errol Tooth)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Warfare vu Valentino (Rebecca Dalglish & Vanessa Joyce)
New Zealand Bred (Dog) of Breed: NZ Ch Gesundheit Monsieur Louis (Graham Hagger & Sherry Garrity)

Lhasa Apso
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Amahl Django Unchained (Mrs Christine Nash & Miss Georgia Nash)

Poodle (Miniature)
Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Pudelicous Loyal To Whitout (Imp AUST) (Miss Erica Jellyman & Mrs Wendy Jellyman)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Amer / Aust / NZ Ch Mangueira Da Maya (Imp USA) (J Stanton,Y Smith, D Cozart)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Wildwind The Dragon Hunter at Helios (Lee Maynard)
Baby of Breed: NZ Ch Chamarre's Tequila Sunrise (W E Jellyman)
Puppy of Breed: Kateisha Dario Grande (Miss S Donaldson / Ms Y Smith / Mr J Stanton)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Sup Ch Sanlyn Pickapocket (Sandra Macklin)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Sanlyn Now Would Be Good (Sandra Macklin)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Jaztzu Mr Day Shar Woo at Amari (Nerolie Jones)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Its Me Time at Amari (Nerolie Jones)

Tibetan Spaniel
Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred (Dog) of Breed: NZ Ch Ampoter Luna (Christina Martin)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Ampoter Jasmin Noir (Christina Martin)
Baby of Breed: Ampoter Babydoll (Christina Martin)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Ampoter Oscar De La Renta (Christina Martin)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Ferntrees Rosies Zena (Angela & Andrew O'Callaghan)