Hutt Valley Kennel Centre (SHOW 2) (North Is, NZ)

Date of Show : 1-Jul-17 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Annette Bystrup (Denmark)

Best in Show & New Zealand Bred in Show: Poodle (Miniature)
NZ Sup Ch & Spl Gr Ch I Had A Dream Of Taff (Taff Kennels)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Kerry Blue Terrier
NZ & Am Ch Kallehan Lucire (Imp USA) (G & C Whitfield)
Baby in Show: Beagle
Sarangrave Pandora's Box (Amorine Ward)
Puppy in Show: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Koruridge Storm of Shango (Liz Cubley)
Junior in Show: Pointer
Chesterhope Top of T Range (J & D O'Neill)
Intermediate in Show: Lowchen
NZ Ch Black Tie Affair of Cheraton (Mrs Virginia Barlow)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Thomas Tancred (NSW)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Salinacruz Jack Flash (Y Tester)
Runner Up in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: Pug
NZ Ch Moyvane Rockie Road (Merle Sayles)
Puppy in Group: Papillon
Felcore Totally Xclusive (Philippa Hancock)
Intermediate in Group: Lowchen
NZ Ch Black Tie Affair of Cheraton (Mrs Virginia Barlow)

Bichon Frise
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ CH / J CH Serbia & Montenegro Luxury Love Avero (Imp RUS) (Anne Batiste)
Baby of Breed: Joyau A Love of Luxury (Anne Batiste)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB & Junior of Breed: Salinacruz Jack Flash (Y Tester)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Cubana's Cookie Monster (Lyn McLean)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Black Tie Affair of Cheraton (Mrs Virginia Barlow)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Panache for Enzo (Solitaire Robertson)

Papillon
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Felcore Totally Xclusive (Philippa Hancock)

Pekingese
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Barramba Ruby Red (Gloria Shepherd)
Baby of Breed: Alcazar Hi Firelite Dragon (Gloria Shepherd)
Puppy of Breed: The Charmer of Barramba (Gloria Shepherd)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Moyvane Rockie Road (Merle Sayles)
Baby of Breed: Christabell Super Bee (Karen & Pam Bell)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Miss Jill R McDonald (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
NZ & Am Ch Kallehan Lucire (Imp USA) (G & C Whitfield)
Runner Up in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
NZ Ch & Aust Sup Ch Swanky The Enforcer (Imp AUST) (Darren & Tania Slade / Shane Avery &Tiffany Ross)
Baby in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Pinnacle Bring Your A-Game (Sandy & Amanda Evans)
Puppy in Group: Norwich Terrier
NZ / Aust Ch Norwester Golden Endeavour (Jill Watson)
Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
NZ Ch Rojeme Justa Sweet Dream (Darren & Tania Slade)
New Zealand Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Impalagrove Great White (Janette Butcher)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Zaliamstaff Party After Dark at Arcon (AI) (Anita Henderson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Rufdiamoz Ragnaroc (Imp AUST) (Catherine Turbitt)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Dewton Mister Fox at Moonridge (Imp AUST) (Alli McArthur/Amber Riley)
Res Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Bordour It's a wind up (Nicola Swan)
Baby of Breed: Mossrose Scottie Too Hottie of Moonridge (Alli McArthur/Amber Riley)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Mossrose Princess Gift of Moonridge (Alli McArthur/Amber Riley)

Cairn Terrier
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Keilah Curadh of Gartferry (Patricia Brooker)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Pinnacle Bring Your A-Game (Sandy & Amanda Evans)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ & Am Ch Kallehan Lucire (Imp USA) (G & C Whitfield)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Norwester All Heart (Jill Watson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: NZ / Aust Ch Norwester Golden Endeavour (Jill Watson)
Res Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Norwester Free For All (Jill Watson)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Norwester Golden Fantom (Jill Watson)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch & Aust Sup Ch Swanky The Enforcer (Imp AUST) (Darren & Tania Slade / Shane Avery &Tiffany Ross)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Impalagrove Great White (Janette Butcher)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Rojeme Justa Sweet Dream (Darren & Tania Slade)
Baby of Breed: Anevay One N Only (Janette Butcher)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Oasis Lots More To Come (Rose Elle)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr T Skaar (Sweden)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Lagotto Romagnolo
NZ Gr Ch Glenstar Dark-side-of-the-moon (D A Hanson)
Baby in Group: Golden Retriever
Sandlewood Order In The Court (G Nelson / P Gordon /Y Jin / X G Tang)
Junior in Group: Pointer
Chesterhope Top of T Range (J & D O'Neill)
Intermediate in Group: Bracco Italiano
NZ Ch Bicerin Amore (Imp AUST) (C & B Taylor)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Bicerin Amore (Imp AUST) (C & B Taylor)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Freeman Shoot My Arrow If Ucan (C & B Taylor)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Milkwood I Wantto Break Free (Mrs Dionne Pugh)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Milkwood Turn Me Loose (Dionne Pugh)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Peasblossom Poet (Imp UK) (N / R & A Trainor)

Golden Retriever
BOB & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Arctique Summer Rain (Liz Steed)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: NZ Ch Speyside Bon Chance (Angela Milsted)
Baby of Breed: Sandlewood Order In The Court (G Nelson / P Gordon /Y Jin / X G Tang)
Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Arctique Let The Thunda Roll (Liz Steed)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Freeman Coming At Ya (C & B Taylor)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Freeman Some Kind Of Trouble (C & B Taylor)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Lanascol Upon A Star (Rosemarie Cavaney)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Karamu Fine Design (Rosemarie Cavaney)

Labrador Retriever
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch AlpyneAir Coast to Coast (Imp AUST) (Sharon Grant & Brooklyn McDonald)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: NZ Ch Kirkdell Image (Imp AUST) (Sharon Grant)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Glenstar Dark-side-of-the-moon (D A Hanson)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ & Aust Ch Chesterhope Play it Again (D & J O'Neill)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Chesterhope Top of T Range (J & D O'Neill)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Greyflyte Southern-Nik (AI) (Mrs Julie Jorey)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Bryndoain Just Too Cool At Brynmor (Kelly Te Reo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Brynmor Ivy League (Kelly Te Reo)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Brynmor Kool Kash (Kelly Te Reo)



Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Les Bradney (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Beagle
NZ Ch Treeview Show No Mercy At Sarangrave (Imp AUST) (Amorine Ward)
Baby in Group: Beagle
Sarangrave Pandora's Box (Amorine Ward)
Puppy in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Koruridge Storm of Shango (Liz Cubley)

Afghan Hound
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Royal Blood of Farrah (Tracy Locke)
Res Dog CC: NZ Ch Chakdarra Hi Ho Silver Lining (Tracy Locke)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Treeview Show No Mercy At Sarangrave (Imp AUST) (Amorine Ward)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: NZ Ch Sarangrave My Kitchen Rules (AI) (Amorine Ward)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sarangrave Keep Ya Pants On (Amorine Ward)
Res Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Sarangrave Pandora's Box (Amorine Ward)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Maxred Sweet-Addiction (Elaine J Ingram)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Maxred Prince Siegfried (Elaine J Ingram)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Stefara Shades of Red (Mikayla Mattock)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Here By Request Markwell (Mr R Manning)
Puppy of Breed: Stefara Don't Push My Buttons (Mikayla Mattock)
Junior of Breed: Stefara My Golden Ticket (Mikayla Mattock)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Yovohei Glam A Girl Libbi Wire (Mrs Yvonne Everett)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Yovohei Mindi Wire (Mrs Yvonne Everett)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch PuririKnoll Mrs Mojo Rising (Debbie Johnston)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch PuririKnoll Rebel Yell at Moonridge (Alli McArthur)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Koruridge Storm of Shango (Liz Cubley)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Shenace Pasch'n It Kiss (Lynda Watson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Ronndal Keepsake at Arcon (Anita Henderson)
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: NZ Ch Shenace Stole A Kiss At Lanmardic (Danielle Walden)
Puppy of Breed: Arcon Blue Suit N Tie (Coral Henderson)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Catherine Scotton (VIC)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
NZ Ch Pandorras Dragon-Hunter (Nathalie Sperling/Tanya Omlo-van Geffen)
Baby in Group: Bouvier des Flandres
Flandresfarm California Heat (T D Lawrence)
Intermediate in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Ita & NZ Sup Ch Shaggybark American Lover of Aryakas at Snodragon (Imp USA) (Rob Ellis)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Taylords Pure Bundy (Kay Taylor)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Northbay's LA Love X'Sells (Imp USA) (Bronwyn Falconer)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Cuebiyar Powder Monkey (Imp AUST) (Diana Falconer)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ukulunga Tactical Moves (Di Falconer)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Lanbart Captain America (Di Falconer)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Llanddona Angel In Disguise of UKulunga (Bronwyn Falconer)

Border Collie
Puppy of Breed: Tyinpi I'm A Starboy At Clan-Abby (Imp AUST) (Xiaogang Tang & Yi Jin)

Bouvier des Flandres
BOB & Baby of Breed: Flandresfarm California Heat (T D Lawrence)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Tanzanite vom Volkerson (Barbara Glover)
Dog CC & New Zealand Bred (Dog) of Breed: NZ Ch Klausenburg Hear Me Roar (Anne Miller)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Regina vom Volkerson (B Glover)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ita & NZ Sup Ch Shaggybark American Lover of Aryakas at Snodragon (Imp USA) (Rob Ellis)

Shetland Sheepdog
Res Bitch CC: Shelbrae So Gosh ImPosh (M Hasan)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB & Baby of Breed: Kawera Dragonhunter (Wendy O'Callaghan)
R/UP BOB & Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Kawera Hunt The Dream With Rodwell (W O'Callaghan/B Smeeton)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Pandorras Dragon-Hunter (Nathalie Sperling/Tanya Omlo-van Geffen)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Annette Bystrup (Denmark)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Samoyed
NZ Gr / Spl Gr Ch Oscarbi Everedi Boy (H Clark & R Barzey)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Bullmastiff
NZ Ch Waterlea's Mad About The Boy (V & W Mills)

Bernese Mountain Dog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred (Dog) of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Schallenberg I Am Giant (Mrs L Jury & Mrs J Walden)
Junior of Breed: Schallenberg One Lucky Lady (Mrs Linda Jury)
Intermediate of Breed: NZ & Can Ch Belnois Patriots Pride (Imp CAN) (Linda & Chris Jury)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Ronin Runs With Scissors (Helene Owen & Betty Parker)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Roski Rocketman (K K & R J Mihaka)
Res Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Ronin Lima Oscar Lima (Mrs P Stewart & Miss H L Owen)
Puppy of Breed: NZ Ch Ronin Sinner Takes All (AI) (Helene Owen)
Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Ronin Lost in Translation (Betty Parker & Helene Owen)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Waterlea's Mad About The Boy (V & W Mills)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Waterlea's Georgie Girl (V & W Mills)
Res Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Waterlea Gucci Rush (Vicki and Wayne Mills)
Puppy of Breed: Numoda Striped Revolution (Sharron Mischefski)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Martyn Big Bad Wolf @ Parima (M Armit)

Rottweiler
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Kalten's Gossip Girl (T Gempton)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Gr / Spl Gr Ch Oscarbi Everedi Boy (H Clark & R Barzey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Oscarbi Unmistakably Moi (Helen Clark & Rob Barzey)
Res Dog CC: NZ Ch Sunshine True Colours (Ken & Anita Shugg)
Baby of Breed: Oscarbi Just Like Ya (Helen Clark & Rob Barzey)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Snowolf Hot 'n Spicy (Giselle Fletcher)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Bannerbrite Badge of Honour for Snowolf (Imp AUST) (Giselle Fletcher)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Melandar Wild Fire (Deane & Heather Wald / Shona Prebble)
Puppy of Breed: Adreenz Red Sky At Night (Mrs Gayleen Speeden)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Lusanne Not a Tonka Toy (G Neal & S Jobey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Lusanne Tomb Raider (Gary Neal & Sue Jobey)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr J Boyd (New Zealand)

Best in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
NZ Sup Ch & Spl Gr Ch I Had A Dream Of Taff (Taff Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Keeshond
NZ Ch Neradmik Jimmy Stewart at Starkenburgh (Imp CAN) (Jeannette Wingels)
Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Oasis Oh Em Gee (Andria Gibson)
Open in Group: Dalmatian
NZ Sup Ch Cristabo Tails By Candlelite (C Peck & S McKandry)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Cristabo Golden Girl (Bronwen Munro)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Sup Ch Cristabo Tails By Candlelite (C Peck & S McKandry)
Junior of Breed: Cristabo Magic N Mayhem (Carla Peck)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Warpaint Bilbo Baggins at Congistador (Imp AUST) (R & P Lowe)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Centaine Gunz N Rosez (Andria Gibson)
Baby of Breed: Oasis Oh Em Gee (Andria Gibson)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Warpaint After The Goldrush (Imp AUST) (R & P Lowe)
Junior of Breed: Kaayin Monsieur Asterix (Andria Gibson)
New Zealand Bred of Breed: Wharncliffe Morels Noir (Sophie Cookson & Kelly Frederickson)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Congistador Uncorked (R & P Lowe)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Neradmik Jimmy Stewart at Starkenburgh (Imp CAN) (Jeannette Wingels)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Sup Ch & Spl Gr Ch I Had A Dream Of Taff (Taff Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: NZ Ch Fancy Me At Whitout (Miss E L Jellyman & Mrs W E Jellyman)
Res Dog CC: Inchcolm Te Tiki (Barbara Crocker & Terence Lomax)
Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Pudelicous Loyal To Whitout (Imp AUST) (Miss Erica Jellyman & Mrs Wendy Jellyman)
Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Fancy Pants For Whitout (Miss E L Jellyman & Mrs W E Jellyman)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Shantar Royal Minka At Ravissant (Mrs P Kwak)
Puppy of Breed: NZ Ch Chamarre's Tequila Sunrise (W E Jellyman)

Poodle (Toy)
Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Lombaadi Magically Charmed (Jullia Earnshaw)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Sup Ch Sanlyn Pickapocket (Sandra Macklin)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Sanlyn Now Would Be Good (Sandra Macklin)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Khyisenge Hel-ter Skel-ter (Jane Burke)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Khyisenge Rising Ah-narchy (Jane Burke)
Baby of Breed: Khyisenge Gothica-Rose (Jane Burke)