Tokoroa Canine Association (Show 1) (North Is, NZ)

Date of Show : 4-Feb-17 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Diane Baillie (VIC)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Borzoi
Aust Sup & NZ Gr Ch Kenibea Murphys Law (AI) (Imp AUST) (Mr Shannon Barden)
Runner Up in Show & New Zealand Bred in Show: Rottweiler
Sahne Cool Bubbles (Sharlene Storey & Rita Grenyer)
Junior in Show: Golden Retriever
NZ Ch Sandlewood Take - A - Bow (S Fleming, G Nelson & P Gordon)
Intermediate in Show: Lhasa Apso
NZ Ch Amahl Django Unchained (Mrs Christine Nash & Miss Georgia Nash)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Eleanor (Elle) Maitland (VIC)

Best in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: Bichon Frise
NZ Sup Ch Shandau Its All About Image (Mrs D Brown)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Pekingese
NZ Ch Tai Yuan Playing with Fire (Ashleigh & Dianne Rogers & Cath Tippett)
Baby in Group: Pug
Chopsticks Gift Of The Gab (L Clarke)
Puppy in Group: Pug
Sweetess I Have A Dream (Imp AUST) (Ashleigh Rogers / Anna Ancell / Kristy De Freitas)
Junior in Group: Lowchen
NZ Ch Black Tie Affair of Cheraton (Mrs Virginia Barlow)
Intermediate in Group: Pug
NZ Ch Tai Yuan Total Knock Out (Ashleigh & Dianne Rogers)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Sup Ch Shado-Lans Flyin First Class at Altmark (Robyn Campbell/Denise Clark)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Karlyermai Kawznkaos At Altmark (Imp AUST) (Robyn Campbell)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Sup Ch Shandau Its All About Image (Mrs D Brown)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Salinacruz Jack Flash (Y Tester)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Juleko Renascence Queen (T Tribble)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Berrington floating on air (N Hammond)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Berrington Delta Lane (N Hammond)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Black Tie Affair of Cheraton (Mrs Virginia Barlow)

Pekingese
BOB & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Tai Yuan Playing with Fire (Ashleigh & Dianne Rogers & Cath Tippett)

Pomeranian
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Te Pampas Apomic Bomb (Trish Tribble)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Tai Yuan Total Knock Out (Ashleigh & Dianne Rogers)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Chopsticks UCan Bite My Cake (L Clarke)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sweetess I Have A Dream (Imp AUST) (Ashleigh Rogers / Anna Ancell / Kristy De Freitas)
Baby of Breed: Chopsticks Gift Of The Gab (L Clarke)
Junior of Breed: Chopsticks Get Out Of My Way (L Clarke)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Eleanor (Elle) Maitland (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
NZ Ch & Aust Sup Ch Swanky The Enforcer (Imp AUST) (Darren & Tania Slade / Shane Avery &Tiffany Ross)
Baby in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Zaliamstaff Party After Dark at Arcon (AI) (Anita Henderson)
Junior in Group: Border Terrier
Muterus Colder Than The Moon (Mrs Nadine Steele)
Intermediate in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Takoda Halo's Amulet (Alison Marett)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Rufdiamoz Ragnaroc (Imp AUST) (Catherine Turbitt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Zaliamstaff Party After Dark at Arcon (AI) (Anita Henderson)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Vanguard of Te Kopua (Mrs P L Rogers)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Tasdale Fling With a Fin (AI) (Mrs P L Rogers)
Baby of Breed: Lester The Devil Wears T-Bluez for Te Kopua (Prue Rogers)

Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Muterus Colder Than The Moon (Mrs Nadine Steele)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Muterus Shine On (Nadine Steele)
Dog CC & Baby (Dog) of Breed: Thaxmead My Man Jeeves (Rob & Rosemary Weaver)
Baby of Breed: Patterdale Pistachio (Sonja Firby)
Puppy of Breed: Bordour My Sorta Gift (Nicola Swan)
Open of Breed: NZ Ch Willbeauette Ejade of Thaxmead (Imp AUST) (Rob & Rosemary Weaver)

Fox Terrier (Wire)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: NZ Ch Astuto fancy that (Debbie Lottering)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Astuto Lovemetoo Eva (Jude Campbell)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Norwester All Day Breakfast at Thaxmead (Rob &Rosemary Weaver)

Parson Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Charizelle Icy Storm (Giselle Fletcher)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Baby of Breed: NZ Ch Charizelle Cpt Jack Sparrow (Giselle Fletcher)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch & Aust Sup Ch Swanky The Enforcer (Imp AUST) (Darren & Tania Slade / Shane Avery &Tiffany Ross)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: NZ Ch KaylaJaz Justa Swagga (S & G Meredith/N Valentic)
Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Rojeme She's So Swellegant (S & G Meredith)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Aldoushire Fairest Of Th Ball (Shannon & Paul Aldous)
Junior of Breed: Takoda Champagne Lady (A Marett)
Intermediate of Breed: Takoda Halo's Amulet (Alison Marett)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Diane Baillie (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Golden Retriever
NZ Ch Speyside Bon Chance (Angela Milsted)
Baby in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Itsgottabe Forever On My Mind (Shaun Ireland & Scott Sandford)
Junior in Group: Golden Retriever
NZ Ch Sandlewood Take - A - Bow (S Fleming, G Nelson & P Gordon)
New Zealand Bred in Group: Golden Retriever
NZ Ch Golden Light at Salhouse (Carole Mcnie)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Penita Can U Feel The Magic (Imp AUST) (Mrs Amanda Calman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Suedanka Dnt Dream Its Over (Amanda Calman)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Janan Fool's Gold (Carolyn Hogg)
Puppy of Breed: NZ Ch Janan Can't Hurry Love (Carolyn Hogg)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ & Aust Ch Sailema Royal Status (B Nolan)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sailema Compos Majestic Lady (Barbara Nolan)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Jagdhunde Veni Vedi Vici (Mrs Gail Blankley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Jagdhunde Untill Forever (Shaun Ireland)
Res Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Itsgottabe Forever On My Mind (Shaun Ireland & Scott Sandford)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Speyside Bon Chance (Angela Milsted)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Golden Light at Salhouse (Carole Mcnie)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Sandlewood Take - A - Bow (S Fleming, G Nelson & P Gordon)

Irish Setter
Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Pineridge Making Moves (Shona Sherrard)

Labrador Retriever
BOB & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Bradorla Counter Measure (Imp AUST) (Bevan Thorby)
Puppy of Breed: Croftsway One Starry Night (AI) (Julie Bedford-Pope)
Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Croftsway Tommee (AI) (Julie Bedford-Pope)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Greyflyte Southern-Nik (AI) (Mrs Julie Jorey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Weissenberg Pocket Rocket (Kathy White)
Res Bitch CC: NZ Ch Weissenberg High Society (K White & A Porter)
Baby of Breed: Weissenberg Flirtn with Fire (Kathy White)
Puppy of Breed: NZ Ch Weissenberg The Phantom (Anne Porter)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Bryndoain Just Too Cool At Brynmor (Kelly Te Reo)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Brynmor Kool Kash (Kelly Te Reo)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Afonderi All the Way May (N McBurney & J McBurney)
Res Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Afonderi Lil' Scallywag (N McBurney & J McBurney)
Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Afonderi Calico Jack (N McBurney & J McBurney)



Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Miss Bridget Smeeton (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Borzoi
Aust Sup & NZ Gr Ch Kenibea Murphys Law (AI) (Imp AUST) (Mr Shannon Barden)
Runner Up in Group: Basset Hound
NZ Ch & Aust Sup Ch Longbay Yeoman Of The Guard (Imp AUST) (Jill Brooker)
Baby in Group: Beagle
NZ Ch Karakush Happy Little Vegemite (AI) (Imp AUST) (Karla Magnus & Leigh Gibson)
Junior in Group: Beagle
NZ Ch Sarangrave Blubirds The Word (Amorine Ward)
New Zealand Bred in Group: Whippet
NZ Ch Arcon On Heavens Door (K & A Jackson)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch & Aust Sup Ch Longbay Yeoman Of The Guard (Imp AUST) (Jill Brooker)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: NZ Ch Bayparque Dragon Slayer (Jill Brooker)

Beagle
Baby of Breed: NZ Ch Karakush Happy Little Vegemite (AI) (Imp AUST) (Karla Magnus & Leigh Gibson)
Puppy of Breed: Sarangrave Ginger Kisses (Amorine Ward)
Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Sarangrave Blubirds The Word (Amorine Ward)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & NZ Gr Ch Kenibea Murphys Law (AI) (Imp AUST) (Mr Shannon Barden)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Ulyanov The Truth is out there (C Holloway/W Goodin)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Ulyanov Fire and Mist (C Holloway & W Goodin)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Dacville Irresistible (Mrs Shirley Brown)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Dacville Captivate (Mrs Shirley Brown)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Koruridge she's The One (Liz Cubley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Marula Liver-ace (Duncan & Suzie Schilling)
Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Moonridge Jedz Proteus (Brenda Pender)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Koruridge Perfect Storm (Peter Boyes)
Baby of Breed: Koruridge Dziva of the Shona's (Liz Cubley)
Puppy of Breed: Marula Erza Scarlett (Duncan Schilling/Suzie Schilling & Fiona Scott)
Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Moonridge Jedz Calypso (Deanna Pender)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Taejaan Pure Heroine at Arcon (Imp AUST) (Anita Henderson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Ch Rushndol Laughing Cavalier at Kenalis (K & A Jackson)
Baby of Breed: Rushndol Street Legal at Kenalis (K & A Jackson)
New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Arcon On Heavens Door (K & A Jackson)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Bridget Smeeton (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Ita & NZ Sup Ch Shaggybark American Lover of Aryakas at Snodragon (Imp USA) (Rob Ellis)
Intermediate in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Scattald My Call (Mrs W M C Holmes)
Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Lanbart Captain America (Di Falconer)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lanbart Captain America (Di Falconer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Cuebiyar Powder Monkey (Imp AUST) (Diana Falconer)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Sutter's Seadonas Sunrise (AI) (T Gould & N Pelletier)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Northbay's LA Love X'Sells (Imp USA) (Bronwyn Falconer)
Puppy of Breed: NZ Ch Ukulunga Black Swan (Bronwyn Falconer)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Llanddona Frankly Blue (Bronwyn Falconer)

Border Collie
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Waveney Kozmic Eclipse (Imp AUST) (A Tidswell & J Stockman)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Waveney Imagine Diamonds (Imp AUST) (Mrs A Tidswell & Ms G Stockman)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: NZ Ch Strathaven Maker of Dreams (Imp AUST) (Kathryn Debenham)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Aubernee Be My Jo-Jo (Bruce & Faye Anderson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Sabaranburg Highlander (Imp AUST) (B & F Anderson)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ita & NZ Sup Ch Shaggybark American Lover of Aryakas at Snodragon (Imp USA) (Rob Ellis)

Shetland Sheepdog
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Scattald My Call (Mrs W M C Holmes)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Scattald Sweet Annie (Mrs W M C Holmes)
Baby of Breed: Beaucourt Dare To Dream (Cheryl Aalen)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Kawera Hunter's River Dance (David Taylor & Wendy O'Callaghan)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Pandorras Dragon-Hunter (Nathalie Sperling/Tanya Omlo-van Geffen)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Pandorras All-Class (Liesl Eksteen & Tanya Omlo-Van Geffen)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Diane Baillie (VIC)

Best in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: Rottweiler
Sahne Cool Bubbles (Sharlene Storey & Rita Grenyer)
Baby in Group: Rottweiler
Runciman Just Call Me Sir (Mary Pearce)
Puppy in Group: Boxer
NZ Ch Ronin Lost in Translation (Betty Parker & Helene Owen)
Junior in Group: Rottweiler
NZ Ch Cobilde Kebechets Temptation (Imp AUST) (Steve Greer/ Bill & Denise Smith)
Intermediate in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
NZ & Can Ch Belnois Patriots Pride (Imp CAN) (Linda & Chris Jury)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Imagin Chivas Regal (M Gadsdon & A Patterson)
Junior of Breed: Schallenberg One Lucky Lady (Mrs Linda Jury)
Intermediate of Breed: NZ & Can Ch Belnois Patriots Pride (Imp CAN) (Linda & Chris Jury)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Spl Gr Ch Valeska Big Wraps (Lloyd Harrison)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Ronin Runs With Scissors (Helene Owen & Betty Parker)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Roski Rocketman (K K & R J Mihaka)
Baby of Breed: Valeska Kiss me all over (Iko)
Puppy of Breed: NZ Ch Ronin Lost in Translation (Betty Parker & Helene Owen)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Waterlea's Georgie Girl (V & W Mills)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Waterlea's Mad About The Boy (V & W Mills)

Dobermann
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Martyn Alice in Wonderland @ Parima (Martyn/ Lisa & Cassidy Slade / Sam Hedges)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: NZ Ch Martyn Big Bad Wolf @ Parima (M Armit)

Leonberger
Res Bitch CC: Aroar Tiptop - Pure Passion (Jeffery & Judith McRae)

Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: NZ Ch Cyndyers Night At The Opera (J Dyer)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Sahne Cool Bubbles (Sharlene Storey & Rita Grenyer)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Cobilde Kebechets Temptation (Imp AUST) (Steve Greer/ Bill & Denise Smith)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Blickscharf Bounty Hunter (Imp AUST) (Tracy Gempton & Rita Grenyer)
Res Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Runciman Just Call Me Sir (Mary Pearce)
Puppy of Breed: NZ Ch Kalten's Gossip Girl (T Gempton)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Sup Ch / Sp Gr Ch Zaminka King Of Rock (G & L Carleton / Jess bello)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Zaminka Diamond Addiction (Jess Bello, Lyn and Gary Carleton)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Zauberei Xquisite By Ramos (Jocelyn Field / Leanne McTear)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB & Puppy of Breed: NZ Ch Trustin Yes We Can at Kajen (Kaye Lord & Rowena Stanton)

Siberian Husky
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Snowolf Golden Insignia (L Eksteen & R Scheepers)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Lusanne Not a Tonka Toy (G Neal & S Jobey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Lusanne Spittin Image (G Neal & S Jobey)
Baby of Breed: Tai Yuan The Legacee (Dianne & Ashleigh Rogers / Cath Tippett)
Puppy of Breed: NZ Ch Le Baricaut Ring O'light Of Tai Yuan (Charmaine Kendrick / Ashleigh Rogers / Cath Tippett)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Christine Timms (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Lhasa Apso
NZ Ch Amahl Django Unchained (Mrs Christine Nash & Miss Georgia Nash)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Dalmatian
NZ Sup Ch Cristabo Tails By Candlelite (C Peck & S McKandry)
New Zealand Bred in Group: Poodle (Toy)
NZ Ch Lombaadi Pure Magic (J Earnshaw)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Blakjakboztn Miroyalle Kutenes (Imp AUST) (J Henderson)

Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Ngawhetu Empire Edition (T Hubbard)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Canute Acheron (T Hubbard)
Baby of Breed: Ngawhetu Cookie Lyons (T Hubbard)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Sup Ch Cristabo Tails By Candlelite (C Peck & S McKandry)

French Bulldog
Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Warfare Vu J'Adore (Vannessa Joyce)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Warfare Vu Rakesha (Vannessa Joyce)
Baby of Breed: Gesundheit I'm Lucifer (Errol D Tooth)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Gesundheit Adore Me (Graham Hagger/ Sherry Garrity & Errol Tooth)
New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Gesundheit Monsieur Louis (Graham Hagger & Sherry Garrity)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Congistador Uncorked (R & P Lowe)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ & Aust CH Drakon Don't Tell the Bride (Anya Trainor)
Baby of Breed: Drakon Can't Take Me Home (Anya Trainor)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Amahl Django Unchained (Mrs Christine Nash & Miss Georgia Nash)

Poodle (Miniature)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Fancy Pants For Whitout (Miss E L Jellyman & Mrs W E Jellyman)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Inchcolm Te Taonga (Barbara Crocker & Terence Lomax)
Puppy of Breed: Inchcolm Te Tiki (Barbara Crocker & Terence Lomax)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Wildwind The Dragon Hunter at Helios (Lee Maynard)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kateisha Dario Grande (Miss S Donaldson / Ms Y Smith / Mr J Stanton)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Lombaadi Xxcalibur's Magic (Julie Earnshaw)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Lombaadi Pure Magic (J Earnshaw)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Garwey Global Affair at Lombaabi (Imp AUST) (Jullia Earnshaw)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Caraglens when JoJo runs (Carolyn Pemberton)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Ashalars Sweet As Candy (Mr Steve Dick & Mrs Deanna Telford)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Khyisenge Rising Ah-narchy (Jane Burke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Ferntrees Parti Elite (Angela O'Callaghan)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Khyisenge Angel O Har-lem (Jane Burke)