Huntly & District Kennel Association (North Is, NZ)

Date of Show : 3-Sep-17 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Graham Kerr (QLD)

Runner Up in Show & New Zealand Bred in Show: Schipperke
NZ Sup Ch Sanlyn Pickapocket (Sandra Macklin)
Baby in Show: Irish Setter
Lanascol Was This The Answer (Carolyn Cederman)
Puppy in Show: French Bulldog
Warpaint After The Goldrush (Imp AUST) (R & P Lowe)
Junior in Show: Whippet
NZ Ch Shenace Pasch'n It Kiss (Lynda Watson)
Intermediate in Show: Old English Sheepdog
Ita & NZ Sup Ch Shaggybark American Lover of Aryakas at Snodragon (Imp USA) (Rob Ellis)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Lowchen
NZ Ch Black Tie Affair of Cheraton (Mrs Virginia Barlow)
Puppy in Group: Pug
Cosmique Teddy Bear (Judith Henderson)
Junior in Group: Bichon Frise
NZ CH / J CH Serbia & Montenegro Luxury Love Avero (Imp RUS) (Anne Batiste)
Open in Group: Pomeranian
NZ & Aust Ch Pomquest Purple Rain (Imp Aust) (Ruth Hennessey)

Bichon Frise
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ CH / J CH Serbia & Montenegro Luxury Love Avero (Imp RUS) (Anne Batiste)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB & Junior of Breed: Salinacruz Jack Flash (Y Tester)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Juleko Renascence Queen (T Tribble)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Chiisana Kokuo Shinno (EG & CM Potts)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Chiisana Kokuo Naishinno (E G & C M Potts)
Res Bitch CC: Chiisana Kandai Okurimono (E G & C M Potts)
Baby of Breed: Chiisana Ni-Bai No Sutekina (E G & C M Potts)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Black Tie Affair of Cheraton (Mrs Virginia Barlow)

Pekingese
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: The Charmer of Barramba (Gloria Shepherd)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Alcazar Hi Firelite Dragon (Gloria Shepherd)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ & Aust Ch Pomquest Purple Rain (Imp Aust) (Ruth Hennessey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Brackdell Song Of The Heart (Ruth Hennessey)
Res Bitch CC: Te Pampas Apomic Bomb (Trish Tribble)
Puppy of Breed: Tribble A Work of Art (Trish Tribble)

Pug
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Cosmique Teddy Bear (Judith Henderson)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Renoir Dressed In Black (AI) (Judith Henderson)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Lois Richter (SA)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Border Terrier
NZ Ch Dewton Mister Fox at Moonridge (Imp AUST) (Alli McArthur/Amber Riley)
Baby in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Pinnacle PS Eye Love You (Sandy & Amanda Evans)
Puppy in Group: Border Terrier
Mossrose Princess Gift of Moonridge (Alli McArthur/Amber Riley)
Intermediate in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Legeartis As You Like It (Anastasia Shadrina)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Dewton Mister Fox at Moonridge (Imp AUST) (Alli McArthur/Amber Riley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Mossrose Princess Gift of Moonridge (Alli McArthur/Amber Riley)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Mossrose Porscha (Sharyn McKandry/Amber Riley)
Baby of Breed: Glenbogle Just A Cracka (Imp AUST) (Alli McArthur)
New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Mossrose Magician (Amber Riley)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Pinnacle PS Eye Love You (Sandy & Amanda Evans)

Fox Terrier (Wire)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Lynmar Snow's Final Fall (Linda C Strongman)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Legeartis As You Like It (Anastasia Shadrina)

Parson Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: NZ Ch Charizelle Cpt Jack Sparrow (Giselle Fletcher)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Aldoushire Fairest Of Th Ball (Shannon & Paul Aldous)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Rojeme Baby It's A Screamer (S & G Meredith)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Graham Kerr (QLD)

Runner Up in Group: Irish Setter
NZ Spr Ch Lanascol Time After Time (Carolyn Cederman)
Baby in Group: Irish Setter
Lanascol Was This The Answer (Carolyn Cederman)
Puppy in Group: Golden Retriever
Sandlewood Order In The Court (G Nelson / P Gordon /Y Jin / X G Tang)
Intermediate in Group: Cocker Spaniel
NZ Gr Ch Suedanka Can U Feel The Heat (A Calman)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Suedanka Can U Feel The Heat (A Calman)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kokleone Caravaggio (Imp AUST) (A Calman)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Janan Can't Hurry Love (Carolyn Hogg)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Janan Perfect Storm (Carolyn Hogg)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Goldriver Leader of the Pack (Marilyn Black & Angela Sharp)
Puppy of Breed: Sandlewood Order In The Court (G Nelson / P Gordon /Y Jin / X G Tang)
Intermediate of Breed: Goldendream Back N Time (Melanie Snowdon)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Spr Ch Lanascol Time After Time (Carolyn Cederman)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Pineridge Making Moves (Shona Sherrard)
Baby of Breed: Lanascol Was This The Answer (Carolyn Cederman)

Labrador Retriever
BOB & Open of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Sarasota ya got it in one (Libby Henderson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Croftsway One Starry Night (AI) (Julie Bedford-Pope)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Bradorla Counter Measure (Imp AUST) (Bevan Thorby)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: NZ Ch Croftsway Tommee (AI) (Julie Bedford-Pope)
Baby of Breed: Mistybrook Maybelline (Peter & Jan Wallace)
Puppy of Breed: Croftsway Trixie (Julie Bedford-Pope)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Comacchio Fausto Massimo (Mrs Desiree Donwen)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Carnmellis Kiss N Tell (LH) (Pip Simmons)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Greyflyte Southern-Nik (AI) (Mrs Julie Jorey)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Weissenberg The Phantom (Anne Porter)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Bryndoain Just Too Cool At Brynmor (Kelly Te Reo)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Brynmor Kool Kash (Kelly Te Reo)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Bryndoain Maiden Ngaio (Sue Lawless)
Puppy of Breed: Skholdings Fawny Lad (Sue Lawless)
New Zealand Bred of Breed: Bryndoain Ffion Magregor (M Richards & S Lawless)



Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Linda Buckley (ACT)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Whippet
NZ Ch Shenace Pasch'n It Kiss (Lynda Watson)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Beagle
NZ Ch Sarangrave My Kitchen Rules (AI) (Amorine Ward)
Baby in Group: Beagle
Sarangrave Pandora's Box (Amorine Ward)
Puppy in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Koruridge Dziva of the Shona's (Liz Cubley)
New Zealand Bred in Group: Whippet
NZ Gr Ch Ronndal Keepsake at Arcon (Anita Henderson)

Basset Fauve de Bretagne
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bayparque Omega Centauri (Jill Brooker)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch & Aust Sup Ch Longbay Yeoman Of The Guard (Imp AUST) (Jill Brooker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Bayparque Dragon Slayer (Jill Brooker)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Sarangrave My Kitchen Rules (AI) (Amorine Ward)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Sarangrave Blubirds The Word (Amorine Ward)
Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Cemac Where You Lead (Chelsea Macklin)
Res Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Sarangrave Pandora's Box (Amorine Ward)

Borzoi
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Mayvale's Russian Dancer (Wendy Finlayson)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Mayvale's Warrior Princess (Wendy Finlayson)
Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Ulyanov The Truth is out there (C Holloway/W Goodin)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Dacville Captivate (Mrs Shirley Brown)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Dacville Irresistible (Mrs Shirley Brown)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Koruridge Dziva of the Shona's (Liz Cubley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Koruridge Storm of Shango (Liz Cubley)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Shenace Pasch'n It Kiss (Lynda Watson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Arcon Blue Suit N Tie (Coral Henderson)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Ch Rushndol Laughing Cavalier at Kenalis (K & A Jackson)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Ronndal Rabble Rouser (Eva Ekstam)
New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Ronndal Keepsake at Arcon (Anita Henderson)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Linda Buckley (ACT)

Best in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: Australian Shepherd
NZ Sup Ch Sutter So It's-Karma (AI) (M Harvey / L Lynch & L Dawkins)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Ita & NZ Sup Ch Shaggybark American Lover of Aryakas at Snodragon (Imp USA) (Rob Ellis)
Puppy in Group: Australian Shepherd
Ukulunga Tactical Moves (Di Falconer)
Open in Group: Border Collie
NZ Ch Waveney Kozmic Eclipse (Imp AUST) (A Tidswell & J Stockman)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Pretty Jynxed of Corindell (M Bennett & JA Corin)
Baby of Breed: Corindale Livnit Up Onth' Reef (R Meredith & T Corin)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Sup Ch Sutter So It's-Karma (AI) (M Harvey / L Lynch & L Dawkins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Sutter Shimmering In Red (M Harvey/ L Lynch / N Pelletier)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lanbart Captain America (Di Falconer)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Northbay's LA Love X'Sells (Imp USA) (Bronwyn Falconer)
Puppy of Breed: Ukulunga Tactical Moves (Di Falconer)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Llanddona Frankly Blue (Bronwyn Falconer)

Belgian Shepherd Dog - Groenendael
Puppy of Breed: Bellshill Dragon Rider (Wendy Bragger)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Waveney Kozmic Eclipse (Imp AUST) (A Tidswell & J Stockman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Waveney Imagine Diamonds (Imp AUST) (Mrs A Tidswell & Ms G Stockman)
Puppy of Breed: Tyinpi I'm A Starboy At Clan-Abby (Imp AUST) (Xiaogang Tang & Yi Jin)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Collievale Magic Boots O Gold (Mrs Kathryn Debenham)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Strathaven Maker of Dreams (Imp AUST) (Kathryn Debenham)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Sabaranburg Highlander (Imp AUST) (B & F Anderson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Tanzanite vom Volkerson (Barbara Glover)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Antonio vom Volkerson (B Glover)
Puppy of Breed: Rhosyn Whistle Blower (Imp AUST) (B & F Anderson)
Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Tiana vom Volkerson (Barbara Glover)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Everest vom Volkerson (B Glover)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ita & NZ Sup Ch Shaggybark American Lover of Aryakas at Snodragon (Imp USA) (Rob Ellis)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & NZ Gr Ch Beauideal Midnight Rush (Imp AUST) (Kelly Martin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup/NZ Sup/ & NZ Gr Spl Ch Beauideal Rock My World (Imp AUST) (Kelly Martin)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Lynn Harrison (SA)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Boxer
NZ Ch Kadence Rock Your Socks Off (AI) (Aynsley Downie)
Baby in Group: Dobermann
Pinnacle Blaze Your Own Trail (Amanda & Sandy Evans)
Puppy in Group: Boxer
Kadence Rebel Yell (Aynsley Downie)
Intermediate in Group: Italian Corso Dog
NZ Ch Itacor Ebony Dream (Imp AUST) (Sharron Mischefski)
New Zealand Bred in Group: Bullmastiff
NZ Ch Waterlea's Georgie Girl (V & W Mills)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Schallenberg One Lucky Lady (Mrs Linda Jury)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Imagin Chivas Regal (M Gadsdon & A Patterson)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ & Can Ch Belnois Patriots Pride (Imp CAN) (Linda & Chris Jury)
Res Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Schallenberg Name In Lights (Linda Jury)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Kadence Rock Your Socks Off (AI) (Aynsley Downie)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Kadence The Heartbreaker (AI) (Aynsley Downie)
Dog CC & New Zealand Bred (Dog) of Breed: NZ Ch Roski Rocketman (K K & R J Mihaka)
Baby of Breed: Gremlix UnexpectedDelivery (P & K Goodwill)
Puppy of Breed: Kadence Rebel Yell (Aynsley Downie)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Waterlea's Georgie Girl (V & W Mills)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Waterlea's Mad About The Boy (V & W Mills)
Puppy of Breed: Numoda Striped Revolution (Sharron Mischefski)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Martyn Big Bad Wolf @ Parima (M Armit)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Pinnacle Blaze Your Own Trail (Amanda & Sandy Evans)

Great Swiss Mountain Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bee For Imagin Quarterworld (Imp CZECH) (Robyn Gadsdon)

Italian Corso Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Itacor Ebony Dream (Imp AUST) (Sharron Mischefski)

Mastiff
BOB & Baby of Breed: Zeland's Shotgun Willie (Jane Lee-Cooper)
R/UP BOB & Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Zeland's Wreaking Ball (Jane Lee-Cooper)

Newfoundland
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Miquelon Night Star (Maria Hoebergen)

Rottweiler
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Gesundheit Ultimate-Legacee (Miss Hannah Pearce)
Puppy of Breed: Runciman Just Call Me Sir (Mary Pearce)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Sup Ch / Sp Gr Ch Zaminka King Of Rock (G & L Carleton / Jess bello)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: NZ Ch Oscarbi Backin The Future at Kalisa (E Clausen & J Kernohan)
Res Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Kalisa Theme For A Dream (Elizabeth Clausen & Jim Kernohan)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Zauberei Xquisite By Ramos (Jocelyn Field / Leanne McTear)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Trustin Yes We Can at Kajen (Kaye Lord & Rowena Stanton)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Bannerbrite Badge of Honour for Snowolf (Imp AUST) (Giselle Fletcher)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Lusanne Spittin Image (G Neal & S Jobey)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Lusanne Ruff Diamond (G Neal & S Jobey)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Lusanne Not a Tonka Toy (G Neal & S Jobey)
Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Lusanne Tomb Raider (Gary Neal & Sue Jobey)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Lois Richter (SA)

Best in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: Schipperke
NZ Sup Ch Sanlyn Pickapocket (Sandra Macklin)
Runner Up in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust & NZ Ch Lombaadi Xxcalibur's Magic (Julie Earnshaw)
Baby in Group: Chow Chow
Chowleigh Pacific Star (Imp AUST) (Janet Jenkins-Piggott)
Puppy in Group: French Bulldog
Warpaint After The Goldrush (Imp AUST) (R & P Lowe)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Franghetti Babe Magnet (Lucia Franghetti-Tupaea)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: NZ Ch Canute Black Widow (L Franghetti-Tupaea)
Baby of Breed: Chowleigh Pacific Star (Imp AUST) (Janet Jenkins-Piggott)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Warpaint After The Goldrush (Imp AUST) (R & P Lowe)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Warpaint Bilbo Baggins at Congistador (Imp AUST) (R & P Lowe)
Baby of Breed: Warfare Vu Floki (R Dalglish & V Joyce)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Congistador Uncorked (R & P Lowe)

Poodle (Miniature)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Myflair JustMy Style (Imp AUST) (Sandra Hutton)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Wildwind The Dragon Hunter at Helios (Lee Maynard)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Alvalen Solar Blanco (Mrs Elena Stechik)
Puppy of Breed: Kamsin Bonny Prince (Kathy Grinter)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Lombaadi Xxcalibur's Magic (Julie Earnshaw)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lombaadi Magically Charmed (Jullia Earnshaw)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Sup Ch Sanlyn Pickapocket (Sandra Macklin)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Ashalars Sweet As Candy (Mr Steve Dick & Mrs Deanna Telford)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Caraglens when JoJo runs (Carolyn Pemberton)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Khyisenge Rising Ah-narchy (Jane Burke)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aztlon Simply Gorgeous (Mrs Vivian Hartley)
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: NZ Ch Khyisenge Hel-ter Skel-ter (Jane Burke)
Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Khyisenge Angel O Har-lem (Jane Burke)
Baby of Breed: Khyisenge Gothica-Rose (Jane Burke)