Blackhawk Auckland Exhibition Centre (SHOW 2) (North Is, NZ)

Date of Show : 2-Feb-20 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Jocelyn Croad (QLD)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Irish Setter
NZ Gr Ch Lanascol Was This The Answer (Carolyn Cederman)
Runner Up in Show: Border Terrier
NZ Ch Mossrose Shady Knight (S McKandry/ A Logan/ A McArthur)
Baby in Show: French Bulldog
Titan's Muscle Up Buttercup (Sue Tahere)
Puppy in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Malachi Lil' Bit O' Tan (Amy Bray/ Lynley Bray/ Kelly Bray)
Junior in Show: Poodle (Miniature)
NZ Ch Zakiya Guiding Light (Christine & Tony Healy)
Open in Show: Dalmatian
NZ Ch Cristabo Street Hustler (Carla Peck/ Suzanne McKandry/ Steve Greer)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr T Achariyawan (Thailand)

Best in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: Lowchen
NZ Sup Ch Black Tie Affair of Cheraton (Mrs Virginia Barlow)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Pug
Chelseacourt CPT Fantastic At Chopsticks (L Clarke)
Baby in Group: Pug
Chopsticks Powerpoint (L Clarke)
Puppy in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Altmark Dusted With Diamonds (Robyn Campbell)
Junior in Group: Bichon Frise
J CH Serb/Mont Bul & Rom Ch Yanviol Eiko ( Imp BELARUS) (Anne Batiste)
Intermediate in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
NZ Ch Cricklewood Red Alert at Paris (S Meads & D Fifield)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Karlyermai Kawznkaos At Altmark (Imp AUST) (Robyn Campbell)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Altmark Dusted With Diamonds (Robyn Campbell)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: J CH Serb/Mont Bul & Rom Ch Yanviol Eiko ( Imp BELARUS) (Anne Batiste)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ / J Ch Serbia & Montenegro Ch Luxury Love Avero (Imp RUS) (Anne Batiste)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Baby of Breed: Salinacruz Geisha Girl (Y Tester)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB & Junior of Breed: Misty Meadows Boston Pc (Imp ITY) (Y Tester)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Salinacruz Alexandra Blu (Y Tester)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Juleko Ananmi Pilgrims Poetry (A Porter & C Holloway)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Juleko Renaisance Lady Alice (Paul O'Grady)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Cricklewood Red Alert at Paris (S Meads & D Fifield)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Chiisana Toyo Hyoko (E G & C M Potts)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Chiisana Kandai Okurimono (E G & C M Potts)
Res Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Chiisana Toyo Hi Faluchin (Christine Potts)
Res Bitch CC: Chiisana Mariberu Regashi (E G & C M Potts)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Sup Ch Black Tie Affair of Cheraton (Mrs Virginia Barlow)
R/UP BOB & Baby of Breed: Peach’s N Cream At Cheraton (Mrs Virginia Barlow)

Pekingese
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Alcazar Hi Magic N Witch Fire (Gloria Shepherd)
Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: NZ Ch Alcazar Hi Magic N Wild Fire (Gloria Shepherd)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Chelseacourt CPT Fantastic At Chopsticks (L Clarke)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Forrestblack Box O’ Choclates (Tanya Dowd)
Baby of Breed: Chopsticks Powerpoint (L Clarke)
New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Asay Clever Trever (Ann van Gijs)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr T Achariyawan (Thailand)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Border Terrier
NZ Ch Mossrose Shady Knight (S McKandry/ A Logan/ A McArthur)
Puppy in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Heavyfuel Wahine Toa (Aurelie Rivalant)
Junior in Group: West Highland White Terrier
NZ Ch Limerick Little Drummer Boy (Jane O'Connor)
New Zealand Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
NZ Ch Lidaby Dark Knight Rises (M Berkers & L Martel)
Open in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
NZ Sup & Spn Ch Mick Jagger of TheCrazyBlu for Aryakas (Imp ITY) (Denise Clark)

American Staffordshire Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: TopShelf Crescent Moon (C Turbitt & T Turbitt)
Puppy of Breed: Heavyfuel Wahine Toa (Aurelie Rivalant)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Mossrose Shady Knight (S McKandry/ A Logan/ A McArthur)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Llessur Bet The Farm (Joanne Knighton)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Sup & Spn Ch Mick Jagger of TheCrazyBlu for Aryakas (Imp ITY) (Denise Clark)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Lidaby Dark Knight Rises (M Berkers & L Martel)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Lidaby The-Taskmaster (Lisa Martel)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Limerick Little Drummer Boy (Jane O'Connor)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Jocelyn Croad (QLD)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Irish Setter
NZ Gr Ch Lanascol Was This The Answer (Carolyn Cederman)
Puppy in Group: Labrador Retriever
Mistybrook Midsummer Magic (Peter & Jan Wallace)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Avila Shez n' Style (Anne Taylor)
Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Bugle Boy of Avila CGCF (Mrs A Taylor)
Puppy of Breed: Rhiannon this might tickle at Tarrendayle (Imp AUST) (Kim & Ashley Murray)
Intermediate of Breed: Janan Bodhi Bear (Brittany Gibbons & Carolyn Hogg)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Kiwiline Spirit Of Bushman (V & A Pratt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Kiwiline Trouble Bubble (V & A Pratt)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Sandlewood Take - A - Bow (S Fleming/ G Nelson & P Gordon)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Sandlewood Runa Mile In M'shus (AI) (Gaye Nelson & Phillida Gordon)

Gordon Setter
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Settmore Stormy Night At Azzaro (Imp AUST) (Kim Atkinson)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Barat True Heart (Anja Borchardt & Jenny Hawthorn)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Lanascol Was This The Answer (Carolyn Cederman)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: NZ Ch Pineridge Destiny By Design (Shona Sherrard)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ SPL Gr Ch Croftsway Tommee (AI) (Julie Bedford-Pope)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Mistybrook Midsummer Magic (Peter & Jan Wallace)

Weimaraner
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Greyflyte Southern-Nik (AI) (Mrs Julie Jorey)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Brynmor Levi Rocks (Kelly Te Reo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Brynmor Ladies League (Kelly Te Reo)
Junior of Breed: Bryndoain Upper Class (B Gibbons & S Gibbons)



Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Dr T Udenberg (Canada)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Whippet
NZ Ch Shenkhan Four Seasons (Merle Powley)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Basset Fauve de Bretagne
Bayparque One Of These Nights (Jill Brooker)
Baby in Group: Whippet
Arjuna Rock Ya Soxs Off (Libby Clarke)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Malachi Lil' Bit O' Tan (Amy Bray/ Lynley Bray/ Kelly Bray)
Intermediate in Group: Beagle
NZ Ch Sarangrave Peach For Th Stars (Amorine Ward)

Basset Fauve de Bretagne
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Bayparque One Of These Nights (Jill Brooker)
R/UP BOB & Baby of Breed: Bayparque Violet Strange (Jill Brooker)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & NZ Ch Karakush Happy Little Vegemite (AI) (Imp AUST) (Karla Magnus & Leigh Gibson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sarangrave Shelby Cobra (Amorine Ward)
Res Dog CC: NZ Ch Sarangrave My Kitchen Rules (AI) (Amorine Ward)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Sarangrave Peach For Th Stars (Amorine Ward)
Junior of Breed: Sarangrave PlayN Hardball (AI) (Amorine Ward)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Dacville Enchantment (Mrs S M Brown)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Malachi Lil' Bit O' Tan (Amy Bray/ Lynley Bray/ Kelly Bray)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: NZ Ch PuririKnoll Night Moves (Debbie Johnston)
Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Sandridge Perfect Gentleman (Peter Boyes)

Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Shenkhan Four Seasons (Merle Powley)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Arjuna Justa Jigolo (Libby Clarke)
Baby of Breed: Arjuna Rock Ya Soxs Off (Libby Clarke)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Dr T Udenberg (Canada)

Runner Up in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: Australian Shepherd
NZ Ch Ukulunga Tactical Moves (Di Falconer)
Baby in Group: Swedish Vallhund
Vallarity Rock Me Gently (Lynne Henry)
Puppy in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Merthyr Dont Wanda Fake News (Mrs Lesley J Chalmers)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Shepherd
Am Gr & NZ Ch Dreamstreets Where's Wally (Imp USA) (Bronwyn Falconer)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Ukulunga Tactical Moves (Di Falconer)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Gr & NZ Ch Dreamstreets Where's Wally (Imp USA) (Bronwyn Falconer)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Am Gr & NZ Ch Ukulunga's Born In The USA @ Sublime (Imp USA) (B Falconer)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Ukulunga Let's Celebrate (Kat Jackson)
Open of Breed: NZ Ch Ukulunga War Paint (Kat Jackson)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Collievale Regal Lorde (Kathryn Debenham)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Rally Road Jp Kind A Dancer Lambluv (Imp JPN) (L Feng)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Beaucourt Dare To Dream (Cheryl Aalen)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Beaucourt System Shock (Cheryl Aalen)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Swe & NZ Ch Svedala Linus Lingon (Imp SWE) (A Lawrie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Osuno Secret Smile (A Lawrie)
Res Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Vallarity Rock Me Gently (Lynne Henry)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Mandene Cymric Vargus At Copperleaf (Imp AUST) (Pamela-Joy Hickey)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Puppy of Breed: Merthyr Dont Wanda Fake News (Mrs Lesley J Chalmers)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Iron Will von King's Silbertal (Imp GER) (Nathalie Sperling)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Pandorras Dragon-Hunter (Nathalie Sperling)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Best in Group & Open in Group: Boxer
NZ Ch Valeska Kiss Me All Over (L & D Harrison)
Runner Up in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: Alaskan Malamute
NZ Sup Ch Koolrunnings Summer-Shadow SD (Johnson / Fraser / Loft / Whangapirita)
Baby in Group: St Bernard
Lusanne Just To Kool For You (Gary Neal & Sue Jobey)
Junior in Group: St Bernard
NZ Ch Lusanne Thanx For Coming (Gary Neal & Sue Jobey)
Intermediate in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Merric Namparas Finest (A Firks)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Sup Ch Koolrunnings Summer-Shadow SD (Johnson / Fraser / Loft / Whangapirita)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Imagin Im Not Drunk Just Awsum (M/ N & R Gadsdon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Merric Namparas Finest (A Firks)
Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred (Dog) of Breed: NZ Ch Imagin Wild Side (M Gadsdon)
Baby of Breed: Schallenberg Taylor Made (Linda Jury)
Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Schallenberg Quiet Riot (Linda Jury)

Boxer
BOB & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Valeska Kiss Me All Over (L & D Harrison)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Kadence Kiss My Ace (AI) (Aynsley Downie)
Puppy of Breed: Gremlix Precious Gem (P Goodwill & K A Goodwill)
New Zealand Bred of Breed: Kadence Ace Of Hearts (AI) (Aynsley Downie)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Bodacious Sound of Silence (Tracey & Quentin Robinson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Bodacious Out On Bail (Tracey & Quentin Robinson)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Martyn Two For The Show At Armit (Melissa Armit)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Miquelon Night Star (Maria Hoebergen)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Sahne Code Red (Sharlene Storey & Rita Grenyer)

Samoyed
R/UP BOB & Baby of Breed: Lunasea Nothing Else Matters (AI) (Imp AUST) (Stephanie Thorpe & Helen Chen)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Spr Ch Zauberei Xquisite By Ramos (Jocelyn Field / Leanne McTear)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Kortmar Kubo Sakura Blossom (Imp AUST) (Chris Pike)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Lusanne Thanx For Coming (Gary Neal & Sue Jobey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Lusanne Tomb Raider (Gary Neal & Sue Jobey)
Baby of Breed: Lusanne Just To Kool For You (Gary Neal & Sue Jobey)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Diana Fenton (NSW)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
NZ Ch Zakiya Guiding Light (Christine & Tony Healy)
Runner Up in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: Bulldog
NZ Ch Izabull King Louis (T Hubbard & T Uerata)
Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Titan's Muscle Up Buttercup (Sue Tahere)
Puppy in Group: French Bulldog
Congistador Thomas The Tank (R & P Lowe)
Intermediate in Group: French Bulldog
NZ Ch Hagen Call Me Abracadabra (AI) (G Hagger & S Garrity)
Open in Group: Dalmatian
NZ Ch Cristabo Street Hustler (Carla Peck/ Suzanne McKandry/ Steve Greer)

Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Izabull King Louis (T Hubbard & T Uerata)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Canute Acheron (T Hubbard & T Uerata)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ngawhetu Chevelle (T Hubbard & T Uerata)

Chow Chow
BOB & Baby of Breed: Finnoz Creon (AI) (Imp AUST ) (Lucia Franghetti-Tupaea)

Dalmatian
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Cristabo Street Hustler (Carla Peck/ Suzanne McKandry/ Steve Greer)
Baby of Breed: Cristabo Tomb Raider (Carla Peck & Suzanne McKandry)
Puppy of Breed: NZ Ch Cristabo Xfire Hurricane (Carla Peck)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Gesundheit Petite Polly at Hagen (AI) (Graham Hagger & Sherry Garrity)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Gesundheit Senorita Dulcia (Errol Tooth)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Congistador Thomas The Tank (R & P Lowe)
Res Dog CC: Lechien Te Mauri Ora Ki Ngawhetu (T Hubbard & T Uerata)
Baby of Breed: Titan's Muscle Up Buttercup (Sue Tahere)
Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Hagen Call Me Abracadabra (AI) (G Hagger & S Garrity)

Japanese Spitz
Baby of Breed: Arashi English Rose (Susan George)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Mondial Rising from the Ashes at Sachi (Lisa Robb)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Neradmik I Believe In Miracles at Starkenburgh (Imp CAN) (Jeannette Wingels)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Zakiya Guiding Light (Christine & Tony Healy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Fantasy In Silver At Whitout (Sandra Hutton)

Poodle (Standard)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Kamsin Bonny Prince (Kathy Grinter)

Schipperke
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Sanlyn Leavin on a Jett Plane (Johnathon J Jorey)
Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Sanlyn In My Dreams (Sharon McKandry)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Baiya A Hearts Choice (Hayley McAleer)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred (Dog) of Breed: NZ Ch Khyisenge Angel O Har-lem (Jane Burke)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Aztlon Yser Rgyal-Bu (Janet McAleer)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Khyisenge Rising Ah-narchy (Jane Burke)
Junior of Breed: Aztlon Harlequin (Vivian Hartley)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Stakim Simply Adorable (Imp AUST) (Janet McAleer & Vivian Hartley)