Ladies Kennel Association (Clyde Rogers Memorial) (SHOW 1) (North Is, NZ)

Date of Show : 13-Aug-17 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr A Capistrano (Brazil)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Irish Setter
NZ Spr Ch Lanascol Time After Time (Carolyn Cederman)
Runner Up in Show & New Zealand Bred in Show: Samoyed
NZ Sup Ch / Sp Gr Ch Zaminka King Of Rock (G & L Carleton / Jess bello)
Baby in Show: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Pinnacle Me Myself and Eye (Sandy & Amanda Evans)
Puppy in Show: Pekingese
The Charmer of Barramba (Gloria Shepherd)
Junior in Show: Kerry Blue Terrier
Legeartis As You Like It (Anastasia Shadrina)
Intermediate in Show: Old English Sheepdog
Ita & NZ Sup Ch Shaggybark American Lover of Aryakas at Snodragon (Imp USA) (Rob Ellis)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Carol Mulcahy (Ireland)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Lowchen
NZ Ch Black Tie Affair of Cheraton (Mrs Virginia Barlow)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Juleko Renascence Queen (T Tribble)
Puppy in Group: Pekingese
The Charmer of Barramba (Gloria Shepherd)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Karlyermai Kawznkaos At Altmark (Imp AUST) (Robyn Campbell)

Bichon Frise
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ CH / J CH Serbia & Montenegro Luxury Love Avero (Imp RUS) (Anne Batiste)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Salinacruz Jack Flash (Y Tester)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Juleko Renascence Queen (T Tribble)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ CH Tieebah Angel Princess (Imp AUST) (E G & C M Potts)
Junior of Breed: Chiisana Kandai Okurimono (E G & C M Potts)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Black Tie Affair of Cheraton (Mrs Virginia Barlow)

Pekingese
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: The Charmer of Barramba (Gloria Shepherd)
Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Alcazar Hi Firelite Dragon (Gloria Shepherd)
Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Barramba Ruby Red (Gloria Shepherd)

Pomeranian
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Te Pampas Apomic Bomb (Trish Tribble)

Pug
Res Bitch CC & Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Renoir Dressed In Black (AI) (Judith Henderson)
Puppy of Breed: Cosmique Teddy Bear (Judith Henderson)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr A Capistrano (Brazil)

Best in Group & Baby in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Pinnacle Me Myself and Eye (Sandy & Amanda Evans)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Legeartis As You Like It (Anastasia Shadrina)
Puppy in Group: Border Terrier
Otterpond Kiss My Grits (Gloria Geraghty)
Intermediate in Group: Scottish Terrier
NZ Ch Juscot Johnny Cash (J Sargent)
Open in Group: Border Terrier
NZ Ch Dewton Mister Fox at Moonridge (Imp AUST) (Alli McArthur/Amber Riley)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Amstarfx Mission Complete (Imp AUST) (S Dennis)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: NZ Ch Rufdiamoz Ragnaroc (Imp AUST) (Catherine Turbitt)

Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Mossrose Princess Gift of Moonridge (Alli McArthur/Amber Riley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Dewton Mister Fox at Moonridge (Imp AUST) (Alli McArthur/Amber Riley)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Otterpond Kiss My Grits (Gloria Geraghty)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Pinnacle Me Myself and Eye (Sandy & Amanda Evans)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Pinnacle PS Eye Love You (Sandy & Amanda Evans)

Fox Terrier (Wire)
BOB, Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Lynmar Snow's Final Fall (Linda C Strongman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Lynmar A Rivers Whisper (Linda C Strongman)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Legeartis As You Like It (Anastasia Shadrina)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Juscot Johnny Cash (J Sargent)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Rojeme Baby It's A Screamer (S & G Meredith)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Rojeme She's So Swellegant (S & G Meredith)
Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Rojeme Justa Sweet Dream (Darren & Tania Slade)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr R Dawson (PHIL)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Irish Setter
NZ Spr Ch Lanascol Time After Time (Carolyn Cederman)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
NZ Ch Bryndoain Just Too Cool At Brynmor (Kelly Te Reo)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Janan Perfect Storm (Carolyn Hogg)
Junior in Group: Golden Retriever
NZ Ch Sandlewood Take - A - Bow (S Fleming, G Nelson & P Gordon)
Intermediate in Group: Weimaraner
NZ Ch Weissenberg High Society (K White & A Porter)
New Zealand Bred in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Arosa Ain't He Nice (AI) (Michele Reichmuth)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Lynmaken Moonwalker (Miss H M Stride)
Res Dog CC: NZ Ch Janan Watch Me Shine (Carolyn Hogg)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Janan Perfect Storm (Carolyn Hogg)
Baby of Breed: Lynmaken Classic Fascinat'n (Helen Stride)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Arosa Ain't He Nice (AI) (Michele Reichmuth)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Arosa Ain't She Sweet (AI) (Michele Reichmuth)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Sandlewood Take - A - Bow (S Fleming, G Nelson & P Gordon)
Res Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Gofetch Rainbow Catcher (Lorraine Handley)
Intermediate of Breed: NZ Sh Ch Gofetch Lightning Bolt (Lorraine Handley)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Spr Ch Lanascol Time After Time (Carolyn Cederman)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Pineridge Making Moves (Shona Sherrard)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Croftsway Tommee (AI) (Julie Bedford-Pope)
R/UP BOB & Open (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Sarasota ya got it in one (Libby Henderson)
Junior of Breed: Croftsway One Starry Night (AI) (Julie Bedford-Pope)
New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Mistybrook Mona Lisa (Peter & Jan Wallace)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Weissenberg High Society (K White & A Porter)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Weissenberg The Phantom (Anne Porter)
Puppy of Breed: Carnmellis Smoke N Mirrors (Pip Simmons)
New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Greyflyte Southern-Nik (AI) (Mrs Julie Jorey)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Bryndoain Just Too Cool At Brynmor (Kelly Te Reo)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Brynmor Kool Kash (Kelly Te Reo)
Res Bitch CC: Bryndoain Maiden Ngaio (Sue Lawless)
Puppy of Breed: Skholdings Fawny Lad (Sue Lawless)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Gwynne of Llanfair (Shane & Maxine Brannigan)



Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Masa Amano (Japan)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Borzoi
Aust Sup & NZ Gr Ch Kenibea Murphys Law (AI) (Imp AUST) (Mr Shannon Barden)
Runner Up in Group: Basset Hound
NZ Ch & Aust Sup Ch Longbay Yeoman Of The Guard (Imp AUST) (Jill Brooker)
Baby in Group: Beagle
Sarangrave Pandora's Box (Amorine Ward)
Puppy in Group: Beagle
Sarangrave Keep Ya Pants On (Amorine Ward)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Dacville Irresistible (Mrs Shirley Brown)
Intermediate in Group: Whippet
NZ Ch Ch Rushndol Laughing Cavalier at Kenalis (K & A Jackson)
New Zealand Bred in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
NZ Ch PuririKnoll Mrs Mojo Rising (Debbie Johnston)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Chakdarra Hi Ho Silver Lining (Tracy Locke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Royal Blood of Farrah (Tracy Locke)

Basset Fauve de Bretagne
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Bayparque Ursa Major (Jill Brooker)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bayparque Omega Centauri (Jill Brooker)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch & Aust Sup Ch Longbay Yeoman Of The Guard (Imp AUST) (Jill Brooker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Bayparque Dragon Slayer (Jill Brooker)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Treeview Show No Mercy At Sarangrave (Imp AUST) (Amorine Ward)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: NZ Ch Sarangrave My Kitchen Rules (AI) (Amorine Ward)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sarangrave Keep Ya Pants On (Amorine Ward)
Res Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Sarangrave Pandora's Box (Amorine Ward)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & NZ Gr Ch Kenibea Murphys Law (AI) (Imp AUST) (Mr Shannon Barden)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Ulyanov The Truth is out there (C Holloway/W Goodin)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Ulyanov Fire and Mist (C Holloway & W Goodin)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Dacville Irresistible (Mrs Shirley Brown)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Dacville Captivate (Mrs Shirley Brown)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch PuririKnoll Mrs Mojo Rising (Debbie Johnston)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch PuririKnoll Midnite Special (Debbie Johnston)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch PuririKnoll Rebel Yell at Moonridge (Alli McArthur)
Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Koruridge Perfect Storm (Peter Boyes)

Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Gr/NZ Sp & Aust Ch Kana-Ka Total Kaos at Arjuna (Libby Clarke)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kana-Ka Adjust My Halo Please (Jackie Newton-Williams)
Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Ch Rushndol Laughing Cavalier at Kenalis (K & A Jackson)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Carol Mulcahy (Ireland)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Ita & NZ Sup Ch Shaggybark American Lover of Aryakas at Snodragon (Imp USA) (Rob Ellis)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
NZ Ch Pandorras Dragon-Hunter (Nathalie Sperling/Tanya Omlo-van Geffen)
Baby in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Beaucourt Warning Shock (Cheryl Aalen)
Puppy in Group: Bouvier des Flandres
Flandresfarm Amercn Playboy (Danielle Schouten / Teresa Lawrence)
New Zealand Bred in Group: Australian Shepherd
NZ Ch Kinbrace Guns N Roses (Mrs D Falconer)

Australian Kelpie
R/UP BOB & Baby of Breed: Pretty Jynxed of Corindell (M Bennett & JA Corin)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Kinbrace Guns N Roses (Mrs D Falconer)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ukulunga Tactical Moves (Di Falconer)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Cuebiyar Powder Monkey (Imp AUST) (Diana Falconer)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Llanddona Frankly Blue (Bronwyn Falconer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Llanddona Angel In Disguise of UKulunga (Bronwyn Falconer)

Bouvier des Flandres
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Flandresfarm Amercn Playboy (Danielle Schouten / Teresa Lawrence)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Strathaven Maker of Dreams (Imp AUST) (Kathryn Debenham)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Collievale Magic Boots O Gold (Mrs Kathryn Debenham)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ita & NZ Sup Ch Shaggybark American Lover of Aryakas at Snodragon (Imp USA) (Rob Ellis)

Shetland Sheepdog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Beaucourt Warning Shock (Cheryl Aalen)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Pandorras Dragon-Hunter (Nathalie Sperling/Tanya Omlo-van Geffen)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr A Capistrano (Brazil)

Best in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: Samoyed
NZ Sup Ch / Sp Gr Ch Zaminka King Of Rock (G & L Carleton / Jess bello)
Runner Up in Group: Rottweiler
NZ Ch Gesundheit Ultimate-Legacee (Miss Hannah Pearce)
Baby in Group: Bullmastiff
Waterlea Gucci Rush (Vicki and Wayne Mills)
Junior in Group: Schnauzer (Giant)
NZ Ch Zauberei Xquisite By Ramos (Jocelyn Field / Leanne McTear)
Open in Group: Dobermann
NZ Ch Martyn Alice in Wonderland @ Parima (Martyn/ Lisa & Cassidy Slade / Sam Hedges)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Arvon's From the Hearth (Terry Newdick & Michelle Woods)
R/UP BOB & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Arvon's Out of the Ashes (Terry Newdick & Michelle Woods)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Koolrunnings Smooth Crimnal (L Johnson/ D Fraser/ C Loft/ M Hamilton)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Kadence Rock Your Socks Off (AI) (Aynsley Downie)
Baby of Breed: Gremlix UnexpectedDelivery (P & K Goodwill)
Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Kadence The Heartbreaker (AI) (Aynsley Downie)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Waterlea's Mad About The Boy (V & W Mills)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Waterlea's Pride And Joy (V & W Mills)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Numoda Striped Revolution (Sharron Mischefski)
Baby of Breed: Waterlea Gucci Rush (Vicki and Wayne Mills)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Martyn Alice in Wonderland @ Parima (Martyn/ Lisa & Cassidy Slade / Sam Hedges)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: NZ Ch Martyn Big Bad Wolf @ Parima (M Armit)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB & Baby of Breed: Redsomore Bullets & Aces (Imp AUST) (Heather Wood)

Great Swiss Mountain Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bee For Imagin Quarterworld (Imp CZECH) (Robyn Gadsdon)

Mastiff
BOB & Baby of Breed: Zeland's Wreaking Ball (Jane Lee-Cooper)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Gesundheit Ultimate-Legacee (Miss Hannah Pearce)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Waitiro Clevedon Cool As Ice (Ethan Clarke / Chris & Cathy Duder)
Res Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Waitiro Designer Lace (Catherine Duder)
Puppy of Breed: Runciman Just Call Me Sir (Mary Pearce)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Sup Ch / Sp Gr Ch Zaminka King Of Rock (G & L Carleton / Jess bello)
Res Dog CC: NZ Ch Bentara Imperial Blaze (Karen Bell)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Belaia Love Affair at Bentara (Imp AUST) (Karen Bell)
Junior of Breed: Wytekloud Kissed With Frost (Stephanie Thorpe)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Zauberei Xquisite By Ramos (Jocelyn Field / Leanne McTear)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Trustin Yes We Can at Kajen (Kaye Lord & Rowena Stanton)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Bannerbrite Badge of Honour for Snowolf (Imp AUST) (Giselle Fletcher)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Masa Amano (Japan)

Best in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: Great Dane
NZ Ch Congistador Uncorked (R & P Lowe)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Keeshond
NZ Ch Neradmik Jimmy Stewart at Starkenburgh (Imp CAN) (Jeannette Wingels)
Baby in Group: Chow Chow
Chowleigh Pacific Star (Imp AUST) (Janet Jenkins-Piggott)
Puppy in Group: French Bulldog
Centaine Bam Ba Lam (Andria Gibson)
Intermediate in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
NZ Ch Fancy Pants For Whitout (Miss E L Jellyman & Mrs W E Jellyman)
Open in Group: French Bulldog
NZ Ch Warfare vu Valentino (Rebecca Dalglish & Vanessa Joyce)

Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Mattbridge Never Look Back (Amanda Rutherford)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Franghetti Babe Magnet (Lucia Franghetti-Tupaea)
R/UP BOB & Baby of Breed: Chowleigh Pacific Star (Imp AUST) (Janet Jenkins-Piggott)
Puppy of Breed: NZ Ch Canute Black Widow (L Franghetti-Tupaea)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Sup Ch Cristabo Tails By Candlelite (C Peck & S McKandry)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cristabo Sweet Disposition (Carla Peck & Suzanne McKandry)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Warfare vu Valentino (Rebecca Dalglish & Vanessa Joyce)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Warfare Vu Rakesha (Vannessa Joyce)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Centaine Bam Ba Lam (Andria Gibson)
Baby of Breed: Oasis Oh Em Gee (Andria Gibson)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Congistador Uncorked (R & P Lowe)
Intermediate of Breed: Harlamor Limitless (Zoe Husband)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Neradmik Jimmy Stewart at Starkenburgh (Imp CAN) (Jeannette Wingels)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Fancy Pants For Whitout (Miss E L Jellyman & Mrs W E Jellyman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Fancy Me At Whitout (Miss E L Jellyman & Mrs W E Jellyman)
Baby of Breed: Silver Haze over Whitout (Brock)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Kelka's Forever Fame (Imp SLOV) (Kathy Grinter)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Wildwind The Dragon Hunter at Helios (Lee Maynard)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Alvalen Solar Blanco (Mrs Elena Stechik)
Res Bitch CC: NZ Ch Chamarre's Tequila Sunrise (W E Jellyman)
Puppy of Breed: Kamsin Bonny Prince (Kathy Grinter)

Shih Tzu
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Ashalars Sweet As Candy (Mr Steve Dick & Mrs Deanna Telford)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aztlon Simply Gorgeous (Mrs Vivian Hartley)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Aztlon Hsi Hsing (Janet McAleer)
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aztlon Yser Rgyal-Bu (Janet McAleer)