South Taranaki Kennel Centre (North Is, NZ)

Date of Show : 30-Nov-19 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Annette Bowe (NSW)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Bouvier des Flandres
NZ Ch Flandresfarm American Playboy (Danielle Schouten & Teresa Lawrence)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Miniature Pinscher
NZ Ch Panache Candle In The Wind (Solitaire Robertson & Phil Kersey)
Baby in Show: Bearded Collie
Lyntree Cosmic Hallelujah (Penny & Murray Brooks)
Puppy in Show: Portuguese Water Dog
Templegate Mrs Crunchbucket (Scott Sandford)
Junior in Show: Pug
Glomar Rhythm Of The Rain (Penny Calman)
New Zealand Bred in Show: Schnauzer (Giant)
NZ Spr Ch Zauberei Xquisite By Ramos (Jocelyn Field / Leanne McTear)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Robyn Williams (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Miniature Pinscher
NZ Ch Panache Candle In The Wind (Solitaire Robertson & Phil Kersey)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Pug
Glomar Rhythm Of The Rain (Penny Calman)
Baby in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
EL-toro Taranaki Belle (Bev Ward)
Puppy in Group: Pomeranian
Tepampas Felix At Pomkin (G landon)
New Zealand Bred in Group: Pug
NZ Ch Glomar Rock On (Mrs Penny Calman)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: El-toro Golden Rose (Bev Ward)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: NZ Ch El-toro Rags to Riches (Bev Ward)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: El-toro Buzzy Bumblebee (Lavinia Goodwin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: EL-toro Taranaki Belle (Bev Ward)

Chinese Crested Dog
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: NZ Ch Juleko Ananmi Pilgrims Poetry (A Porter & C Holloway)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Panache Candle In The Wind (Solitaire Robertson & Phil Kersey)

Papillon
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Princess Zena of Ohawe (Angela O'Callaghan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Ohawe Master Yoda at Ferntrees (Angela & Andrew O'Callaghan)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tepampas Felix At Pomkin (G landon)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Glomar Rhythm Of The Rain (Penny Calman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Glomar Rock On (Mrs Penny Calman)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Annette Bowe (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
NZ Gr Ch & Spn Ch Mick Jagger of TheCrazyBlu for Aryakas (Imp ITY) (Denise Clark)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Border Terrier
NZ Ch Mossrose Shady Knight (S McKandry/ A Logan/ A McArthur)
Baby in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
KaylaJaz Return O' Th Princess (Kylie & Richard Veale)
Puppy in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
KaylaJaz Yippee Ki-Yay MF (Natalie Valentic)
New Zealand Bred in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Hollybrook Sweet Candy (Kathy McCarthy)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Mossrose Shady Knight (S McKandry/ A Logan/ A McArthur)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Hollybrook Sweet Candy (Kathy McCarthy)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Zoendy Black Pearl (Wendy O'More)
Baby of Breed: Zoendy Milliquinn (Wendy O'More)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Llessur Blackjack (Kathy McCarthy)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Gr Ch & Spn Ch Mick Jagger of TheCrazyBlu for Aryakas (Imp ITY) (Denise Clark)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: KaylaJaz Yippee Ki-Yay MF (Natalie Valentic)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Lidaby Dark Knight Rises (M Berkers & L Martel)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Southstaff my wild Irish Rose (R & K Veale)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Anevay Queen Bee (Kim Butcher)
Baby of Breed: KaylaJaz Return O' Th Princess (Kylie & Richard Veale)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Louise Thomas-van Der Weide (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Fantango What Happens In Vegas (J Bedford/ J Salvestrin)
Runner Up in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: Weimaraner
NZ Ch Greyflyte Southern-Nik (AI) (Mrs Julie Jorey)
Junior in Group: Golden Retriever
Mistymoor Fly Me To The Moon (J Cook)
Intermediate in Group: Irish Setter
NZ Ch Lanascol Was This The Answer (Carolyn Cederman)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tesoro Summer Rose (J Barraclough & M Williamson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Tesoro Winter Holly (Michelle Williamson)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fantango What Happens In Vegas (J Bedford/ J Salvestrin)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Mistymoor Fly Me To The Moon (J Cook)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Mistymoor To The Moon N Back (J Cook)
Baby of Breed: Mistymoor For The Love Of Gold (J Cook/C Stevens)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Settmore Stormy Night At Azzaro (Imp AUST) (Kim Atkinson)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Barat True Heart (Anja Borchardt & Jenny Hawthorn)
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Mawingo Doug The Dude (Danielle Schouten)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Lanascol Was This The Answer (Carolyn Cederman)

Pointer
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Motivo Silver Starlite of Sgurr (Alysha Judson)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Greyflyte Southern-Nik (AI) (Mrs Julie Jorey)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: NZ Ch Weissenberg The Phantom (Anne Porter)
Puppy of Breed: Carnmellis Errol Flynn (Pip Simmons)



Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Louise Thomas-van Der Weide (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Beagle
Aust Sup & NZ Ch Karakush Happy Little Vegemite (AI) (Imp AUST) (Karla Magnus & Leigh Gibson)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Beagle
Karakush My Ginspiration (Karla Magnus)

Basset Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Bayparque Ricciarelli (AI) (T Hubbard & T Uerata)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & NZ Ch Karakush Happy Little Vegemite (AI) (Imp AUST) (Karla Magnus & Leigh Gibson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Karakush My Ginspiration (Karla Magnus)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Dogueridge shot in the dark (Angela Mckenzie)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Dogueridge he rox my world (Yvette Burroughs & Angela Mckenzie)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Valerie Hutton (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Bouvier des Flandres
NZ Ch Flandresfarm American Playboy (Danielle Schouten & Teresa Lawrence)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
NZ Ch Dreamstreets American Pharoah (Imp USA) (B Falconer)
Baby in Group: Bearded Collie
Lyntree Cosmic Hallelujah (Penny & Murray Brooks)
Junior in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
NZ Ch Kelbryn Sweet Reason (Ngaire Kiernan)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Dreamstreets American Pharoah (Imp USA) (B Falconer)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Am Gr Ch B Dreamstreets Where's Wally (Imp USA) (Bronwyn Falconer)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Ukulunga Kallisto (Bronwyn Falconer)

Bearded Collie
BOB & Baby of Breed: Lyntree Cosmic Hallelujah (Penny & Murray Brooks)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Edinglen Here You Come Again (Imp AUST) (Jenny Rutherford)

Bouvier des Flandres
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Flandresfarm American Playboy (Danielle Schouten & Teresa Lawrence)

Collie (Rough)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Collievale Regal Lorde (Kathryn Debenham)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Levendale Silver Starlight (M Palmer)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Reidhaus Matchmaker At Kulak (L Hastings)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Beauideal Celeste (Imp AUST) (Kelly Martin)
Baby of Breed: Lyndream Cartierís Creation (Imp AUST) (Kelly Martin)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB & Baby of Breed: Mandene Cymric Vargus (Imp AUST) (Pamela-Joy Hickey)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kawera Here Be Dragons (Wendy O'Callaghan)
Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Kawera Knight Hawk (W O'Callaghan/H Wald)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Kelbryn Sweet Reason (Ngaire Kiernan)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: NZ Ch Kelbryn Highball Artist (AI) (Anne Lacey)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: NZ Ch Kawera Klassic Re-runs From Kelbryn (W O'Callagahan/A Lacey)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Valerie Hutton (NSW)

Best in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: Schnauzer (Giant)
NZ Spr Ch Zauberei Xquisite By Ramos (Jocelyn Field / Leanne McTear)
Baby in Group: St Bernard
Lusanne Just Like M Kool Dad (Gary Neal & Sue Jobey)
Puppy in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Templegate Mrs Crunchbucket (Scott Sandford)
Open in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
NZ & Can Ch Belnois Patriots Pride (Imp CAN) (Linda & Chris Jury)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ & Can Ch Belnois Patriots Pride (Imp CAN) (Linda & Chris Jury)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Alpinstolz Eyes of an Angel (L Hardegger)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Schallenberg Quiet Riot (Linda Jury)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Alpinstolz Gorgeous Gabi (L A Hardegger)
Baby of Breed: Schallenberg Thunder Bolt (Linda Jury)

Boxer
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Kadence Kiss My Ace (AI) (Aynsley Downie)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Gremlix Straight N True at Adhara (Carolyn Bassett)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Gameguard Wicked Ways (Imp AUST) (Rebecca Dalglish)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Bodacious Just Happy Magic (Emma Hunt & T Robinson)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Redsomore Bullets & Aces (Imp AUST) (Heather Wood & Dallas Wood)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Dogesfordgs Narni (Emma Hunt & Laura Kennedy)

Italian Corso Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Nakoa Echo (Destiny Dent)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Uptrend Only Need One Shot (Imp AUST) (Scott Sandford / R & S Beaman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Templegate Mrs Crunchbucket (Scott Sandford)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Templegate Ferdinand (Sharlene Storey & Scott Sandford)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Sahne Code Red (Sharlene Storey & Rita Grenyer)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ubersein Sugar Pie Honey Bunch (Imp AUST) (Sharlene Storey)

Samoyed
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Kalisa Shining-Light of Sunshine (Ken & Anita Shugg)
Baby of Breed: Bentara Silver Lining (Karen Bell)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Spr Ch Zauberei Xquisite By Ramos (Jocelyn Field / Leanne McTear)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kiwidinok Hi My Name Is (N Theodore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Subahka Wild Fire Ruby (Deane & Heather Wald)
Res Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Melandar Heaven's Halo SDX (Nardine Theodore)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Lusanne Down the Rabbit Hole (Gary Neal & Sue Jobey)
Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Lusanne Thanx For Coming (Gary Neal & Sue Jobey)
Baby of Breed: Lusanne Just Like M Kool Dad (Gary Neal & Sue Jobey)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Robyn Williams (NSW)

Best in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: Schipperke
Sanlyn Walkin The Line (AI) (S Macklin)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Boston Terrier
NZ Gr Ch Rossdhu Kissed Bya Prince Of Devine (Mrs Penny Calman)
Baby in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Ampoter Sweet Like Candy (Kylie Crawford)
Junior in Group: Bulldog
Izabull King Louis (T Hubbard & T Uerata)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Rossdhu Kissed Bya Prince Of Devine (Mrs Penny Calman)

Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Izabull King Louis (T Hubbard & T Uerata)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Santeria Eye Candy For Trimbull (Trimbull Kennels)
Res Dog CC: NZ Ch Izabull My Iron Man (Beverly Ann Dudeck)
Res Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Canute Acheron (T Hubbard & T Uerata)
Baby of Breed: Ngawhetu Organised Kaos (T Hubbard & T Uerata)

Chow Chow
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Chowleigh Star Maker (Imp AUST) (Janet Jenkins-Piggott)

Dalmatian
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Sup Ch Cristabo Tails By Candlelite (C Peck & S McKandry)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Gesundheit Rock Deeva (G Hagger & S Garrity)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Hagen Call Me Alakazam (G Hagger/ S Garrity/ E Tooth)
Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Gesundheit Petite Polly at Hagen (AI) (Graham Hagger & Sherry Garrity)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Hagen Call Me Abracadabra (AI) (G Hagger & S Garrity)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Neradmik Jimmy Stewart at Starkenburgh (Imp CAN) (Jeannette Wingels)
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Neradmik I Believe In Miracles at Starkenburgh (Imp CAN) (Jeannette Wingels)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Fancy Pants For Whitout (Mrs E Rowe & Mrs W E Jellyman)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Zakiya Guiding Light (Christine & Tony Healy)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Simply Angelic at Whitout (Wendy Jellyman & Erica Rowe)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Kamsin Bonny Prince (Kathy Grinter)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Gai Gamin What About Me (R T & A E Udy)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Gai Gamin Victorious At Lombaadi (Jullia Earnshaw)
Puppy of Breed: Lombaadi Storyteller (Jullia Earnshaw)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Sanlyn Walkin The Line (AI) (S Macklin)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Sanlyn In My Dreams (Sharon McKandry)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Shilan Thank Me Later (Melanie Burgess)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Shilan Destiny's Dream Baby (M Burgess)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ampoter B Exquisite (Christina Martin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Ampoter Sweet Oriental Dream (Kylie Crawford)
Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Ampoter Georgio (Christina Martin)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Ampoter Whif ' Cherry Blossom (Christina Martin)
Baby of Breed: Ampoter Sweet Like Candy (Kylie Crawford)
Puppy of Breed: Aztlon Maidingold (Kylie Crawford)
Intermediate of Breed: Ampoter Kouros (Christina Martin & Mike Hamblyn)
Open (Dog) of Breed: NZ Ch Ferntrees Harlequin (Angela & Andrew O'Callaghan)