Hutt Valley Kennel Centre (AM SHOW) (North Is, NZ)

Date of Show : 2-Jul-16 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Anne Collyer (VIC)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Beauideal Midnight Rush (Imp AUST) (Kelly Martin)
Runner Up in Show: Dobermann
NZ Ch Idobe Shoulda Coulda Woulda (Shirley Herbert)
Baby in Show: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Pinnacle I Only Date Models (Amanda & Sandy Evans)
Puppy in Show: Schipperke
Sanlyn Now Would Be Good (Mrs S Macklin)
Junior in Show: Lowchen
Black Tie Affair of Cheraton (Mrs Virginia Barlow)
Intermediate in Show: Samoyed
Oscarbi Rap-it Up-daddy (Helen Clark & Rob Barzey)
New Zealand Bred in Show: Gordon Setter
NZ Ch Azzaro All Black Knight (K & E Leslie)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Meredith Clegg (VIC)

Puppy in Group: Pug
NZ Ch Asay Clever Trever (Ann van Gijs)
Junior in Group: Lowchen
Black Tie Affair of Cheraton (Mrs Virginia Barlow)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Koreke Rainja of middle earth (C A Fletcher)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB & Baby of Breed: Briary Black for Brugge (Imp AUST) (S Diggins)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Black Tie Affair of Cheraton (Mrs Virginia Barlow)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kilgarrin Force Of Nature (Imp AUST) (Anne Williams)
Baby of Breed: Secret Affair of Cheraton (Virginia Barlow)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Panache All Glitter And Glam At Pinquest CGCB (Aimee Hamlin)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Pinquest Valar Morghulis (Aimee Hamlin)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Leoricia Right Where I Belong (Imp AUST) (Aimee Hamlin)

Pug
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: NZ Ch Asay Clever Trever (Ann van Gijs)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Wayne Douglas OAM (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Am Ch & NZ Gr Ch Hampton Ct Broxden Pinnacle You Cheddar Beleive It (Imp USA) (Amanda & Sandy Evans / Geoff Whitfield / Amy Booth)
Runner Up in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust & NZ Ch Swanky Yabadabadoo (Imp AUST) (Mr D & Mrs T Slade / Mr J / Mrs V & Miss T Ross)
Baby in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Pinnacle I Only Date Models (Amanda & Sandy Evans)
Puppy in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Selwor Sneak Preview At Pinnacle (AI) (Imp AUST) (Sandy & Amanda Evans)
Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
NZ Ch Kaylajaz Ace of Spades (N Valentic)
Intermediate in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
NZ Ch Aldoushire Fairest Of Th Ball (Shannon & Paul Aldous)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Shasta First Lady (Amanda Lucas & Sonya Kooiman)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Hotashell Picture Me (Imp AUST) (Amanda Lucas & Julia Martiniello)

Border Terrier
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Willbeauette Ejade of Thaxmead (Imp AUST) (Rob & Rosemary Weaver)

Cairn Terrier
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Keilah Curadh of Gartferry (Patricia Brooker)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch & NZ Gr Ch Hampton Ct Broxden Pinnacle You Cheddar Beleive It (Imp USA) (Amanda & Sandy Evans / Geoff Whitfield / Amy Booth)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Selwor Sneak Preview At Pinnacle (AI) (Imp AUST) (Sandy & Amanda Evans)
Baby of Breed: Pinnacle I Only Date Models (Amanda & Sandy Evans)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Norwester All Heart (Jill Watson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Norwester All Hot To Trot (Jill Watson)
Res Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Norwester All Night Long (Jill Watson)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Swanky Yabadabadoo (Imp AUST) (Mr D & Mrs T Slade / Mr J / Mrs V & Miss T Ross)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Sladestaff Gobstopper (Darren & Tania Slade)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Kaylajaz Ace of Spades (N Valentic)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Aldoushire Fairest Of Th Ball (Shannon & Paul Aldous)
Puppy of Breed: Sladestaff Citori (Darren & Tania Slade)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Rosemary Duffy (NSW)

Best in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: Gordon Setter
NZ Ch Azzaro All Black Knight (K & E Leslie)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
NZ Ch Bryndoain Just Too Cool At Brynmor (Kelly Te Reo)
Puppy in Group: Weimaraner
Weissenberg Pocket Rocket (Kathy White)
Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel
NZ Ch Suedanka Can U Feel The Heat (A Calman)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Hipoint Aurelio (Imp AUST) (G Gulbransen / R & J Mirto)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Hipoint Brigitta (Imp AUST) (Michelle Williamson/ J & R Mirto)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Suedanka Can U Feel The Heat (A Calman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Suedanka Dnt Dream Its Over (Amanda Calman)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Arosa Ur Upperclass (M L Reichmuth)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Arosa Ain't He Nice (AI) (Michele Reichmuth)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ & Aust Ch Goldriver Off the Radar (Marilyn Black & Lauren Morris)
Puppy of Breed: Goldsmith Worth His Salt (Kirsten Price)
Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Arctique The Rain Maker (Liz Steed)
New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Arctique Summer Rain (Liz Steed)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Azzaro All Black Knight (K & E Leslie)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Freeman Too Much Heaven at Folkvangr (Folkvangr Kennels)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Asterix Hero of Folkvangr (Folkvangr Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ponsonby Step Aside Boys (Kath Lodge)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Chesterhope Masterpiece (D & J O'Neill)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: NZ Ch Chesterhope Master of T Arts (D & J O'Neill)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Silvastorm Eye's On Me (AI) (Andrea McInroe)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred (Dog) of Breed: NZ Ch Greyflyte Southern-Nik (AI) (Mrs Julie Jorey)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Weissenberg Pocket Rocket (Kathy White)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Bryndoain Just Too Cool At Brynmor (Kelly Te Reo)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Brynmor Jacob's Ladder (Kelly Te Reo)



Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Tanya McDonald (QLD)

Best in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
NZ Spl Gr Ch Dachsford Merlot (David W & Kathleen A Hardwick)
Puppy in Group: Beagle
Cemac Forever Young (Chelsea Macklin)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Cemac Forever Young (Chelsea Macklin)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Cemac Locked N Loaded (Chelsea Macklin)

Borzoi
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Mayvale Dancing Gal (Wendy Finlayson)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Maxred Secret Addiction (Elaine J Ingram)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Assuana Simply Red (Imp AUST) (David & Kathleen Hardwick)
Baby of Breed: All About Design of Markwell (Solitaire Robertson)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB & Baby of Breed: Yovohei Glam A Girl Libbi Wire (Mrs Yvonne Everett)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Spl Gr Ch Dachsford Merlot (David W & Kathleen A Hardwick)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Dachsford Gold Fern (David & Kathleen Hardwick)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB & Baby of Breed: Rokeena Louis Roederer (Imp AUST) (K White/S Marshall/R Wallis)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Koruridge Hot Tequila Brown (Liz Cubley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Marula Natsu Slayer (Duncan & Suzie Schilling)
Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Moonridge Jedz Proteus (Brenda Pender)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Koruridge Amarula Sunrise (Liz Cubley)
Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Koruridge she's The One (Liz Cubley)

Whippet
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Shenace On Ya High Horse at Roxhunters (Louise Horrocks)
Baby of Breed: Beesholme Platinum Reign at Roxhunters (Louise Horrocks & Jackie Howell)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Anne Collyer (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Beauideal Midnight Rush (Imp AUST) (Kelly Martin)
Runner Up in Group: Australian Shepherd
Am & NZ Gr Ch Wyndcrest Tenacity (Imp USA) (Di Falconer)
Baby in Group: Australian Shepherd
Ukulunga Black Magic (Bronwyn Falconer)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & NZ Gr Ch Wyndcrest Tenacity (Imp USA) (Di Falconer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Cuebiyar Powder Monkey (Imp AUST) (Diana Falconer)
Res Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Ukulunga R U Being Served (Mrs D Falconer)
Baby of Breed: Ukulunga Black Magic (Bronwyn Falconer)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Waveney Kozmic Eclipse (Imp AUST) (A Tidswell & J Stockman)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Clan-abby NZ One Love (Judy / Peter & Johanna Vos)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lochmoah Eeny Meeny Miny Mo (E M Garlick)
Res Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Waveney Imagine Diamonds (Imp AUST) (Mrs A Tidswell & Ms G Stockman)
Junior of Breed: Lochmoah The Time Traveller (E M Garlick)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Deringolsta Christmas Magic (G & D Ingham)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch DerIngolsta Rikki (G & D Ingham)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Delgarda Golly Gosh (Mr T Bray)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kadesha Frosty Blue (Gordon G Fletcher)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beauideal Midnight Rush (Imp AUST) (Kelly Martin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup/NZ Sup/ & NZ Gr Spl Ch Beauideal Rock My World (Imp AUST) (Kelly Martin)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Shelbrae Sip The Bubbly For me (Imp AUST) (M Hasan)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Torvall Sloane Ranger (Kathy & Greg Sloane)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Kawera Black Iced Rivergirl (W O'Callaghan & Mrs D B Cooper)
Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Kawera Forging Ahead (W O' Callaghan)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB & Puppy of Breed: NZ Ch Pandorras Dragon-Hunter (Nathalie Sperling/Tanya Omlo-van Geffen)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Tanya McDonald (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dobermann
NZ Ch Idobe Shoulda Coulda Woulda (Shirley Herbert)
Runner Up in Group: Samoyed
NZ Gr Ch / Spl Gr Ch Oscarbi Everedi Boy (H Clark & R Barzey)
Baby in Group: Bullmastiff
Waterlea's Mad About The Boy (V & W Mills)
Puppy in Group: Boxer
Ronin Runs With Scissors (Helene Owen and Betty Parker)
Intermediate in Group: Samoyed
Oscarbi Rap-it Up-daddy (Helen Clark & Rob Barzey)
New Zealand Bred in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
NZ Gr Ch Schallenberg I Am Giant (Mrs L Jury & Mrs J Walden)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Schallenberg I Am Giant (Mrs L Jury & Mrs J Walden)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ & Can Ch Belnois Patriots Pride (Imp CAN) (Linda & Chris Jury)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ronin Runs With Scissors (Helene Owen and Betty Parker)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Ronin Digital Rebel (Helene Owen)
Baby of Breed: Invidia New in Town at Gremlix (Imp AUST) (P & K Goodwill)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Waterlea Lady Of The Lake (Vicki & Wayne Mills)
Baby of Breed: Waterlea's Mad About The Boy (V & W Mills)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Idobe Shoulda Coulda Woulda (Shirley Herbert)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: NZ Ch Martyn Bring Car Round Parker (Martyn/ Lisa & Cassidy Slade)

Italian Corso Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Itacor Ebony Dream (Imp AUST) (Sharron Mischefski)

Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Toadhall Girl On Fire (J Dyer & K Dyer-Huria)
R/UP BOB & Baby of Breed: Cyndyers Night At The Opera (J Dyer)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kalten Just a Chance (T Gempton)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Kalten Just Elusive (T Gempton)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Gr Ch / Spl Gr Ch Oscarbi Everedi Boy (H Clark & R Barzey)
Intermediate of Breed: Oscarbi Rap-it Up-daddy (Helen Clark & Rob Barzey)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Sunshine Dream Come True at Kalisa (E Clausen & J Kernohan)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Lusanne Ruff Diamond (G Neal & S Jobey)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Lusanne Not a Tonka Toy (G Neal & S Jobey)
Res Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Lusanne Spittin Image (G Neal & S Jobey)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Alison Cowin (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Great Dane
NZ Ch Congistador Uncorked (R & P Lowe)
Runner Up in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
NZ Ch Fancy Pants For Whitout (Miss E L Jellyman & Mrs W E Jellyman)
Puppy in Group: Schipperke
Sanlyn Now Would Be Good (Mrs S Macklin)
Junior in Group: Bulldog
NZ Ch Mattbridge River Horse (Amanda Rutherford)
Open in Group: French Bulldog
NZ Ch Warpaint Bilbo Baggins at Congistador (Imp AUST) (R & P Lowe)

Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Mattbridge River Horse (Amanda Rutherford)
R/UP BOB & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Doukraan Goldzilla (John Lacey)
Baby of Breed: Canute Jack Daniels (T Hubbard)
Puppy of Breed: Canute Acheron (T Hubbard)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Ngawhetu Empire Edition (T Hubbard)
New Zealand Bred of Breed: Mattbridge Snow Beast (Amanda Rutherford)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Warpaint Bilbo Baggins at Congistador (Imp AUST) (R & P Lowe)
Puppy of Breed: Tamataki The Dreamcatcher (Claire Brooks)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Congistador Uncorked (R & P Lowe)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Fancy Pants For Whitout (Miss E L Jellyman & Mrs W E Jellyman)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Kateisha The Guy N'PJamas (J F Stanton/ Y Smith/ B Crocker)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: NZ Ch Laudie Miss Claudie Of Taff (Miss M A Ransom & Mrs W E Jellyman)
Res Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Inchcolm La Vida Loca (Barbara Crocker)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Shantar Royal Minka At Ravissant (Mrs P Kwak)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Gai Gamin ck after shock (R T & A E Udy)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Sup Ch Sanlyn Pickapocket (S Macklin)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sanlyn Now Would Be Good (Mrs S Macklin)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Sanlyn I Have A Dream (Mrs S Macklin)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Jaztzu Mr Day Shar Woo at Amari (Nerolie Jones)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: NZ Ch Its Me Time at Amari (Nerolie Jones)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: NZ Ch Khyisenge Hel-ter Skel-ter (Jane Burke)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Ampoter Luna (Christina Martin)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ampoter Jasmin Noir (Christina Martin)
Res Bitch CC: NZ Ch Khyisenge Rising Ah-narchy (Jane Burke)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Ampoter Heaven Sent (Christina Martin)
Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Ampoter Nirvanah Nam Kha (Christina Martin)
Open of Breed: NZ Ch Khyisenge Rarest Vintage (Jane Burke)