Black Hawk Auckland Exhibition Centre (SHOW 1) (North Is, NZ)

Date of Show : 8-Jun-19 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr William Smith (QLD)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Pointer
NZ Grand Ch Kanix Mario At Robwyn (Imp UK) (P Robinson & K Wilberg)
Runner Up in Show: Kerry Blue Terrier
NZ Gr Ch & Spn Ch Mick Jagger of TheCrazyBlu for Aryakas (Imp ITY) (Denise Clark)
Baby in Show: Pekingese
Alcazar Hi Magic N Wild Fire (Gloria Shepherd)
Puppy in Show: Australian Shepherd
Ukulunga Rodeo Drive (T Gould)
Intermediate in Show: Australian Shepherd
NZ Ch Dreamstreets American Pharoah (Imp USA) (B Falconer)
New Zealand Bred in Show: Whippet
NZ Ch Arjuna Justa Jigolo (Libby Clarke)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr William Smith (QLD)

Runner Up in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: Lowchen
NZ Sup Ch Black Tie Affair of Cheraton (Mrs Virginia Barlow)
Baby in Group: Pekingese
Alcazar Hi Magic N Wild Fire (Gloria Shepherd)
Puppy in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Altmark A Slice Of Heaven (Robyn Campbell)
Open in Group: Pekingese
NZ Ch Alcazar Hi Mystical Nite Fire (Gloria Shepherd)

Australian Silky Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Altmark A Slice Of Heaven (Robyn Campbell)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Redcrest Royal Coronet (Lynn Fothergill)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB & Junior of Breed: Misty Meadows Boston Pc (Imp ITY) (Y Tester)
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Paycos foxy lady (Y Tester)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Chiisana Ni-Bai No Sutekina (E G & C M Potts)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Chiisana Toyo Asahi (E G & C M Potts)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Sup Ch Black Tie Affair of Cheraton (Mrs Virginia Barlow)
R/UP BOB & Baby of Breed: Cheraton Vincero (Virginia Barlow)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Alcazar Hi Mystical Nite Fire (Gloria Shepherd)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Alcazar Hi Magic N Wild Fire (Gloria Shepherd)
Puppy of Breed: Theodore of Barramba (J Osborne-Small)

Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Tepampas Fall'n Angel At Thyme (Mrs G F Landon)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Asay Clever Trever (Ann van Gijs)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Paradiz Ronado Rocky Balboa (Imp ITA) (Tanya Dowd)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: ForrestBlack Box O'Choclates (Tanya Dowd)
New Zealand Bred (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Renoir Donna Conla Rosa (Tanya Dowd)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Denise Smith (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
NZ Gr Ch & Spn Ch Mick Jagger of TheCrazyBlu for Aryakas (Imp ITY) (Denise Clark)
Runner Up in Group: Border Terrier
Aust & NZ Ch Bohunt Dot Net (Imp AUST) (Gloria Geraghty & Gaela Whyte)
Baby in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Limerick Little Drummer Boy (Jane O'Connor)
Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
NZ Ch Lidaby The Lone Ranger (Lisa Martel)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Amstarfx Mission Complete (Imp AUST) (S Dennis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Amstarfx party at opourere (Imp AUST) (S Dennis)
Res Bitch CC: TopShelf Crescent Moon (C Turbitt & T Turbitt)

Border Terrier
BOB & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Bohunt Dot Net (Imp AUST) (Gloria Geraghty & Gaela Whyte)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: NZ Ch Otterpond Midnight Magic (Gloria Geraghty)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Boromir Triple Vision From Vortex (A Whiteman / L Flegg / H Holland)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Joymont Dream Machine (Imp AUST) (Lenore Halliwell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Oakway Lochness Monster (Lenore & Patricia Halliwell)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Gr Ch & Spn Ch Mick Jagger of TheCrazyBlu for Aryakas (Imp ITY) (Denise Clark)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Legeartis Katyusha (Anastasia Shadrina)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Lidaby The Lone Ranger (Lisa Martel)
Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Lidaby Dark Knight Rises (M Berkers & L Martel)

West Highland White Terrier
R/UP BOB & Baby of Breed: Limerick Little Drummer Boy (Jane O'Connor)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Robynne Trainor (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pointer
NZ Grand Ch Kanix Mario At Robwyn (Imp UK) (P Robinson & K Wilberg)
Puppy in Group: Weimaraner
Carnmellis Kiss Me (Pip Simmons)
Junior in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
NZ Ch Brynmor Ladies League (Kelly Te Reo)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Janan On Your Marks (Zoe & Carolyn Hogg)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Janan The Marksman (Carolyn Hogg)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Kiwiline Trouble Bubble (V & A Pratt)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Kiwiline Life of Riley (K & K Dickins / V Pratt)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Treufreund Luck of the Draw (Louise Mark)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Sandlewood Take - A - Bow (S Fleming/ G Nelson & P Gordon)

Irish Setter
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Pineridge Destiny By Design (Shona Sherrard)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Croftsway Tommee (AI) (Julie Bedford-Pope)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: NZ Ch Croftsway Vegas Show Girl (AI) (Julie Bedford-Pope)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Grand Ch Kanix Mario At Robwyn (Imp UK) (P Robinson & K Wilberg)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Greyflyte Southern-Nik (AI) (Mrs Julie Jorey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Carnmellis Kiss Me (Pip Simmons)
Res Dog CC: Carnmellis Look At Me (Pip Simmons)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Bryndoain Just Too Cool At Brynmor (Kelly Te Reo)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Brynmor Levi Rocks (Kelly Te Reo)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Brynmor Ladies League (Kelly Te Reo)
Puppy of Breed: Ffion Make the Sparks Fly (Melissa Richards)



Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Robynne Trainor (New Zealand)

Best in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: Whippet
NZ Ch Arjuna Justa Jigolo (Libby Clarke)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
PuririKnoll Fire Lake (Sue Laywood)
Baby in Group: Basset Hound
Bayparque Take No Prisoners (Jill Brooker)
Open in Group: Whippet
NZ Ch Arjuna She's The One (Libby Clarke)

Basset Fauve de Bretagne
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bayparque One Of These Nights (Jill Brooker)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: NZ Ch Bayparque Ammo Galore (Jill Brooker)
Baby of Breed: Bayparque Take No Prisoners (Jill Brooker)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Sarangrave Peach For Th Stars (Amorine Ward)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Sarangrave Gate Crasher (Amorine Ward)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Megara Of Pentaki (Mrs Lynley Bray & Mr Martin Hewitt)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: PuririKnoll Fire Lake (Sue Laywood)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Sandridge Perfect Gentleman (Peter Boyes)
Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Dogueridge rox this joint (Angela Mckenzie)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Sandridge Perfect Lady Nia (Peter Boyes)

Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Arjuna Justa Jigolo (Libby Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Arjuna She's The One (Libby Clarke)
Baby of Breed: Arcon Closest To Heaven (Anita Henderson)
Puppy of Breed: Arcon Poker Face (Anita Henderson)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr William Smith (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Ita & NZ Sup Ch Shaggybark American Lover of Aryakas at Snodragon (Imp USA) (Rob Ellis)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Australian Shepherd
NZ Ch Dreamstreets American Pharoah (Imp USA) (B Falconer)
Baby in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Oakway Fast 'n' Furious (P/ R & L Halliwell)
Puppy in Group: Australian Shepherd
Ukulunga Rodeo Drive (T Gould)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Dreamstreets American Pharoah (Imp USA) (B Falconer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Dreamstreets Aurora Australis (Imp USA) (Bronwyn Falconer)
Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Sutter's Seadonas Sunrise (AI) (T Gould & N Pelletier)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ukulunga Rodeo Drive (T Gould)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Ukulunga So What (B Falconer)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Collievale Kaimai Gypsy Gold (Kathryn Debenham)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Strathaven Maker of Dreams (Imp AUST) (Kathryn Debenham)
Res Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Collievale Q Bhnd Me (Kathryn Debenham)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Sarolta On Angel Wings (L & R Halliwell / T Bray)
R/UP BOB & Baby of Breed: Oakway Fast 'n' Furious (P/ R & L Halliwell)
Res Bitch CC & Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Oakway Full Of It (P/ R & L Halliwell)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Oakway Black Magic (Kelly Bray)
R/UP BOB & Baby of Breed: Oakway Eyes Are For Looking (P/ R & L Halliwell)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Ita & NZ Sup Ch Shaggybark American Lover of Aryakas at Snodragon (Imp USA) (Rob Ellis)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Kelbryn Sweet Reason (Ngaire Kiernan)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Nigel Trainor (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Samoyed
NZ Gr Ch Zaminka Cat Amongst Pigeons (Jessica Bello / L & G Carleton)
Runner Up in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: Alaskan Malamute
NZ Sup Ch Koolrunnings Summer-Shadow SD (Johnson / Fraser / Loft / Whangapirita)
Baby in Group: Bullmastiff
Gameguard Wicked Ways (Imp AUST) (Rebecca Dalglish)
Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Kalisa This Lil Light Of Mine (E Clausen & J Kernohan)
Junior in Group: Shiba Inu
NZ Ch Kortmar Kubo Sakura Blossom (Imp AUST) (Chris Pike)
Open in Group: Samoyed
NZ Ch Zaminka Shine Like A Diamond (Jess Bello / L & G Carleton)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Sup Ch Koolrunnings Summer-Shadow SD (Johnson / Fraser / Loft / Whangapirita)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Koolrunnings Supernatural (L Johnson & D Fraser & C Loft)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ & Can Ch Belnois Patriots Pride (Imp CAN) (Linda & Chris Jury)
Puppy of Breed: Schallenberg Quintessence (Linda Jury)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Gremlix Lighting Bolt (P & K Goodwill)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Roski Mercury Rising (R J Mihaka)
Res Dog CC: NZ Ch Roski Rocketman (K K & R J Mihaka)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Kadence Kiss My Ace (AI) (Aynsley Downie)
Baby of Breed: Gremlix Precious Gem (P Goodwill)

Bullmastiff
Baby of Breed: Gameguard Wicked Ways (Imp AUST) (Rebecca Dalglish)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Redsomore Bullets & Aces (Imp AUST) (Heather Wood & Dallas Wood)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Taureauxroug Devoted to You (Heather Wood)

Italian Corso Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Itacor Ebony Dream (Imp AUST) CGC B (S Mischefski)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Nakoa Echo (Destiny Dent)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Miquelon Night Star (Maria Hoebergen)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB & Intermediate of Breed: Uptrend Only Need One Shot (Imp AUST) (Scott Sandford / R & S Beaman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Templegate Mrs Crunchbucket (Scott Sandford)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Zaminka Cat Amongst Pigeons (Jessica Bello / L & G Carleton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Zaminka Shine Like A Diamond (Jess Bello / L & G Carleton)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: NZ Ch Bentara Imperial Blaze (Karen Bell)
Puppy of Breed: Kalisa This Lil Light Of Mine (E Clausen & J Kernohan)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Spr Ch Zauberei Xquisite By Ramos (Jocelyn Field / Leanne McTear)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Kortmar Kubo Sakura Blossom (Imp AUST) (Chris Pike)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Lusanne Down the Rabbit Hole (Gary Neal & Sue Jobey)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: NZ CH Lusanne Pax a Punch (Gary Neal & Sue Jobey)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Denise Smith (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Bulldog
NZ Ch Karazma Aoteroa (Imp AUST) (Angela Janssen)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: French Bulldog
NZ Ch Congistador Frodo Baggins (R & P Lowe)
Baby in Group: Bulldog
Ngawhetu Chevelle (T Hubbard & T Uerata)
Puppy in Group: Great Dane
Chelshar Dancin In The Moonlite at Lapsewood (Imp AUST) (Gary Withers)
Intermediate in Group: Keeshond
NZ Ch Neradmik Jimmy Stewart at Starkenburgh (Imp CAN) (Jeannette Wingels)
New Zealand Bred in Group: Great Dane
NZ Sup Ch Congistador Uncorked (R & P Lowe)

Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Karazma Aoteroa (Imp AUST) (Angela Janssen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Canute Acheron (T Hubbard & T Uerata)
Res Bitch CC & Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Ngawhetu Corruption (T Hubbard & T Uerata)
Baby of Breed: Ngawhetu Chevelle (T Hubbard & T Uerata)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Chowleigh Pacific Star (Imp AUST) (Janet Jenkins-Piggott)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: NZ Ch Chowleigh Star Maker (Imp AUST) (Janet Jenkins-Piggott)

Dalmatian
R/UP BOB & Baby of Breed: Cristabo Xfire Hurricane (Carla Peck)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Congistador Frodo Baggins (R & P Lowe)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Lechien Te Mauri Ora Ki Ngawhetu (T Hubbard & T Uerata)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Warpaint After The Goldrush (Imp AUST) (R & P Lowe)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Sup Ch Congistador Uncorked (R & P Lowe)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Monteral Music Man at Lapsewood (Gary Withers)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Chelshar Dancin In The Moonlite at Lapsewood (Imp AUST) (Gary Withers)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Mondial Out of the Shadows (Sue Howard)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Issey Miyake Of Cheraton (Virginia Barlow)
Res Bitch CC: Mondial Save the Best for Last (Sue Howard)

Keeshond
BOB & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Neradmik Jimmy Stewart at Starkenburgh (Imp CAN) (Jeannette Wingels)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Neradmik I Believe In Miracles at Starkenburgh (Imp CAN) (Jeannette Wingels)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Caraglen's Painted Gold (Carolyn Pemberton)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Aztlon Yser Rgyal-Bu (Janet McAleer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aztlon Inari (Angela Dalton)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aztlon Harlequin (Vivian Hartley)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Baiya A Hearts Choice (Hayley McAleer)
Puppy of Breed: Aztlon Mandara (Angela Dalton & Vivian Hartley)