Black Hawk Auckland Exhibition Centre (SHOW 2) (North Is, NZ)

Date of Show : 8-Jun-19 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Denise Smith (QLD)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Samoyed
NZ Sup Ch Zaminka Cat Amongst Pigeons (Jessica Bello / L & G Carleton)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Kerry Blue Terrier
NZ Gr Ch & Spn Ch Mick Jagger of TheCrazyBlu for Aryakas (Imp ITY) (Denise Clark)
Baby in Show: Whippet
Arcon Closest To Heaven (Anita Henderson)
Puppy in Show: Great Dane
Chelshar Dancin In The Moonlite at Lapsewood (Imp AUST) (Gary Withers)
New Zealand Bred in Show: Australian Shepherd
NZ Ch Sutter's Seadonas Sunrise (AI) (T Gould & N Pelletier)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Nigel Trainor (New Zealand)

Runner Up in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: Lowchen
NZ Sup Ch Black Tie Affair of Cheraton (Mrs Virginia Barlow)
Baby in Group: Pomeranian
Tepampas Fall'n Angel At Thyme (Mrs G F Landon)
Puppy in Group: Pekingese
Theodore of Barramba (J Osborne-Small)

Australian Silky Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: NZ Ch Altmark A Slice Of Heaven (Robyn Campbell)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ / J Ch Serbia & Montenegro Ch Luxury Love Avero (Imp RUS) (Anne Batiste)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Redcrest Royal Coronet (Lynn Fothergill)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch El-Toro Golden Boy (Fleur Collings & Bev Ward)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Salinacruz Jack Flash (Y Tester)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Chiisana Ni-Bai No Sutekina (E G & C M Potts)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Chiisana Toyo Asahi (E G & C M Potts)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Sup Ch Black Tie Affair of Cheraton (Mrs Virginia Barlow)
R/UP BOB & Baby of Breed: Cheraton Bootylicious (Virginia Barlow)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Alcazar Hi Mystical Fire Dust (Gloria Shepherd)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Theodore of Barramba (J Osborne-Small)
Baby of Breed: Alcazar Hi Magic N Witch Fire (Gloria Shepherd)

Pomeranian
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Tepampas Fall'n Angel At Thyme (Mrs G F Landon)

Pug
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Asay Clever Trever (Ann van Gijs)
Puppy of Breed: Cosmique Hubba Bubba (Ann Van Gijs / Judith Henderson)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr William Smith (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
NZ Gr Ch & Spn Ch Mick Jagger of TheCrazyBlu for Aryakas (Imp ITY) (Denise Clark)
Baby in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Limerick Little Drummer Boy (Jane O'Connor)
Puppy in Group: Border Terrier
NZ Ch Otterpond Midnight Magic (Gloria Geraghty)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Amstarfx Mission Complete (Imp AUST) (S Dennis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Amstarfx party at opourere (Imp AUST) (S Dennis)

Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: NZ Ch Otterpond Midnight Magic (Gloria Geraghty)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Boromir Triple Vision From Vortex (A Whiteman / L Flegg / H Holland)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Joymont Dream Machine (Imp AUST) (Lenore Halliwell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Oakway Lochness Monster (Lenore & Patricia Halliwell)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Gr Ch & Spn Ch Mick Jagger of TheCrazyBlu for Aryakas (Imp ITY) (Denise Clark)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Legeartis Katyusha (Anastasia Shadrina)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Lidaby Dark Knight Rises (M Berkers & L Martel)

West Highland White Terrier
R/UP BOB & Baby of Breed: Limerick Little Drummer Boy (Jane O'Connor)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Clinton Hoeben (New Zealand)

Best in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: Golden Retriever
NZ Ch Sandlewood Take - A - Bow (S Fleming/ G Nelson & P Gordon)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Irish Setter
NZ Ch Lanascol Was This The Answer (Carolyn Cederman)
Junior in Group: Flat Coated Retriever
NZ Ch Kiwiline Trouble Bubble (V & A Pratt)
Open in Group: Labrador Retriever
NZ Ch Croftsway Tommee (AI) (Julie Bedford-Pope)

Cocker Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred (Dog) of Breed: NZ Ch Avila Limited Edition (Anne Taylor)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Lynmaken Moonbeams (Helen Stride)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Janan On Your Marks (Zoe & Carolyn Hogg)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Kiwiline Life of Riley (K & K Dickins / V Pratt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Kiwiline Trouble Bubble (V & A Pratt)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Treufreund Luck of the Draw (Louise Mark)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Sandlewood Take - A - Bow (S Fleming/ G Nelson & P Gordon)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Lanascol Was This The Answer (Carolyn Cederman)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Pineridge Destiny By Design (Shona Sherrard)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Croftsway Tommee (AI) (Julie Bedford-Pope)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: NZ Ch Croftsway Vegas Show Girl (AI) (Julie Bedford-Pope)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Greyflyte Southern-Nik (AI) (Mrs Julie Jorey)
Puppy of Breed: Carnmellis Look At Me (Pip Simmons)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Brynmor Levi Rocks (Kelly Te Reo)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Bryndoain Just Too Cool At Brynmor (Kelly Te Reo)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Brynmor Ladies League (Kelly Te Reo)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bryndoain Uptown Girl (Sue Lawless)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Ffion Make the Sparks Fly (Melissa Richards)



Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Nigel Trainor (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Whippet
NZ Ch Taejaan Pure Heroine at Arcon (Imp AUST) (Anita Henderson)
Baby in Group: Whippet
Arcon Closest To Heaven (Anita Henderson)
New Zealand Bred in Group: Whippet
NZ Ch Shenkhan Four Seasons (Merle Powley)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Sarangrave Peach For Th Stars (Amorine Ward)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Sarangrave Gate Crasher (Amorine Ward)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Megara Of Pentaki (Mrs Lynley Bray & Mr Martin Hewitt)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Sandridge Perfect Gentleman (Peter Boyes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Sandridge Perfect Lady Nia (Peter Boyes)
Res Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Dogueridge rox this joint (Angela Mckenzie)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Taejaan Pure Heroine at Arcon (Imp AUST) (Anita Henderson)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: NZ Ch Arjuna She's The One (Libby Clarke)
Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Shenkhan Four Seasons (Merle Powley)
Res Dog CC: NZ Ch Arjuna Justa Jigolo (Libby Clarke)
Baby of Breed: Arcon Closest To Heaven (Anita Henderson)
Puppy of Breed: Arcon Poker Face (Anita Henderson)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Denise Smith (QLD)

Best in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: Australian Shepherd
NZ Ch Sutter's Seadonas Sunrise (AI) (T Gould & N Pelletier)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Ita & NZ Sup Ch Shaggybark American Lover of Aryakas at Snodragon (Imp USA) (Rob Ellis)
Baby in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Oakway Fast 'n' Furious (P/ R & L Halliwell)
Puppy in Group: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Oakway Black Magic (Kelly Bray)
Junior in Group: Australian Shepherd
NZ Ch Dreamstreets Aurora Australis (Imp USA) (Bronwyn Falconer)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Shepherd
NZ Ch Dreamstreets American Pharoah (Imp USA) (B Falconer)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Sutter's Seadonas Sunrise (AI) (T Gould & N Pelletier)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Dreamstreets American Pharoah (Imp USA) (B Falconer)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: NZ Ch Ukulunga Ocean Boulevard (B Falconer)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Dreamstreets Aurora Australis (Imp USA) (Bronwyn Falconer)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Ukulunga So What (B Falconer)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Sarolta On Angel Wings (L & R Halliwell / T Bray)
Baby of Breed: Oakway Fast 'n' Furious (P/ R & L Halliwell)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Oakway Full Of It (P/ R & L Halliwell)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Oakway Black Magic (Kelly Bray)
R/UP BOB & Baby of Breed: Oakway Eyes Are For Looking (P/ R & L Halliwell)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Ita & NZ Sup Ch Shaggybark American Lover of Aryakas at Snodragon (Imp USA) (Rob Ellis)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Charfay All That Glitters (R Halliwell & C Ewing)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Denise Smith (QLD)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Samoyed
NZ Sup Ch Zaminka Cat Amongst Pigeons (Jessica Bello / L & G Carleton)
Baby in Group: Bullmastiff
Gameguard Wicked Ways (Imp AUST) (Rebecca Dalglish)
Puppy in Group: Italian Corso Dog
Nakoa Echo (Destiny Dent)
Junior in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Koolrunnings Supernatural (L Johnson & D Fraser & C Loft)
New Zealand Bred in Group: Alaskan Malamute
NZ Sup Ch Koolrunnings Summer-Shadow SD (Johnson / Fraser / Loft / Whangapirita)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Sup Ch Koolrunnings Summer-Shadow SD (Johnson / Fraser / Loft / Whangapirita)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Koolrunnings Supernatural (L Johnson & D Fraser & C Loft)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ & Can Ch Belnois Patriots Pride (Imp CAN) (Linda & Chris Jury)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Imagin Wild Side (M Gadsdon)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Schallenberg Quintessence (Linda Jury)
Baby of Breed: Alpinstolz Grand Legend Of Schallenberg (Linda Jury)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Kadence Kiss My Ace (AI) (Aynsley Downie)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Roski Rocketman (K K & R J Mihaka)
Res Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Roski Mercury Rising (R J Mihaka)
Baby of Breed: Gremlix Precious Gem (P Goodwill)

Bullmastiff
Baby of Breed: Gameguard Wicked Ways (Imp AUST) (Rebecca Dalglish)

Dobermann
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Martyn Two For The Show At Armit (Melissa Armit)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Redsomore Bullets & Aces (Imp AUST) (Heather Wood & Dallas Wood)

Italian Corso Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Itacor Ebony Dream (Imp AUST) CGC B (S Mischefski)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Nakoa Echo (Destiny Dent)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Miquelon Night Star (Maria Hoebergen)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Uptrend Only Need One Shot (Imp AUST) (Scott Sandford / R & S Beaman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Templegate Mrs Crunchbucket (Scott Sandford)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Sup Ch Zaminka Cat Amongst Pigeons (Jessica Bello / L & G Carleton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Zaminka Shine Like A Diamond (Jess Bello / L & G Carleton)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: NZ Ch Bentara Imperial Blaze (Karen Bell)
Puppy of Breed: NZ Ch Kalisa This Lil Light Of Mine (E Clausen & J Kernohan)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ CH Lusanne Pax a Punch (Gary Neal & Sue Jobey)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: NZ Ch Lusanne Down the Rabbit Hole (Gary Neal & Sue Jobey)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr William Smith (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Bulldog
NZ Ch Karazma Aoteroa (Imp AUST) (Angela Janssen)
Runner Up in Group: Bulldog
NZ Ch Canute Acheron (T Hubbard & T Uerata)
Baby in Group: Bulldog
Ngawhetu Chevelle (T Hubbard & T Uerata)
Puppy in Group: Great Dane
Chelshar Dancin In The Moonlite at Lapsewood (Imp AUST) (Gary Withers)
Junior in Group: Keeshond
NZ Ch Neradmik I Believe In Miracles at Starkenburgh (Imp CAN) (Jeannette Wingels)
Intermediate in Group: Great Dane
NZ Ch Monteral Music Man at Lapsewood (Gary Withers)
New Zealand Bred in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
NZ Ch Aztlon Hsi Hsing (Janet McAleer)

Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Karazma Aoteroa (Imp AUST) (Angela Janssen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Canute Acheron (T Hubbard & T Uerata)
Res Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Ngawhetu Chevelle (T Hubbard & T Uerata)

Chow Chow
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: NZ Ch Chowleigh Star Maker (Imp AUST) (Janet Jenkins-Piggott)

Dalmatian
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Spl Gr Ch Cristabo Midsumma Ntes Dream (C Walsh)
Baby of Breed: Cristabo Xfire Hurricane (Carla Peck)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Spl Gr Ch Warfare vu Valentino (Rebecca Dalglish & Vanessa Joyce)
Res Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Lechien Te Mauri Ora Ki Ngawhetu (T Hubbard & T Uerata)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Monteral Music Man at Lapsewood (Gary Withers)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Chelshar Dancin In The Moonlite at Lapsewood (Imp AUST) (Gary Withers)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Issey Miyake Of Cheraton (Virginia Barlow)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Mondial Out of the Shadows (Sue Howard)

Keeshond
BOB & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Neradmik Jimmy Stewart at Starkenburgh (Imp CAN) (Jeannette Wingels)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Neradmik I Believe In Miracles at Starkenburgh (Imp CAN) (Jeannette Wingels)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Gai Gamin Victorious At Lombaadi (Jullia Earnshaw)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Caraglen's Painted Gold (Carolyn Pemberton)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Aztlon Hsi Hsing (Janet McAleer)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aztlon Harlequin (Vivian Hartley)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aztlon Mr Parti McDreamy (Vivian Hartley)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Stakim Simply Adorable (Imp AUST) (Janet McAleer & Vivian Hartley)