Dogs NZ FCI All Breeds CACIB Show (North Is, NZ)

Date of Show : 2-Jul-22 (Saturday)

Championship Show (FCI show)

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Best in Show 1st & Champion in Show: Gordon Setter
NZ Gr Ch Settmore Stormy Night At Azzaro (Imp AUST) (Kim Atkinson)
Best in Show 2nd: Australian Shepherd
NZ Ch Ukulunga Ocean Boulevard (Bronwyn Falconer)
Best in Show 3rd: Golden Retriever
NZ Ch Rowangold Runnin' Down A Dream (B & S Paterson)
Best in Show 4th: Lhasa Apso
NZ Ch Chic Choix Dream A Little Dream Of Me (Imp FIN) (Anna Ancell & Don Gilchrist)
Puppy in Show: Lagotto Romagnolo
Glenstar Rhythm of the Rain (D Hanson & A Price-Gosman)
Junior in Show: Golden Retriever
Goldridge Game-of-Thrones at CelticGold (T Sheehy & G Sheehy)


Group 1 - Sheepdogs & Cattle Dogs

Group 1st & Champion in Group: Australian Shepherd
NZ Ch Ukulunga Ocean Boulevard (Bronwyn Falconer)
Group 4th: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
NZ Ch Iron Will von King's Silbertal (Imp GER) (Nathalie Sperling)
Baby in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog - Tervueren
Bellerouge Be Our Guest at Arjuna (Libby Clarke)
Junior in Group: Collie (Rough)
Fairenvy Cutting Edge (Imp AUST) (Angela Sime)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Champion of Breed [CACIB]: NZ Ch Ukulunga Ocean Boulevard (Bronwyn Falconer)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Champion (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: Am Gr & NZ Ch Dreamstreets Where's Wally (Imp USA) (Bronwyn Falconer)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed [Res CACIB]: NZ Spr Ch American Pharoah (Imp USA) (Bronwyn Falconer)

Belgian Shepherd Dog - Tervueren
Baby of Breed: Bellerouge Be Our Guest at Arjuna (Libby Clarke)

Border Collie
R/UP BOB & Open (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Wynnlake Whip It Good (Imp AUST) (Angela Sime)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed [Res CACIB]: Fairenvy Maze N Dreams (Imp AUST) (Angela Sime)

Collie (Rough)
BOB & Junior of Breed: Fairenvy Cutting Edge (Imp AUST) (Angela Sime)
Puppy of Breed: Highclere Forget Me Not At Fairenvy (Imp AUST) (Angela Sime)
Open (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Fairenvy Silva Legend (Imp AUST) (Angela Sime)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed [CACIB]: Delgarda Keep the Faith (Rochelle Townsend)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Champion of Breed [CACIB]: NZ Ch Sanlyn I Believe I Can Fly (S L Macklin)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Champion of Breed [CACIB]: NZ Ch Iron Will von King's Silbertal (Imp GER) (Nathalie Sperling)


Group 2 - Pinschers, Schnauzers & Molossoid Breeds

Group 1st & Champion in Group: St Bernard
NZ Ch Lusanne Pax a Punch (Gary Neal & Sue Jobey)
Group 2nd: Boxer
NZ Ch Kadence Ace Ace Babe (AI) (Aynsley Downie)
Group 4th: Bullmastiff
NZ Ch Bodacious Sound of Silence (Tracey & Quentin Robinson)
Baby in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Schnauzinn Lil Spanish Magic (Dayle Olding)
Junior in Group: Rottweiler
Amajah Cover me n Candy (S Storey & S Maindonald)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Champion of Breed [CACIB]: NZ Ch Schallenberg Thunder Bolt (Linda Jury)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed [Res CACIB]: NZ Ch Schallenberg Quiet Riot (Linda Jury)
Puppy of Breed: Schallenberg Wild About Me (Linda Jury)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Champion (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: NZ Ch Kadence Ace Ace Babe (AI) (Aynsley Downie)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Champion (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust & NZ Ch Tyeanbo Luck of the Irish (Imp AUST) (P & K Goodwill)

Bulldog
BOB & Baby of Breed: Ngawhetu shades of grey (Jo Croft)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Champion of Breed [CACIB]: NZ Ch Bodacious Sound of Silence (Tracey & Quentin Robinson)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Champion of Breed [CACIB]: NZ Ch Martyn Thru The Looking Glass To Idobe (Shirley Herbert)

Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed [CACIB]: NZ Ch Zeland's Tedward The Third (Jane Lee-Cooper)

Newfoundland
BOB & Champion of Breed [CACIB]: NZ Ch Summerford’s All Fired Up Kelef (Imp CAN) (Sonia Nicholson)

Rottweiler
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Amajah Cover me n Candy (S Storey & S Maindonald)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB & Baby of Breed: Schnauzinn Lil Spanish Magic (Dayle Olding)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Champion of Breed [CACIB]: NZ Ch Lusanne Pax a Punch (Gary Neal & Sue Jobey)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed [CACIB]: Lusanne Way Of The Wolverine (Gary Neal & Sue Jobey)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed [CACIB]: Nyranda Rolln like a Sherman Tank (Imp AUST) (G Neal & S Jobey)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lusanne Dont Drop the Soap (G Neal & S jobey)


Group 3 - Terriers

Group 1st: Kerry Blue Terrier
NZ Ch Legeartis As You Like It (Anastasia Shadrina)
Group 3rd: Jack Russell Terrier
Jacknthebox Rumours Run Riot (Jo & Gerard Price / Anita-Kaye Malby)
Group 4th: Irish Terrier
NZ Ch Tasdale Tis a fine Ting (Diane Riley)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed [CACIB]: NZ Ch TopShelf Whiskey n Rye (Thomas Turbitt)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Champion of Breed [CACIB]: NZ Gr Ch Tasdale Male Order (Diane Riley)

Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed [CACIB]: NZ Ch Mossrose Sassenach of Moonridge (Alli McArthur)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Champion of Breed [CACIB]: NZ Ch Mossrose Rob Roy at Moonridge (Alli McArthur/Amber Logan)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Mossrose Heaven Sent of Moonridge (Alli McArthur)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed [CACIB]: NZ Ch Tasdale Tis a fine Ting (Diane Riley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Anluan Lets Play Tag at Tasdale (Imp AUST) (Diane Riley)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB & Intermediate of Breed [CACIB]: Jacknthebox Rumours Run Riot (Jo & Gerard Price / Anita-Kaye Malby)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Champion of Breed: NZ Ch Gershopoin Just Drew It (Imp AUST) (Linda C Strongman)
Baby of Breed: Llessur Just Drawn To It (Linda C Strongman)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB & Bitch CC [CACIB]: NZ Ch Legeartis As You Like It (Anastasia Shadrina)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Champion (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Sladestaff Bring The Noise (Teresa Treweek)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed [Res CACIB]: Corkscrew Valkyrie at Westwood (Jo Croft)



Group 4 - Dachshunds


Group 5 - Spitz & Primitive Types

Group 1st: Shiba Inu
Rus Gr Ch/ Jeuw/ J Rus Ch/ J Ua Ch/ J Cz Ch Shitonuba Vow To Win (Imp RUS) (Jennifer Nield & Anne Pavlovic)
Puppy in Group: Siberian Husky
Snowolf Dragon's Breath (Giselle Jeannes)

Samoyed
BOB & Champion of Breed [CACIB]: NZ Ch Bentara Silver Lining (Karen Bell)

Shiba Inu
BOB and Dog CC [CACIB]: Rus Gr Ch/ Jeuw/ J Rus Ch/ J Ua Ch/ J Cz Ch Shitonuba Vow To Win (Imp RUS) (Jennifer Nield & Anne Pavlovic)

Siberian Husky
BOB & Champion of Breed [CACIB]: NZ Ch Bannerbrite Breathing Fire at Snowolf SDX (Imp AUST) (Giselle Jeannes & Laura Simpson)
R/UP BOB & Open of Breed [CACIB]: Snowolf Light The Way SD (R Syverston)
Puppy of Breed: Snowolf Dragon's Breath (Giselle Jeannes)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Snowolf Black Guardian (R Syverston)


Group 6 - Scenthounds & Related Breeds

Group 3rd & Junior in Group: Beagle
Beagelee Acqua Di Gioia (Imp AUST) (Amorine Ward)
Baby in Group: Dalmatian
Charizelle Blue Sky' Majic (G Jeannes)
Puppy in Group: Beagle
Karakush Blood Sweat N Cheers (Imp AUST) (Karla Magnus)

Beagle
BOB & Junior of Breed: Beagelee Acqua Di Gioia (Imp AUST) (Amorine Ward)
Puppy of Breed: Karakush Blood Sweat N Cheers (Imp AUST) (Karla Magnus)

Dalmatian
Baby of Breed: Charizelle Blue Sky' Majic (G Jeannes)

Foxhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Champion of Breed [CACIB]: NZ Ch Foxhunt Smooth Criminal At Sarangrave (Imp AUST) (Amorine Ward)


Group 7 - Pointing Dogs

Group 1st & Champion in Group: Gordon Setter
NZ Gr Ch Settmore Stormy Night At Azzaro (Imp AUST) (Kim Atkinson)
Baby in Group: German Wirehaired Pointer
Hotwyr Anyone Who Had A Heart (Hotwyr)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB & Champion of Breed [CACIB]: NZ Ch Germanus Got Booty for Hotwyr (Imp UK) (Rae Bank & Fiona Ellis)
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed [CACIB]: Hotwyr Best I Ever Had (Sharon & Gareth Far)
Baby of Breed: Hotwyr Anyone Who Had A Heart (Hotwyr)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Champion of Breed [CACIB]: NZ Gr Ch Settmore Stormy Night At Azzaro (Imp AUST) (Kim Atkinson)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Champion of Breed [CACIB]: NZ Ch Barat True Heart (Anja Borchardt & Jenny Hawthorn)

Italian Spinone
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed [CACIB]: Ushwyn Sapphire's Choice (Raewyn Radich)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ushwyn Signor Smith (Raewyn Radich)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Champion of Breed [CACIB]: NZ Ch Carnmellis Texas Valley Girl (Pip Simmons)



Group 8 - Retrievers, Flushing Dogs & Water Dogs

Group 1st & Champion in Group: Golden Retriever
NZ Ch Rowangold Runnin' Down A Dream (B & S Paterson)
Group 4th: Welsh Springer Spaniel
NZ Ch Brynmor Levi Rocks (Kelly Te Reo)
Puppy in Group: Lagotto Romagnolo
Glenstar Rhythm of the Rain (D Hanson & A Price-Gosman)
Junior in Group: Golden Retriever
Goldridge Game-of-Thrones at CelticGold (T Sheehy & G Sheehy)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Champion of Breed [CACIB]: NZ Ch Suedanka Shined My Halo (A Calman)
Baby of Breed: Lynmaken Tucker Under th' Moon (B Gibbons & H M Stride)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Champion of Breed [CACIB]: NZ Ch Wybourne Choc Ginger Royal (K Clement)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Champion (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: NZ Ch Wybourne Ginger Kisses Tiara (K Clement)

Golden Retriever
BOB & Champion of Breed [CACIB]: NZ Ch Rowangold Runnin' Down A Dream (B & S Paterson)
Bitch CC & Champion of Breed [CACIB]: NZ Ch Sandlewood Lucy Lockett (P Gordon / G Nelson / K Jackson)
Puppy of Breed: Seacove Harbour Master with Goldriver (Janette Bedford)
Junior of Breed: Goldridge Game-of-Thrones at CelticGold (T Sheehy & G Sheehy)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Champion of Breed [CACIB]: NZ Ch Eventide Southern Cross (Angela Murray)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed [Res CACIB]: Sarasota Are You Kidding Me (Libby Henderson)
Junior of Breed: Kyeburn Little Gem (Geoff Izzard)

Lagotto Romagnolo
Puppy of Breed: Glenstar Rhythm of the Rain (D Hanson & A Price-Gosman)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Champion of Breed [CACIB]: NZ Ch Brynmor Levi Rocks (Kelly Te Reo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed [CACIB]: NZ Ch Brynmor Ladies League (Kelly Te Reo)
Res Dog CC: NZ Ch Bryndoain Upper Class (B Gibbons & S Gibbons)


Group 9 - Companion & Toy Dogs

Group 1st & Open in Group: Lhasa Apso
NZ Ch Chic Choix Dream A Little Dream Of Me (Imp FIN) (Anna Ancell & Don Gilchrist)
Group 2nd: Pug
NZ Ch Paradiz Ronado Rocky Balboa (Imp) (Tanya Dowd)
Group 4th & Junior in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Chevalove Broardway Dancer (S Walker & K Munro)

Bichon Frise
Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Joyau Talk of the Town (Anne Batiste)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB & Junior of Breed: Chevalove Broardway Dancer (S Walker & K Munro)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Old Rowley Amazing Grace (W & B Murdoch)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Old Rowley Irish Dance (W & B Murdoch)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Redcrest Kasablanca with Serendipity (Lynn Fothergill)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Old Rowley Edna (W & B Murdoch)
Champion of Breed [CACIB]: NZ Ch Old Rowley Spring Breeze (W & B Murdoch)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Champion (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: NZ Ch Warlaven Spiritus Hobo with El-toro (Fleur Collings)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Champion (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: NZ Ch El-Toro Snowy Riva (Fleur Collings & Bev Ward)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Champion (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: El-toro Maravillosa at Warlaven (Lavinia Mackenzie Goodwin & Fleur Collings)

French Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Champion of Breed [CACIB]: NZ Ch Warpaint After The Goldrush (Imp AUST) (R & P Lowe)
Open of Breed: NZ Ch Congistador Thomas The Tank (R & P Lowe)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Congistador Cover Girl (R & P Lowe)
Champion (Dog) of Breed: NZ Ch Gesundheit Senor Maximus At Hagen (G Hagger / S Garrity / E Tooth)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Champion of Breed [CACIB]: NZ Ch Paris Tailor Made (Sandie Meads)

Japanese Chin
BOB & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Frostqueen Flying Tiger at Kino (Imp Aust) (Cathy Garvey-Webb)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed [CACIB]: NZ Ch Chic Choix Dream A Little Dream Of Me (Imp FIN) (Anna Ancell & Don Gilchrist)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed [CACIB]: NZ Ch Sooquan Gold Rush (Imp AUST) (Sarah Elliot)

Pekingese
BOB and Dog CC [CACIB]: Barramba Dark Invador (Melanie Burgess & Jessica Burgess)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed [CACIB]: Future Destiny Of Barramba (Melanie & Jessica Burgess)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Champion of Breed [CACIB]: AM & NZ Ch Hightide MacGillivray Magnifico (Imp USA) (Janet Squire)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Champion (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: NZ Ch Tai Yuan I Love The Night Life (A Rogers Donaldson & S Donaldson Rogers)
Res Dog CC [Res CACIB]: NZ Ch Tai Yuan Hungry Like The Wolf (L Prendergast)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed [CACIB]: NZ Ch Paradiz Ronado Rocky Balboa (Imp) (Tanya Dowd)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Gangsters The Italian Job (Tanya Dowd)
Res Bitch CC: Gangsters Marfioso (Craig & Tanya Dowd)
Puppy of Breed: Tai Yuan Get Drunk N Go Wild (Ashleigh Donaldson-Rogers / Anna & Frances Ancell)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB [CACIB]: Jenang Oh So Dashing (Janet & Hayley McAleer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Champion of Breed [CACIB]: NZ Ch Khyisenge Rising Ah-narchy (Jane Burke)
Res Dog CC & Champion (Dog) of Breed [Res CACIB]: NZ Ch Khyisenge Angel O Har-lem (Jane Burke)
Junior of Breed: Ktrio Makers Mark (Jo Croft & K Crawford)
Intermediate of Breed [Res CACIB]: Dorje Ba-Sha girl at Westwood (Jo Croft)

Tibetan Terrier
R/UP BOB [CACIB]: NZ Ch Caerlaverock Mampa-Bumo (Brian & Louise Harris)


Group 10 - Sighthounds

Group 1st: Whippet
Arcon Paparazzi at Carridene (Caroline Matheson & Anita Henderson)
Junior in Group: Whippet
Arjuna Nelli Ph'ant (Libby Clarke)

Borzoi
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed [CACIB]: Kenibea The Hollygrail (Imp AUST) (Mike Stewart)

Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed [CACIB]: Arcon Paparazzi at Carridene (Caroline Matheson & Anita Henderson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Arcon La Vie En Rose (Coral & Anita Henderson)
Junior of Breed: Arjuna Nelli Ph'ant (Libby Clarke)