Dogs NZ FCI All Breeds CACIB Show (South Is, NZ)

Date of Show : 17-Apr-22 (Sunday)

Championship Show (FCI show)

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Best in Show 1st & Champion in Show: Alaskan Malamute
NZ Sup Ch Koolrunnings Summer-Shadow SDX (L Johnson/D Fraser/C Loft/G Whangapirita)
Best in Show 2nd: Bichon Frise
NZ Gr Ch Jitterbop Being Evil Has A Price (Imp FIN) (D Brown)
Best in Show 3rd: Gordon Setter
NZ Ch Settmore Stormy Night At Azzaro (Imp AUST) (Kim Atkinson)
Best in Show 4th: Old English Sheepdog
Ita Ch & NZ Spr Ch Shaggybark American Lover of Aryakas at Snodragon (imp USA) (R & C Ellis/ N Kanales & M Autolitano)
Baby in Show: Siberian Husky
Melandar Miss Cassie (Zarnia Cross)
Puppy in Show: Lagotto Romagnolo
Glenstar Rhythm of the Rain (D Hanson & A Price-Gosman)
Junior in Show: Labrador Retriever
Croftsway Show Off (Julie Bedford)


Group 1 - Sheepdogs & Cattle Dogs

Group 1st: Old English Sheepdog
Ita Ch & NZ Spr Ch Shaggybark American Lover of Aryakas at Snodragon (imp USA) (R & C Ellis/ N Kanales & M Autolitano)
Group 3rd: Bearded Collie
NZ Ch Lyntree Cosmic Hallelujah (Penny & Murray Brooks)
Group 4th: Australian Shepherd
NZ Spr Ch American Pharoah (Imp USA) (Bronwyn Falconer)
Baby in Group: Collie (Rough)
Highclere Forget Me Not At Fairenvy (Imp AUST) (Angela Sime)
Puppy in Group: Collie (Rough)
Fairenvy Cutting Edge (Imp AUST) (Angela Sime)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed [CACIB]: NZ Spr Ch American Pharoah (Imp USA) (Bronwyn Falconer)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Champion of Breed [Res CACIB]: Am Gr & NZ Ch Dreamstreets Where's Wally (Imp USA) (Bronwyn Falconer)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Champion of Breed [CACIB]: NZ Ch Lyntree Cosmic Hallelujah (Penny & Murray Brooks)
R/UP BOB & Baby of Breed: Edinglen Elegant Landing at Lyntree (AI) (Imp AUST) (Penny & Murray Brooks)

Border Collie
BOB & Open of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Wynnlake Whip It Good (Imp AUST) (Angela Sime)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: NZ Ch Clan-Abby NZ Diamond Lover CGCG (Johanna Vos-Butler, Pieter Vos)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Champion of Breed [CACIB]: NZ Ch Basara secret masterpiece (Mrs Tracey Mcintosh)
Baby of Breed: Highclere Forget Me Not At Fairenvy (Imp AUST) (Angela Sime)
Puppy of Breed: Fairenvy Cutting Edge (Imp AUST) (Angela Sime)
Open of Breed [Res CACIB]: Aust Ch Fairenvy Silva Legend (Imp AUST) (Angela Sime)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB and Dog CC [CACIB]: Ita Ch & NZ Spr Ch Shaggybark American Lover of Aryakas at Snodragon (imp USA) (R & C Ellis/ N Kanales & M Autolitano)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Champion of Breed [CACIB]: NZ Ch Iron Will von King's Silbertal (Imp GER) (Nathalie Sperling)


Group 2 - Pinschers, Schnauzers & Molossoid Breeds

Group 1st & Champion in Group: Rottweiler
NZ Spr & Spl Gr Ch Revell Tis Balou's Reign At Straumburg (Mike Bell)
Group 2nd: Bernese Mountain Dog
NZ Ch Schallenberg Thunder Bolt (Linda Jury)
Group 3rd: Newfoundland
NZ Ch Summerford’s All Fired Up Kelef (Imp CAN) (Sonia Nicholson)
Baby in Group: St Bernard
Lusanne Dont Drop the Soap (G Neal & S jobey)
Puppy in Group: St Bernard
Lusanne Thats Right I Am (T Chesmar & S Jobey)
Junior in Group: Dobermann
Shadday Who'd A Thought It By Debruk (Helene Street / I T & S R Maguigan)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Champion of Breed [CACIB]: NZ Ch Schallenberg Thunder Bolt (Linda Jury)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Champion (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: NZ Ch Schallenberg One Lucky Lady (Linda Jury)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed [Res CACIB]: NZ Ch Schallenberg Quiet Riot (Linda Jury)
Res Bitch CC & Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Schallenberg Wild About Me (Linda Jury)

Boxer
Junior of Breed: Quasar Dietrich (T Chesmar & E de Boer)

Bullmastiff
BOB & Junior of Breed: Gameguard Heart Of Oak (Imp AUST) (K & G Warren)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed [CACIB]: NZ Ch Debruk At The Leading Edge At Shadday (Helene Street / I T & S R Maguigan)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Shadday Who'd A Thought It By Debruk (Helene Street / I T & S R Maguigan)
Res Bitch CC & Champion (Bitch) of Breed [Res CACIB]: NZ Ch Shadday Despicable She Of Desyred (I T & S R Maguigan)

Newfoundland
BOB & Champion of Breed [CACIB]: NZ Ch Summerford’s All Fired Up Kelef (Imp CAN) (Sonia Nicholson)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Champion of Breed [CACIB]: NZ Spr & Spl Gr Ch Revell Tis Balou's Reign At Straumburg (Mike Bell)
Junior of Breed: Kauriland Purple Haze at Brookvale (Tony & Judith Marsh / Sam Orlowski)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed [CACIB]: Lusanne Way Of The Wolverine (Gary Neal & Sue Jobey)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed [CACIB]: Lusanne Dark Phoenix (Gary Neal & Sue Jobey)
Res Bitch CC [Res CACIB]: Nyranda Rolln like a Sherman Tank (Imp AUST) (G Neal & S Jobey)
Baby of Breed: Lusanne Dont Drop the Soap (G Neal & S jobey)
Puppy of Breed: Lusanne Thats Right I Am (T Chesmar & S Jobey)


Group 3 - Terriers

Group 1st & Champion in Group: Australian Terrier
NZ Gr Ch Tasdale Male Order (Diane Riley)
Group 3rd: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
NZ Ch Wunderbar Hop on Pop at Renegade (Miss Jorga Dixon & Ms Bridgette Wadsworth)
Group 4th: American Staffordshire Terrier
NZ Ch Zaliamstaff The Pied Piper (C & A Pereira/ Z Jordan & J Klenner)
Baby in Group: Bull Terrier
Raiden Evenstar (K Joyce)
Junior in Group: Irish Terrier
Anluan Lets Play Tag at Tasdale (Imp AUST) (Diane Riley)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Champion of Breed [CACIB]: NZ Ch Zaliamstaff The Pied Piper (C & A Pereira/ Z Jordan & J Klenner)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Champion of Breed [CACIB]: NZ Gr Ch Tasdale Male Order (Diane Riley)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed [CACIB]: Montana Make up Ya Mind (Diane Riley)
Res Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Tasdale Front Page News (Diane Riley)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Champion of Breed [CACIB]: NZ Ch Lobelia Gangstas Paradise at Bramble (P Graham & L Prendergast)
Baby of Breed: Raiden Evenstar (K Joyce)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed [CACIB]: NZ Ch Tasdale Tis a fine Ting (Diane Riley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Anluan Lets Play Tag at Tasdale (Imp AUST) (Diane Riley)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB & Intermediate of Breed [CACIB]: Jacknthebox Rumours Run Riot (Jo & Gerard Price / Anita-Kaye Malby)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB and Dog CC [CACIB]: NZ Ch Wunderbar Hop on Pop at Renegade (Miss Jorga Dixon & Ms Bridgette Wadsworth)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed [CACIB]: NZ Ch Myrah Million Dollar Monster (Jorga Dixon & Bridgette Wadsworth)



Group 4 - Dachshunds

Group 1st & Champion in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
NZ Ch Stevie Wunda of Pentaki (Martin Hewitt)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Penelope Of Pentaki (Martin Hewitt)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB & Champion of Breed [CACIB]: NZ Ch Stevie Wunda of Pentaki (Martin Hewitt)
Junior of Breed: Penelope Of Pentaki (Martin Hewitt)


Group 5 - Spitz & Primitive Types

Group 1st & Champion in Group: Alaskan Malamute
NZ Sup Ch Koolrunnings Summer-Shadow SDX (L Johnson/D Fraser/C Loft/G Whangapirita)
Group 4th: Shiba Inu
NZ Spr & Aust Ch Rakurai Pretty Fly For A Red Guy (IID UK) (Imp AUST) (Jennifer Nield)
Baby in Group: Siberian Husky
Melandar Miss Cassie (Zarnia Cross)
Junior in Group: Keeshond
Clandara Count Lucifer (Rose Northway)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Bitch CC & Champion of Breed [CACIB]: NZ Sup Ch Koolrunnings Summer-Shadow SDX (L Johnson/D Fraser/C Loft/G Whangapirita)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed [CACIB]: NZ Ch Drakon The Master Of The Game (Lois Butler)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed [CACIB]: Clandara Count Lucifer (Rose Northway)

Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Tribble To Helen Back with Kitaco (Dr Tracey Tonkin)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Champion of Breed [CACIB]: NZ Spr & Aust Ch Rakurai Pretty Fly For A Red Guy (IID UK) (Imp AUST) (Jennifer Nield)

Siberian Husky
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed [Res CACIB]: NZ Ch Alpine Speed Of Sound SD (Melanie Quinn)
Baby of Breed: Melandar Miss Cassie (Zarnia Cross)


Group 6 - Scenthounds & Related Breeds

Group 1st & Champion in Group: Beagle
Aust Sup & NZ Ch Karakush Happy Little Vegemite (AI) (Imp AUST) (Karla Magnus & Leigh Gibson)
Group 2nd: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
NZ Ch Weissenberg Versace Eros (Bettina Morris)
Junior in Group: Basset Hound
Hunterspark Miss Millie (Martin & Wendy Hewitt)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Champion of Breed [CACIB]: NZ Ch Hunterspark Here's Mr Harry (Martin & Wendy Hewitt)
R/UP BOB & Open of Breed [CACIB]: NZ Ch Hunterspark Miss Maude (Martin & Wendy Hewitt)
Junior of Breed: Hunterspark Miss Millie (Martin & Wendy Hewitt)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Champion of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Sup & NZ Ch Karakush Happy Little Vegemite (AI) (Imp AUST) (Karla Magnus & Leigh Gibson)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Champion of Breed [CACIB]: NZ Spl Gr Ch Paceaway Tearz From Heaven At Zolandia (Imp AUST) (Pam Norman)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed [CACIB]: NZ Ch Zolandia Zenith (Pam Norman)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Champion of Breed [CACIB]: NZ Ch Weissenberg Versace Eros (Bettina Morris)


Group 7 - Pointing Dogs

Group 1st & Champion in Group: Gordon Setter
NZ Ch Settmore Stormy Night At Azzaro (Imp AUST) (Kim Atkinson)
Group 3rd: German Wirehaired Pointer
NZ Ch Germanus Got Booty for Hotwyr (Imp UK) (Rae Bank & Fiona Ellis)
Group 4th: Italian Spinone
Ushwyn Sapphire's Choice (Raewyn Radich)
Junior in Group: Weimaraner (Long Haired)
Carnmellis Yorkshire Breeze (Rae Oliver)

English Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed [CACIB]: NZ Ch Ballymore Class Act (K Parnell/ J James & D Gibson)

German Shorthaired Pointer
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Gunpoint Sky Fire (Kim Burford)
Res Bitch CC & Champion of Breed: NZ Ch Starfire Of Gunpoint (Kim Burford)
Intermediate of Breed: Falkenhof The Last Temptation (Wendy Schwalger)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB & Bitch CC [CACIB]: NZ Ch Germanus Got Booty for Hotwyr (Imp UK) (Rae Bank & Fiona Ellis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed [CACIB]: Hotwyr Best I Ever Had (Sharon & Gareth Far)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Champion of Breed [CACIB]: NZ Ch Settmore Stormy Night At Azzaro (Imp AUST) (Kim Atkinson)

Italian Spinone
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed [CACIB]: Ushwyn Sapphire's Choice (Raewyn Radich)

Weimaraner (Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Carnmellis Yorkshire Breeze (Rae Oliver)



Group 8 - Retrievers, Flushing Dogs & Water Dogs

Group 1st & Champion in Group: Golden Retriever
NZ Spr Ch Sandlewood Take A Bow (S Fleming/ G Nelson/ P Gordon/ K Jackson)
Group 2nd: Cocker Spaniel
NZ Ch Suedanka Shined My Halo (A Calman)
Group 3rd: English Springer Spaniel
Penita Princess Ofth Universe (Imp AUST) (N & R Trainor)
Puppy in Group: Lagotto Romagnolo
Glenstar Rhythm of the Rain (D Hanson & A Price-Gosman)
Junior in Group: Labrador Retriever
Croftsway Show Off (Julie Bedford)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB & Intermediate of Breed [CACIB]: Erinveine Our Joyous Rose (Imp AUST) (Helen Dupe)
Baby of Breed: Baswei Heir To The Game Keeper (Helen Dupe)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Champion of Breed [CACIB]: NZ Ch Suedanka Shined My Halo (A Calman)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed [CACIB]: Penita Princess Ofth Universe (Imp AUST) (N & R Trainor)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: NZ Ch Arawhiti Unique Eugene (N & R Trainor)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Champion of Breed [CACIB]: NZ Spr Ch Sandlewood Take A Bow (S Fleming/ G Nelson/ P Gordon/ K Jackson)

Labrador Retriever
BOB & Junior of Breed: Croftsway Show Off (Julie Bedford)
Veteran of Breed: NZ Ch Ashdale Tequila Sunrise At Cowanheights (Mr Simon R Monson)

Lagotto Romagnolo
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Glenstar Rhythm of the Rain (D Hanson & A Price-Gosman)


Group 9 - Companion & Toy Dogs

Group 1st & Champion in Group: Bichon Frise
NZ Gr Ch Jitterbop Being Evil Has A Price (Imp FIN) (D Brown)
Group 2nd: Pekingese
Barramba Dark Invador (Melanie Burgess & Jessica Burgess)
Group 4th: Havanese
NZ Ch Hashki The Wow Factor (Imp AUST) (Noleen Campbell)
Baby in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Franzell Kinda Majic (Rose Paget)
Junior in Group: Bichon Frise
Shandau High Resolution (Mrs D Brown)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Champion of Breed [CACIB]: NZ Gr Ch Jitterbop Being Evil Has A Price (Imp FIN) (D Brown)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Shandau High Resolution (Mrs D Brown)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Champion (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: NZ Ch Chevalove Enchanted Lilly (S Walker & K Munro)
Res Dog CC & Champion of Breed [Res CACIB]: NZ Ch Caribelle Egos and Empires (Imp AUST) (Kaye Finlayson)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed [CACIB]: NZ Ch Kitaco Smashed Avacado (Dr Tracey Tonkin)
Baby of Breed: Kitaco Ben de la Creme (Dr Tracey Tonkin)

Chinese Crested Dog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Corindale Crested Posh Poppy (A Porter & C Holloway)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed [CACIB]: NZ Ch Franzell All Eyez On Me (Rose Paget)
Baby of Breed: Franzell Kinda Majic (Rose Paget)

French Bulldog
BOB & Junior of Breed: Hagen Miss Sakura (G Hagger / S Garrity)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Champion of Breed [CACIB]: NZ Ch Gesundheit Senor Maximus At Hagen (G Hagger / S Garrity / E Tooth)
Bitch CC [CACIB]: NZ Ch Gesundheit Petite Polly at Hagen (AI) (Graham Hagger & Sherry Garrity)
Open of Breed: NZ Ch Hagen Call Me Alakazam (AI) (G Hagger/S Garrity/ E Tooth)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Champion of Breed [CACIB]: NZ Ch Paris Tailor Made (Sandie Meads)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed [CACIB]: NZ Ch Hashki The Wow Factor (Imp AUST) (Noleen Campbell)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed [CACIB]: Barramba Dark Invador (Melanie Burgess & Jessica Burgess)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed [CACIB]: NZ Ch Tai Yuan Hungry Like The Wolf (L Prendergast)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed [Res CACIB]: Tai Yuan Jackson (A & S Donaldson-Rogers)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Champion of Breed [CACIB]: NZ Ch Gotta Bee Jonboy of Savoir (Betty Roberts)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed [CACIB]: Tai Yuan Take It To The Limit (Ashleigh Rogers/ Anna & Frances Ancell)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Pugwood Pied Piper (Wendy Schwalger/J Fifield)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed [CACIB]: Khyisenge Throwing Copper (Jane Burke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Champion of Breed [CACIB]: NZ Ch Khyisenge Rising Ah-narchy (Jane Burke)
Res Dog CC [Res CACIB]: NZ Ch Khyisenge Angel O Har-lem (Jane Burke)


Group 10 - Sighthounds

Group 1st & Open in Group: Whippet
NZ Ch Kana-Ka He's My Hummer (Jackie Newton-Williams)
Group 2nd & Champion in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust & NZ Ch Karakush On The Road Again (Imp AUST) (T Locke & L Gibson)
Group 4th: Irish Wolfhound
NZ Ch Fleetwood Lucca at Culmore (D J & C D Wylie / J Benjamin)
Baby in Group: Whippet
Arcon Trick Or Treat (Anita Henderson)
Puppy in Group: Whippet
Bonnymead Peaches NCream (Imp AUST) (Hank Faifua & Tony Fox)
Junior in Group: Whippet
Lacebrook Show To Perfection (Hank Faifua & Tony Fox)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Champion of Breed [CACIB]: Aust & NZ Ch Karakush On The Road Again (Imp AUST) (T Locke & L Gibson)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC [CACIB]: NZ Ch Farrah Hello My Name Is Human (Tracy Locke)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Champion of Breed [CACIB]: NZ Ch Fleetwood Lucca at Culmore (D J & C D Wylie / J Benjamin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Champion (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Creena Frankie At Fleetwood (Imp AUST) (J Benjamin)

Whippet
BOB & Open of Breed [CACIB]: NZ Ch Kana-Ka He's My Hummer (Jackie Newton-Williams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed [CACIB]: Arcon La Vie En Rose (Coral & Anita Henderson)
Res Dog CC & Champion (Dog) of Breed [Res CACIB]: NZ Ch Arcon Blue Suit N Tie (Coral/ Gavin & Anita Henderson)
Baby of Breed: Arcon Trick Or Treat (Anita Henderson)
Puppy of Breed: Bonnymead Peaches NCream (Imp AUST) (Hank Faifua & Tony Fox)
Junior of Breed: Lacebrook Show To Perfection (Hank Faifua & Tony Fox)