Irish Wolfhound Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Irish Wolfhound (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

10-Jan-21 (Sunday)


3-Jan-21 (Sunday)




2-Jan-21 (Saturday)

Geraldine County Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZS)

General Specials : Miss Kelly Martin (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Miss Kelly Martin (New Zealand)

Puppy in Group: Creena Frankie At Fleetwood (Imp AUST) (J Benjamin)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Fleetwood Lucca at Culmore (D J & C D Wylie / J Benjamin)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Creena Frankie At Fleetwood (Imp AUST) (J Benjamin)


Geraldine County Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Bruce Anderson (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Paul Robinson BEM (New Zealand)

R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Fleetwood Lucca at Culmore (D J & C D Wylie / J Benjamin)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Creena Frankie At Fleetwood (Imp AUST) (J Benjamin)

22-Nov-20 (Sunday)

Waimate Kennel Society (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Jan Brownlie (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Martin Hewitt (New Zealand)

New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Ch Fleetwood Lucca at Culmore (D J Wylie/ C D Wylie & J Benjamin)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Fleetwood Lucca at Culmore (D J Wylie/ C D Wylie & J Benjamin)


21-Nov-20 (Saturday)

Waimate Kennel Society (NZS)

General Specials : Ms Jenny Hamilton (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Sylvia Schmidt (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Fleetwood Lucca at Culmore (D J Wylie/ C D Wylie & J Benjamin)


15-Nov-20 (Sunday)

South Island Hound Club (NZS)

General Specials : Miss Helen Theron (New Zealand)

Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Fleetwood Lucca at Culmore (D J Wylie/ C D Wylie & J Benjamin)


14-Nov-20 (Saturday)

Canterbury Kennel Association (Benefit Show) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr A Bradshaw (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Ms S Gilbert (New Zealand)

New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Fleetwood Lucca at Culmore (D J Wylie/ C D Wylie & J Benjamin)


13-Nov-20 (Friday)

Canterbury Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Keith Simmons (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Bruce Anderson (New Zealand)

New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Fleetwood Lucca at Culmore (D J Wylie/ C D Wylie & J Benjamin)


Canterbury Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Bruce Anderson (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Lavinia MacKenzie-Goodwin (New Zealand)

R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Fleetwood Lucca at Culmore (D J Wylie/ C D Wylie & J Benjamin)



25-Oct-20 (Sunday)

Waimakariri Kennel Association (Show 3) (NZS)

General Specials : Miss Karen Harrison (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Kathleen Hardwick (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Fleetwood Lucca at Culmore (D J Wylie/ C D Wylie & J Benjamin)


24-Oct-20 (Saturday)

Waimakariri Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Kathleen Hardwick (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr R G Rumpler (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Fleetwood Lucca at Culmore (D J Wylie/ C D Wylie & J Benjamin)


Waimakariri Kennel Association (Benefit Show) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr R G Rumpler (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr D Swift (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Fleetwood Lucca at Culmore (D J Wylie/ C D Wylie & J Benjamin)