Central Hawkes Bay Kennel Society (SHOW 2) (North Is, NZ)

Date of Show : 3-Mar-19 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Richard Watson (TAS)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Old English Sheepdog
Ita & NZ Sup Ch Shaggybark American Lover of Aryakas at Snodragon (Imp USA) (Rob Ellis)
Runner Up in Show: Boston Terrier
NZ Gr Ch Rossdhu Kissed Bya Prince Of Devine (Mrs Penny Calman)
Baby in Show: French Bulldog
Hagen Chiamami Jaq at Gesundheit (Graham Hagger & Errol Tooth)
Minor in Show: Pug
Glomar Rhythm Of The Rain (Penny Calman)
Puppy in Show: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Charfay All or Nothing (C Ewing)
Intermediate in Show: German Shepherd Dog
NZ Ch Rhosyn Whistle Blower (Imp AUST) (B & F Anderson)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Ray Greer (New Zealand)

Baby in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
El-toro Impish Ike (F Collings & Bev Ward)
Minor in Group: Pug
Glomar Rhythm Of The Rain (Penny Calman)
Puppy in Group: Pug
Saylecrest Goodnight Moon (Merle Sayles)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch El-Toro Golden Boy (Bev Ward)
Res Dog CC & Baby of Breed: El-toro Impish Ike (F Collings & Bev Ward)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: El-toro Springtime (Mrs Lavinia Mackenzie Goodwin)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Cricklewood Red Alert at Paris (S Meads & D Fifield)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Frostqueen Courtesan at Kino (Imp AUST) (Cathy Garvey-Webb)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Panache Candle In The Wind (Solitaire Robertson & Phil Kersey)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Panache for Enzo (Solitaire Robertson)

Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Glomar Rock On (Mrs Penny Calman)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Saylecrest Goodnight Moon (Merle Sayles)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Glomar Rhythm Of The Rain (Penny Calman)
Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: ForrestBlack Box O'Choclates (Tanya Dowd)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Ray Greer (New Zealand)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
NZ Spl Gr Ch Mick Jagger of TheCrazyBlu for Aryakas(Imp ITY) (Denise Clark)
Baby in Group: Border Terrier
Mossrose Rob Roy at Moonridge (Alli McArthur/Amber Logan)
Puppy in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Anevay Return Of The King (Cara Gill)

Border Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Mossrose Princess Gift of Moonridge (Alli McArthur/Amber Riley)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Glenbogle Just A Cracka at Moonridge (Imp AUST) (Alli McArthur)
Baby of Breed: Mossrose Rob Roy at Moonridge (Alli McArthur/Amber Logan)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Mossrose Mons Meg at Moonridge (Alli McArthur/Amber Logan)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Spl Gr Ch Mick Jagger of TheCrazyBlu for Aryakas(Imp ITY) (Denise Clark)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Anevay Return Of The King (Cara Gill)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Anevay One N Only (Janette Butcher)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Anevay Queen Bee (Kim Butcher)
Res Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Anevay Fire Dancer (Janette Butcher)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Ray Greer (New Zealand)

Runner Up in Group: Golden Retriever
NZ Ch Arctique Let The Thunda Roll (Liz Steed)
Baby in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Milkwood Bohemian Blue (Dionne Pugh)
Puppy in Group: Bracco Italiano
Tesoro Winter Holly (Michelle Williamson)
Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Acijay Wannabe An All Black (Imp AUST) (A Calman & D Heays)
Intermediate in Group: Cocker Spaniel
NZ Ch Suedanka Can U See My Halo (Mrs Amanda Calman)
Open in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
NZ Ch Bryndoain Just Too Cool At Brynmor (Kelly Te Reo)

Bracco Italiano
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tesoro Winter Holly (Michelle Williamson)
Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Tesoro Autumn Leaves (Michelle Williamson)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Suedanka Can U See My Halo (Mrs Amanda Calman)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Acijay Wannabe An All Black (Imp AUST) (A Calman & D Heays)
Baby of Breed: Milkwood Bohemian Blue (Dionne Pugh)

German Shorthaired Pointer
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Kiokio Conrad (Abi Richmond & Tom Richmond)
Baby of Breed: Ponsonby Sgt Pepper (Kath Lodge)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Arctique Let The Thunda Roll (Liz Steed)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Arctique Summer Rain (Liz Steed)

Hungarian Vizsla
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: NZ Ch Ponsonby Pinball Wizard (Kath Lodge)

Irish Setter
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Karamu Fine Design (Ms Rosemarie Cavaney)

Italian Spinone
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Wildequest Liberata Angelina at Ushwyn (Imp AUST) (Raewyn Radich)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Southerly Denniston Coal to Blackhills (AI) (Blackhills Labradors)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Willowspring For The Fallen (A I) (Kathleen Wynyard)
Minor of Breed: Mickey's NZ Edition of Lonegum (Michelle Lynch)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Glynfyre About to be at Lonegum (Michelle Lynch)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Greyflyte Southern-Nik (AI) (Mrs Julie Jorey)
Res Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Greyflyte Drama Queen (Cyd Welsh)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Bryndoain Just Too Cool At Brynmor (Kelly Te Reo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Brynmor Ladies League (Kelly Te Reo)



Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Ray Greer (New Zealand)

Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Basset Fauve de Bretagne
NZ Ch Bayparque Dapper Dan (D & B Pender)
Baby in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Puririknoll Roll Me Away (Miss Brenda Pender)
New Zealand Bred in Group: Whippet
NZ Ch Bindura Rockefeller (Tui Cherry)

Basset Fauve de Bretagne
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: NZ Ch Bayparque Dapper Dan (D & B Pender)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch All About Design of Markwell (Solitaire Robertson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Megara Of Pentaki (Mrs Lynley Bray & Mr Martin Hewitt)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Moonridge Jedz Proteus (Brenda Pender)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Puririknoll Roll Me Away (Miss Brenda Pender)

Whippet
Res Dog CC: NZ Ch Bindura Jewel Thief (Tui Cherry)
New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Bindura Rockefeller (Tui Cherry)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Richard Watson (TAS)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Ita & NZ Sup Ch Shaggybark American Lover of Aryakas at Snodragon (Imp USA) (Rob Ellis)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: German Shepherd Dog
NZ Ch Rhosyn Whistle Blower (Imp AUST) (B & F Anderson)
Baby in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Kawera Klassic Re-runs From Kelbryn (W O'Callagahan/A Lacey)
Minor in Group: German Shepherd Dog
der Ingolsta Hells Bells (G & D Ingham)
Puppy in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Charfay All or Nothing (C Ewing)
Junior in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Pinemist Playin' It Cool with Kelbryn (AI) (Diane Cooper & Anne Lacey)
New Zealand Bred in Group: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Kawera Black Iced Sunrise At Pinemist (W O'Callaghan/D Cooper)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Taylords Marlee In Red (Kay Taylor)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Eastaussie One Eyed Bandit (Imp AUST) (Jane Taylor)

Bearded Collie
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Lyntree Circle The World (AI) (Penny & Murray Brooks)

Bouvier des Flandres
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Sup Ch Bon Idees Oh What A Night At Flandresfarm (Imp USA) (Teresa Lawrence)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Flandresfarm Baby U Cn Dve M'Car (T D Lawrence & R Alcantara)
Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Flandresfarm American-Storm (Karen Hatfull & Teresa Lawrence)

Collie (Rough)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Lochburn Silva Moonlite (M Palmer)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Rhosyn Whistle Blower (Imp AUST) (B & F Anderson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: der Ingolsta Hells Bells (G & D Ingham)
Res Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: der Ingolsta Havik (G & D Ingham)
Res Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Der Ingolsta Ebonee (Lesley Kersey)
Baby of Breed: Toatahi Sharpshooter at Kulak (Leeann Hastings)
Puppy of Breed: Aubernee High Society (B & F Anderson)
Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Reidhaus Matchmaker At Kulak (L Hastings)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: der Ingolsta Helova Dream (G & D Ingham)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Ita & NZ Sup Ch Shaggybark American Lover of Aryakas at Snodragon (Imp USA) (Rob Ellis)

Shetland Sheepdog
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Shelbrae Sip The Bubbly For Me (Imp AUST) (M Hasan)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Torvall My Leannan (Kathy & Greg Sloane)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Kawera Black Iced Sunrise At Pinemist (W O'Callaghan/D Cooper)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: NZ Ch Kawera Knight Hawk (W O'Callaghan/H Wald)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Charfay All or Nothing (C Ewing)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Pinemist Playin' It Cool with Kelbryn (AI) (Diane Cooper & Anne Lacey)
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: NZ Ch Kelbryn Highball Artist (AI) (Anne Lacey)
Res Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Kawera Klassic Re-runs From Kelbryn (W O'Callagahan/A Lacey)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Richard Watson (TAS)

Best in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: Schnauzer (Giant)
NZ Spr Ch Zauberei Xquisite By Ramos (Jocelyn Field / Leanne McTear)
Puppy in Group: St Bernard
NZ Ch Lusanne Thanx For Coming (Gary Neal & Sue Jobey)
Intermediate in Group: Bullmastiff
NZ Ch Numoda Striped Revolution (Sharron Mischefski)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Numoda Striped Revolution (Sharron Mischefski)

Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Cyndyers Night At The Opera (J Dyer)

Rottweiler
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Kalten's MIssing Linc (T Gempton)

Samoyed
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Oscarbi Just Like Ya (Helen Clark & Rob Barzey)
Puppy of Breed: Kalisa Shining-Light of Sunshine (Ken & Anita Shugg)
New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Oscarbi Lorde It Over Kid (Helen Clark & Rob Barzey)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Spr Ch Zauberei Xquisite By Ramos (Jocelyn Field / Leanne McTear)

Siberian Husky
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kiwidinok Hi My Name Is (N Theodore)
Bitch CC: Alyeshka Everlasting Light (S Halliday/ T Letele & D Koolen)
Res Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Subahka Wild Fire Ruby (Deane & Heather Wald)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Lusanne Tomb Raider (Gary Neal & Sue Jobey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: NZ Ch Lusanne Thanx For Coming (Gary Neal & Sue Jobey)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Richard Watson (TAS)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Boston Terrier
NZ Gr Ch Rossdhu Kissed Bya Prince Of Devine (Mrs Penny Calman)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Bulldog
NZ Ch Corcols Billion Dollar Baby (Michelle Corley)
Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Hagen Chiamami Jaq at Gesundheit (Graham Hagger & Errol Tooth)
Minor in Group: Chow Chow
Chowleigh Star Maker (Imp Aust) (Janet Jenkins-Piggott)
New Zealand Bred in Group: Great Dane
NZ Sup Ch Congistador Uncorked (R & P Lowe)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Rossdhu Kissed Bya Prince Of Devine (Mrs Penny Calman)

Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Corcols Billion Dollar Baby (Michelle Corley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: NZ Ch Corcols Jackknife Johnny (Michelle Corley)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Trimbull I'm From The Past (Trimbull Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Trimbull I'm For The Present (TRIMBULL Kennels)

Chow Chow
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Chowleigh Star Maker (Imp Aust) (Janet Jenkins-Piggott)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Chowleigh Pacific Star (Imp AUST) (Janet Jenkins-Piggott)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Gesundheit Petite Polly at Hagen (AI) (Graham Hagger & Sherry Garrity)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: NZ Ch Hagen Call Me Alakazam (G Hagger/ S Garrity/ E Tooth)
Res Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Hagen Chiamami Jaq at Gesundheit (Graham Hagger & Errol Tooth)
Res Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Hagen Call Me Abracadabra (AI) (G Hagger & S Garrity)
Puppy of Breed: Moonglade King Konfident De Centaine (Imp AUST) (Andria Gibson)
New Zealand Bred (Dog) of Breed: Centaine Up N Atom Ant (Janice Goodin & Andria Gibson)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB & Open of Breed: Llancarfan Shot Of Gold (Imp AUST) (Jo Goddard)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Dautchhund Man After Midnight (Mrs G F Landon)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Sup Ch Congistador Uncorked (R & P Lowe)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Sooquan The Rose (Imp AUST) (Wendy Hicks)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB & Minor of Breed: Montaires Secret Agent (Imp AUST) (Barbara Crocker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Inchcolm Legally Blonde (Barbara Crocker)

Poodle (Standard)
R/UP BOB & Baby of Breed: Ravissant Royal Topaz (Patricia Kwak)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Lombaadi Xxcalibur's Magic (Julie Earnshaw)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: The Dutchess Of Lombaadi (Jullia Earnshaw)
Res Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Gai Gamin What About Me (R T & A E Udy)
New Zealand Bred of Breed: The Duke Of Lombaadi (Julia Earnshaw)

Shih Tzu
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Shilan Destiny's Dream Baby (M Burgess)
Res Dog CC: Shilan Just Do It (M Burgess)