Wairoa Kennel Association (Show 2) (North Is, NZ)

Date of Show : 23-Mar-24 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Miss Diana Norman (QLD)

Best in Show & New Zealand Bred in Show: Jack Russell Terrier
NZ Gr Ch Jacknthebox Rumours Run Riot (Jo & Gerard Price & Anita-Kaye Malby)
Runner Up in Show: Bearded Collie
CIB NZ Sup Ch Lyntree Cosmic Hallelujah (Penny & Murray Brooks)
Baby in Show: Japanese Chin
Old Rowley Playing With Stars (B Murdoch)
Puppy in Show: Swedish Vallhund
Vallarity Elfin Oak (Lynne Henry)
Junior in Show: Italian Corso Dog
NZ Ch Numoda Vultures and Thieves (S Mischefski)
Intermediate in Show: Leonberger
NZ Ch Schiehallion Burning Love (Ellie Davies)
Open in Show: Gordon Setter
NZ SPR Ch Settmore Stormy Night At Azzaro (Imp Aust) (Kim Atkinson)
Best Neuter in Show & Neuter in Show: English Springer Spaniel
NZ Gr Neut Ch NZ Ch Wybourne Choc Ginger Royal (K Clement)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Miss Diana Norman (QLD)

Best in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: Bichon Frise
NZ Gr Ch Shandau High Resolution (Mrs D Brown)
Baby in Group: Japanese Chin
Old Rowley Playing With Stars (B Murdoch)
Junior in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
NZ Ch Perpetual Charismatic Lad (Sarah Wright)
Intermediate in Group: Japanese Chin
NZ Ch Frostqueen Flying Tiger at Kino (Imp Aust) (Cathy Garvey-Webb)
Open in Group: Pug
NZ Ch Tai Yuan Set The World On Fire (A Donaldson-Rogers/ C Tippett/ D Rogers/ A & F Ancell)
Best Neuter in Group & Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
NZ Ch Glengariff Charlotte (W Murdoch, B Murdoch, A Dobie)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Shandau High Resolution (Mrs D Brown)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Perpetual Charismatic Lad (Sarah Wright)
Bitch CC: NZ Ch Matmor High Society (Imp Aust) (K & E Leslie / M Morse & W Henderson)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Old Rowley Aoife (W & B Murdoch)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Blacktarr Celtic Gypsy (Kerre Parker & Kylie Scott)
New Zealand Bred of Breed: Old Rowley The Showman (W & B Murdoch)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Neuter of Breed: NZ Ch Glengariff Charlotte (W Murdoch, B Murdoch, A Dobie)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Patitablanca Cruz del Sud (Timothy Delaney)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Aust Sup Ch Am Gr Ch That's Set to Stun (Imp USA) (D Clark / G Neave / D & D Scheiris / P Lucas)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Frostqueen Flying Tiger at Kino (Imp Aust) (Cathy Garvey-Webb)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Kino Blaze of Glory (Cathy Garvey-Webb)
Baby of Breed: Old Rowley Playing With Stars (B Murdoch)
Puppy of Breed: Kino Eye of the Tiger (Cathy Garvey-Webb)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Pinquest Zero Tolerance (Aimee Hamlin)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Tauriel's King of the North (Nadine Brandt)
Bitch CC & Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Tauriel Sparkle W' Merriment (E Hyde)

Papillon
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Felcore Summer Diamond (Phlippa Hancock)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sailoz Blade Runner (Phlippa Hancock)
Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred (Dog) of Breed: NZ Ch Ferntrees Avenging Steel (Angela Dryden)
Res Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Garvagh I'll Be There For You (Angela Dryden)
Junior of Breed: Felcore Village Connection (Phlippa Hancock/Marilyn Black)
Open of Breed: NZ Ch Ferntrees Fabulous Sapphire (Angela Dryden)

Pekingese
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Parkavon High Heels N Pearls (Dianne Rogers & Keith Brown)

Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Cosmique Keep It Coming (A Donaldson Rogers)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Tai Yuan Set The World On Fire (A Donaldson-Rogers/ C Tippett/ D Rogers/ A & F Ancell)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Christabell Super Formula (Pam Bell)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Stephen Schwerdt (SA)

Best in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
NZ Gr Ch Jacknthebox Rumours Run Riot (Jo & Gerard Price & Anita-Kaye Malby)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
NZ Ch Sladestaff Switcha Roo (Tania & Darren Slade)
Puppy in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Jacknthebox Stormin Norman (Jo & Gerard Price & Anita-Kaye Malby)
Intermediate in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Lidaby Let Her Rip Potato Chip (Lisa Martel)
Open in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Llessur Milady Jack (J Knighton)
Best Neuter in Group & Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
NZ Ch Lidaby The Lone Ranger (Lisa Martel)

Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Otterpond Shotgun Sally (Gloria Geraghty)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Neuter of Breed: NZ Ch Neut Gr Ch Otterpond Beretta (Gloria Geraghty)

Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Lady Diana of Madhaven (Hunnie & Benjamin Taylor)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Jacknthebox Rumours Run Riot (Jo & Gerard Price & Anita-Kaye Malby)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Jacknthebox Stormin Norman (Jo & Gerard Price & Anita-Kaye Malby)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Jacknthebox Runaway June (Jo & Gerard Price & Anita-Kaye Malby)
Baby of Breed: Llessur Iris (Joanne Knighton)
Open of Breed: Llessur Milady Jack (J Knighton)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Sladestaff Switcha Roo (Tania & Darren Slade)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Lidaby Unravelin The Mystery (Lisa Martel)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Lidaby Let Her Rip Potato Chip (Lisa Martel)
Baby of Breed: Sladestaff Quiet All White (Tania and Darren Slade)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Neuter of Breed: NZ Ch Lidaby The Lone Ranger (Lisa Martel)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Maureen Gostelow (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Gordon Setter
NZ SPR Ch Settmore Stormy Night At Azzaro (Imp Aust) (Kim Atkinson)
Runner Up in Group: Irish Setter
NZ Spr Ch Lanascol Was This The Answer (Carolyn Cederman)
Puppy in Group: Golden Retriever
Poehlorgold I Dream Of Winter (Imp Aust) (Casey Mohi)
Junior in Group: Labrador Retriever
NZ Ch Moonlyte Dare To Dream (Rhonda Ward)
Intermediate in Group: Labrador Retriever
NZ Ch Blackhills Moonlight Sonata (Rhonda Ward & Trisha Hallmond)
New Zealand Bred in Group: Cocker Spaniel
NZ Sup Ch Suedanka Shined My Halo (A Calman)
Best Neuter in Group & Neuter in Group: English Springer Spaniel
NZ Gr Neut Ch NZ Ch Wybourne Choc Ginger Royal (K Clement)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Sup Ch Suedanka Shined My Halo (A Calman)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Suedanka U Only Need One (A Calman)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Arawhiti Ben De La Crème (K Clement)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Neuter of Breed: NZ Gr Neut Ch NZ Ch Wybourne Choc Ginger Royal (K Clement)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Legendary Black Brianta (Robyn Annand)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Alenka of Annaglyn (Robyn Annand)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Extraordinary Black Brianta (Imp Czech) (Robyn Annand)
Baby of Breed: Annaglyn Miss Bliss (Robyn Annand)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Glenaic The Point Is RN (Casey Mohi)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Poehlorgold I Dream Of Winter (Imp Aust) (Casey Mohi)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Mistymoor Weekend Warrior (Cat Springett-Rooney)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Neuter of Breed: Mistymoor Searching For Ivy (Cat Springett-Rooney)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ SPR Ch Settmore Stormy Night At Azzaro (Imp Aust) (Kim Atkinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Azzaro An All Black Wife (Karen & Ernie Leslie)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Topgun Kiss And Tell (A Borchardt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Topgun True Dare Kiss (A Borchardt)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Topgun Kiss Me If You Can (A Borchardt)
Res Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Topgun Kiss-Kiss Bang-Bang (A Borchardt)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Spr Ch Lanascol Was This The Answer (Carolyn Cederman)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Moonlyte Dare To Dream (Rhonda Ward)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Blackhills Moonlight Sonata (Rhonda Ward & Trisha Hallmond)



Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Michel A Glover (VIC)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Whippet
Danubia Dolores Haze at Arcon (Anita Henderson/Coral Henderson/Caroline Matheson)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Usakose Do What You Do Do Well At (Imp Aust) (Y M Burroughs)
Baby in Group: Beagle
Sarangrave Wen Stars Collide (Amorine Ward)
Intermediate in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
NZ Ch Treppenwitz Who’s My Papa (L Bray / S Gilbert & A Bray)
New Zealand Bred in Group: Beagle
Sarangrave Chasing Cars (Amorine Ward)
Best Neuter in Group & Neuter in Group: Basset Fauve de Bretagne
NZ Ch Bayparque Dapper Dan (D & B Pender)

Basset Fauve de Bretagne
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Neuter of Breed: NZ Ch Bayparque Dapper Dan (D & B Pender)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Sarangrave Pedal To The Metal (Amorine Ward)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Rossut Victoria (Imp UK) (Hermione Peach)
Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Sarangrave Chasing Cars (Amorine Ward)
Baby of Breed: Sarangrave Wen Stars Collide (Amorine Ward)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: LaEchelon Darling Lily (Donna Scragg)
Res Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Vidlynn Kayden Silva Venus Ana (Donna Scragg & Shona Saunders Callaghan)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Treppenwitz Who’s My Papa (L Bray / S Gilbert & A Bray)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Treppenwitz Designed By Fred (B Rogers)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Treppenwitz Delilah (R Guthrie L & A Bray)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Usakose Do What You Do Do Well At (Imp Aust) (Y M Burroughs)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Usakose Devils Gatekeeper (Imp AUST) (Y Burroughs)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Ujamaa Bucaneer (Imp AUST) (Deanna Pender)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Neuter of Breed: NZ Ch Moonridge Jedz-Calypso (Deanna Pender)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Danubia Dolores Haze at Arcon (Anita Henderson/Coral Henderson/Caroline Matheson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Arcon La Vie En Rose (AI) (Coral & Anita Henderson)
Baby of Breed: Rushndol Sugar N Spice at Arjuna (Libby Clarke)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr John Sheppard (NSW)

Best in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: Bearded Collie
CIB NZ Sup Ch Lyntree Cosmic Hallelujah (Penny & Murray Brooks)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Swedish Vallhund
Vallarity Elfin Oak (Lynne Henry)
Baby in Group: Border Collie
Stonehaven's Dark Crystal (Nadine Brandt)
Junior in Group: Swedish Vallhund
NZ Ch Vallarity Aira Force (Lynne Henry)
Open in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog - Tervueren
NZ Ch Belgenbeau aka reflection at Quivera (Imp AUST) (Christie Mckennie)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: CIB NZ Sup Ch Lyntree Cosmic Hallelujah (Penny & Murray Brooks)

Belgian Shepherd Dog - Tervueren
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Belgenbeau aka reflection at Quivera (Imp AUST) (Christie Mckennie)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Stonehaven Dragonfly in Ambr (Nadine Brandt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Stonehaven's Dark Crystal (Nadine Brandt)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Kulak Witchy Women (A & L Hastings)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Vallarity Elfin Oak (Lynne Henry)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Vallarity Aira Force (Lynne Henry)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Kawera Muddy Waters (L Hastings & W O’callaghan)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Carey Makeyme A Starina (Maureen Manning)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Merthyr Wanda Say It Like It Is (M Manning / L Chalmers / K McIntyre)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Carole Long (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Leonberger
NZ Ch Schiehallion Burning Love (Ellie Davies)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Italian Corso Dog
NZ Ch Numoda Vultures and Thieves (S Mischefski)
Baby in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Schallenberg Zero To Hero (Linda Jury)
New Zealand Bred in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
NZ Ch Schallenberg Thunder Bolt (Linda Jury)
Best Neuter in Group & Neuter in Group: Siberian Husky
NZ Ch Melandar Heaven's Halo SDCH (Sharmia Theodore)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Kataku Didnt See That Coming (Imp Aust) (Sharmia Theodore)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Schallenberg Thunder Bolt (Linda Jury)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Alpine Infinite Grace (Rochelle Sant)
Res Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Schallenberg Zero To Hero (Linda Jury)
Junior of Breed: Branbern Dark Outlaw (Imp Aust) (Rochelle Sant)

Italian Corso Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Numoda Vultures and Thieves (S Mischefski)

Leonberger
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Schiehallion Burning Love (Ellie Davies)

Rottweiler
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kalten's Running on Faith (Tracy Gempton)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Sup & Sp Gr Ch Zaminka Cat Amongst Pigeons (Jessica Bello)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Oscarbi Just Like Ya B N Nauti (Helen Clark & Rob Barzey)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Oscarbi One Helluva Ride (Helen Clark & Rob Barzey)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Natleez Mnz Pure Black Opal (N Fitzsimmons & L Collier)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Kiwidinok Hi My Name Is SDCH (Sharmia Theodore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Kabanae Friends With Th Monsta (Imp Aust) SD (Sharmia Theodore)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Neuter of Breed: NZ Ch Melandar Heaven's Halo SDCH (Sharmia Theodore)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Lusanne Packn A Paddy (Gary Neal & Sue Jobey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Lusanne smooth opperator (Sue Jobey & Gary Neal)
Res Bitch CC: NZ Ch Stefara Torres PK (Ann Howard)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Louise Thomas-van Der Weide (NSW)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Bulldog
NZ Ch Polly Rocket Of Ngakautoa (Chad Kerapa)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Am & NZ Ch Hightide MacGillivray Magnifico (Imp USA) (Janet Squire)
Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Titans Shake It Off (Loretta Lovell)
Puppy in Group: French Bulldog
Frenwhip Love in a Photograph (Andrea Walden)
New Zealand Bred in Group: French Bulldog
NZ Ch Lechien First Edition at Frenwhip (Andrea Walden)
Best Neuter in Group & Neuter in Group: Schipperke
NZ Ch Neut Ch Sanlyn In My Dreams (S Mckandry)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Devine Yeah Riot I Am At Martyn (Nicole Harrison, Martyn, Lisa and Cassidy Slade)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: NZ Ch Savendie April Son In Cuba (Amanda Easterbrook)

Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Polly Rocket Of Ngakautoa (Chad Kerapa)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: NZ Ch Kakarikis Sir Wilson (Hunnie Taylor)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch PJ of Ngakautoa (Chad Kerapa)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Sup Ch Tsarjolan Bright Star Gazer (Janet Jenkins-Piggott)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Franghetti Trumping It (L Franghetti-Tupaea)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Royaldedals Valentino At Cristabo (Steph Ebbeling & Carla Peck)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cristabo Fairy Tail Dreamz (Carla Peck)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Cristabo Sea of Love (Carla Peck)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Frenwhip Love in a Photograph (Andrea Walden)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Lechien First Edition at Frenwhip (Andrea Walden)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch NZ Ch Theano Rip Wheeler (Imp Aust) (Loretta Lovell)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Astre Ashes From The Stars (R & P Lowe / A & S Chrisstoffels)
Baby of Breed: Titans Shake It Off (Loretta Lovell)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Spitzrus Sir Giovanni A Gift (L Franghetti-Tupaea)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Arashi Shimo Storm (Susan George)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Arashi Heavens Above (Susan George)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Arashi Asian Princess (Susan George)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Neuter of Breed: NZ Ch Talbothights Tiz Romeo (Mrs Susan George)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Samye King Of The Jungle (D Gilchrist, A Ancell, D Bielby)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Neuter of Breed: NZ Ch Neut Ch Sooquan The Rose (Imp Aust) (Wendy Hicks)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & NZ Ch Hightide MacGillivray Magnifico (Imp USA) (Janet Squire)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Tai Yuan Studio Fifty Four (Stacy & Ashleigh Donaldson-Rogers /Dianne Rogers)

Schipperke
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Monterrez Game Changer (Imp AUST) (S G McKandry)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Monterrez Virtual Reality (Imp Aust) (Sandra Macklin)
Res Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Sanlyn I'll Be Back Soon (Sandra Macklin)
Puppy of Breed: Sanlyn Get Outa My Dreams (Sandra Macklin)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Neuter of Breed: NZ Ch Neut Ch Sanlyn In My Dreams (S Mckandry)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Ferntrees Master Jedi (Angela Dryden (O’Callaghan))
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Khyisenge za-cara at Ferntrees (Angela Dryden (O’Callaghan))
Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred (Dog) of Breed: NZ Ch Jenang Oh So Dashing (Janet & Hayley McAleer)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Ferntrees Skywalker (Angela Dryden (O’Callaghan))
Puppy of Breed: Ktrio pixie at Ferntrees (Angela Dryden (O’Callaghan))
Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Khyisenge Fallen Angel (Jane Burke)