Hutt Valley Kennel Centre (Show 2) (North Is, NZ)

Date of Show : 14-Dec-19 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Jeneene Ford (NSW)

Baby in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Suedanka Shined My Halo (A Calman)
Puppy in Show: Shiba Inu
Aust Ch Rakurai Pretty Fly For A Red Guy (IID UK) (Imp AUST) (Jennifer Nield)
Intermediate in Show: Samoyed
NZ Sup Ch Zaminka Cat Amongst Pigeons (Jessica Bello / L & G Carleton)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Benny Blidh von Schedvin (Sweden)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Miniature Pinscher
NZ Ch Panache Candle In The Wind (Solitaire Robertson & Phil Kersey)
Baby in Group: Pug
Oasis Just Total Magic (Rose Elle)
Junior in Group: Pug
Christabell Rocky's Delight (Karen & Pam Bell)
Intermediate in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
NZ Ch Glengariff Cartoccio (W Murdoch & Anne Dobie)
New Zealand Bred in Group: Pug
NZ Ch Christabell Super Bee (Karen & Pam Bell)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB & Baby of Breed: Altmark Dusted With Diamonds (Robyn Campbell)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: J CH Serb/Mont Bul & Rom Ch Yanviol Eiko ( Imp BELARUS) (Anne Batiste)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ / J Ch Serbia & Montenegro Ch Luxury Love Avero (Imp RUS) (Anne Batiste)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Glengariff Cartoccio (W Murdoch & Anne Dobie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Glengariff Cardella (Bronwyn Murdoch & Anne Dobie)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Old Rowley Fairground (William Murdoch & Bronwyn Murdoch)
Res Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Glengariff Carys (Bronwyn Murdoch & Anne Dobie)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: El-toro Captain Marvel (Bev Ward)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: El-Toro Liv-n-Doll at Teddee (Dr Tracey Tonkin)
Res Dog CC: El-Toro Tobias at Teddee (Dr Tracey Tonkin)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Paycos foxy lady (Y Tester)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Misty Meadows Boston Pc (Imp ITY) (Y Tester)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Juleko Rhythm Ntime Sqr With Khyisenge (Jane Burke)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Panache Candle In The Wind (Solitaire Robertson & Phil Kersey)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tepampas Felix At Pomkin (G landon)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Christabell Super Bee (Karen & Pam Bell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Christabell Rocky's Delight (Karen & Pam Bell)
Baby of Breed: Oasis Just Total Magic (Rose Elle)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Benny Blidh von Schedvin (Sweden)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Border Terrier
NZ Ch Mossrose Shady Knight (S McKandry/ A Logan/ A McArthur)
Baby in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Nikar Good Deed Done (AI) (Imp AUST) (Amanda Lucas)
Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Southstaff my wild Irish Rose (R & K Veale)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Nikar Good Deed Done (AI) (Imp AUST) (Amanda Lucas)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Drycreek Fire Ball (Amanda Lucas)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: HeavyFuel Hyjak My Heart (Catherine Turbitt)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Mossrose Shady Knight (S McKandry/ A Logan/ A McArthur)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Mossrose Rob Roy at Moonridge (Alli McArthur/Amber Logan)
Res Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Mossrose Mons Meg at Moonridge (Alli McArthur/Amber Logan)

Fox Terrier (Wire)
Baby of Breed: Astuto yuri's an astronaut (D Harvey & J Campbell)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Zoendy Milliquinn (Wendy O'More)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Southstaff my wild Irish Rose (R & K Veale)
Baby of Breed: Ashbek You Canít Bring Me Down (Rebecca Hoult)
Puppy of Breed: KaylaJaz Yippee Ki-Yay MF (Natalie Valentic)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Ichiro Ishikawa (Japan)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Pointer
NZ Sup Ch Kanix Mario At Robwyn (Imp UK) (P Robinson & K Wilberg)
Baby in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Suedanka Shined My Halo (A Calman)
Junior in Group: Labrador Retriever
Kyeburn Up Beat Tempo (Ailsa Douglas)

Bracco Italiano
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Tesoro Winter Holly (Michelle Williamson)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tesoro Evening Star (Michelle Williamson)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Janan The Marksman (Carolyn Hogg)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Janan Watch Me Shine (Carolyn Hogg)
Bitch CC: Janan Suga N Spice (Carolyn Hogg)
Baby of Breed: Suedanka Shined My Halo (A Calman)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ponsonby Sgt Pepper (Kath Lodge)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Germanus Got Booty for Hotwyr (Imp UK) (Rae Bank & Fiona Ellis)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fantango What Happens In Vegas (J Bedford/ J Salvestrin)
Puppy of Breed: Salhouse Siren of Hearts (Carole McNie)

Gordon Setter
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Settmore Stormy Night At Azzaro (Imp AUST) (Kim Atkinson)

Irish Setter
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Karamu Fine Design (Ms Rosemarie Cavaney)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Lanascol Upon A Star (Rosemarie Cavaney)

Labrador Retriever
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kyeburn Up Beat Tempo (Ailsa Douglas)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Not on Your Nellie of Lonegum (Michelle Lynch)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Glynfyre About to be at Lonegum (Michelle Lynch)

Pointer
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Sup Ch Kanix Mario At Robwyn (Imp UK) (P Robinson & K Wilberg)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Weissenberg Stone The Crows (Kathy White)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Weissenberg Ice Krystal (Kathy White)



Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Jeneene Ford (NSW)

Puppy in Group: Whippet
Bindura Bay Express (Tui Cherry)
Junior in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Puririknoll Roll Me Away (Miss Brenda Pender)
Intermediate in Group: Basset Hound
NZ Ch Bayparque Ricciarelli (AI) (T Hubbard & T Uerata)
New Zealand Bred in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
NZ Ch PuririKnoll Rebel Yell at Moonridge (Alli McArthur)

Basset Fauve de Bretagne
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Bayparque Dapper Dan (D & B Pender)

Basset Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Bayparque Ricciarelli (AI) (T Hubbard & T Uerata)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Ngawhetu For Heavens Sake (T Hubbard & T Uerata)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: NZ Ch Maxred Prince Siegfried (Elaine J Ingram)
Puppy of Breed: Maxred Ginger Kisses (Elaine J Ingram)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Essare Thankyou For The Music (Solitaire Robertson)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Yovohei Polli-wire (Y Everett)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Yovohei Teddi-wire (Y Everett)
Res Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Yovohei Milli-wire (Y Everett)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch PuririKnoll Rebel Yell at Moonridge (Alli McArthur)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Puririknoll Roll Me Away (Miss Brenda Pender)

Whippet
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Bindura Rockefeller (Tui Cherry)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bindura Bay Express (Tui Cherry)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Yvonne Meintjes (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Ita & NZ Sup Ch Shaggybark American Lover of Aryakas at Snodragon (Imp USA) (Rob Ellis)
Runner Up in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: Bearded Collie
NZ Ch Lyntree Circle The World (AI) (Penny & Murray Brooks)
Baby in Group: Bearded Collie
Lyntree Cosmic Hallelujah (Penny & Murray Brooks)
Intermediate in Group: Bouvier des Flandres
Flandresfarm California KO Blu (T D Lawrence H Hulman W Hulman)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Lyntree Circle The World (AI) (Penny & Murray Brooks)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Lyntree Cosmic Hallelujah (Penny & Murray Brooks)

Bouvier des Flandres
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Flandresfarm California KO Blu (T D Lawrence H Hulman W Hulman)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Ita & NZ Sup Ch Shaggybark American Lover of Aryakas at Snodragon (Imp USA) (Rob Ellis)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kawera Here Be Dragons (Wendy O'Callaghan)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Merthyr Wanda Wait A Minute (Lesley J Chalmers)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Kelbryn Highball Artist (AI) (Anne Lacey)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Kelbryn Choo Choo Mama (AI) (Leigh Craw)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Yvonne Meintjes (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Samoyed
NZ Sup Ch Zaminka Cat Amongst Pigeons (Jessica Bello / L & G Carleton)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Shiba Inu
Aust Ch Rakurai Pretty Fly For A Red Guy (IID UK) (Imp AUST) (Jennifer Nield)
Baby in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Schallenberg Taylor Made (Linda Jury)
Junior in Group: St Bernard
NZ Ch Lusanne Thanx For Coming (Gary Neal & Sue Jobey)
New Zealand Bred in Group: Newfoundland
NZ Gr Ch Miquelon Night Star (Maria Hoebergen)
Open in Group: Newfoundland
NZ Ch Krystalcove Pay The Piper (Imp AUST) (S F Cleeve & J F McBride)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ & Can Ch Belnois Patriots Pride (Imp CAN) (Linda & Chris Jury)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Alpinstolz Eyes of an Angel (L Hardegger)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Schallenberg Quiet Riot (Linda Jury)
Res Bitch CC: Alpinstolz Gorgeous Gabi (L A Hardegger)
Baby of Breed: Schallenberg Taylor Made (Linda Jury)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Schallenberg Thunder Bolt (Linda Jury)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Gremlix Straight N True at Adhara (Carolyn Bassett)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Gameguard Wicked Ways (Imp AUST) (Rebecca Dalglish)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Miquelon Night Star (Maria Hoebergen)
R/UP BOB & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Krystalcove Pay The Piper (Imp AUST) (S F Cleeve & J F McBride)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Sup Ch Zaminka Cat Amongst Pigeons (Jessica Bello / L & G Carleton)
Baby of Breed: Bentara Silver Lining (Karen Bell)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rakurai Pretty Fly For A Red Guy (IID UK) (Imp AUST) (Jennifer Nield)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kiwidinok Hi My Name Is (N Theodore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Melandar Heaven's Halo SDX (Nardine Theodore)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Subahka Aurora Hues of Jade SD (S O'Hara / D & H Wald)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Lusanne Thanx For Coming (Gary Neal & Sue Jobey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Lusanne Tomb Raider (Gary Neal & Sue Jobey)
Baby of Breed: Lusanne Just To Kool For You (Gary Neal & Sue Jobey)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Jeneene Ford (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Shih Tzu
NZ Ch Shilan Thank Me Later (Melanie Burgess)
Baby in Group: Bulldog
Ngawhetu Organised Kaos (T Hubbard & T Uerata)
Puppy in Group: Schipperke
Sanlyn In My Dreams (Sharon McKandry)
Junior in Group: French Bulldog
NZ Ch Gesundheit Petite Polly at Hagen (AI) (Graham Hagger & Sherry Garrity)

Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Izabull King Louis (T Hubbard & T Uerata)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Santeria Eye Candy For Trimbull (Trimbull Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Canute Acheron (T Hubbard & T Uerata)
Baby of Breed: Ngawhetu Organised Kaos (T Hubbard & T Uerata)

Chow Chow
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Chowleigh Star Maker (Imp AUST) (Janet Jenkins-Piggott)

Dalmatian
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Cristabo We Got The Bling (Bronwen Munro)
Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Cristabo Magic N Mayhem (Carla Peck)

French Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Gesundheit Petite Polly at Hagen (AI) (Graham Hagger & Sherry Garrity)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Hagen Chiamami Jaq at Gesundheit (Graham Hagger & Errol Tooth)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Sooquan The Rose (Imp AUST) (Wendy Hicks)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Gai Gamin Rock'n On (R T & A E Udy)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sanlyn In My Dreams (Sharon McKandry)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Shilan Thank Me Later (Melanie Burgess)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Shilan Destiny's Dream Baby (M Burgess)

Tibetan Spaniel
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Khyisenge Hot-fudge (Jane Burke)