Black Hawk Wellington Exhibition Centre (PM SHOW) (North Is, NZ)

Date of Show : 14-Sep-19 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Bruce Anderson (New Zealand)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Australian Shepherd
NZ Ch Dreamstreets American Pharoah (Imp USA) (B Falconer)
Runner Up in Show: Kerry Blue Terrier
NZ Gr Ch & Spn Ch Mick Jagger of TheCrazyBlu for Aryakas (Imp ITY) (Denise Clark)
Junior in Show: Pug
Glomar Rhythm Of The Rain (Penny Calman)
Intermediate in Show: Irish Setter
NZ Ch Lanascol Was This The Answer (Carolyn Cederman)
New Zealand Bred in Show: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
NZ Ch Pandorras Dragon-Hunter (Nathalie Sperling)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Kirsten Price (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Pug
Glomar Rhythm Of The Rain (Penny Calman)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Glengariff Cartoccio (W Murdoch & Anne Dobie)
Puppy in Group: Pomeranian
Tepampas Felix At Pomkin (G landon & H Andrew)
New Zealand Bred in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Glengariff Carys (Bronwyn Murdoch & Anne Dobie)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Glengariff Cartoccio (W Murdoch & Anne Dobie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Glengariff Carys (Bronwyn Murdoch & Anne Dobie)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Matmor High Society (imp Aust) (Mrs K & E Leslie / Mr M Morse & Mr W Hend)
Baby of Breed: Thistlebrook Hocus Pocus (Nadine Bisset-Berkahn)
Puppy of Breed: Old Rowley Fairground (William Murdoch & Bronwyn Murdoch)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Queen of Jazz (Imp AUST) (Karen & Ernie Leslie / Mat Morse & Wil Henderson)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: El-toro Golden Rose (Bev Ward)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Cresthaven Just Call Me Piper (L Humphrey)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kino Blaze of Glory (Cathy Garvey-Webb)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Frostqueen Courtesan at Kino (Imp AUST) (Cathy Garvey-Webb)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Showbiz We'll Never Be Royals (A Limmer)
R/UP BOB & Baby of Breed: Showbiz She's The Bees Knees (A Fearn-Fowlie & A Limmer)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Panache Candle In The Wind (Solitaire Robertson & Phil Kersey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Pinquest Valar Morghulis (Aimee Hamlin)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Pinquest Just Give Me A Reason (Aimee Hamlin)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tepampas Felix At Pomkin (G landon & H Andrew)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Glomar Rhythm Of The Rain (Penny Calman)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Christabell Super Bee (Karen & Pam Bell)
Puppy of Breed: NZ Ch Oasis Flash Dream Image (Rose Elle)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Sonya Sloan (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
NZ Gr Ch & Spn Ch Mick Jagger of TheCrazyBlu for Aryakas (Imp ITY) (Denise Clark)
Runner Up in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: Border Terrier
Mossrose Rob Roy at Moonridge (Alli McArthur/Amber Logan)
Puppy in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
KaylaJaz Yippee Ki-Yay MF (Natalie Valentic)
Junior in Group: Border Terrier
NZ Ch Mossrose Shady Knight (S McKandry/ A Logan/ A McArthur)
Intermediate in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
NZ Ch Drycreek Fire Ball (Amanda Lucas)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Drycreek Fire Ball (Amanda Lucas)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Mossrose Rob Roy at Moonridge (Alli McArthur/Amber Logan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Mossrose Mons Meg at Moonridge (Alli McArthur/Amber Logan)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Mossrose Shady Knight (S McKandry/ A Logan/ A McArthur)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Gr Ch & Spn Ch Mick Jagger of TheCrazyBlu for Aryakas (Imp ITY) (Denise Clark)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Southstaff my wild Irish Rose (R & K Veale)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: KaylaJaz Yippee Ki-Yay MF (Natalie Valentic)
Baby of Breed: KaylaJaz Return O' Th Princess (Kylie & Richard Veale)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr R G Rumpler (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pointer
NZ Sup Ch Kanix Mario At Robwyn (Imp UK) (P Robinson & K Wilberg)
Baby in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Suedanka Shades of (A Calman)
Intermediate in Group: Irish Setter
NZ Ch Lanascol Was This The Answer (Carolyn Cederman)
New Zealand Bred in Group: Golden Retriever
NZ Ch Arctique Let The Thunda Roll (Liz Steed)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Tesoro Summer Rose (J Barraclough & M Williamson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Tesoro Evening Star (Michelle Williamson)
Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Tesoro Autumn Leaves (Michelle Williamson)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Glenbriar Royal Affair (Imp AUST) (Amanda Calman)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Janan The Marksman (Carolyn Hogg)
Res Bitch CC: Janan Watermark (Carolyn Hogg)
Baby of Breed: Suedanka Shades of (A Calman)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Janan Bodhi Bear (B Gibbons & C Hogg)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Arctique Let The Thunda Roll (Liz Steed)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Arctique Summer Rain (Liz Steed)
Baby of Breed: Salhouse Siren of Hearts (Carole McNie)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Lanascol Was This The Answer (Carolyn Cederman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Karamu Fine Design (Ms Rosemarie Cavaney)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Lanascol Upon A Star (Rosemarie Cavaney)

Labrador Retriever
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Wynstream Limited Edition (AI) (Imp AUST) (Ailsa Douglas)
Junior of Breed: Kyeburn Up Beat Tempo (Ailsa Douglas)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Glynfyre About to be at Lonegum (Michelle Lynch)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Sup Ch Kanix Mario At Robwyn (Imp UK) (P Robinson & K Wilberg)

Weimaraner
BOB & Intermediate of Breed: Am Ch Silhouette's Tag Your It (Imp USA) (D Meyrick & B Munroe)
Puppy of Breed: Weissenberg Ice Krystal (Kathy White)



Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Bruce Anderson (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Beagle
Aust Sup & NZ Ch Karakush Happy Little Vegemite (AI) (Imp AUST) (Karla Magnus & Leigh Gibson)
Junior in Group: Basset Fauve de Bretagne
NZ Ch Bayparque Dapper Dan (D & B Pender)
Intermediate in Group: Whippet
NZ Ch Bindura Jewel Thief (Tui Cherry)
New Zealand Bred in Group: Whippet
NZ Ch Bindura Rockefeller (Tui Cherry)

Basset Fauve de Bretagne
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Bayparque Dapper Dan (D & B Pender)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & NZ Ch Karakush Happy Little Vegemite (AI) (Imp AUST) (Karla Magnus & Leigh Gibson)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Maxred Prince Siegfried (Elaine J Ingram)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Maxred Sweet-Addiction (Elaine J Ingram)
Res Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Maxred Ginger Kisses (Elaine J Ingram)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch All About Design of Markwell (Solitaire Robertson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Essare Thankyou For The Music (Solitaire Robertson)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Yovohei Polli-wire (Y Everett)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Yovohei Milli-wire (Y Everett)
Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Yovohei Teddi-wire (Y Everett)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch PuririKnoll Rebel Yell at Moonridge (Alli McArthur)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Puririknoll Roll Me Away (Miss Brenda Pender)
Open of Breed: NZ Ch Moonridge Jedz Proteus (Brenda Pender)

Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Bindura Rockefeller (Tui Cherry)
R/UP BOB & Baby of Breed: Bindura Overlander (Tui Cherry)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Bindura Jewel Thief (Tui Cherry)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Bruce Anderson (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
NZ Ch Dreamstreets American Pharoah (Imp USA) (B Falconer)
Runner Up in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
NZ Ch Pandorras Dragon-Hunter (Nathalie Sperling)
Baby in Group: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Kawera Songs Of Fire N Ice (Wendy O'Callaghan)
Puppy in Group: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
NZ Ch Iron Will von King's Silbertal (Imp GER) (Nathalie Sperling)
Junior in Group: German Shepherd Dog
NZ Ch Reidhaus Matchmaker At Kulak (L Hastings)
Intermediate in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
NZ Ch Kelbryn Highball Artist (AI) (Anne Lacey)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Dreamstreets American Pharoah (Imp USA) (B Falconer)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Edinglen Here You Come Again (Imp AUST) (Jenny Rutherford)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Tacbrave Star N TheKnight (Imp AUST) (M Palmer)
Res Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Levendale Beau's Belle (M Palmer)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Reidhaus Matchmaker At Kulak (L Hastings)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Kawera Hunt The Dream With Rodwell (W O'Callaghan/B Smeeton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Kawera Songs Of Fire N Ice (Wendy O'Callaghan)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Kelbryn Highball Artist (AI) (Anne Lacey)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Pandorras Dragon-Hunter (Nathalie Sperling)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: NZ Ch Iron Will von King's Silbertal (Imp GER) (Nathalie Sperling)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr J Boyd (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Boxer
NZ Ch Eseldown First Class Ticket (Carol Kerr)
Runner Up in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: Newfoundland
NZ Gr Ch Miquelon Night Star (Maria Hoebergen)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Eseldown First Class Ticket (Carol Kerr)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Gremlix Straight N True at Adhara (Carolyn Bassett)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Miquelon Night Star (Maria Hoebergen)

Rottweiler
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: NZ Ch Sambonnie wish me luck (Helen harris)

Samoyed
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Kalisa Shining-Light of Sunshine (Ken & Anita Shugg)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Spr Ch Zauberei Xquisite By Ramos (Jocelyn Field / Leanne McTear)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kiwidinok Hi My Name Is (N Theodore)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tai Yuan Dare Devil Of Deblyns (Lynn Miller)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr R G Rumpler (New Zealand)

Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Gai Gamin What About Me (R T & A E Udy)
Junior in Group: Lhasa Apso
NZ Ch Sooquan The Rose (Imp AUST) (Wendy Hicks)
Intermediate in Group: Shih Tzu
NZ Ch Shilan Thank Me Later (Melanie Burgess)

Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Santeria Eye Candy For Trimbull (Trimbull Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Trimbull I'm From The Past (Trimbull Kennels)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Cristabo Xfire Hurricane (Carla Peck)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Cristabo Summer Fantasy (Carla Peck)

French Bulldog
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Labohrem Guardian's Kismet (Andria Gibson & P Rollo)
Junior of Breed: Moonglade King Konfident De Centaine (Imp AUST) (Andria Gibson)

German Spitz (Klein)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Nueboree Innocent Eyes (Imp AUST) (Kira & Kieran Hill)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Kafe Knock Em Dead (Imp AUST) (Kieran & Kira Hill)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Dautchhund Winner Takes All (K & K Hill)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Sooquan The Rose (Imp AUST) (Wendy Hicks)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Fancy That At Whitout (Mrs E Rowe & Mrs W Jellyman)
Res Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Simply Angelic at Whitout (Wendy Jellyman & Erica Rowe)

Poodle (Standard)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Rebox Spring Apple Blossom (Miss R K Morrison)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Gai Gamin What About Me (R T & A E Udy)

Schipperke
Puppy of Breed: Sanlyn In My Dreams (Sharon McKandry)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Shilan Thank Me Later (Melanie Burgess)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Shilan Destiny's Dream Baby (M Burgess)