Pencarrow Kennel Association (AM SHOW) (North Is, NZ)

Date of Show : 6-Aug-16 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Cathy Camac (VIC)

Best in Show & New Zealand Bred in Show: Bichon Frise
NZ Sup Ch Shandau Its All About Image (Mrs D Brown)
Runner Up in Show: Kerry Blue Terrier
NZ & Am Ch Kallehan Lucire (imp USA) (G & C Whitfield)
Baby in Show: Beagle
Sarangrave Fifty Shadz O'Grey (Amorine Ward)
Junior in Show: Bouvier des Flandres
Bon Idees Oh What A Night At Flandresfarm (Imp USA) (Teresa Lawrence)
Intermediate in Show: Dalmatian
NZ Ch Cristabo Tails By Candlelite (C Walsh)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Cathy Camac (VIC)

Best in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: Bichon Frise
NZ Sup Ch Shandau Its All About Image (Mrs D Brown)
Runner Up in Group: Pekingese
NZ Ch Tai Yuan Playing with Fire (Clyde & Dianne Rogers / Cath Tippett)
Baby in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Panache blast from the past (R T & A E Udy)
Puppy in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Karlyermai Kawznkaos At Altmark (Imp AUST) (Robyn Campbell)
Junior in Group: Lowchen
Black Tie Affair of Cheraton (Mrs Virginia Barlow)
Open in Group: Pekingese
NZ Gr Ch Alcazar Hi Magical Firelite (Gloria Shepherd)

Australian Silky Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Karlyermai Kawznkaos At Altmark (Imp AUST) (Robyn Campbell)

Bichon Frise
BOB & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Sup Ch Shandau Its All About Image (Mrs D Brown)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Templeofoz Prince Wallace (Imp AUST) (L Gibson/ G & C Whitfield)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Black Tie Affair of Cheraton (Mrs Virginia Barlow)
R/UP BOB & Baby of Breed: Secret Affair of Cheraton (Virginia Barlow)

Miniature Pinscher
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Panache for Enzo (Solitaire Robertson)
Baby of Breed: Panache blast from the past (R T & A E Udy)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Tai Yuan Playing with Fire (Clyde & Dianne Rogers / Cath Tippett)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Alcazar Hi Magical Firelite (Gloria Shepherd)

Pug
Puppy of Breed: NZ Ch Asay Clever Trever (Ann van Gijs)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Janice Campbell (VIC)

Runner Up in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: Lakeland Terrier
NZ Ch Ryandos Midnght Sun (Robert Alcantara JR /T Lawrence / R & J Styles)
Baby in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Kaylajaz will she Echo (Natalie valentic)
Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
NZ Ch Kaylajaz Ace of Spades (N Valentic)
Intermediate in Group: Border Terrier
NZ Ch Dewton Mister Fox at Moonridge (Imp AUST) (Alli McArthur/Amber Riley)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Shasta First Lady (Amanda Lucas & Sonya Kooiman)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Hotashell Picture Me (Imp AUST) (Amanda Lucas & Julia Martiniello)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Dewton Mister Fox at Moonridge (Imp AUST) (Alli McArthur/Amber Riley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Willbeauette Ejade of Thaxmead (Imp AUST) (Rob & Rosemary Weaver)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB & Open of Breed: NZ & Am Ch Kallehan Lucire (imp USA) (G & C Whitfield)

Lakeland Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Ryandos Midnght Sun (Robert Alcantara JR /T Lawrence / R & J Styles)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Kaylajaz Ace of Spades (N Valentic)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Rojeme Baby It's A Screamer (S & G Meredith)
Baby of Breed: Kaylajaz will she Echo (Natalie valentic)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Gary Doyle (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Irish Setter
NZ Spr Ch Lanascol Time After Time (Carolyn Cederman)
Junior in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
NZ Ch Afonderi Shiver Me Timbers (R Schilling/ N McBurney & J McBurney)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Hipoint Aurelio (Imp AUST) (G Gulbransen / R & J Mirto)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Hipoint Brigitta (Imp AUST) (Michelle Williamson/ J & R Mirto)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Arosa Ur Upperclass (M L Reichmuth)

Golden Retriever
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Autumn Light at Salhouse (Carole McNie)

Hungarian Vizsla
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Freeman Too Much Heaven at Folkvangr (Folkvangr Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Ponsonby Step Aside Boys (Kath Lodge)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Spr Ch Lanascol Time After Time (Carolyn Cederman)

Labrador Retriever
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Sarasota Ya Got It In One (Libby Henderson)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Sarasota No Bones About It (Libby Henderson)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Silvastorm Eye's On Me (AI) (Andrea McInroe)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Greyflyte Southern-Nik (AI) (Mrs Julie Jorey)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Afonderi Shiver Me Timbers (R Schilling/ N McBurney & J McBurney)



Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr John W Thompson (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Whippet
NZ Ch Ronndal Quietly Confident (E Ekstam)
Runner Up in Group: Borzoi
Aust Sup & NZ Ch Kenibea Murphys Law (AI) (Imp AUST) (Mr Shannon Barden)
Baby in Group: Beagle
Sarangrave Fifty Shadz O'Grey (Amorine Ward)
Puppy in Group: Whippet
Ronndal Rabble Rouser (Eva Ekstam)
Intermediate in Group: Beagle
NZ Ch Sarangrave My Kitchen Rules (AI) (Amorine Ward)
New Zealand Bred in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
NZ Ch PuririKnoll Rebel Yell at Moonridge (Alli McArthur)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Sarangrave My Kitchen Rules (AI) (Amorine Ward)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Cemac Forever Young (Chelsea Macklin)
Baby of Breed: Sarangrave Fifty Shadz O'Grey (Amorine Ward)

Borzoi
BOB & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & NZ Ch Kenibea Murphys Law (AI) (Imp AUST) (Mr Shannon Barden)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Maxred Sweet-Addiction (Elaine J Ingram)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Maxred Secret Addiction (Elaine J Ingram)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB & Baby of Breed: All About Design of Markwell (Solitaire Robertson)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Ez Goins Lusi At Yovohei (Imp USA) (Mrs Y Everett)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Yovohei Glam A Girl Libbi Wire (Mrs Yvonne Everett)

Foxhound
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Wolfox A Hunting We Will Go At Sarangrave (A Ward & A Sherwin)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Rokeena Louis Roederer (Imp AUST) (K White/S Marshall/R Wallis)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Pl / NZ & Aust Gr Ch Janusz von der Burg Litermont (Coolavin Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch PuririKnoll Rebel Yell at Moonridge (Alli McArthur)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Moonridge Hope-Sprngs Etrnal (Lee Gradwell)
Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Marula Natsu Slayer (Duncan & Suzie Schilling)

Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Ronndal Quietly Confident (E Ekstam)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ronndal Rabble Rouser (Eva Ekstam)
Res Dog CC: Shenace On Ya High Horse at Roxhunters (Louise Horrocks)
Res Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Ronndal Pretty In Pink (Eva Ekstam)
Baby of Breed: Beesholme Platinum Reign at Roxhunters (Louise Horrocks & Jackie Howell)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Bouvier des Flandres
Bon Idees Oh What A Night At Flandresfarm (Imp USA) (Teresa Lawrence)
Baby in Group: Australian Shepherd
Ukulunga Premiere-Ticket (Di Falconer)
Puppy in Group: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Kawera Forging Ahead (W O' Callaghan)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Mysql Vice Versa at Ellagant (Imp AUST) (Mrs D Falconer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Ukulunga Gone With The Wind (Bronwyn Falconer)
Res Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Ukulunga Premiere-Ticket (Di Falconer)

Bouvier des Flandres
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Bon Idees Oh What A Night At Flandresfarm (Imp USA) (Teresa Lawrence)

German Shepherd Dog
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Deringolsta Christmas Magic (G & D Ingham)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch DerIngolsta Rikki (G & D Ingham)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Delgarda Golly Gosh (Mr T Bray)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kawera Forging Ahead (W O' Callaghan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Kawera Black Iced Rivergirl (W O'Callaghan & Mrs D B Cooper)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Samoyed
NZ Ch Zaminka Shine Like A Diamond (Jess Bello / L & G Carleton)
Runner Up in Group: Dobermann
NZ Ch Idobe Shoulda Coulda Woulda (Shirley Herbert)
Baby in Group: St Bernard
Tai Yuan Honest Abe Of Le Baricaut (Ashleigh Rogers/ Cath Tippett / Charmaine Kendrick)
Puppy in Group: Boxer
Ronin Dangerous Curves (Jan Lynch & Helene Owen)
Junior in Group: Rottweiler
NZ Ch Cobilde Kebechets Temptation (Imp AUST) (Steve Greer/ Bill & Denise Smith)
Intermediate in Group: Siberian Husky
NZ Ch Adreenz Definitely A Darling (Mrs Gayleen Speeden)
New Zealand Bred in Group: Bullmastiff
NZ Ch Waterlea Excaliburs Magic (Vicki & Wayne Mills)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Nui-Inu Monteiths Clasic Gold (Shayne & Vivien Douglas)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Schallenberg Just Wild About (Linda Jury)
Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Schallenberg I Am Giant (Mrs L Jury & Mrs J Walden)
Puppy of Breed: Schallenberg Name In Lights (Linda Jury)

Boxer
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Ronin Dangerous Curves (Jan Lynch & Helene Owen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Tamataki Diamond indyskyes (Claire Brooks)
Baby of Breed: Ronin Lost in Translation (Helene Owen & Betty Parker)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Waterlea Excaliburs Magic (Vicki & Wayne Mills)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: NZ Ch Kugel Etched in Black (Sharron Mischefski)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Waterlea's Mad About The Boy (V & W Mills)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Idobe Shoulda Coulda Woulda (Shirley Herbert)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Shadday Diamond Star of Desyred (Helene Street / I T & S R Maguigan)

Italian Corso Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Itacor Ebony Dream (Imp AUST) (Sharron Mischefski)

Mastiff
BOB & Baby of Breed: Cyndyers Night At The Opera (J Dyer)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Cobilde Kebechets Temptation (Imp AUST) (Steve Greer/ Bill & Denise Smith)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ubersein Out of The Balou (Imp AUST) (Steve Greer)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Zaminka Shine Like A Diamond (Jess Bello / L & G Carleton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Sup Ch Zaminka King Of Rock (G & L Carleton / Jess bello)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Oscarbi It's Best Served Cold (Helen Clark & Rob Barzey)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Adreenz Definitely A Darling (Mrs Gayleen Speeden)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aeukanumanuva All Star at Adreenz (Imp AUST) (Mrs Gayleen Speeden)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Lusanne Not a Tonka Toy (G Neal & S Jobey)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Tai Yuan Worth T'Wait (Gail Sharp)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Lusanne Ruff Diamond (G Neal & S Jobey)
Baby of Breed: Tai Yuan Honest Abe Of Le Baricaut (Ashleigh Rogers/ Cath Tippett / Charmaine Kendrick)
Puppy of Breed: Lusanne Age of Ultron (G Neal & S Jobey)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr John W Thompson (VIC)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Dalmatian
NZ Ch Cristabo Tails By Candlelite (C Walsh)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Bulldog
NZ Ch Doukraan Goldzilla (John Lacey)
Puppy in Group: Schipperke
Sanlyn Now Would Be Good (Mrs S Macklin)
Junior in Group: Lhasa Apso
Amahl Django Unchained (Mrs Christine Nash & Miss Georgia Nash)

Bulldog
BOB & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Doukraan Goldzilla (John Lacey)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: NZ Ch Mattbridge Sparks Will Fly (Amanda Rutherford)
Res Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Mattbridge River Horse (Amanda Rutherford)
Puppy of Breed: Canute Acheron (T Hubbard)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Cristabo Tails By Candlelite (C Walsh)
R/UP BOB & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Cristabo Golden Girl (Bronwen Munro)
Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Paceaway Tearz From Heaven At Zolandia (Imp AUST) (Pam Norman)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Gefion Enter The Dragon (S & A Chrisstoffels)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Gefion Imagine Dragons (C & M S Chrisstoffels)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Gefion The Wolf of Wall Street (A C & M S Chrisstoffels)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Amahl Django Unchained (Mrs Christine Nash & Miss Georgia Nash)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Fancy Pants For Whitout (Miss E L Jellyman & Mrs W E Jellyman)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Kateisha The Guy N'PJamas (J F Stanton/ Y Smith/ B Crocker)
Bitch CC: NZ Ch Laudie Miss Claudie Of Taff (Miss M A Ransom & Mrs W E Jellyman)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Inchcolm La Vida Loca (Barbara Crocker)

Poodle (Toy)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Gai Gamin ck after shock (R T & A E Udy)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Sup Ch Sanlyn Pickapocket (S Macklin)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sanlyn Now Would Be Good (Mrs S Macklin)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Jaztzu Mr Day Shar Woo at Amari (Nerolie Jones)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: NZ Ch Its Me Time at Amari (Nerolie Jones)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Khyisenge Hel-ter Skel-ter (Jane Burke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Khyisenge Rising Ah-narchy (Jane Burke)
Baby of Breed: Khyisenge Dah-Lah Rouge (Jane Burke)
Puppy of Breed: Zynagi The Tallisman (Imp AUST) (Jane Burke)