Wairapa Kennel Association (PM SHOW) (North Is, NZ)

Date of Show : 14-Nov-15 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr William Gunter (NSW)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Dobermann
NZ Sup Ch Martyn Karmah Comes Around (Lisa Martyn & Cassidy Slade)
Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Australian Silky Terrier
NZ Gr Ch Shado-Lans Flyin First Class at Altmark (Robyn Campbell/Denise Clark)
Baby in Show: French Bulldog
Warfare Vu Effie Trinket (Vannessa Joyce)
Puppy in Show: Irish Setter
Nevallo Worth the Chance (Paige O'Neill)
Junior in Show: Pomeranian
NZ & Aust Ch Pomquest Purple Rain (Imp AUST) (Ruth Hennessey)
New Zealand Bred in Show: Tibetan Spaniel
NZ Ch Ampoter Luna (Christina Martin)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr William Gunter (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
NZ Gr Ch Shado-Lans Flyin First Class at Altmark (Robyn Campbell/Denise Clark)
Baby in Group: Lowchen
Black Tie Affair of Cheraton (Mrs Virginia Barlow)
Junior in Group: Pomeranian
NZ & Aust Ch Pomquest Purple Rain (Imp AUST) (Ruth Hennessey)
New Zealand Bred in Group: Pug
NZ Ch Christabell Heeza Rocket (Pam & Karen Bell)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Shado-Lans Flyin First Class at Altmark (Robyn Campbell/Denise Clark)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Merseyport Little Mermaid (Imp AUST) (Helen-Mary Sorensen)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Paceaway Illicit Affair (Imp AUST) (Mrs Virginia Barlow)
R/UP BOB & Baby of Breed: Black Tie Affair of Cheraton (Mrs Virginia Barlow)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Xquisite Romance of Cheraton (Virginia Barlow)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Pinquest On The Edge Of Glory (Aimee Hamlin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Panache All Glitter And Glam At Pinquest (Aimee Hamlin)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Panache for Enzo (Solitaire Robertson)
Baby of Breed: Pinquest Valar Morghulis (Aimee Hamlin)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Alcazar Hi Magical Firelite (Gloria Shepherd)
Baby of Breed: Alcazar Hi Magic Of The Fire (Gloria Shepherd)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ & Aust Ch Pomquest Purple Rain (Imp AUST) (Ruth Hennessey)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Moyvane Rockie Road (Merle Sayles)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Christabell Frankly Speakin (Lisa Allan)
Puppy of Breed: Moyvane Bridie (Merle Sayles)
New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Christabell Heeza Rocket (Pam & Karen Bell)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Miss Caroline Stuart (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
NZ Ch KaylaJaz Justa Swagga (S & G Meredith/N Valentic)
Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Kaylajaz Ace of Spades (N Valentic)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Shasta First Lady (Amanda Lucas and Sonya Kooiman)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Hotashell Picture Me (Imp AUST) (Amanda Lucas & Julia Martiniello)

Border Terrier
Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Chanpema Otterburn of Thaxmead (Rob and Rosemary Weaver)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch KaylaJaz Justa Swagga (S & G Meredith/N Valentic)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: NZ Ch Rojeme Baby It's A Screamer (S & G Meredith)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kaylajaz Ace of Spades (N Valentic)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Brett Thompson (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Bracco Italiano
NZ Ch Hipoint Aurelio (Imp AUST) (G Gulbransen / R & J Mirto)
Puppy in Group: Irish Setter
Nevallo Worth the Chance (Paige O'Neill)
New Zealand Bred in Group: American Cocker Spaniel
NZ Ch Ebonn Tis Back In The Black (Debbie Hull & Delwyn Barnett)

American Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Ebonn Tis Back In The Black (Debbie Hull & Delwyn Barnett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Ebonn Tis Steeling Kisses (Debbie Hull & Lisa Sutcliffe)

Bracco Italiano
BOB & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Hipoint Aurelio (Imp AUST) (G Gulbransen / R & J Mirto)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Hipoint Brigitta (Imp AUST) (Michelle Williamson/ J & R Mirto)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Penita Can U Feel The Magic (Imp AUST) (Mrs Amanda Calman)
R/UP BOB & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Suedanka Dnt Dream Its Over (Amanda Calman)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Suedanka Can U Feel The Heat (A Calman)

English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bridgewood Double A (Imp AUST) (E & K Leslie/ B Watt & D Bowey)

Golden Retriever
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: NZ Ch Arctique Summer Rain (Liz Steed)
Dog CC: NZ Ch Arctique The Rain Maker (Liz Steed)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Azzaro All Black Knight (K & E Leslie)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Nevallo Worth the Chance (Paige O'Neill)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Wynstream Wishing on a Star (Imp AUST) (Ailsa Douglas)
Baby of Breed: Kyeburn Harlaquinn Prince (Ailsa Douglas)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Bryndoain Just Too Cool At Brynmor (Kelly Te Reo)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Afonderi Calico Jack (N Ryan & J McBurney)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bryndoain Aeronwyn-Sioned (AI) (J McBurney & N Ryan)



Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Miss Caroline Stuart (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch & NZ Sup Ch Sarangrave Make A Memory (Amorine Ward)
Runner Up in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: Whippet
NZ Ch Ronndal Naughty But Nice (Tui Cherry)
Baby in Group: Beagle
Cemac Locked N Loaded (Chelsea Macklin)
Puppy in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Koruridge Amarula Sunrise (Liz Cubley)
Junior in Group: Borzoi
NZ Ch Gracelands Master Magician (C Holloway)

Basset Hound
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Earlingford Centrefold at Canoui (Lynn Bevan)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Canoui Buster Brady (Lynn Bevan)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch & NZ Sup Ch Sarangrave Make A Memory (Amorine Ward)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Sarangrave My Kitchen Rules (AI) (Amorine Ward)
Baby of Breed: Cemac Locked N Loaded (Chelsea Macklin)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Gracelands Master Magician (C Holloway)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Maxred Secret Addiction (Elaine J Ingram)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Maxred Sweet-Addiction (Elaine J Ingram)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Koruridge Amarula Sunrise (Liz Cubley)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Moonridge Jedz Calypso (Deanna Pender)
Baby of Breed: Marula Natsu Slayer (Duncan & Suzie Schilling)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Ronndal Naughty But Nice (Tui Cherry)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Ronndal Keepsake at Arcon (Anita Henderson)
Puppy of Breed: Arcon Karma Killer (Anita Henderson)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Sandra McMahon (NSW)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Australian Kelpie
Charming Aura At Corindell (Miss R F Hoult)
Baby in Group: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Delgarda Golly Gosh (Mr T Bray)
Intermediate in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Kelbryn Fizz'n Up At Kawera (W O'Callaghan & A Lacey)
New Zealand Bred in Group: Australian Shepherd
NZ Sup Ch Sutter So It's-Karma (AI) (M Harvey / L Lynch & L Dawkins)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Charming Aura At Corindell (Miss R F Hoult)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Sup Ch Sutter So It's-Karma (AI) (M Harvey / L Lynch & L Dawkins)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Lyntree Circle The World (Penny & Murray Brooks)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Clan-abby NZ One Love (Judy / Peter & Johanna Vos)

German Shepherd Dog
Baby of Breed: Aubernee Farrah Fawcett (Bruce & Faye Anderson)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Delgarda Golly Gosh (Mr T Bray)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kadesha Frosty Blue (Gordon G Fletcher)

Swedish Vallhund
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Torvall Sloane Ranger (Kathy & Greg Sloane)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Vallarity Highland Fling (Kathy Sloane & Lynne Henry)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kawera Journey's End (W J O'Callaghan)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Carddicted Journeyman (Imp SWE) (W O'Callaghan)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kelbryn Fizz'n Up At Kawera (W O'Callaghan & A Lacey)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr William Gunter (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dobermann
NZ Sup Ch Martyn Karmah Comes Around (Lisa Martyn & Cassidy Slade)
Runner Up in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: Samoyed
NZ Sup Ch Zaminka King Of Rock (G & L Carleton / Jess bello)
Junior in Group: Rottweiler
NZ Ch Blickscharf Bounty Hunter (Tracy Gempton & Rita Grenyer)
Intermediate in Group: Boxer
NZ Ch Ronin Bravo Romeo Bravo (Betty Parker & Helene Owen)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Schallenberg Just Wild About (Linda Jury)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: NZ Ch Vevey Beowulf v Blassis (Imp AUST) (Nathalie Sperling)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tsarin van Blassis (Nathalie Sperling)
New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Schallenberg I Am Giant (Mrs L Jury & Mrs J Walden)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Ronin Bravo Romeo Bravo (Betty Parker & Helene Owen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Ronin Lima Oscar Lima (Mrs P Stewart & Miss H L Owen)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Sup Ch Martyn Karmah Comes Around (Lisa Martyn & Cassidy Slade)

Italian Corso Dog
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Itacor Ebony Dream (Imp AUST) (Sharron Mischefski)

Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Toadhall Girl On Fire (J Dyer & K Dyer-Huria)

Rottweiler
BOB & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Blickscharf Bounty Hunter (Tracy Gempton & Rita Grenyer)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Moya by design for Kalten (Moya Rottweilers)
Res Bitch CC & Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Moya Charlamagne (Anne-Marie Reid)
New Zealand Bred of Breed: Moya Into Darkness (AI) (Mrs Anne-Marie Reid)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Sup Ch Zaminka King Of Rock (G & L Carleton / Jess bello)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Zaminka Shine Like A Diamond (Jess Bello / L & G Carleton)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Sunshine True Colours (Ken & Anita Shugg)
Baby of Breed: Sunshine Over Thor (Anita & Ken Shugg)
Puppy of Breed: Samonarch Touch The Sky (L Pothoven & K Magnus)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aeukanumanuva All Star at Adreenz (Imp Aust) (Mrs Gayleen Speeden)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Adreenz Sweet Victory (Mrs Gayleen Speeden)
Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Subahka Aurora Hues of Jade (S O'Hara / D & H Wald)

St Bernard
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Tai Yuan Worth T'Wait (Gail Sharp)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tai Yuan Strait Up N'Ice at Le Baricaut (A Rogers/ C Tippett & C Kendrick)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Tai Yuan Full O Influence (Julie McRae)
Baby of Breed: Beamzstar Lets Elope To Tai Yuan (Imp AUST) (Ashleigh Rogers & Cath Tippett)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Wayne Burton (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Am & Aust Ch Mangueiraa Da Maya (Imp USA) (J Stanton/ Y Smith/ D Cozart)
Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Warfare Vu Effie Trinket (Vannessa Joyce)
Puppy in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Kateisha The Guy N'PJamas (J F Stanton/ Y Smith/ B Crocker)
Intermediate in Group: French Bulldog
NZ Ch Warfare vu Valentino (Rebecca Dalglish & Vanessa Joyce)
New Zealand Bred in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
NZ Ch Ampoter Luna (Christina Martin)

Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Seabright Silver Strong (Imp Netherlands) (Mr Tipi Rimene)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Esorchows Scream And Shout (Reuben W Dixon)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Chowleigh Rhinestone Cowboy (Imp AUST) (Reuben W Dixon)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Warfare vu Valentino (Rebecca Dalglish & Vanessa Joyce)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Labohrem Showem No Mercy (P Rollo)
Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Labohrem Hey There Delilah (P Rollo)
Baby of Breed: Warfare Vu Effie Trinket (Vannessa Joyce)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Mufassa Pretty Good Excuse (Wendy Hicks)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kateisha The Guy N'PJamas (J F Stanton/ Y Smith/ B Crocker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Inchcolm La Bamba (Barbara Crocker)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Mangueiraa Da Maya (Imp USA) (J Stanton/ Y Smith/ D Cozart)

Poodle (Toy)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Gai Gamin White Linen (R T & A E Udy)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Ampoter Luna (Christina Martin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Khyisenge Rising Ah-narchy (Jane Burke)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Khyisenge Thais Iphedes (Jane Burke)
Baby of Breed: Khyisenge Hel-ter Skel-ter (Jane Burke)
Open of Breed: NZ Ch Ferntrees Parti Elite (Angela O'Callaghan)