East Coast Ladies Kennel Association (North Is, NZ)

Date of Show : 9-Dec-12 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Linda Buckley (ACT)

Best in Show: Pointer
NZ Gr Ch Chesterhope State of T Art (D O'Neill)
Runner Up in Show: Kerry Blue Terrier
AM Gr Ch Hayton's Talizman (Imp USA) (Mr B Setty)
Baby in Show: Samoyed
Beyond Solid Gold (L Yau/ W Wen)
Junior in Show: Afghan Hound
Juwain Solaine Shea (A & D Powell)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Kenneth Chuah (Mal)

Best in Group: Pug
NZ Ch Glomar Louis Vuitton (Mrs P A Calman & Mr R Ward)
Baby in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Salinacruz Valars Dream (Y Tester)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Altmark American Exposure (AI) (Robyn Campbell)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB: NZ Ch Bramver's New Beginnings At Moonglade (Imp JAP) (Stephanie Holmes)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB: Am Gr & Can Ch White O Morns Aztec Legend (Y Tester)
R/UP BOB & Baby of Breed: Salinacruz Valars Dream (Y Tester)
Puppy of Breed: Salinacruz Miss Mcgee (Y Tester)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Koreke A Kodak Moment At Yacanto (Kim Wylie)

Maltese
BOB: NZ Ch Patrician Plan To Rule (Patricia Nicholson)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB: NZ Ch Melka Let's Raise Some Hell (Aimee Hamlin)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Pinquest Watch What Happens (Aimee Hamlin)

Papillon
BOB: NZ Ch Felcore Solo Ladd (Philippa Saunders)
R/UP BOB: NZ Ch Felcore Dora The Xplora (Philippa Saunders)

Pug
BOB: NZ Ch Glomar Louis Vuitton (Mrs P A Calman & Mr R Ward)
R/UP BOB: NZ Ch Christabell Heeza Rocket (Pam & Karen Bell)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Linda Stevens (ACT)

Best in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
AM Gr Ch Hayton's Talizman (Imp USA) (Mr B Setty)
Baby in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Rojeme Quick off the Mark (Stephen & Gay Meredith)

Border Terrier
R/UP BOB: Mossrose Isabella at Moonridge (Alli McArthur & Amber Riley)

Jack Russell Terrier
Baby of Breed: Zoendy Ziggi Stardust (W & G Bugden)
Puppy of Breed: Zoendy Ruby N Diamonds (W & G Bugden)
Junior of Breed: Zoendy Hulabulu (Wendy & Graham Bugden)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB: AM Gr Ch Hayton's Talizman (Imp USA) (Mr B Setty)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Regenstauf Frivolous Fantasy (Imp AUST) (Mrs K and Mr J Burton)

Scottish Terrier
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Blackbriar Miss Betty Boop (J Richards)

Sealyham Terrier
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Eirawen Izza Da Perat (G Rumpler & J Richards)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB & Junior of Breed: Westwood Amarilla Moonshine (Stephen Meredith, Gay Meredith & Christine Clay)
Baby of Breed: Rojeme Quick off the Mark (Stephen & Gay Meredith)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Linda Buckley (ACT)

Runner Up in Group: Irish Setter
NZ Ch Lanascol Question Answered (Carolyn Cederman)
Baby in Group: Pointer
Chesterhope The Game (D / J & C O'Neill)
Puppy in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Arosa Ur Upperclass (M L Reichmuth)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB: NZ Gr Ch Suedanka Dared to Dream (A Calman)
R/UP BOB: NZ Ch Penita Can U Feel The Magic (Imp Aust) (Mrs Amanda Calman)
Baby of Breed: Janan Cross My Heart (Carolyn Hogg)
Puppy of Breed: Suedanka Benchmrk In Blue (A Calman)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Bushman No Trouble Flying (Imp AUST) (Vicky Pratt)
R/UP BOB: NZ Ch Bushman Southern Coovara (Imp AUST) (V Pratt)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Arosa Ur Upperclass (M L Reichmuth)
R/UP BOB: Arosa ur all class (M L Reichmuth)

Golden Retriever
BOB: NZ & Aust Ch Arctique Te-Horo Running Bear (Liz Steed)
R/UP BOB: NZ Ch Glentreve Playing with Fire at Goldsmith (Kirsten Price & Glenys Fletcher)
Puppy of Breed: Goldriver Off the Radar (M Black & G Fletcher)
Junior of Breed: Goldriver Oh Donna (Marilyn Black & A Sharp)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB: Aust Ch Erdos Jessie James (Imp AUST) (V T Marsden & P Lintott)
R/UP BOB: NZ Ch Erdos Reign Ofire (Philippa Lintott)
Junior of Breed: Silverton Okos Zsofia (Philippa Lintott)

Irish Setter
BOB: NZ Ch Lanascol Question Answered (Carolyn Cederman)

Labrador Retriever
BOB: NZ Ch Sarasota ya got it in one (L M Henderson)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Kirkdell Bobby Dazzler (Imp AUST) (Sharon Grant)

Pointer
BOB: NZ Gr Ch Chesterhope State of T Art (D O'Neill)
Baby of Breed: Chesterhope The Game (D / J & C O'Neill)

Weimaraner
BOB: Imperium Star One in a Milion (Imp POL) (Debbie Meyrick)
Puppy of Breed: Weisup Grand Performance (Weisup Weimaraners)



Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs D Tyssen (New Zealand)

Puppy in Group: Borzoi
Wayleggo Princess Narnia (C Holloway)
Junior in Group: Afghan Hound
Juwain Solaine Shea (A & D Powell)

Afghan Hound
BOB & Junior of Breed: Juwain Solaine Shea (A & D Powell)

Basenji
Baby of Breed: Senjabi Russian Romance (Anita Henderson & Christine Small)

Basset Hound
Puppy of Breed: Canoui Omega Speedmaster (Lynn Bevan)

Borzoi
BOB: NZ Ch Hundale Cernunnos Charisma (Chris Holloway)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Wayleggo Princess Narnia (C Holloway)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB: NZ Ch Maxred Dance for Success (Elaine J Ingram)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB & Junior of Breed: Assuana Simply Red (Imp AUST) (David & Kathleen Hardwick)
R/UP BOB: Torwood Pretty in Pink (Cecilia M Dodson)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Elphyn Indomitus (Imp AUST) (Yvonne Everett)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB: NZ Ch Dachsford Gold Shadow (David & Kathleen Hardwick)
R/UP BOB: NZ Ch Dachsford Gold N Rumorz (David & Kathleen Hardwick)

Deerhound
BOB: Jacobite Creag Ealasaid (Jenny Nelson)
R/UP BOB: Jacobite Rosashorn (Jenny Nelson)
Puppy of Breed: Lochbrowan Afton (Dr Jenny Nelson)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Koruridge Hot Tequila Brown (Liz Cubley)

Whippet
R/UP BOB: NZ Gr Ch Ronndal I Hear Music (Eva Ekstam)
Junior of Breed: Ronndal Night of Pasion (Eva Ekstam)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Christopher Woodrow (QLD)

Best in Group: German Shepherd Dog
NZ Ch Sabaranburg Highlander (Imp AUST) (B & F Anderson)
Baby in Group: Collie (Rough)
Wintersett Tri-maker (Elizabeth Blake-Watts)
Junior in Group: Australian Shepherd
Ukulunga Set For The Future (Chelsea Falconer)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Pureheel Royal Quest (Imp AUST) (Kay Taylor)

Australian Shepherd
BOB & Junior of Breed: Ukulunga Set For The Future (Chelsea Falconer)

Border Collie
BOB: NZ Ch Kerrybrent Judge Johney at Arkadia (Mrs T Baker / Smillie & Julie Goodman)

Collie (Rough)
BOB: Wintersett Tri-maker (Elizabeth Blake-Watts)
Baby of Breed: Wintersett Tri-maker (Elizabeth Blake-Watts)
Junior of Breed: Collievale Dreamcatcher (Mrs K Debenham)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB: NZ Ch Sabaranburg Highlander (Imp AUST) (B & F Anderson)
R/UP BOB: NZ Ch Aubernee Simply Stunning (B & F Anderson)
Puppy of Breed: Aubernee Be My Jo-Jo (Bruce and Faye Anderson)

Old English Sheepdog
R/UP BOB: NZ Ch Kadesha Smooth Criminal (Mr Gordon Fletcher & Mrs Christine Fletcher)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Torvall Crackling Rosie (Kathy & Greg Sloane)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
R/UP BOB: NZ Gr Ch Stormwey Albertson (Barbara Hyde)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Christopher Woodrow (QLD)

Best in Group: Siberian Husky
Alyeshka Pump Up The Volume (Alyeshka Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Boxer
Mavquade Brief Reign (H & T Yeoman)
Baby in Group: Samoyed
Beyond Solid Gold (L Yau/ W Wen)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB: NZ Ch Zenfro Simple Twist of Fate (Irene Bessem & Sonja Bright)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Vevey Beowulf v Blassis (Imp AUST) (Nathalie Sperling)
R/UP BOB: NZ Ch Anahera Noblesse Oblige (Nathalie Sperling)
Baby of Breed: Schallenberg Just Wild About (Linda Jury)

Boxer
BOB & Junior of Breed: Mavquade Brief Reign (H & T Yeoman)
R/UP BOB: Ronin Deal With the Devil (Helene Owen)

Bullmastiff
BOB & Junior of Breed: Anmenta Lady Freya at Waterlea (Imp AUST) (V & W Mills)

Dobermann
BOB & Junior of Breed: Martyn Karmah Comes Around (Lisa,Martyn and Cassidy Slade)
R/UP BOB: Martyn Karmah going to get you (Lisa Martyn and Cassidy Slade)
Puppy of Breed: Carridene Qwitchabichen (C Matheson / R Williamson / D & H Bourne)

Samoyed
BOB: NZ Ch Zaminka PowerBall (Jess Bello / Lyn and Gary Carleton)
R/UP BOB: NZ Ch Kalaska Astro Boy at Oscarbi (Helen Clark & Rob Barzey)
Baby of Breed: Beyond Solid Gold (L Yau/ W Wen)
Junior of Breed: Oscarbi Everedi Boy (H Clark & R Barzey)

Schnauzer
BOB: NZ & Aust Ch Regenstauf Broadcast News (Mrs K and Miss T Ninnes)

Siberian Husky
BOB: Alyeshka Pump Up The Volume (Alyeshka Kennels)
R/UP BOB: Subahka Mystik SDX (R & N Theodore)
Junior of Breed: Bannerbrite Badge of Honour (Imp AUST) (Lee Khan)

St Bernard
BOB & Junior of Breed: Lusanne Battrys not included (G Neal & S Jobey)
R/UP BOB: NZ Ch Lusanne Just Deal with it (G Neal & S Jobey)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs D Tyssen (New Zealand)

Best in Group: Dalmatian
NZ Ch Cristabo Xmas Cracka (C Walsh)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Lhasa Apso
Shalu Razamataz (Mr Sean Walton)

Boston Terrier
BOB: Bellissimo Principe-Zuran (Carol Wallington)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Bellissimo Esperanza-Tito (Carol Wallington)

Bulldog
BOB & Junior of Breed: Mattbridge Sparks Will Fly (Amanda Rutherford)

Dalmatian
BOB: NZ Ch Cristabo Xmas Cracka (C Walsh)

French Bulldog
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Warfare vu Fahrenheit (V Mills and V Joyce)
R/UP BOB: Mattbridge Puzzle Pieces (Amanda Rutherford)

Lhasa Apso
BOB & Junior of Breed: Shalu Razamataz (Mr Sean Walton)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB: NZ Ch Top Gear By Whitout (Mrs W E Jellyman & Miss Erica Jellyman)
Baby of Breed: Black Market at Whitout (W E Jellyman and E L Jellyman)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB: NZ Ch Lombaadi A Dice Of Mayhem (Jullia Earnshaw)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Baiya Nyimashar Yeshe (Christina Martin)
R/UP BOB: NZ Ch Ampoter Tsen Norbu (Christina Martin)
Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Ampoter Magnifique (Christina Martin)