Wairapa Kennel Association (AM SHOW) (North Is, NZ)

Date of Show : 14-Nov-15 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Miss Caroline Stuart (NSW)

Runner Up in Show & Puppy in Show: Miniature Pinscher
Panache for Enzo (Solitaire Robertson)
Baby in Show: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Delgarda Golly Gosh (Mr T Bray)
Junior in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Kaylajaz Ace of Spades (N Valentic)
New Zealand Bred in Show: Whippet
NZ Ch Ronndal Naughty But Nice (Tui Cherry)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Miss Caroline Stuart (NSW)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Panache for Enzo (Solitaire Robertson)
Baby in Group: Lowchen
Black Tie Affair of Cheraton (Mrs Virginia Barlow)
Junior in Group: Pug
NZ Ch Moyvane Rockie Road (Merle Sayles)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
NZ Gr Ch Shado-Lans Flyin First Class at Altmark (Robyn Campbell/Denise Clark)
Open in Group: Pekingese
NZ Gr Ch Alcazar Hi Magical Firelite (Gloria Shepherd)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Shado-Lans Flyin First Class at Altmark (Robyn Campbell/Denise Clark)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Merseyport Little Mermaid (Imp AUST) (Helen-Mary Sorensen)

Lowchen
BOB & Baby of Breed: Black Tie Affair of Cheraton (Mrs Virginia Barlow)
R/UP BOB & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Paceaway Illicit Affair (Imp AUST) (Mrs Virginia Barlow)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Xquisite Romance of Cheraton (Virginia Barlow)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Panache for Enzo (Solitaire Robertson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Pinquest On The Edge Of Glory (Aimee Hamlin)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Panache All Glitter And Glam At Pinquest (Aimee Hamlin)
Baby of Breed: Pinquest Valar Morghulis (Aimee Hamlin)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Alcazar Hi Magical Firelite (Gloria Shepherd)
Baby of Breed: Alcazar Hi Magic Of The Fire (Gloria Shepherd)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ & Aust Ch Pomquest Purple Rain (Imp AUST) (Ruth Hennessey)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ & Aust Ch Ehfi Ole Gunnar of Norway at Asay (Imp NOR) (Ann van Gijs)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Christabell Rocky Mountin Hi (Karen & Pam Bell)
Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Moyvane Rockie Road (Merle Sayles)
New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Akudans Jaina Solo (Lisa Allan)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr William Gunter (NSW)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Kaylajaz Ace of Spades (N Valentic)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
NZ Ch Rojeme Baby It's A Screamer (S & G Meredith)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Hotashell Picture Me (Imp AUST) (Amanda Lucas & Julia Martiniello)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Shasta First Lady (Amanda Lucas and Sonya Kooiman)

Border Terrier
Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Chanpema Otterburn of Thaxmead (Rob and Rosemary Weaver)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kaylajaz Ace of Spades (N Valentic)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Rojeme Baby It's A Screamer (S & G Meredith)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Wayne Burton (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: American Cocker Spaniel
NZ Ch Ebonn Tis Back In The Black (Debbie Hull & Delwyn Barnett)
Puppy in Group: Irish Setter
Nevallo Worth the Chance (Paige O'Neill)
Intermediate in Group: Bracco Italiano
NZ Ch Hipoint Aurelio (Imp AUST) (G Gulbransen / R & J Mirto)

American Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Ebonn Tis Back In The Black (Debbie Hull & Delwyn Barnett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Ebonn Tis Steeling Kisses (Debbie Hull & Lisa Sutcliffe)

Bracco Italiano
BOB & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Hipoint Aurelio (Imp AUST) (G Gulbransen / R & J Mirto)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Hipoint Brigitta (Imp AUST) (Michelle Williamson/ J & R Mirto)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Suedanka Dnt Dream Its Over (Amanda Calman)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Penita Can U Feel The Magic (Imp AUST) (Mrs Amanda Calman)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Suedanka Can U Feel The Heat (A Calman)

English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bridgewood Double A (Imp AUST) (E & K Leslie/ B Watt & D Bowey)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred (Dog) of Breed: NZ Ch Azzaro All Black Knight (K & E Leslie)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Nevallo Worth the Chance (Paige O'Neill)

Labrador Retriever
Baby of Breed: Kyeburn Harlaquinn Prince (Ailsa Douglas)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Afonderi Calico Jack (N Ryan & J McBurney)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Brynmor Hello Sunny (Kelly Te Reo)
Puppy of Breed: Bryndoain Aeronwyn-Sioned (AI) (J McBurney & N Ryan)
New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Afonderi Red E Maid (N Ryan & J McBurney)



Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr William Gunter (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
NZ Ch Jomeja Tuskers In The Dust (Imp AUST) (Liz Cubley)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Borzoi
NZ Ch Gracelands Master Magician (C Holloway)
Baby in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Marula Natsu Slayer (Duncan & Suzie Schilling)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Maxred Secret Addiction (Elaine J Ingram)
New Zealand Bred in Group: Whippet
NZ Ch Ronndal Naughty But Nice (Tui Cherry)

Basset Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Earlingford Centrefold at Canoui (Lynn Bevan)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Canoui Buster Brady (Lynn Bevan)

Beagle
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Sarangrave My Kitchen Rules (AI) (Amorine Ward)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Gracelands Master Magician (C Holloway)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Maxred Secret Addiction (Elaine J Ingram)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Maxred Sweet-Addiction (Elaine J Ingram)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Jomeja Tuskers In The Dust (Imp AUST) (Liz Cubley)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Moonridge Jedz Calypso (Deanna Pender)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Koruridge Amarula Sunrise (Liz Cubley)
Baby of Breed: Marula Natsu Slayer (Duncan & Suzie Schilling)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Ronndal Naughty But Nice (Tui Cherry)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Brett Thompson (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Baby in Group: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Delgarda Golly Gosh (Mr T Bray)
Intermediate in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Kelbryn Fizz'n Up At Kawera (W O'Callaghan & A Lacey)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Charming Aura At Corindell (Miss R F Hoult)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Sup Ch Sutter So It's-Karma (AI) (M Harvey / L Lynch & L Dawkins)

Bearded Collie
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Lyntree Circle The World (Penny & Murray Brooks)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Clan-abby NZ One Love (Judy / Peter & Johanna Vos)

German Shepherd Dog
Baby of Breed: Aubernee Farrah Fawcett (Bruce & Faye Anderson)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Delgarda Golly Gosh (Mr T Bray)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kadesha Frosty Blue (Gordon G Fletcher)

Swedish Vallhund
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Vallarity Highland Fling (Kathy Sloane & Lynne Henry)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Torvall Sloane Ranger (Kathy & Greg Sloane)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Kawera Journey's End (W J O'Callaghan)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Carddicted Journeyman (Imp SWE) (W O'Callaghan)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Intermediate of Breed: Kelbryn Fizz'n Up At Kawera (W O'Callaghan & A Lacey)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Sandra McMahon (NSW)

Baby in Group: Rottweiler
Moya Charlamagne (Anne-Marie Reid)
New Zealand Bred in Group: Samoyed
NZ Sup Ch Zaminka King Of Rock (G & L Carleton / Jess bello)
Open in Group: Samoyed
NZ Ch Zaminka Shine Like A Diamond (Jess Bello / L & G Carleton)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Schallenberg Just Wild About (Linda Jury)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Schallenberg I Am Giant (Mrs L Jury & Mrs J Walden)
Puppy of Breed: Tsarin van Blassis (Nathalie Sperling)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Ronin Speak of The Devil (Betty Parker & Helene Owen)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ronin Digital Revolution (Kristen Watson and Helene Owen)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Sup Ch Martyn Karmah Comes Around (Lisa Martyn & Cassidy Slade)

Italian Corso Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Itacor Ebony Dream (Imp AUST) (Sharron Mischefski)

Rottweiler
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: NZ Ch Blickscharf Bounty Hunter (Tracy Gempton & Rita Grenyer)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Moya by design for Kalten (Moya Rottweilers)
Res Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Moya Charlamagne (Anne-Marie Reid)
New Zealand Bred of Breed: Moya Into Darkness (AI) (Mrs Anne-Marie Reid)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Sup Ch Zaminka King Of Rock (G & L Carleton / Jess bello)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Sunshine True Colours (Ken & Anita Shugg)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Zaminka Shine Like A Diamond (Jess Bello / L & G Carleton)
Baby of Breed: Sunshine Over Thor (Anita & Ken Shugg)
Puppy of Breed: Samonarch Touch The Sky (L Pothoven & K Magnus)

Siberian Husky
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Subahka Aurora Hues of Jade (S O'Hara / D & H Wald)
Dog CC: Aeukanumanuva All Star at Adreenz (Imp Aust) (Mrs Gayleen Speeden)
Intermediate of Breed: Adreenz Sweet Victory (Mrs Gayleen Speeden)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Tai Yuan Worth T'Wait (Gail Sharp)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Tai Yuan Full O Influence (Julie McRae)
Baby of Breed: Beamzstar Lets Elope To Tai Yuan (Imp AUST) (Ashleigh Rogers & Cath Tippett)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Sandra McMahon (NSW)

Best in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Am & Aust Ch Mangueiraa Da Maya (Imp USA) (J Stanton/ Y Smith/ D Cozart)
Runner Up in Group: French Bulldog
Centaine Aint Misbehavin at Galerie (Caroline Roberts)
Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Gesundheit Adore Me (G Hagger/S Garrity/E Tooth)
Puppy in Group: French Bulldog
Labohrem Showem No Mercy (P Rollo)
Junior in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
NZ Ch Inchcolm La Bamba (Barbara Crocker)
Intermediate in Group: Chow Chow
NZ Ch Esorchows Princess Daisy (Janet Jenkins-Piggott & Reuben W Dixon)

Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Seabright Silver Strong (Imp Netherlands) (Mr Tipi Rimene)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Chowleigh Rhinestone Cowboy (Imp AUST) (Reuben W Dixon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Esorchows Princess Daisy (Janet Jenkins-Piggott & Reuben W Dixon)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Centaine Aint Misbehavin at Galerie (Caroline Roberts)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Labohrem Showem No Mercy (P Rollo)
Baby of Breed: Gesundheit Adore Me (G Hagger/S Garrity/E Tooth)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Mufassa Pretty Good Excuse (Wendy Hicks)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Inchcolm La Bamba (Barbara Crocker)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Gai Gamin Hot Damn Here I Am (R T & A E Udy)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kateisha The Guy N'PJamas (J F Stanton/ Y Smith/ B Crocker)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Mangueiraa Da Maya (Imp USA) (J Stanton/ Y Smith/ D Cozart)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Lombaadi Xxcalibur's Magic (Julie Earnshaw)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Gai Gamin White Linen (R T & A E Udy)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Ampoter Luna (Christina Martin)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Ferntrees Parti Elite (Angela O'Callaghan)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Khyisenge Rising Ah-narchy (Jane Burke)
Baby of Breed: Khyisenge Hel-ter Skel-ter (Jane Burke)