Wairarapa Kennel Association (PM SHOW) (North Is, NZ)

Date of Show : 15-Nov-14 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Kerry Cannon (NSW)

Best in Show & Puppy in Show: Pug
Akudans Jaina Solo (Lisa Allan)
Runner Up in Show & Junior in Show: Poodle (Toy)
Lombaadi Xxcalibur's Magic (Julie Earnshaw)
Intermediate in Show: Samoyed
NZ Sup Ch Zaminka King Of Rock (G & L Carleton / Jess bello)
Open in Show: Pomeranian
NZ Ch Shado-Lans Mighty Cannon (Gloria Landon & John Ckark)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Kerry Cannon (NSW)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Pug
Akudans Jaina Solo (Lisa Allan)
Runner Up in Group: Papillon
Felcore Upbeat Rhythm With Pillango (Pip Hancock/ Stephen & Tania Bottlik)
Junior in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
NZ Ch Shado-Lans Flyin First Class at Altmark (Robyn Campbell/Denise Clark)
New Zealand Bred in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
NZ Ch Koreke A Kodak Moment At Yacanto (Kim Wylie)
Open in Group: Pomeranian
NZ Ch Shado-Lans Mighty Cannon (Gloria Landon & John Ckark)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Shado-Lans Flyin First Class at Altmark (Robyn Campbell/Denise Clark)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Koreke A Kodak Moment At Yacanto (Kim Wylie)

Havanese
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Cubana's Hokey Pokey Dream (Lyn McLean)
New Zealand Bred of Breed: Bruin's Sweet Memory of Cubana (Lyn McLean)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: NZ Ch Pinquest On The Edge Of Glory (Aimee Hamlin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Panache All Glitter And Glam At Pinquest (Aimee Hamlin)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Felcore Upbeat Rhythm With Pillango (Pip Hancock/ Stephen & Tania Bottlik)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Alcazar Hi Magical Firelite (Gloria Shepherd)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Alcazar Hi Mystical Pearl (Gloria Shepherd)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Shado-Lans Mighty Cannon (Gloria Landon & John Ckark)

Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Akudans Jaina Solo (Lisa Allan)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Kerry Cannon (NSW)

Best in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
NZ Ch Pinnacle Moon Shadow (Amanda & Sandy Evans)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Zoendy Saucy Sally (Wendy Bugden)
Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
NZ Ch KaylaJaz Justa Swagga (S & G Meredith/N Valentic)
Intermediate in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
NZ Ch Battleaxe Storm Invader At Kaylajaz (Natalie Valentic)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Shasta First Lady (Sonya Kooiman & Amanda Lucas)
R/UP BOB: Shasta Namid (Shasta Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Hotashell Picture Me (Imp AUST) (Amanda Lucas & Julia Martiniello)
New Zealand Bred of Breed: Shasta Aiyana (Shasta Kennels)

Border Terrier
R/UP BOB: Dunrobin Kiwi Flame at Chytrugh (Cheryl Smith)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Muterus Jack N A Box at Chytrugh (Cheryl Smith)
Baby of Breed: Dewton Mister Fox at Moonridge (Alli McArthur)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Mangaroa Wonderous Bella (Mrs Joy Macaulay)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Balbridie Lovejoy (Imp AUST) (Mrs Joy Macaulay)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Pinnacle Moon Shadow (Amanda & Sandy Evans)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ & Am Ch Hampton Ct Broxden Pinnacle You Cheddar Beleive It (Imp USA) (Amanda & Sandy Evans / Amy Booth/Geoff Whifield)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Zoendy Saucy Sally (Wendy Bugden)
R/UP BOB & Baby of Breed: Zoendy Maggie Mae (W Bugden)
Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Ashlands Mastercard (W & G Bugden)

Lakeland Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kauricottage Antique Lace (Wendy Bugden)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch KaylaJaz Justa Swagga (S & G Meredith/N Valentic)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Kaylajaz Obi One Kenobi (Natalie Valentic)
Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Battleaxe Storm Invader At Kaylajaz (Natalie Valentic)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Helen Beasley (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Gordon Setter
NZ Ch Azzaro All Black Knight (K & E Leslie)
Baby in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Jagdhunde Untill Forever (Shaun Ireland)
Junior in Group: Bracco Italiano
Hipoint Aurelio (Imp AUST) (G Gulbransen / R & J Mirto)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Hipoint Aurelio (Imp AUST) (G Gulbransen / R & J Mirto)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Penita Can U Feel The Magic (Imp AUST) (Mrs Amanda Calman)
Puppy of Breed: Suedanka Causing Chaos (Amanda Calman)

English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Valsett Starlite Up'N'Shine (Imp UK) (L A & J P Heskett)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB & Baby of Breed: Jagdhunde Untill Forever (Shaun Ireland)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Azzaro All Black Knight (K & E Leslie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Azzaro Black Sambooka (AI) (Karen Leslie)
Puppy of Breed: Deveron Caught in the Moment (Imp AUST) (Karen & Ernie Leslie / Dr L Beer)

Weimaraner
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Weissenberg La Flor de Cano (Kathy White/Sarah Sowman)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Bryndoain Just Too Cool At Brynmor (Kelly Te Reo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Brynmor Hello Sunny (Kelly Te Reo)
Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Brynmor Isabelle (Kelly Te Reo)



Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Lyn Brand (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Whippet
NZ Ch Ronndal Keepsake at Arcon (Anita Henderson)
Runner Up in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: Borzoi
NZ Ch Mayvale's Regal Princess (Wendy Finlayson)
Puppy in Group: Whippet
Taejaan Pure Heroine at Arcon (Imp AUST) (Anita Henderson)

Black and Tan Coonhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Canoui Gee Golly Gumbo (Lynn Bevan & Louise Horrocks)

Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Mayvale's Regal Princess (Wendy Finlayson)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Maxred Queenbee (Elaine J Ingram)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Nambala Aamiri (Louise Horrocks)
R/UP BOB: NZ Ch Nambala Abakalous (Kieren McPeake & Rachel Janes)
Junior of Breed: NZ Ch PuririKnoll Rebel Yell at Moonridge (A McArthur)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Ronndal Keepsake at Arcon (Anita Henderson)
Puppy of Breed: Taejaan Pure Heroine at Arcon (Imp AUST) (Anita Henderson)
New Zealand Bred of Breed: Shenace Lots'a Kudos (Tui Cherry)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Valerie Hutton (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Australian Shepherd
NZ Ch Sutter So It's-Karma (AI) (M Harvey / L Lynch & L Dawkins)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Sutter So It's-Karma (AI) (M Harvey / L Lynch & L Dawkins)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Aubernee Be My Jo-Jo (Bruce and Faye Anderson)
Open of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Sabaranburg Highlander (Imp AUST) (B & F Anderson)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & NZ Gr Ch Beauideal Rock My World (Imp AUST) (Kelly Martin)

Swedish Vallhund
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Torvall Crackling Rosie (Kathy & Greg Sloane)
Puppy of Breed: Torvall Sloane Ranger (Kathy & Greg Sloane)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Soverenpark Aurick (Imp AUST) (Tanya Omlo-van Geffen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Pandorras Mountain-Spirit (T Omlo-van Geffen & K van Geffen)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr John Comerford (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Samoyed
NZ Sup Ch Zaminka King Of Rock (G & L Carleton / Jess bello)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: St Bernard
NZ Sup Ch Lusanne Just Deal with it (G Neal & S Jobey)
Puppy in Group: St Bernard
Lusanne Kaptin Solo (G Neal & S Jobey)
New Zealand Bred in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Schallenberg I Am Giant (Mrs L Jury & Mrs J Walden)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Schallenberg I Am Giant (Mrs L Jury & Mrs J Walden)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Schallenberg Just Wild About (Linda Jury)

Boxer
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Ronin Fairy Nuff (Helene Owen)
Junior of Breed: Ronin Lima Oscar Lima (Mrs P Stewart & Miss H L Owen)
Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Ronin Speak of The Devil (Betty Parker & Helene Owen)

Mastiff
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: Toadhall Girl On Fire (Justine Dyer & Karen Dyer-Huria)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Sup Ch Zaminka King Of Rock (G & L Carleton / Jess bello)
Puppy of Breed: Sunshine True Colours (Ken & Anita Shugg)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Bannerbrite Badge of Honour for Snowolf (Imp AUST) (Giselle Fletcher)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Adreenz Sweet Victory (Mrs Gayleen Speeden)
Puppy of Breed: Subahka Aurora Hues of Jade (S O'Hara / D & H Wald)
Junior of Breed: Melandar Heaven's Halo (Nardine Theodore)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Sup Ch Lusanne Just Deal with it (G Neal & S Jobey)
R/UP BOB & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Lusanne Not a Tonka Toy (G Neal & S Jobey)
Baby of Breed: Lusanne Ruff Diamond (G Neal & S Jobey)
Puppy of Breed: Lusanne Kaptin Solo (G Neal & S Jobey)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Tai Yuan Full O Influence (Julie McRae)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Lyn Brand (NSW)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Lombaadi Xxcalibur's Magic (Julie Earnshaw)
Runner Up in Group: Boston Terrier
Rossdhu Kissed bya Prince Of Devine (Mrs Penny Calman)
Puppy in Group: French Bulldog
Warfare Vu La Noir (Vannessa Joyce)
Intermediate in Group: Great Dane
NZ Ch Underane Xtra Special at Lapsewood (Imp AUST) (Gary Withers and Paula Pollard)
Open in Group: Dalmatian
NZ Ch Audax Koh I Noor (Gillian Butcher)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Rossdhu Kissed bya Prince Of Devine (Mrs Penny Calman)

Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Doukraan Lucille Bull (K Douds & T van der Pauw Kraan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Doukraan Stellar Charm (T Kraan & K Douds)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Franghetti Babe Magnet (L Franghetti-Tupaea)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Audax Koh I Noor (Gillian Butcher)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Charizelle Majic Potion (Giselle Fletcher)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Warfare Vu La Noir (Vannessa Joyce)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Warpaint Bilbo Baggins at Congistador (Imp AUST) (R & P Lowe)
Baby of Breed: Warfare Vu Diego (Vannessa Joyce)
Open of Breed: Warfare vu Valentino (Rebecca Dalglish & Vanessa Joyce)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Congistador Shelby Cobra (Rory & Pat Lowe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Underane Xtra Special at Lapsewood (Imp AUST) (Gary Withers and Paula Pollard)
Junior of Breed: Ascension I am legend (Paula Pollard & Kirstina Jamieson)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Namaste Sierra at Manjuri (Mr E & Mrs J Hooker)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Manjuri I Believe N Dreams (Mr E C Hooker & Mrs J L Hooker)

Poodle (Miniature)
R/UP BOB & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Top Gear By Whitout (Mrs W E Jellyman & Miss Erica Jellyman)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Lombaadi Xxcalibur's Magic (Julie Earnshaw)
New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Sprague of DanH (Barbara Dinnington)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Khyisenge Thais Iphedes (Jane Burke)
R/UP BOB & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Ferntrees Parti Elite (Angela O'Callaghan)
Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Khyisenge Zoh-Wat (Jane Burke)
Baby of Breed: Byrebaer Shades of Trouble (Jane Burke)