Ellesmere A & P Society (Show 2) (South Is, NZ)

Date of Show : 5-May-19 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Rosemary Duffy (NSW)

Best in Show & Open in Show: English Springer Spaniel
NZ Gr Ch Peasblossom Poet (Imp UK) (N / R & A Trainor)
Puppy in Show: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Stormwey Madame Butterfly (Mrs Barbara Hyde)
Junior in Show: Beagle
NZ Ch Karakush Spread The Happy (Karla Magnus)
Intermediate in Show: Keeshond
NZ Ch Clandara Satan Shadow (Rose Northway)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Rosemary Duffy (NSW)

Puppy in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Salinacruz Cheeky Sparrow (Margaret Osborne)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Payco's Tennesee Moonlight (Margaret Osborne)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Salinacruz Cheeky Sparrow (Margaret Osborne)
Res Dog CC: AmigoReal Louis Vuitton (Belinda Stone)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Celtic Star of Heathcote (Junell Moss)
Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Arizona Star Of Heathcote (Mr Tony Gibson & Kathy Morton)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Maraschino Princess Ala (Dr T J Tonkin & C E Walters)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Franzell All Eyez On Me (Rose Paget)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Koreke Versace On The Floor (J E Bryce & B M Cherry)
Res Dog CC: Franzell Bare Azz at TeReiroa (Sandy & Kevin Wesley)
Res Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Koreke Dressed By Dior (J E Bryce & B M Cherry)
Open of Breed: NZ Ch Koreke A Kodak Moment At Yacanto (J E Bryce & B M Cherry)

King Charles Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Nouveau Melrose (Laraine Houtos)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ CH Wongan Stand and Deliver (Imp AUST) (Mark Lawrence & Catherine McManus)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Rosemary Duffy (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Cairn Terrier
I Got Mine At Jura (Erin Harkess)
Baby in Group: Norwich Terrier
Norwester Courageous (Jill Watson)
Puppy in Group: Australian Terrier
Montana Alter Ego (Nicole Adams & Aimee Pycroft)
Intermediate in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
NZ Ch Takoda Class Act (Sian Vermeer)
New Zealand Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
NZ Ch Foxestown The Arch Deacon (Sian Vermeer)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Montana Alter Ego (Nicole Adams & Aimee Pycroft)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Montana Miss Demeanor (Nicole Adams & Aimee Pycroft)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: I Got Mine At Jura (Erin Harkess)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Birselaw Highlander (Imp SCO) (Ms Hilary Calvert)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Norwester Audacious (Jill Watson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Norwester Broadsword (Jill Watson)
Res Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Norwester Courageous (Jill Watson)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Skyesdlimit Star Gaze Stella (Imp AUST) (Richelle Hayton)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Foxestown The Arch Deacon (Sian Vermeer)
Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Takoda Class Act (Sian Vermeer)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Robynne Spencer (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: English Springer Spaniel
NZ Gr Ch Peasblossom Poet (Imp UK) (N / R & A Trainor)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Irish Setter
Gwyndara Set Fire To The Rain (Imp Aust) (M R Lawrence/ C A McManus// T & L Jones)
Baby in Group: Bracco Italiano
Jonz Hot Romeo (Belinda Taylor & Chris Taylor)
New Zealand Bred in Group: Pointer
NZ Ch Chesterhope Youve Been Framd (Geoff Pigou)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Freeman You Can Pick A Daisy (C & B Taylor)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Freeman Lonely Dog (Chris & Belinda Taylor)
Res Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Jonz Hot Romeo (Belinda Taylor & Chris Taylor)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Peasblossom Poet (Imp UK) (N / R & A Trainor)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Jedaka Ginger On Tinder (Imp AUST) (N & R Trainor)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Germanus Got Booty for Hotwyr (Imp UK) (Rae Bank & Fiona Ellis)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr & NZ Ch Hotwyr Ice Ice Baby (Imp AUST) (Rae Bank & Fiona Ellis)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Sandlewood The Drama Queen (AI) (Gayle Nelson & Phillida Gordon)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Sandlewood Order In The Court (G Nelson / P Gordon / Y Jin / X G Tang)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Tahtan Shot at Fame (AI) (Imp AUST) (Lynley Drummond)
Puppy of Breed: Drumtreve How Special (Lynley Drummond)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Freeman See What Love Did To Me (Belinda Taylor)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Elettears Livin Easy Livin Free (Imp AUST) (C & B Taylor)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Gwyndara Set Fire To The Rain (Imp Aust) (M R Lawrence/ C A McManus// T & L Jones)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Cowanheights Talk of the Town (Simon Monson)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Cowanheights Fade To Black (Mr Simon Monson)
Baby of Breed: Ashdale Bella Donna for Cowanheights (Mr Simon Monson)
Puppy of Breed: Catraz Come Fly With Me (Mr Simon Monson)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Chesterhope Youve Been Framd (Geoff Pigou)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Chesterhope Tag Your It (Geoff Pigou)
Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Pinerock Play The Game (Jenny Hamilton)



Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Robynne Spencer (VIC)

Best in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: Whippet
NZ Ch Benbridge Here Comes The Sun (AI) (Hank Faifua & Tony Fox)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Beagle
NZ Ch Karakush Spread The Happy (Karla Magnus)
Puppy in Group: Basenji
Jillayla Fun Times Ahead (Roz Cooper)
Intermediate in Group: Whippet
NZ Ch Benbridge Amazing Grace (AI) (Fiona Morrow)
Open in Group: Whippet
NZ Ch Taejaan Pure Heroine at Arcon (Imp AUST) (Anita Henderson)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Jillayla Fun Times Ahead (Roz Cooper)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Karakush Spread The Happy (Karla Magnus)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Clovelly bad bad bandit (Imp AUST) (Pamela Holmes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Mayvale's Xtravagance (Wendy Finlayson)
Res Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Mayvale's Xquisite (Mike Stewart & Wendy Finlayson)

Irish Wolfhound
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Culmore Stevie At Fleetwood (Jenny Benjamin / D J & C D Wylie)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Pl / NZ & Aust Gr Ch Janusz von der Burg Litermont (Imp AUST) (Coolavin Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Pol Lit Est BC Lat Jr Ch Redyland Weight of the World (Imp) (Arkadiusz Durslewicz)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Benbridge Here Comes The Sun (AI) (Hank Faifua & Tony Fox)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Taejaan Pure Heroine at Arcon (Imp AUST) (Anita Henderson)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Benbridge Have I Told U Lately (Hank Faifua & Tony Fox)
Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Benbridge Amazing Grace (AI) (Fiona Morrow)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Julie Dickinson-Franks (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Border Collie
Clan-Abby NZ Captain McCaw (Johanna Vos-Butler)
Baby in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Delwyn Eye Of The Tiger (B Hyde)
Puppy in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Stormwey Madame Butterfly (Mrs Barbara Hyde)
Intermediate in Group: Bouvier des Flandres
NZ Ch Flandresfarm California Heat (T D Lawrence)
New Zealand Bred in Group: Collie (Rough)
NZ Ch Lochburn Diamonds N Silva (Kay Sime)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Trogun Four On The Floor (Sarah Abelson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Trogun Bridgestone Baby (Trudy Gallavin)
New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Trogun The Buttler (Sarah Abelson)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Clan-Abby NZ Captain McCaw (Johanna Vos-Butler)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Moonstar kellys dream (Paul Hill)
Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Moonstar dream weaver (Imp NZ) (Cherie hill)

Bouvier des Flandres
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Flandresfarm California Heat (T D Lawrence)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Lochburn Diamonds N Silva (Kay Sime)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ / Aust Ch Lochburn Spilt Da Beans (Kay Sime)
Puppy of Breed: Lavenham The Power Of Love (Judith Madeley)
Junior of Breed: Lavenham Let Your Love Flow (Judith Madeley)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Stormwey Madame Butterfly (Mrs Barbara Hyde)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Stormwey Just So Smart (Mrs Barbara Hyde)
Res Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Stormwey Bet Ya Wood (Mrs Barbara Hyde)
Baby of Breed: Delwyn Eye Of The Tiger (B Hyde)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Anna Ancell (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Rottweiler
NZ Spr Ch Revell Tis Balou's Reign At Straumburg (Mike Bell)
Puppy in Group: Rottweiler
Belzand Cutting Edge (M Bell & C Anderson)
Junior in Group: Neapolitan Mastiff
Quake Down Under (Imp BEL) (L Phillips)
New Zealand Bred in Group: Dobermann
NZ Ch Debruk A Star Is Born At Shadday (Helene Street / I T & S R Maguigan)

Boxer
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Rampage Thru The Look'n Glass (Barbara Hawker)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Debruk A Star Is Born At Shadday (Helene Street / I T & S R Maguigan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Shadday Despicable She Of Desyred (I T & S R Maguigan / J Frederickson)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Debruk At The Leading Edge At Shadday (Helene Street & IT & SR Maguigan)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Moloscyg Hells Flame Boy (Imp AUST) (Laura kennedy)

Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Zeland Hillbilly Bone (Sharon Hunnan & Jane Lee-Cooper)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Quake Down Under (Imp BEL) (L Phillips)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Spr Ch Revell Tis Balou's Reign At Straumburg (Mike Bell)
Puppy of Breed: Belzand Cutting Edge (M Bell & C Anderson)
Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Belzand Believe It Im Magic (Anne- Marie Forde/ M Bell & C Anderson)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Trustin Full Speed Ahead (Rowena Stanton)

St Bernard
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Keania Time is Right (Tania Chesmar)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Anna Ancell (New Zealand)

Best in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: Lhasa Apso
NZ Gr Ch Amahl Django Unchained (Mrs Christine & Miss Georgia Nash)
Puppy in Group: Bulldog
Phatheadz Miss Un Catch A Bull (Mike & Krissie Dellow)
Intermediate in Group: Keeshond
NZ Ch Clandara Satan Shadow (Rose Northway)

Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Phatheadz Miss Un Catch A Bull (Mike & Krissie Dellow)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Bullestate clarence (Sharyn Leigh Robertson)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ & Aust Ch Neilros First Edition (Imp AUST) (Donna Abernethy & Ali Tabrett)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Neilros Purple Haze (Imp AUST) (Miss Donna M Abernethy & Alison Tabrett)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Charlemagne Careless Wispa's (AI) (B,M & H Tolley)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Clandara Satan Shadow (Rose Northway)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Amahl Django Unchained (Mrs Christine & Miss Georgia Nash)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Jamaican Me Crazy Of Savoir (Mrs Betty Roberts)
Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Game Keeper of Savoir (Betty Roberts/ D Jose)

Shar Pei
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Wuyu On Xmas Eve (P Jamieson)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Vindora Show Me The Money (R Chesmar & D Boyd)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Caerlaverock Kona-Amrita (Brian & Louise Harris)